Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 4 - Poole - 12 July 2014
Team Score
1 Belgrave Harriers   228 B
2 Team Dorset   187 R
3 St Mary's Richmond   179 M
4 Swindon   103 S
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Kasirye-Sebalu SM Belgrave Harriers 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Scott Rees U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Sam Wheeler U17 Team Dorset 11.9 2 507 aw
4 Alex Pearce U20 Swindon 12.1 1 458
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Ige U20 Belgrave Harriers 11.4 4 644 aw
2 Jamie Wheeler U20 Team Dorset 12.0 3 482
3 Danny Large U23 Swindon 12.3 2 412
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mutara Sheriff U23 St Mary's Richmond 22.4 4 746 aw
2 James Kasirye-Sebalu SM Belgrave Harriers 22.6 3 716 aw
3 Sam Wheeler U17 Team Dorset 23.4 2 602 aw
4 George Baskerville U17 Swindon 24.0 1 523 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Scott Rees U20 St Mary's Richmond 22.8 4 686 aw
2 Sam Ige U20 Belgrave Harriers 23.1 3 643 aw
3 Alex Pearce U20 Swindon 23.7 2 562 aw
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 26.1 1 298 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Omar Parsons U20 St Mary's Richmond 50.6 4 727 aw
2 Adam Dudgeon SM Belgrave Harriers 52.6 3 615 aw
3 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 53.3 2 578 aw
4 Jamie Wheeler U20 Team Dorset 56.1 1 445
Men's B 400m
1 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 50.9 4 710 aw
2 Scott Rees U20 St Mary's Richmond 53.8 3 553 aw
3 Matt Durber SM Swindon 54.9 2 500
4 Alex Jeffries U17 Team Dorset 59.1 1 324
Men's A 800m
1 James Myatt SM Belgrave Harriers 2:07.3 4 528
2 Jake Southwood U17 Swindon 2:08.3 3 506 aw
3 Sathira Don U20 St Mary's Richmond 2:10.4 2 463
4 Tom Freeman U17 Team Dorset 2:15.5 1 367
Men's B 800m
1 Harry Matthews U20 St Mary's Richmond 2:13.9 4 395
2 Dominic Bowman-Flavel U17 Belgrave Harriers 2:15.0 3 375
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon 2:16.0 2 358
4 Alex Jeffries U17 Team Dorset 2:32.0 1 144
Men's A 1500m
1 Paskar Owor SM Belgrave Harriers 4:10.4 4 667 aw
2 Simon Dill SM Swindon 4:14.1 3 627 aw
3 Harry Matthews U20 St Mary's Richmond 4:33.5 2 440
4 Ryan Walbridge U20 Team Dorset 4:35.1 1 426
Men's B 1500m
1 James Myatt SM Belgrave Harriers 4:44.1 4 354
2 Tom Freeman U17 Team Dorset 4:45.8 3 342
3 Ben Williamson U20 St Mary's Richmond 5:03.5 2 226
4 Mike Sas SM Swindon 5:08.5 1 198
Men's A 3000m
1 Paskar Owor SM Belgrave Harriers 8:55.6 4 718 aw
2 Callum Kennedy U20 Team Dorset 9:29.0 3 554 aw
3 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 9:48.2 2 471
4 Alex Williamson SM St Mary's Richmond 10:18.5 1 353
Men's B 3000m
1 Andrew Dumbrell U17 Team Dorset 9:49.2 4 466
2 Paul Graham M40 St Mary's Richmond 10:42.2 3 274
3 Barrie Brown M40 Swindon 10:51.1 2 247
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 18.4 4 507
2 Neil Cox SM Swindon 18.4 3 507
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 20.0 2 374
4 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 21.4 1 273
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 James Myatt SM Belgrave Harriers 19.9 4 381
2 Neil Jennnings SM St Mary's Richmond 20.0 3 374
Men's A 400mH
1 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 58.1 4 738 aw
2 Neil Cox SM Swindon 68.0 3 443
3 Neil Jennnings SM St Mary's Richmond 69.5 2 404
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 71.9 1 346
Men's B 400mH
1 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 67.3 4 461
2 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 70.4 3 382
3 Barrie Brown M40 Swindon 70.8 2 372
4 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 72.5 1 332
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Callum Kennedy U20 Team Dorset 10:32.2 4 628 aw
2 Sathira Don U20 St Mary's Richmond 10:47.9 3 577 aw
3 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 11:23.9 2 469
4 Robert Norville SM Belgrave Harriers 12:35.2 1 291
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Aiden Turner U17 Team Dorset 11:50.5 4 397
2 Barrie Brown M40 Swindon 12:06.8 3 356
3 Peter Christian U20 St Mary's Richmond 12:09.8 2 349
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Linus Field U23 St Mary's Richmond 1.85 3 712 aw
3 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 1.80 2 671 aw
4 Johan Warensjo U17 Swindon 1.70 1 589 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 1.65 3 547
3 George Walker U20 Team Dorset 1.60 2 506
4 Jean-Claude Doukrou SM Belgrave Harriers 1.45 1 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 3.90 4 710 aw
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2.80 3 460
3 James Myatt SM Belgrave Harriers 2.40 2 366
4 Neil Cox SM Swindon 2.00 1 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 2.80 3 460
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon 1.20 2 62
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 7.19 4   883 aw
2 Linus Field SM St Mary's Richmond 5.83 3   615 aw
3 James Myatt SM Belgrave Harriers 5.64 2   578
4 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 5.60 1   570
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Johan Warensjo U17 Swindon 5.30 4   512
2 Scott Rees U20 St Mary's Richmond 5.22 3   496
3 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 4.98 2   450
4 George Walker U20 Team Dorset 4.71 1   399
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 13.26 4   777 aw
2 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 11.92 3   643 aw
3 James Myatt SM Belgrave Harriers 11.50 2   599
4 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.73 1   517
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 11.50 4   599 aw
2 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 11.09 3   556
3 Neil Cox SM Swindon 10.18 2   456
4 Neil Jennnings SM St Mary's Richmond 9.55 1   383
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 12.18 4 714 aw
2 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 10.19 3 578 aw
3 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 8.98 2 485
4 Neil Cox SM Swindon 8.32 1 431
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 10.66 4 611 aw
2 Mark Roach  M45 Team Dorset 8.92 3 481
3 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 6.45 2 251
4 Robert Norville SM Belgrave Harriers 6.31 1 234
Men's A Discus
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 36.68 4 672 aw
2 Chris Privett SM Belgrave Harriers 36.43 3 668 aw
3 James Wright U23 Team Dorset 23.64 2 441
4 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 20.33 1 368
Men's B Discus
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 35.79 4 658 aw
2 Mark Roach  M45 Team Dorset 22.70 3 421
3 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 18.94 2 334
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 42.37 4 682 aw
2 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 39.41 3 649 aw
3 Mark Roach  M45 Team Dorset 27.08 2 494 aw
4 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 18.42 1 357
Men's B Hammer
1 Neil Jennnings SM St Mary's Richmond 34.39 4 590 aw
2 Bob Bridges M60 Belgrave Harriers 16.24 3 315
3 Neil Cox SM Swindon 15.52 2 300
4 James Wright U23 Team Dorset 9.32 1 131
Men's A Javelin
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 52.27 4 760 aw
2 James Wright U23 Team Dorset 40.23 3 600 aw
3 Sam Shore M50 Belgrave Harriers 37.90 2 567 aw
4 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon 37.35 1 559 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Linus Field U23 St Mary's Richmond 49.31 4 722 aw
2 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 35.81 3 536
3 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 33.04 2 495 aw
4 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 25.91 1 381
Men's 4x100m
1 Belgrave Harriers SM   46.3 4 390
2 Team Dorset SM   46.5 3 375
3 Swindon SM   47.2 2 327
4 St Mary's Richmond SM   DQ 0 #VALUE!
Men's 4x400m
1 Belgrave Harriers SM   3:31.4 4 521
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:31.5 3 520
3 Swindon SM   3:38.1 2 422
4 Team Dorset SM   3:45.0 1 332
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mairead Deevy SW Belgrave Harriers 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Lizzie Gourlay U23 Team Dorset 13.7 3 509
3 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 14.4 2 393
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 15.8 1 211
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 13.1 4 624 aw
2 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 15.3 3 268
3 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 19.3 2 9
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mairead Deevy SW Belgrave Harriers 26.4 4 665 aw
2 Martha Baker U20 Team Dorset 27.6 3 553
3 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 31.2 2 293
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Carla Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 27.1 4 598 aw
2 Lizzie Gourlay U23 Team Dorset 28.8 3 455
3 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 30.4 2 342
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Jeanes U20 Team Dorset 58.3 4 748 aw
2 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 61.0 3 643 aw
3 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 70.8 2 334
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 87.0 1 51
Women's B 400m
1 Martha Baker U20 Team Dorset 63.7 4 547 aw
2 Jess Case SW Belgrave Harriers 64.1 3 534
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 102.7 2 0
Women's A 800m
1 Emma Martin U17 Team Dorset 2:22.3 4 682 aw
2 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 2:27.5 3 600
3 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 2:43.4 2 385
Women's B 800m
1 Aiste Raizmaite U17 Team Dorset 2:23.4 4 664 aw
2 Fiona Maddocks SW Belgrave Harriers 2:27.7 3 597
3 Clare Graham W40 St Mary's Richmond 3:33.2 2 22
Women's A 1500m
1 Fiona Maddocks SW Belgrave Harriers 5:19.2 4 495
2 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 5:49.8 3 315
3 Sarah Orr W40 Team Dorset 6:01.0 2 260
4 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 7:41.3 1 2
Women's B 1500m
1 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 5:20.0 4 490
2 Lara Werrett W40 St Mary's Richmond 7:32:6 3 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Fiona Maddocks SW Belgrave Harriers 11:21.3 4 523 aw
2 Clare Graham W40 St Mary's Richmond 11:21.9 3 521 aw
3 Sarah Orr W40 Team Dorset 11:37.4 2 474 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Lara Werrett W40 St Mary's Richmond 12:03.6 4 398
2 Charlotte Bourne U20 Team Dorset 12:37.6 3 309
3 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 14:12.4 2 119
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 15.2 4 789 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 17.9 3 533 aw
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 18.5 2 483
4 Lizzie Gourlay U23 Team Dorset 20.5 1 331
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jess Case SW Belgrave Harriers 19.3 4 419
2 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 19.9 3 373
Women's A 400mH
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 69.9 4 642 aw
2 Jess Case SW Belgrave Harriers 71.5 3 601 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Florence Skinner U20 Belgrave Harriers 82.7 4 341
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Clare Graham W40 St Mary's Richmond 8:44.8 4 418
2 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 9:30.1 3 264
3 Imogen Slade U17 Team Dorset 9:31.8 2 259
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Kelly Snook U17 Team Dorset 1.60 4 745 aw
2 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 1.50 3 638 aw
3 Georgia Patterson U17 Belgrave Harriers 1.40 2 531
4 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 1.40 4 531
2 Hannah Westhenry U17 Team Dorset 1.35 3 478
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 1.35 2 478
4 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 1.05 1 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.95 4 655 aw
2 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 1.70 3 305
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 1.60 2 276
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kelly Snook U17 Team Dorset 2.70 4 588 aw
2 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 1.20 3 150
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 5.09 4   715 aw
2 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 5.02 3   698 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 4.37 2   544
4 Emma Carpenter U17 Team Dorset 4.27 1   520
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Imogen Slade U17 Team Dorset 4.21 4   506
2 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 4.16 3   495
3 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 4.01 2   460
4 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 3.88 1   430
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 9.20 4   550
2 Julia Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 9.18 3   548 aw
3 Imogen Slade U17 Team Dorset 9.10 2   539 aw
4 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 8.07 1   418
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Watkins U23 Belgrave Harriers 9.15 4   545
2 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 8.94 3   520
3 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 6.17 2   179
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 10.15 4 704 aw
2 Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 8.73 3 605 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 8.24 2 568
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 8.13 1 560
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 9.52 4 661 aw
2 Bobbie-Louise Gannon U17 Team Dorset 8.10 3 558 aw
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 5.31 2 306
4 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 4.87 1 254
Women's A Discus
1 Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 26.46 4 623 aw
2 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 21.98 3 544
3 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 20.85 2 523
4 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 15.93 1 413
Women's B Discus
1 Hazel Mead W35 Belgrave Harriers 18.19 4 467
2 Jessica May U17 Team Dorset 16.94 3 438
3 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 16.56 2 429
4 Clare Graham W40 St Mary's Richmond 14.45 1 374
Women's A Hammer
1 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 41.21 4 755 aw
2 Emma Jones W40 Team Dorset 34.54 3 671 aw
3 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 29.98 2 609 aw
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 25.71 1 546 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Hazel Mead W35 Belgrave Harriers 27.36 4 571 aw
2 Ross Hutton W60 Team Dorset 24.74 3 531 aw
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 15.95 2 376
Women's A Javelin
1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 32.74 4 718 aw
2 Emma Carpenter U17 Team Dorset 27.61 3 643 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 20.88 2 528
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 16.94 1 449
Women's B Javelin
1 Hazel Mead W35 Belgrave Harriers 20.05 4 513
2 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 19.46 3 501
3 Jessica May U17 Team Dorset 18.33 2 478
4 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 12.95 1 352
Women's 4x100m
1 Belgrave Harriers SW   50.6 4 619 aw
2 Team Dorset SW   55.2 3 395
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   59.4 2 226
Women's 4x400m
1 Belgrave Harriers SW   4:17.1 4 529
2 Team Dorset SW   4:52.2 3 260
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   4:52.3 2 260
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 12.7 aw
100 Marcus Pidgley T37/F37 U23 Team Dorset 14.1
100 Sam Dukes U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.7
100 Dylan Rubini U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.4
200 Marcus Pidgley T37/F37 U23 Team Dorset 29.3
200 Danny Large U23 Swindon 26.1
200 Luke Johnson SM Belgrave Harriers 24.5
200 Ben Davies SM Belgrave Harriers 25.2
400 Ben Davies SM Belgrave Harriers 56.8
400 Robert Norville SM Belgrave Harriers 55.9
400 Mark Silvester SM Belgrave Harriers 55.5
800 Sathira Don U20 St Mary's Richmond 2:33.5
1500 Martyn Gibbons SM Team Dorset 4:21.4
PV David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 3.90 aw
PV Tom Boulton U17 Team Dorset 2.40
SP Neil Jennnings SM St Mary's Richmond 10.12 aw
DT Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 21.82
DT Neil Jennnings SM St Mary's Richmond 27.88
JT Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 36.02
JT Neil Jennnings SM St Mary's Richmond 35.98
800 Peter Christian U20 St Mary's Richmond 2:23.5
JT Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 33.15
TJ Mark Silvester SM Belgrave 10.91
TJ Dominic Boman U17 Belgrave 10.33
DT Alex Jeffries U17 Team Dorset 22.48 aw
1500 David Long U20 Bournemouth 4:11.1 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Emma Watkins U23 13.6
200 Emma Watkins U23 Belgrave Harriers 28.5
200 Florence Skinner U20 Belgrave Harriers 30.7
LJ Georgia Patterson U17 Belgrave Harriers 4.37
HTW Hannah Westhenry U17 Team Dorset 27.77 aw
HTW Bobbie-Louise Gannon U17 Team Dorset 22.79 aw
400 Hannah Westhenry U17 Team Dorset 71.9
HTW Ruth Kerley W40 Team Dorset 29.80 aw
DTW Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 19.20
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Long Jump 1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 7.19 883
High Jump 1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 1.95 794
Triple Jump 1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 13.26 777
Javelin 1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 52.27 760
200m 1 Mutara Sheriff U23 St Mary's Richmond 22.4 746
400mH 1 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 58.1 738
Women
100mH 1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 15.2 789
Hammer 1 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 41.21 755
400m 1 Hannah Jeanes U20 Team Dorset 58.3 748
High Jump 1 Kelly Snook U17 Team Dorset 1.60 745
Javelin 1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 32.74 718
Long Jump 1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 5.09 715