Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 4 - Woking - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Crawley   205 Y
2 Woking   197 W
3 Cambridge Harriers   161 C
4 Bexley   159 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Hussain  SM Crawley 10.8 4 836 aw
2 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.6 3 587 aw
3 Joe Brierley U20 Bexley 11.7 2 560 aw
4 Nathan Honour SM Woking 11.8 1 533
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Desmond Okolie U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Rob Allan  U20 Crawley 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 11.8 2 533
4 Ollie Awudesu U20 Bexley 12.6 1 348
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Alex Bell SM Cambridge Harriers 22.4 4 746 aw
2 Rob Allan  SM Crawley 23.2 3 629 aw
3 Joe Brierley U20 Bexley 23.7 2 562 aw
4 Nathan Honour SM Woking 25.5 1 355
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Desmond Okolie U20 Cambridge Harriers 22.3 4 762 aw
2 Craig Cox SM Crawley 22.4 3 746 aw
3 James Peeney U20 Bexley 24.0 2 523
4 Ian Horlock M50 Woking 24.0 1 523 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Craig Cox SM Crawley 50.2 4 751 aw
2 Stephen Ball U20 Cambridge Harriers 50.3 3 745 aw
3 James Peeney U20 Bexley 52.5 2 620 aw
4 Ian Horlock SM Woking 52.7 1 610 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Nathan Samuyiwa U20 Crawley 51.4 4 681 aw
2 Daniel Farley U17 Woking 52.7 3 610 aw
3 Andy Knight SM Cambridge Harriers 53.5 2 568
4 Luis Crane SM Bexley 54.6 1 514
Men's A 800m
1 Ash Ould Dada U20 Woking 2:03.1 4 624 aw
2 Luis Crane SM Bexley 2:04.2 3 598
3 Andy Knight SM Cambridge Harriers 2:05.6 2 566
4 Matt Boxall  U17 Crawley 2:08.3 1 506 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Lewis Elsey U20 Bexley 2:04.4 4 593 aw
2 Bobby Walker SM Cambridge Harriers 2:06.8 3 539
3 Ben Golding  SM Crawley 2:08.5 2 502
4 James Thomas U20 Woking 2:11.9 1 433
Men's A 1500m
1 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 4:10.8 4 663 aw
2 Tom Wright U20 Bexley 4:16.2 3 605 aw
3 Adam Tolefree U17 Woking 4:30.9 2 463 aw
4 Tim Kimber  M40 Crawley 4:31.6 1 456
Men's B 1500m
1 Nikki Faulkner U20 Bexley 4:20.7 4 559 aw
2 Matthew Tolefree U17 Woking 4:40.1 3 385
3 Tom Foster U17 Cambridge Harriers 4:40.8 2 380
4 Owen Wyeth SM Crawley 4:57.5 1 262
Men's A 3000m
1 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 8:54.8 4 722 aw
2 Andre Stone U20 Bexley 9:47.3 3 474
3 Jason Harris SM Woking 9:52.6 2 452
4 Tim Ellis SM Crawley 10:11.2 1 380
Men's B 3000m
1 Michael Baggot M60 Woking 10:09.7 4 385 aw
2 Chris Pratt SM Crawley 10:13.0 3 373
3 Charlie Winch U20 Bexley 10:25.0 2 330
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Juvenal Iragasa SM Bexley 15.8 4 766 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 16.3 3 712 aw
3 George Grainger  U23 Crawley 16.4 2 702 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 17.2 4 620 aw
2 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley 19.3 3 430
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 22.6 2 198
Men's A 400mH
1 George Grainger  U23 Crawley 56.7 4 785 aw
2 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 61.3 3 635 aw
3 Bailey Massey U17 Cambridge Harriers 67.3 2 461
4 Unknown Athlete SM Woking 73.7 1 306
Men's B 400mH
1 Tom Foster U17 Cambridge Harriers 62.4 4 601
2 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley 62.9 3 586 aw
3 Tim Lumgair SM Bexley 63.9 2 556
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Matthews U20 Bexley 10:35.3 4 618 aw
2 Aiden Williams U17 Cambridge Harriers 10:42.4 3 595
3 Tim Ellis  SM Crawley 11:31.4 2 448
4 James Thomas SM Woking 12:43.6 1 273
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Bailey Massey U17 Cambridge Harriers 11:18.9 4 484
2 Luis Crane SM Bexley 11:34.5 3 440
3 Sam Cunningham SM Crawley 15:58.8 2 22
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Akin U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.92 4 769 aw
2 Juvenal Iragaba U20 Bexley 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 1.75 2 630 aw
4 George Grainger  U23 Crawley 1.75 1 630 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley 1.70 4 589
2 Aaron Scovell U17 Woking 1.70 3 589 aw
3 Andre Stone U20 Bexley 1.65 2 547
4 Ben Stanbury U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.65 1 547 aw
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 3.75 4 677 aw
2 Phil Hawkins M40 Bexley 3.20 3 552 aw
3 Jamie Moore U23 Crawley 3.00 2 506 aw
4 Ben Stanbury U17 Cambridge Harriers 2.40 1 366
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 3.00 4 506 aw
2 Nathan Honour SM Woking 2.80 3 460
3 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 2.40 2 366
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Phipps U23 Woking 6.73 4   791 aw
2 Jamie Moore U23 Crawley 6.07 3   662 aw
3 Paul Slater SM Bexley 5.87 2   623 aw
4 Joe Shepherd U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.68 1   585 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 5.96 4   640 aw
2 Ollie Awudesu U20 Bexley 5.25 3   502
3 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley 4.72 2   401
4 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 3.45 1   163
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.55 4   706 aw
2 Ollie Awudesu U20 Bexley 12.29 3   680 aw
3 Jamie Moore U23 Crawley 11.64 2   614
4 Roy Chambers SM Woking 11.09 1   556
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Shepherd U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.61 4   610 aw
2 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley 11.30 3   578
3 Okiki Olugunna U17 Bexley 11.13 2   560 aw
4 Peter Evans SM Woking 7.22 1   56
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matt Lasis   U23 Crawley 13.08 4 772 aw
2 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 12.80 3 754 aw
3 Tony Tippping M50 Cambridge Harriers 12.09 2 708 aw
4 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 11.72 1 684 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 12.77 4 752 aw
2 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.31 3 656 aw
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 9.71 2 542
4 Andy Rushbrook M45 Bexley 8.17 1 418
Men's A Discus
1 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 38.43 4 698 aw
2 Andy Kruszewski M50 Cambridge Harriers 37.19 3 680 aw
3 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 36.47 2 668 aw
4 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 34.14 1 631 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Matt Lasis   U23 Crawley 38.05 4 693 aw
2 Tony Tippping M50 Cambridge Harriers 34.91 3 644 aw
3 Juvenal Iragaba U20 Bexley 33.80 2 626 aw
4 Peter Evans M45 Woking 29.88 1 559 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Matt Lasis   U23 Crawley 59.57 4 852 aw
2 Paul Kelly SM Woking 38.55 3 639 aw
3 Tony Tippping M50 Cambridge Harriers 37.95 2 632 aw
4 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 30.17 1 536 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Rushbrook M40 Bexley 22.64 4 428
2 Mick Bond M50 Cambridge Harriers 21.77 3 414
3 Peter Evans M45 Woking 20.66 2 396
4 David Freeman  SM Crawley 19.62 1 378
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 53.19 4 772 aw
2 Stephen Ball U20 Cambridge Harriers 49.14 3 720 aw
3 Joe Gunton U20 Bexley 47.79 2 702 aw
4 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 45.76 1 675 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 46.14 4 680 aw
2 Peter Evans SM Woking 36.24 3 543
3 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 35.99 2 539 aw
4 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley 32.67 1 489
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   44.9 4 500
2 Crawley SM   45.3 3 467
3 Woking SM   45.3 2 467
4 Bexley SM   45.7 1 435
Men's 4x400m
1 Crawley SM   3:27.0 4 592
2 Bexley SM   3:35.0 3 467
3 Woking SM   3:35.5 2 459
4 Cambridge Harriers SM   3:46.4 1 315
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kim Baptiste U23 Crawley 12.3 4 798 aw
2 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 12.5 3 752 aw
3 Katrina Francis U17 Woking 13.2 2 604 aw
4 Helen Capp SW Bexley 13.3 1 584
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Taiye Musa U20 Crawley 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Mia Rodney U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.1 3 624 aw
3 Temi Tewoghade U20 Bexley 13.5 2 546
4 Helen Eve W45 Woking 15.1 1 294
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 26.0 4 705 aw
2 Taiye Musa U20 Crawley 26.6 3 645 aw
3 Katrina Francis U17 Woking 26.9 2 617 aw
4 Helen Capp SW Bexley 27.6 1 553
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mia Rodney U17 Cambridge Harriers 26.7 4 636 aw
2 Stephanie Shackel U17 Crawley 26.8 3 626 aw
3 Kaitlin Howard U20 Woking 27.8 2 536
4 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley 32.5 1 223
Women's A 400m
1 Kaitlin Howard U20 Woking 60.3 4 669 aw
2 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 63.6 3 551 aw
3 Katie Hyde U20 Bexley 76.0 2 214
Women's B 400m
1 Megan Brooke U20 Woking 62.1 4 603 aw
2 Libby Moody U17 Crawley 66.4 3 460
3 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley 76.7 2 200
Women's A 800m
1 Jo Boxall U17 Crawley 2:25.4 4 633 aw
2 Sophie Fenner U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:36.5 3 472
3 Loiuse Mills U20 Woking 2:44.4 2 373
4 Sarah Gates U20 Bexley 2:49.5 1 315
Women's B 800m
1 Claire Stokes SW Crawley 2:37.1 4 464
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 2:47.1 3 341
3 Megan Brown U20 Bexley 2:57.9 2 231
4 Simone Laidlow W45 Cambridge Harriers 3:11.7 1 122
Women's A 1500m
1 Georgie Little U17 Crawley 5:05.4 4 589 aw
2 Megan Brooke U20 Woking 5:17.6 3 505
3 Sophie Fenner U17 Cambridge Harriers 5:47.2 2 329
4 Anoushka Johnson W40 Bexley 5:50.5 1 312
Women's B 1500m
1 Louise Mills U17 Woking 5:29.0 4 433
2 Claire Stokes SW Crawley 5:57.8 3 275
3 Megan Brown U20 Bexley 6:13.9 2 203
Women's A 3000m
1 Jo Payne SW Woking 11:14.2 4 546 aw
2 Kennagh Marsh U17 Crawley 11:58.5 3 412 aw
3 Anoushka Johnson W40 Bexley 12:50.8 2 277
Women's B 3000m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 11:51.6 4 432
2 Leticia de Melo SW Bexley 13:18.2 3 217
3 Jess Cook U20 Crawley 14:05.7 2 129
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 14.9 4 820 aw
2 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 16.6 3 651 aw
3 Hatsepshut James U20 Cambridge Harriers 16.7 2 641 aw
4 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley 19.9 1 373
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley 16.9 4 623 aw
2 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 19.7 3 388
3 Clare Maurer SW Woking 21.8 2 246
Women's A 400mH
1 Hatsepshut James SW Cambridge Harriers 66.9 4 724 aw
2 Rachel Woods U17 Woking 72.4 3 578 aw
3 Stephanie Shackel U17 Crawley 73.6 2 548 aw
4 Sarah Covill W35 Bexley 83.8 1 319
Women's B 400mH
1 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 73.2 4 558 aw
2 Ellie Lane U17 Woking 74.1 3 535 aw
3 Laura Crane SW Bexley 94.8 2 130
4 Jess Cook U20 Crawley 103.2 1 35
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 8:55.3 4 379
2 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 9:49.5 3 210
3 Libby Moody SW Crawley 9:58.4 2 187
4 Sarah Gates U20 Bexley 10:48.1 1 85
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Louise Mills SW Woking 9:18.4 4 301
2 Paige Clark SW Crawley 9:59.9 3 183
3 Katie Hyde U20 Bexley 10:49.3 2 83
Women's A High Jump
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Ellen Steinbach U17 Woking 1.60 3 745 aw
3 Imeta Barauskiene W50 Bexley 1.50 2 638 aw
4 Dabierechi Njoku U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.45 1 585 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 1.30 3 424
3 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 1.20 2 318
4 Chris Pates W40 Bexley 1.10 1 212
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 3.40 4 774 aw
2 Elise Haworth U17 Crawley 2.40 3 506 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 3.20 4 721 aw
2 Becky Owen SW Crawley 2.30 3 478 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 5.34 4   775 aw
2 Dabierechi Njoku U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.85 3   657 aw
3 Kyah Ellis U17 Woking 4.80 2   646 aw
4 Temi Tewoghade U20 Bexley 4.53 1   582
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Helen Capp SW Bexley 4.29 4   525
2 Taiye Musa U20 Crawley 4.12 3   485
3 Kaitlin Howard U20 Woking 4.06 2   471
4 Simone Laidlow W45 Cambridge Harriers 1.78 1   0
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 10.35 4   680 aw
2 Dabierechi Njoku U17 Cambridge Harriers 10.25 3   669 aw
3 Imeta Barauskiene W50 Bexley 9.94 2   634 aw
4 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 9.50 1   585 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kyah Ellis U17 Woking 9.93 4   633 aw
2 Becky Owen SW Crawley 8.42 3   460
3 Kyra Durrant U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.74 2   120
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.11 4 999 aw
2 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 12.73 3 865 aw
3 Nicola Gregory  U20 Bexley 8.83 2 612 aw
4 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 8.46 1 585 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 9.44 4 656 aw
2 Sarah Steadman  W35 Bexley 7.77 3 532
3 Anika Olalere U17 Cambridge Harriers 7.70 2 526 aw
4 Karen Shackel W50 Crawley 7.34 1 497
Women's A Discus
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 41.29 4 830 aw
2 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 34.40 3 741 aw
3 Nicola Gregory  U20 Bexley 31.37 2 699 aw
4 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 24.37 1 588
Women's B Discus
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 22.33 4 551
2 Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 19.39 3 493
3 Anika Olalere W35 Cambridge Harriers 10.81 2 250
4 Kennly Marsh SW Crawley 4.28 1 0
Women's A Hammer
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 42.66 4 772 aw
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 39.61 3 736 aw
3 Becky Healy SW Crawley 23.60 2 513
4 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 19.90 1 451
Women's B Hammer
1 Sarah Steadman  W35 Bexley 31.83 4 635 aw
2 Anita Cryer W45 Woking 25.72 3 546 aw
3 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 18.08 2 418
4 Karen Shackel W50 Crawley 16.64 1 390
Women's A Javelin
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 41.31 4 829 aw
2 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 29.97 3 678 aw
3 Rebecca Gates U23 Bexley 23.45 2 575
4 Anika Olalere U17 Cambridge Harriers 20.19 1 515
Women's B Javelin
1 Stephanie Shackel U17 Crawley 29.50 4 671 aw
2 Rachel Woods U17 Woking 28.19 3 651 aw
3 Nicola Gregory  U20 Bexley 17.65 2 464
4 Xanine Powell W35 Cambridge Harriers 12.75 1 346
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   50.6 4 619 aw
2 Woking SW   51.1 3 593 aw
3 Crawley SW   51.1 2 593 aw
4 Bexley SW   56.2 1 351
Women's 4x400m
1 Crawley SW   4:11.8 4 576 aw
2 Woking SW   4:17.4 3 526
3 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:54.0 2 249
4 Bexley SW   5:26.3 1 79
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H Griffin Shiel U20 Crawley 61.6 aw
800 Jon Fish SM Bexley 2:11.3
100 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 11.9
100 Daniel Hamilton SM Crawley 12.1
100 Matt Stubbings SM Crawley 12.9
400 Owen Wyeth U17 Crawley 52.4 aw
400 Thomas Foster U17 Cambridge Harriers 55.3 aw
400 Okiki Olugunna U17 Bexley 57.3
LJ Aaron Scovell U17 Woking 5.28
SP Peter Evans M45 Woking 10.00 aw
SP David Freeman  SM Crawley 8.08
HT Andrew Rushbrook M50 Bexley 25.91
200 Kody Powell U17 Cambridge 23.8 aw
200 Dean Durant SM Cambridge 24.4
200 Daniel Hamilton SM Crawley 24.5
200 Ashraf Ould-Dada U20 Woking 25.2
1500 Jason Harris M40 Woking 4:38.3
1500 Harry Jarvis U17 Bexley 4:41.2
1500 Bobby Walker SM Cambridge Harriers 4:46.1
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
JTW Chris Pates W50 Bexley 16.67
SPW Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 7.26 aw
SPW Rebecca Healy SW Crawley 5.86
HTW Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 21.60 aw
HJ Kay Trinder W45 Woking 2.20 aw
200 Rachel Woods U17 Woking 28.1
200 Kyra Durrant U17 Cambridge Harriers 29.9
TJ Sam Morrison U23 Woking 9.79 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Matt Lasis   U23 Crawley 59.57 852
100m 1 Jason Hussain  SM Crawley 10.8 836
Long Jump 1 Jack Phipps U23 Woking 6.73 791
400mH 1 George Grainger  U23 Crawley 56.7 785
Shot 1 Matt Lasis   U23 Crawley 13.08 772
Javelin 1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 53.19 772
Women
Shot 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.11 999
Shot 2 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 12.73 865
Discus 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 41.29 830
Javelin 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 41.31 829
100mH 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 14.9 820
High Jump 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 1.65 799