Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 3 - Twickenham - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 St Mary's Richmond   200 M
2 Newbury   180 N
3 Bexley   167 L
4 Andover & Overton   161 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 10.9 4 802 aw
2 Mutara Sheriff U23 St Mary's Richmond 11.0 3 769 aw
3 Joe Brierley U20 Bexley 11.5 2 615 aw
4 Matt Davies U20 Newbury 12.0 1 482
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Chant SM Andover & Overton 10.9 4 802 aw
2 Harry Littler U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Andy Millen SM Bexley 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Tom Hodgskin U17 Newbury 12.1 1 458
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mutara Sheriff U23 St Mary's Richmond 22.1 4 793 aw
2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 22.2 3 777 aw
3 Andy Millen SM Bexley 23.2 2 629 aw
4 Harry Russell U20 Newbury 23.3 1 615 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Harry Littler U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.0 4 657 aw
2 Joe Brierley U20 Bexley 23.1 3 643 aw
3 Sam Sears U17 Andover & Overton 23.5 2 588 aw
4 Tom Hodgskin U17 Newbury 24.3 1 487 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Omar Parsons U20 St Mary's Richmond 49.9 4 769 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 51.3 3 687 aw
3 Harry Russell U20 Newbury 51.5 2 675 aw
4 James Peeney U23 Bexley 51.8 1 659 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Nick Hendrix U17 St Mary's Richmond 52.1 4 642 aw
2 Sam Sears U17 Andover & Overton 52.8 3 605 aw
3 Luke Francis U20 Bexley 55.4 2 476
4 Philip Marshall SM Newbury 57.0 1 406
Men's A 800m
1 Andre Stone U20 Bexley 2:02.5 4 639 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:03.3 3 619 aw
3 Thomas Teece U20 Newbury 2:05.4 2 570 aw
4 Matt Dewey SM Andover & Overton 2:09.6 1 479
Men's B 800m
1 Luis Crane SM Bexley 2:03.0 4 627 aw
2 Jamie Millbank U20 St Mary's Richmond 2:03.7 3 610 aw
3 Peter Crisp SM Newbury 2:07.2 2 530
4 Archie McKellar U17 Andover & Overton 2:09.7 1 477 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Tom Wright U20 Bexley 4:14.6 4 621 aw
2 James Knight SM Andover & Overton 4:21.2 3 554
3 Paul Lowe SM St Mary's Richmond 4:22.0 2 546
4 Steve Barnes M40 Newbury 4:25.3 1 514
Men's B 1500m
1 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 4:26.2 4 505
2 Matt Dewey SM Andover & Overton 4:33.7 3 438
3 Myles Kemp U17 St Mary's Richmond 4:36.1 2 418
4 Harry Jarvis U17 Bexley 4:37.9 1 403
Men's A 5000m
1 Andrew McLeod SM Newbury 15:33.7 4 715 aw
2 Paul Lowe SM St Mary's Richmond 15:45.8 3 681 aw
3 James Knight SM Andover & Overton 16:03.4 2 632 aw
4 Jon Fish SM Bexley 18:44.2 1 268
Men's B 5000m
1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 16:23.5 4 579 aw
2 Steve Barnes M40 Newbury 16:39.4 3 538 aw
3 Sean Holmes M40 Andover & Overton 17:15.9 2 451
4 Sam Risby U23 Bexley 19:58.5 1 149
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 16.5 4 691 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 17.6 3 581 aw
3 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 17.9 2 553 aw
4 Matt Davies U20 Newbury 19.8 1 389
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Tim Lumgair SM Bexley 19.6 4 405
2 Cameron Neill U20 Andover & Overton 19.9 3 381
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 20.3 2 351
4 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 25.5 1 66
Men's A 400mH
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 58.8 4 714 aw
2 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 61.2 3 638 aw
3 Matt Davies U20 Newbury 63.9 2 556 aw
4 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 67.9 1 446
Men's B 400mH
1 Tim Lumgair SM Bexley 64.2 4 548
2 Cameron Neill U20 Andover & Overton 67.6 3 453
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 67.8 2 448
4 Michael Robbins SM Newbury 67.8 1 448
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Benjamin Gibbons U20 St Mary's Richmond 6:33.1 4 717 aw
2 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover & Overton 6:42.8 3 661
3 Ben Matthews U20 Bexley 6:49.3 2 626 aw
4 James Craggs SM Newbury 6:58.4 1 577
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 7:01.1 4 564
2 Steve Robjohn M45 Bexley 7:05.5 3 541
3 Archie McKellar U17 Andover & Overton 7:24.3 2 452
4 Peter Christian U20 St Mary's Richmond 8:16.7 1 247
Men's A High Jump
1 Keiran Nichols U20 Andover & Overton 1.70 4 589 aw
2 Prakash Lee Cunningham U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.65 3 547 aw
3 Matthew Plumb SM Newbury 1.60 2 506
4 Joe Gunson U20 Bexley 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.65 4 547
2 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 1.45 3 382
3 Luke Francis U20 Bexley 1.45 2 382
4 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 1.00 1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1= Phil Hawkins M45 Bexley 3.00 3 506 aw
1= Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 3.00 3 506 aw
1= Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 3.00 3 506 aw
4 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 2.00 1 269
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 3.00 4 506 aw
2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 2.80 3 460
3 Jake Gillies SM St Mary's Richmond 2.80 2 460
4 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 1.35 1 103
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Scott Rees U20 St Mary's Richmond 5.95 4   638 aw
2 Paul Slater SM Bexley 5.91 3   630 aw
3 Matthew Plumb SM Newbury 5.87 2   623 aw
4 Keiran Nichols U20 Andover & Overton 4.34 1   329
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Harry Littler U20 St Mary's Richmond 5.61 4   572
2 Joe Gunton U20 Bexley 5.21 3   494
3 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 4.93 2   441
4 Nick Appleby U20 Andover & Overton 2.61 1   17
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Slater SM Bexley 11.83 4   633 aw
2 Matthew Plumb SM Newbury 11.55 3   604
3 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 11.21 2   568
4 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.79 1   523
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Keiran Nichols U20 Andover & Overton 11.11 4   558
2 Philip Carter U20 Newbury 10.56 3   498
3 Luke Francis U20 Bexley 10.12 2   449
4 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 9.97 1   432
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 12.44 4 731 aw
2 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 12.24 3 718 aw
3 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 11.83 2 691 aw
4 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 11.60 1 676 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 10.4 4 593 aw
2 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley 9.40 3 518
3 Jamie Kuehnel U17 Newbury 9.34 2 514 aw
4 Robert Horne U20 Andover & Overton 8.36 1 434
Men's A Discus
1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 43.64 4 775 aw
2 Colm Keenan SM St Mary's Richmond 38.63 3 702 aw
3 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 36.46 2 668 aw
4 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley 28.24 1 530 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 36.45 4 668 aw
2 Jamie Kuehnel U17 Newbury 28.81 3 540 aw
3 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 24.97 2 468
4 Andy Powis  SM Bexley 20.51 1 372
Men's A Hammer
1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 45.33 4 713 aw
2 James Kuehnel U17 Newbury 43.13 3 690 aw
3 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 42.56 2 684 aw
4 Andy Powis  SM Bexley 41.41 1 671 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 38.2 4 635 aw
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.68 3 617 aw
3 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley 29.53 2 528 aw
4 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 16.47 1 320
Men's A Javelin
1 Joe Gunton U20 Bexley 46.16 4 681 aw
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 45.33 3 670 aw
3 Matt Coombes SM Andover & Overton 37.96 2 568 aw
4 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 29.57 1 441
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 43.08 4 639 aw
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 36.29 3 543
3 Robert Horne U17 Andover & Overton 32.35 2 484 aw
4 Ian Payne M45 Newbury 27.83 1 413
Men's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SM   44.3 4 551
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   44.6 3 525
3 Bexley SM   45.8 2 427
4 Newbury SM   47.2 1 327
Men's 4x400m
1 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:32.9 4 498
2 Bexley SM   3:33.7 3 486
3 Andover & Overton SM   3:38.4 2 418
4 Newbury SM   3:47.2 1 305
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 12.3 4 798 aw
2 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 12.8 3 686 aw
3 Helen Capp SW Bexley 13.1 2 624 aw
4 Rachel Rodipe SW St Mary's Richmond 13.4 1 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nancy Badukusi U17 Bexley 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Fiona Perella U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.7 3 509
3 Kelly Butler SW Andover & Overton 14.2 2 424
4 Grace Green U17 Newbury 14.4 1 393
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 25.6 4 746 aw
2 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 27.1 3 598 aw
3 Helen Capp SW Bexley 27.4 2 571
4 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 30. 1 368
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Deyo Adetosoye U17 Bexley 26.9 4 617 aw
2 Jemma Colbourne U23 Newbury 27.1 3 598
3 Ella Neill U17 Andover & Overton 29.2 2 424
4 Kate Brook SW St Mary's Richmond 29.9 1 375
Women's A 400m
1 Sophie Fowler U23 Newbury 64.2 4 530
2 Ella Neill U17 Andover & Overton 66.1 3 469
3 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 67.4 2 429
Women's B 400m
1 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 64.8 4 510
2 Clare King W40 St Mary's Richmond 68.8 3 389
Women's A 800m
1 Yasmin Ryder U17 Newbury 2:20.4 4 713 aw
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 2:32.9 3 522
3 Sarah Gates U20 Bexley 2:48.3 2 328
Women's B 800m
1 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 2:41.9 4 403
2 Laura Crane SW Bexley 3:03.2 3 185
3 Mary Hyde W35 St Mary's Richmond 3:09.4 2 137
Women's A 1500m
1 Liz Kipling W40 St Mary's Richmond 4:56.4 4 655 aw
2 Yasmin Ryder U17 Newbury 5:04.2 3 597 aw
3 Hannah Bliss U20 Andover & Overton 5:35.6 2 394
4 Laura Crane SW Bexley 7:12.8 1 32
Women's B 1500m
1 Thea Cummings U17 St Mary's Richmond 5:35.1 4 397
2 Sarah Gates U20 Bexley 7:12.8 3 32
Women's A 3000m
1 Liz Kipling W40 St Mary's Richmond 10:25.5 4 714 aw
2 Hannah Bliss U20 Andover & Overton 11:39.9 3 466 aw
3 Alex Lenzan SW Bexley 12:21.3 2 350
4 Rebecca Coxhead SW Newbury 12:59.9 1 257
Women's B 3000m
1 Lara Werrett W35 St Mary's Richmond 10:58.9 4 597 aw
2 Catherine Tuttle SW Newbury 13:08.8 3 237
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 18.0 4 525 aw
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 20.3 3 345
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 20.2 4 352
2 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 28.3 3 5
Women's A 400mH
1 Jemma Colbourne U23 Newbury 71.8 4 593 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 73.7 3 545 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 72.7 4 570 aw
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 6:10.8 4 569 aw
2 Alex Lenzan SW Bexley 6:17.2 3 541 aw
3 Clare Graham W40 St Mary's Richmond 6:58.5 2 379
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Glare SW Newbury 6:44.2 4 432 aw
2 Natalie Simons U20 St Mary's Richmond 6:58.5 3 379 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella Widdop-Gray U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 1.40 3 531
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 1.35 2 478
4 Temi Tewoghade U20 Bexley 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 1.35 4 478
2 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 1.30 3 424 aw
3 Ella Neill SW Andover & Overton 1.25 2 371
4 Chris Pates W50 Bexley 1.05 1 159
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Alice Newbould U17 St Mary's Richmond 2.40 4 506 aw
2 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 2.10 3 422
3 Katie Glare SW Newbury 2.00 2 393
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 1.80 4 335 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 4.73 4   629 aw
2 Nancy Badukusi U17 Bexley 4.39 3   549
3 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 3.99 2   455
4 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 3.83 1   418
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 4.53 4   582
2 Rachel Rodipe SW St Mary's Richmond 3.81 3   413
3 Deyo Adetosoye U17 Bexley 3.15 2   263
4 Sally Herbert U20 Newbury 2.57 1   135
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Temi Tewoghade U20 Bexley 10.95 4   747 aw
2 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 10.04 3   646 aw
3 Jemma Colbourne U23 Newbury 8.53 2   473
4 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 8.53 1   473
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 7.85 4   392
2 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 7.24 3   317
3 Chris Pates W50 Bexley 6.29 2   195
4 Mary Hyde W35 St Mary's Richmond 5.82 1   131
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Harriet Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 10.51 4 728 aw
2 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 9.46 3 657 aw
3 Nicola Gregory  U20 Bexley 9.14 2 635 aw
4 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 9.00 1 625 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 7.76 4 531 aw
2 Temi Tewoghade U20 Bexley 7.69 3 525 aw
3 Emma Guite W35 Newbury 6.14 2 391
4 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 4.38 1 188
Women's A Discus
1 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 34.46 4 742 aw
2 Nicola Gregory  U20 Bexley 34.22 3 739 aw
3 Harriet Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 31.25 2 697 aw
4 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 16.44 1 426
Women's B Discus
1 Chris Pates W50 Bexley 17.20 4 444
2 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 15.39 3 399
3 Chloe Blair SW Newbury 15.07 2 391
4 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 13.15 1 335
Women's A Hammer
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 41.43 4 758 aw
2 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 30.72 3 620 aw
3 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 26.42 2 557 aw
4 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 26.21 1 554 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Harriet Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 19.55 4 445
2 Emma Guite W35 Newbury 15.86 3 374
3 Laura Crane SW Bexley 12.46 2 299
Women's A Javelin
1 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 32.74 4 718 aw
2 Nicola Gregory  U20 Bexley 22.65 3 561
3 Harriet Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 22.45 2 557
4 Spohie Fowler U23 Newbury 15.74 1 422
Women's B Javelin
1 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 23.02 4 567
2 Chris Pates W50 Bexley 17.16 3 454
3 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 16.80 2 446
4 Katie Glare SW Newbury 13.38 1 364
Women's 4x100m
1 Bexley SW   51.0 4 598 aw
2 Newbury SW   53.5 3 473
3 Andover & Overton SW   54.0 2 449
4 St Mary's Richmond SW   56.3 1 347
Women's 4x400m
1 Newbury SW   4:17.6 4 525
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   4:55.7 3 238
3 Bexley SW   5:28.0 2 73
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
5000 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 18:29.1
100 Jake Gilles SM St Mary's Richmond 12.0
1500 Peter Christian U20 St Mary's Richmond 4:52.2
800 Coner Kissane-Wood U23 St Mary's Richmond 2:06.9
1500 Alex Williamson U23 St Mary's Richmond 4:37.5
HJ Scott Rees U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.76 aw
100 Callum Sirker U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.2 aw
200 Callum Sirker U17 St Mary's Richmond 22.8 aw
100 Jack Madden U17 St Mary's Richmond 12.0 aw
1500 Jamie Millbank U20 St Mary's Richmond 4:24.7 aw
800 Ben Gibbons U20 St Mary's Richmond 2:03.2 aw
DT Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 28.65 aw
SP Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 10.15 aw
400 Casper Baines SM St Mary's Richmond 72.2
100 Dylan Rubini U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.5 aw
200 Dylan Rubini U17 St Mary's Richmond 23.9 aw
PV Paul Derrien M45 St Mary's Richmond 2.80
PV Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 2.40
LJ Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 5.13
DT Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 32.15 aw
100 Jonathon Elderfield SM Newbury 11.4 aw
200 Jonathon Elderfield SM Newbury 23.0 aw
100 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury 13.2 aw
200 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury 27.2 aw
400 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury
JT Casper Bates SM St Mary's Richmond 30.14
PV Keiran Nicholls U17 Andover & Overton 2.80 aw
100 Nick Appleby U20 Andover & Overton
SP Ian Payne SM Newbury 7.47
HT Ian Payne SM Newbury 22.46
DT Ian Payne SM Newbury 24.22
1500 Steve Barnes M40 Newbury
100 Nathan Beale U17 Bexley 11.8 aw
200 Nathan Beale U17 Bexley 25.0
1500 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury 5:03.4
5000 Stephen Elsmere SM Newbury 18:20.1
5000 Rob Eveson SM St Mary's Richmond 17:12.8
2000SC Martin Jenner SM Bexley 7:51.3
1500 Richard Clifford SM Andover & Overton 4:45.8
1500 Neil Martin M40 Andover & Overton 4:47.1
1500 Sean Holmes M40 Andover & Overton 4:48.9
DT Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 25.94
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 Rebecca Downie U17 Newbury 75.8
800 Rebecca Downie U17 Newbury 2:47.1
100 Sally Herbert U20 Newbury 15.5
1500 Rebecca Coxhead SW Newbury 6:11.3
200 Grace Green U17 Newbury 30.7
100 Jennie Nuredinio U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.5
4x100 Newbury women SW Newbury 70.8
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
100m 1 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 10.9 802
100m 1 Matt Chant SM Andover & Overton 10.9 802
200m 1 Mutara Sheriff U23 St Mary's Richmond 22.1 793
200m 2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 22.2 777
Discus 1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 43.64 775
100m 2 Mutara Sheriff U23 St Mary's Richmond 11.0 769
Women
High Jump 1 Ella Widdop-Gray U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.65 799
100m 1 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 12.3 798
Hammer 1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 41.43 758
Triple Jump 1 Temi Tewoghade U20 Bexley 10.95 747
200m 1 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 25.6 746
Discus 1 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 34.46 742