Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 5 -  Perivale - 2 August 2014
Team Score
1 Basildon   206 B
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex   175 E
3 Luton   166.5 L
4 Oxford City AC   162.5 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Gerald Matthew U20 Luton 10.98 4 775 aw
2 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.32 3 668 aw
3 Michael Shields U17 Basildon 11.57 2 596 aw
4 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City AC 11.87 1 515
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Joshua Bada SM Luton 11.13 4 727 aw
2 Reuben Fleary U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11.46 3 627 aw
3 Kristian Brown U17 Basildon 11.79 2 536 aw
4 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 11.92 1 502
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joshua Bada SM Luton 23.04 4 651 aw
2 Kema Egbunike U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.05 3 650 aw
3 Michael Shields U17 Basildon 23.43 2 597 aw
4 Hunter Riach U20 Oxford City AC 24.17 1 502
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Reuben Fleary U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.30 4 615 aw
2 Rorie Robinson U23 Luton 23.50 3 588
3 Steve Surety SM Basildon 24.08 2 513
4 Aidan Whiting U20 Oxford City AC 24.17 1 502
Men's A 400m
1 Tim Stephens U17 Oxford City AC 52.14 4 640 aw
2 Tom Kearns U23 Luton 52.36 3 628 aw
3 D'Yon Christopher U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 52.96 2 596 aw
4 Emmanuel Nanang U20 Basildon 53.85 1 551 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 53.97 4 545
2 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 54.01 3 543
3 Kevin Bates SM Basildon 57.83 2 372
4 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 65.65 1 133
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Richardson U23 Basildon 1:57.40 4 772 aw
2 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1:57.55 3 769 aw
3 George Trotter U20 Oxford City AC 2:03.01 2 627 aw
4 Tom Canham U17 Luton 2:16.38 1 351
Men's B 800m
1 Mukhtar Farah U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:03.66 4 610 aw
2 Rob Webster M40 Oxford City AC 2:08.68 3 498
3 Nick Wetheridge SM Basildon 2:22.73 2 254
Men's A 1500m
1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:05.16 4 726 aw
2 James Tydeman SM Basildon 4:09.21 3 681 aw
3 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 4:10.95 2 662 aw
4 Nat Jones U17 Oxford City AC 4:17.39 1 592 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Tom Mead U23 Luton 4:11.61 4 654 aw
2 Chris Hepworth U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4:18.91 3 577 aw
3 Steve Strange U23 Basildon 4:32.89 2 445
4 Manuel Stone M60 Oxford City AC 4:58.98 1 253 aw
Men's A 5000m
1 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 14:49.10 4 848 aw
2 Grant Webb SM Basildon 16:20.10 3 588 aw
3 Steve Elson SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16:27.91 2 568 aw
4 George Trotter U20 Oxford City AC 18:08.28 1 337
Men's B 5000m
1 Andrew McMulkin SM Luton 16:26.92 4 570 aw
2 Tom Richardson SM Basildon 17:08.39 3 468
3 Ashar Ali M50 Oxford City AC 20:00.27 2 147
4 Mark Delahunty M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23:32.63 1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17.38 4 603 aw
2 Steve Surety SM Basildon 19.40 3 422
3 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 19.64 2 402
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Emmanuel Nanang U20 Basildon 23.04 4 174
2 Tony Palmer-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 23.97 3 127
Men's A 400mH
1 Emmanuel Nanang U20 Basildon 62.4 4 601 aw
2 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 63.6 3 565
3 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 64.4 2 542
Men's B 400mH
1 Ollie Cantwell U17 Basildon 63.2 4 577
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 64.2 3 548
3 Nigel Whiting M40 Oxford City AC 74.4 2 290
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Meredith U23 Oxford City AC 6:37.14 4 694
2 Jon Burton U20 Basildon 6:44.02 3 655 aw
3 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6:59.45 2 572
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ollie Cantwell U17 Basildon 7:02.00 4 559
2 Tom Yates SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7:19.74 3 473
3 John Atyeo M40 Oxford City AC 7:36.05 2 400
Men's A High Jump
1 Tim Stephens U17 Oxford City AC 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 1.65 3 547
3 Craig Andrew SM Luton 1.60 2 506
4 Reece Cyrille U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.55 1 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Kristian Brown U17 Basildon 1.55 4 465
2= Rorie Robinson U23 Luton 1.50 2.5 423
2= Tony Palmer-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 1.50 2.5 423
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 2.60 4 413
2 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 2.40 3 366
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.40 2 117
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tony Palmer-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 2.40 4 366
2 Steve Surety SM Basildon 2.00 3 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 6.84 4   813 aw
2 Tim Stephens U20 Oxford City AC 6.14 3   675 aw
3 Kristian Brown U17 Basildon 5.62 2   574 aw
4 Sean Buckeridge U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.60 1   570 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ezra Leonce U23 Luton 6.48 4   742 aw
2 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 5.85 3   619 aw
3 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.16 2   485
4 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 5.06 1   466
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ezra Leonce U23 Luton 13.96 4   844 aw
2 Gareth Davies M40 Oxford City AC 12.41 3   692 aw
3 Sean Buckeridge U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.65 2   508
4 Kevin Bates SM Basildon 8.89 1   303
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 13.26 4   777 aw
2 Nigel Whiting M40 Oxford City AC 10.95 3   541
3 Szymon Swigon U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.36 2   476
4 Steve Surety SM Basildon 8.72 1   281
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Tariq Martin U23 Basildon 11.17 4 647 aw
2 Matt Hill U20 Luton 11.01 3 636 aw
3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 8.06 2 409
4 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 7.77 1 383
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 11.00 4 635 aw
2 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 10.42 3 594 aw
3 Tony Palmer-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 7.94 2 398
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6.78 1 287
Men's A Discus
1 Tariq Martin U23 Basildon 33.25 4 617 aw
2 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 32.18 3 599 aw
3 Mark Warland U23 Oxford City AC 30.24 2 566 aw
4 Szymon Swigon U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 17.14 1 287
Men's B Discus
1 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 29.71 4 556 aw
2 Matt Hill U20 Luton 28.13 3 528 aw
3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 20.27 2 366
4 Bob Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 16.38 1 265
Men's A Hammer
1 Tariq Martin U23 Basildon 30.52 4 541 aw
2 Jason Byles M40 Oxford City AC 22.01 3 418
3 Geoff Grinsted M45 Luton 20.95 2 401
4 Karolis Narvilas U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 20.20 1 388 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Tony Palmer-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 21.53 4 410
2 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 21.48 3 410
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 19.76 2 381
4 Farshad Allauddin SM Luton 14.59 1 281
Men's A Javelin
1 Matt Hill SM Luton 52.17 4 759 aw
2 Luke Beard U23 Basildon 43.34 3 643 aw
3 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 33.07 2 495
4 Hunter Riach SM Oxford City AC 30.97 1 463
Men's B Javelin
1 Clint Nicholls SM Basildon 33.80 4 506
2 Kartikay Kochhar U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 32.89 3 493
3 Tom Shaw SM Oxford City AC 27.33 2 405
4 Farshad Allauddin SM Luton 24.10 1 350
Men's 4x100m
1 Luton SM   45.17 4 477
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   46.24 3 394
3 Oxford City AC SM   48.14 2 268
4 Basildon SM   dns 0 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SM   3:35.25 4 462
2 Luton SM   3:41.86 3 371
3 Oxford City AC SM   3:42.95 2 345
4 Basildon SM   3:44.31 1 340
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.35 4 787 aw
2 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City AC 12.42 3 771 aw
3 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 12.63 2 723 aw
4 Kaylee Dodd U20 Basildon 12.77 1 693 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tabita Botui U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.85 4 676 aw
2 Vicki Oshunremi U20 Basildon 13.29 3 586 aw
3 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 13.67 2 515
4 Edith Caux W55 Luton 14.68 1 351 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.17 4 793 aw
2 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City AC 25.35 3 773 aw
3 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 25.69 2 737 aw
4 Kaylee Dodd U20 Basildon 27.32 1 578
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tabita Botui U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 26.04 4 701 aw
2 Georgia Green Mid U20 Basildon 27.02 3 606 aw
3 Anna Bright U20 Luton 27.21 2 588
4 Anna Smithson U17 Oxford City AC 28.18 1 504
Women's A 400m
1 Kaylee Dodd U20 Basildon 58.50 4 740 aw
2 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City AC 58.78 3 728 aw
3 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 60.48 2 663 aw
4 Indea Adams-Burnett U20 Luton 63.36 1 559 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Isobel Ives U17 Basildon 57.75 4 770 aw
2 Nicola Shelley U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 62.66 3 583 aw
3 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 63.14 2 566 aw
Women's A 800m
1 Katherine Mertens SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:18.08 4 752 aw
2 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 2:19.17 3 733 aw
3 Karen Whitmarsh SW Basildon 2:28.20 2 590
4 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 2:29.01 1 578 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Rosie Canham W40 Luton 2:30.43 4 557 aw
2 Laura Kidd U17 Basildon 2:37.57 3 458
3 Rebecca Lapper SW Oxford City AC 2:43.06 2 388
4 Pat Thomas U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 3:02.12 1 194
Women's A 1500m
1 Isobel Ives U17 Basildon 4:42.31 4 765 aw
2 Rosie Keane U23 Luton 4:42.58 3 762 aw
3 Sarah Davies W40 Oxford City AC 5:07.67 2 573 aw
4 Nicola Shelley SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:20.61 1 486
Women's B 1500m
1 Kirsty Tydeman SW Basildon 4:44.60 4 746 aw
2 Jasmine Watson U17 Luton 5:26.45 3 449
3 Courtney Marshall U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:35.15 2 396
4 Elisa Robins U23 Oxford City AC 5:42.51 1 355
Women's A 3000m
1 Emily Bullis U20 Basildon 10:45.09 4 644 aw
2 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 11:17.98 3 534 aw
3 Grazina Narveliene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 11:32.42 2 489 aw
4 Elisa Robins U23 Oxford City AC 12:18.70 1 357
Women's B 3000m
1 Eleanor Johnson SW Basildon 11:29.07 4 499 aw
2 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 12:08.22 3 385
3 Rebecca Lapper SW Oxford City AC 12:41.89 2 298
4 Pat Thomas W45 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 14:03.89 1 132
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 18.04 4 521
2 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 19.78 3 382
3 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 25.88 2 56
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 20.23 4 350
2 Janine Phillips SW Basildon 20.39 3 338
Women's A 400mH
1 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 70.0 4 640 aw
2 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City AC 71.2 3 609 aw
3 Kayley Billington U17 Luton 72.1 2 585 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Nicola Bredin SW Basildon 76.4 4 480
2 Jazmine Barnett U17 Luton 76.4 3 480
3 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 79.1 2 418
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emily Bullis U20 Basildon 5:24.36 4 792 aw
2 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 5:45.88 3 683 aw
3 Grazina Narveliene SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:57.44 2 629 aw
4 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 6:07.62 1 583
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Laura Kidd U17 Basildon 6:01.88 4 608
2 Nicola Shelley SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 6:05.89 3 590 aw
3 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 6:18.98 2 533
4 Joanna Winfield W40 Luton 6:43.42 1 435
Women's A High Jump
1 Mae Bullman U17 Basildon 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Alice Byles U17 Oxford City AC 1.35 3 478
3 Angelique Avery U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.25 2 371
4 Kayley Billington U17 Luton 1.25 1 371
Women's B High Jump
1= Elisa Robins U23 Oxford City AC 1.15 3.5 265
1= Nicola Shelley U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.15 3.5 265
3 Suzanne Wise SW Luton 1.05 2 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1= Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 1.80 3.5 335 aw
1= Grazina Narveliene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1.80 3.5 335
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.91 4   912 aw
2 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.53 3   820 aw
3 Mae Bullman U17 Basildon 4.90 2   669 aw
4 Amy Busby U20 Oxford City AC 4.18 1   499
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jazmine Barnett U17 Luton 4.26 4   518
2 Isha Habib U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 4.14 3   490
3 Paulina Vaughan SW Oxford City AC 3.98 2   453
4 Janine Phillips SW Basildon 3.80 1   411
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mae Bullman U17 Basildon 10.68 4   717 aw
2 Besirat Tesfu U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.15 3   658 aw
3 Jazmine Barnett U17 Luton 9.85 2   624 aw
4 Jade Walker U23 Oxford City AC 8.38 1   455
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Vicki Oshunremi U20 Basildon 10.61 4   709 aw
2 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 8.22 3   436 aw
3 Christine Lathwell W35 Luton 6.83 2   266
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Yasmin Ferguson SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 10.42 4 722 aw
2 Jemma Pemberton U17 Basildon 9.33 3 648 aw
3 Victoria Hill U17 Luton 9.09 2 631 aw
4 Claire Lacey W35 Oxford City AC 6.71 1 443
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Debbie McCaw U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 9.08 4 630 aw
2 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 8.38 3 579 aw
3 Suzanne Wise SW Luton 8.21 2 566
4 Jackie Breslin SW Oxford City AC 6.65 1 438
Women's A Discus
1 Siobhan Drummond U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 35.45 4 755 aw
2 Suzanne Wise SW Luton 35.38 3 754 aw
3 Jacqui Cherry W40 Oxford City AC 31.78 2 705 aw
4 Olivia Bullis U17 Basildon 22.11 1 547 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Yasmin Ferguson U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.19 4 635 aw
2 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 22.10 3 547
3 Victoria Hill U17 Luton 21.05 2 526 aw
4 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 16.59 1 430
Women's A Hammer
1 Suzanne Wise SW Luton 43.52 4 782 aw
2 Debbie McCaw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 40.24 3 743 aw
3 Olivia Bullis U17 Basildon 31.46 2 630 aw
4 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City AC 17.05 1 398
Women's B Hammer
1 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 34.46 4 670 aw
2 Victoria Hill U17 Luton 27.12 3 568 aw
3 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 22.10 2 489
Women's A Javelin
1 Jemma Pemberton SW Basildon 31.99 4 707 aw
2 Siobhan Drummond U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.59 3 610 aw
3 Claire Lacey W35 Oxford City AC 23.54 2 576
4 Suzanne Wise SW Luton 19.94 1 511
Women's B Javelin
1 Katherine Ellis U17 Basildon 30.06 4 680 aw
2 Debbie McCaw SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 18.87 3 489
3 Jackie Breslin W45 Oxford City AC 18.46 2 481
Women's 4x100m
1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex SW   51.06 4 595 aw
2 Oxford City AC SW   51.59 3 568 aw
3 Luton SW   52.76 2 509
4 Basildon SW   53.87 1 455
Women's 4x400m
1 Oxford City AC SW   4:13.46 4 561 aw
2 Basildon SW   4:14.77 3 549 aw
3 Luton SW   4:33.05 2 398
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 Manuel Stone M60 Oxford City AC 28.00 aw
400 Alice Byles U17 Oxford City AC 60.53 aw
200 Dan Bottesch SM Luton 23.85
100 Angelique Avery U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.50
200 Angelique Avery U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 27.90
800 Akira Anzai-Jackson U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:23.37
1500 Akira Anzai-Jackson U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5:17.97
800 Mohamed Hashi U23 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2:02.55 aw
100 Besirat Tesfu U17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 13.76
400 R Franklin SM Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 60.08
200 D'yon Christopher U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 23.15 aw
200 Tom Kearns SM Luton 23.60
200 Aderian Bright U23 Luton 23.10 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
5000m 1 Ian Kimpton SM Luton 14:49.10 848
Triple Jump 1 Ezra Leonce U23 Luton 13.96 844
Long Jump 1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 6.84 813
Triple Jump 1 Craig Andrew SM Luton 13.26 777
100m 1 Gerald Matthew U20 Luton 10.98 775
800m 1 Tom Richardson U23 Basildon 1:57.40 772
Women
Long Jump 1 Shanara Hibbert U23 Luton 5.91 912
Long Jump 2 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 5.53 820
200m 1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 25.17 793
1500mSc 1 Emily Bullis U20 Basildon 5:24.36 792
100m 1 Eldika Edwards U20 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 12.35 787
Hammer 1 Suzanne Wise SW Luton 43.52 782