Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 3 - Kingston - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Crawley   219 Y
2 Tonbridge   205 T
3 Epsom & Ewell   169 E
4 Team Dorset   116 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rob Allan SM Crawley 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Ed Hall U20 Tonbridge 11.3 3 674 aw
3 Jack Rees U17 Team Dorset 11.6 2 587 aw
4 Jordan Shaw U17 Epsom & Ewell 12.3 1 412
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tapiwanashe Mupfupi U20 Crawley 12.4 4 390
2 Zac Cannon U20 Tonbridge 12.6 3 348
3 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 13.1 2 256
4 Liam Winton U17 Team Dorset 13.6 1 180
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ed Hall U20 Tonbridge 23.3 4 615 aw
2 Rob Allan SM Crawley 23.4 3 602 aw
3 Aiden Turner U17 Team Dorset 24.2 2 499 aw
4 Jordan Shaw U17 Epsom & Ewell 26.5 1 263
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jack Rees U17 Team Dorset 23.9 4 536 aw
2 Tapiwanashe Mupfupi U20 Crawley 24.0 3 523
3 Steven Tester SM Tonbridge 24.1 2 511
4 Jack Amselem U17 Epsom & Ewell 25.8 1 326
Men's A 400m
1 George Grainger U23 Crawley 52.2 4 637 aw
2 Henry Marshall U17 Tonbridge 53.3 3 578 aw
3 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 55.3 2 481
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 84.4 1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Cox U23 Tonbridge 52.2 4 637 aw
2 Owen Wyeth U17 Crawley 55.2 3 486 aw
3 Jack Amselem U17 Epsom & Ewell 55.7 2 463
4 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 73.9 1 17
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Cox U20 Tonbridge 2:01.6 4 661 aw
2 Owen Wyeth U17 Crawley 2:03.8 3 608 aw
3 Piers Copeland U17 Team Dorset 2:05.8 2 561 aw
4 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 2:10.2 1 467
Men's B 800m
1 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge 2:04.7 4 586
2 Ben Golding  U20 Crawley 2:05.4 3 570 aw
3 Daniel Johnson M40 Epsom & Ewell 2:12.9 2 414
4 Tom Freeman U17 Team Dorset 2:13.7 1 399
Men's A 1500m
1 Cameron Knapp U20 Tonbridge 4:13.9 4 629 aw
2 Tim Kimber  M40 Crawley 4:39.0 3 394
3 Alex Gurteen U17 Epsom & Ewell 4:50.7 2 307
4 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 6:48.1 1 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge 4:35.7 4 421
2 Robbie Creed  M50 Crawley 4:49.7 3 314 aw
3 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 4:56.6 2 268
Men's A 5000m
1 Ben Cole SM Tonbridge 15:15.6 4 768 aw
2 Ollie Garrod U23 Epsom & Ewell 16:06.7 3 623 aw
3 Tim Ellis  SM Crawley 17:22.5 2 435
4 Andrew Dumbrell U17 Team Dorset DQ 0 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge 16:57.3 4 494
2 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 17:30.8 3 417
3 Chris Pratt M40 Crawley 18:14.3 2 325
4 Piers Copeland U17 Team Dorset DQ 0 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 15.7 4 777 aw
2 Neil Woodfine SM Tonbridge 18.5 3 498
3 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 19.1 2 446
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 20.5 1 336
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 George Grainger  U23 Crawley 15.9 4 755 aw
2 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 20.0 3 374
Men's A 400mH
1 George Grainger U23 Crawley 56.8 4 781 aw
2 Neil Woodfine SM Tonbridge 60.3 3 666 aw
3 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 65.6 2 508
4 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 74.0 1 299
Men's B 400mH
1 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley 60.0 4 676 aw
2 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 66.0 3 497
3 Alex Gurteen U17 Epsom & Ewell 75.2 2 273
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Hawkins SM Epsom & Ewell 6:44.9 4 650
2 Michael Ellis U20 Tonbridge 6:45.5 3 646 aw
3 Tom Freeman U17 Team Dorset 7:07.2 2 533
4 Tim Ellis  SM Crawley 7:30.6 1 423
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Greg Cole SM Tonbridge 7:03.4 4 552
2 Aiden Turner U17 Team Dorset 7:43.6 3 368
3 Rob Creed  M50 Crawley 7:44.6 2 364
4 Mark Alden SM Epsom & Ewell 7:59.2 1 308
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 2.08 4 900 aw
2 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 1.95 3 794 aw
3 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 1.85 2 712 aw
4 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 1.50 1 423
Men's B High Jump
1 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 1.45 2 382
4 Piers Copeland U17 Team Dorset 1.40 1 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Leigh Walker  SM Crawley 4.10 4 755 aw
2 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell 3.60 3 643 aw
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 3.60 2 643 aw
4 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 3.40 1 598 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 3.40 4 598 aw
2 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley 2.60 3 413
3 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge 2.60 2 413
4 Brian Harlick M70 Epsom & Ewell 2.00 1 269
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 7.14 4   873 aw
2 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 6.43 3   732 aw
3 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley 6.21 2   689 aw
4 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 5.50 1   551
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge 5.76 4   601 aw
2 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley 4.98 3   450
3 Liam Winton U17 Team Dorset 4.96 2   446
4 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell 4.54 1   366
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley 12.11 4   662 aw
2 Neil Woodfine SM Tonbridge 11.73 3   623
3 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 11.28 2   576
4 Liam Winton U17 Team Dorset 11.23 1   570 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley 11.79 4   629 aw
2 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 10.55 3   497 aw
3 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell 9.72 2   403
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 12.71 4 748 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 12.38 3 727 aw
3 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge 9.74 2 544
4 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 8.33 1 432
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley 10.10 4 571 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 9.48 3 524
3 Mark Alden SM Epsom & Ewell 7.99 2 402
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 7.60 1 367
Men's A Discus
1 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 39.23 4 711 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 33.32 3 618 aw
3 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 32.69 2 607 aw
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 23.47 1 437
Men's B Discus
1 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 26.64 4 500
2 David Freeman  SM Crawley 21.38 3 392
3 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 19.03 2 336
4 Brian Harlick M70 Epsom & Ewell 18.15 1 314
Men's A Hammer
1 Matt Lasis  U23 Crawley 60.25 4 858 aw
2 Alistair Tuck SM Team Dorset 47.11 3 732 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 40.30 2 659 aw
4 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge 19.16 1 370
Men's B Hammer
1 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 22.16 4 421
2 David Freeman  SM Crawley 20.09 3 386
3 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 16.70 2 324
4 Brian Harlick M70 Epsom & Ewell 15.26 1 295
Men's A Javelin
1 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 51.79 4 754 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 46.29 3 682 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 37.83 2 566 aw
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 29.67 1 443
Men's B Javelin
1 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge 42.46 4 631 aw
2 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 36.04 3 540
3 Sam Cunningham U20 Crawley 33.98 2 509
Men's 4x100m
1 Crawley SM   45.0 4 491
2 Tonbridge SM   47.4 3 314
3 Team Dorset SM   48.7 2 236
4 Epsom & Ewell SM   52.6 1 71
Men's 4x400m
1 Crawley SM   3:31.4 4 521
2 Tonbridge SM   3:40.8 3 385
3 Team Dorset SM   3:53.8 2 233
4 Epsom & Ewell SM   4:00.0 1 175
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Taiye Musa U20 Crawley 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 13.3 3 584 aw
3 Bobbie-louise-Gannon U17 Team Dorset 14.5 2 378
4 Alex Potts U17 Epsom & Ewell 14.7 1 348
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Baliman U17 Tonbridge 14.1 4 441
2 Libby Moody U17 Crawley 14.6 3 363
3 Tamar Rennles U17 Epsom & Ewell 15.1 2 294
4 Maddy Williams  U17 Team Dorset 15.6 1 233
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rose Hairs U20 Tonbridge 26.0 4 705 aw
2 Taiye Musa U20 Crawley 26.9 3 617 aw
3 Charlotte Offer U17 Team Dorset 29.9 2 375
4 Alex Potts U17 Epsom & Ewell 30.2 1 355
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jessica Murphy U20 Tonbridge 27.2 4 589 aw
2 Alina Cheeseman U23 Crawley 28.7 3 462
3 Tamar Rennles U17 Epsom & Ewell 31.3 2 287
4 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 32.0 1 248
Women's A 400m
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 58.8 4 728 aw
2 Jessica Murphy U20 Tonbridge 60.6 3 658 aw
3 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 63.5 2 554 aw
4 Hanna Westhenry U17 Team Dorset 69.2 1 377
Women's B 400m
1 Hannah Czarnowski U17 Tonbridge 63.1 4 568 aw
2 Eloise Robini U20 Epsom & Ewell 65.2 3 497
3 Libby Moody U17 Crawley 67.1 2 438
4 Aiste Razmaite U17 Team Dorset 70.0 1 356
Women's A 800m
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 2:16.7 4 776 aw
2 Aiste Razmaite U17 Team Dorset 2:19.3 3 731 aw
3 Hannah Czarnowski U17 Tonbridge 2:26.0 2 623 aw
4 Olivia Dowie U17 Crawley 2:27.6 1 599 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U17 Tonbridge 2:28.7 4 582 aw
2 Sophie Dowle U17 Crawley 2:29.0 3 578 aw
3 Sarah Orr W40 Team Dorset 2:42.4 2 397
4 Katie Garrod SW Epsom & Ewell 3:03.1 1 185
Women's A 1500m
1 Lizzie Hood U17 Team Dorset 4:50.5 4 700 aw
2 Alice Ralph U17 Tonbridge 5:04.6 3 594 aw
3 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 5:08.5 2 567
4 Becky Owen SW Crawley 6:31.8 1 135
Women's B 1500m
1 Morgan Morrison U17 Epsom & Ewell 5:23.5 4 467
2 Maddy Williams  U17 Team Dorset 5:24.1 3 463
3 Hannah Czarnowski U17 Tonbridge 5:37.1 2 385
4 Rebecca Healey SW Crawley 7:41.4 1 2
Women's A 3000m
1 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 10:53.3 4 616 aw
2 Sarah Orr W40 Team Dorset 11:57.3 3 415
3 Jayne Mallyon SW Tonbridge 12:07.5 2 387
Women's B 3000m
1 Emily Hale U20 Tonbridge 13:23.6 4 206
2 Charlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell 13:59.0 3 140
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 15.3 4 778 aw
2 Laura Baliman U17 Tonbridge 18.7 3 466
3 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 18.9 2 450
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley 17.6 4 559 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 23.3 3 162
Women's A 400mH
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 67.6 4 704 aw
2 Nicola Dobra U23 Tonbridge 79.3 3 414
3 Rebecca Baines U23 Crawley 90.0 2 204
Women's B 400mH
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 72.9 4 565 aw
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U17 Tonbridge 5:51.1 4 659
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 6:04.5 3 597
3 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 7:16.9 2 317
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emily Hale U20 Tonbridge 6:55.2 4 391 aw
2 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 7:16.9 3 317
Women's A High Jump
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.70 4 852 aw
2 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 1.65 3 799 aw
3 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 1.55 2 692 aw
4 Charlotte Offer U17 Team Dorset 1.35 1 478
Women's B High Jump
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 1.45 3 585
3 Hanna Westhenry U17 Team Dorset 1.35 2 478
4 Laura Baliman U17 Tonbridge 1.20 1 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.90 4 642 aw
2 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 2.00 3 393 aw
3 Becy Owen SW Crawley 2.00 2 393
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 1.40 4 214
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 5.50 4   813 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 5.13 3   724 aw
3 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 4.86 2   660 aw
4 Charlotte Offer U17 Team Dorset 3.71 1   390
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley 4.83 4   653 aw
2 Eleanor Ribbits U17 Tonbridge 3.91 3   437
3 Emily Alden SW Epsom & Ewell 3.64 2   374
4 Maddy Williams  U17 Team Dorset 3.53 1   349
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 10.38 4   684 aw
2 Becy Owen SW Crawley 9.58 3   594 aw
3 Eleanor Ribbits U17 Tonbridge 8.90 2   516
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 9.46 4   580
2 Nicola Dobra U23 Tonbridge 8.12 3   424
3 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 8.09 2   420
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 12.62 4 859 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 10.62 3 735 aw
3 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 9.15 2 635 aw
4 Bobbie-louise Gannon U17 Team Dorset 8.06 1 555 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rebecca Baines SW Crawley 10.47 4 725 aw
2 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell 9.51 3 661 aw
3 Jess May U17 Team Dorset 6.59 2 433
4 Nicola Dobra U23 Tonbridge 6.33 1 409
Women's A Discus
1 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 39.82 4 812 aw
2 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 34.84 3 747 aw
3 Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 22.45 2 553 aw
4 Jess May U17 Team Dorset 16.77 1 434
Women's B Discus
1 Rebecca Baines U23 Crawley 31.34 4 698 aw
2 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell 22.24 3 549
3 Nicola Dobra U23 Tonbridge 14.46 2 374
4 Aiste Razmaite U17 Team Dorset 11.58 1 281
Women's A Hammer
1 Rebecca Baines U23 Crawley 43.52 4 782 aw
2 Emma Jones W40 Team Dorset 35.02 3 678 aw
3 Jordyn Robinson U20 Epsom & Ewell 25.97 2 550 aw
4 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 16.62 1 389
Women's B Hammer
1 Hanna Westhenry U17 Team Dorset 28.97 4 595 aw
2 Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 25.28 3 540 aw
3 Rebecca Healey SW Crawley 23.99 2 519
Women's A Javelin
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 40.82 4 823 aw
2 Diana Norman W40 Epsom & Ewell 31.09 3 695 aw
3 Jessica Murphy U20 Tonbridge 23.45 2 575
4 Jess May U17 Team Dorset 20.90 1 529
Women's B Javelin
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 29.69 4 674 aw
2 Karen Shackel  SW Crawley 29.65 3 674 aw
3 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 19.09 2 494
4 Eleanor Ribbits U17 Tonbridge 11.13 1 298
Women's 4x100m
1 Crawley SW   53.5 4 473
2 Tonbridge SW   56.0 3 360
3 Team Dorset SW   59.4 2 226
4 Epsom & Ewell SW     0 0
Women's 4x400m
1 Crawley SW   4:20.9 4 496
2 Tonbridge SW   4:28.9 3 430
3 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:39.5 2 348
4 Team Dorset SW   4:51.7 1 263
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 2 Harry Kendal U20 Tonbridge 12.5
JT Michael Mason U20 Tonbridge 37.38 aw
800 7 Michael Ellis SM Tonbridge 2:09.1
1500 8 Duncan Ralph SM Tonbridge 5:57.5
800 5 Ben Murphy U20 Tonbridge 2:05.6 aw
5000 9 Aiden Turner U17 Team Dorset DQ
200 6 Gareth George M40 Epsom & Ewell 32.1
400 4 Gareth George M40 Epsom & Ewell 69.0
1500 4 Daniel Johnson M40 Epsom & Ewell 4:46.7 aw
800 11 Michael Mason U20 Tonbridge 2:25.2
100 4 Fraser Cobb U17 Crawley 12.9
100 7 Peter Impett M60 Team Dorset 15.7
200 4 Fraser Cobb U17 Crawley 25.6
2000SC 3 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge 7:01.4
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 8 Chatlotte Mason SW Epsom & Ewell 6:34.6
TJ Morgan Morrison U17 Epsom & Ewell 9.16 aw
200 3 Charmaine Johnson W50 Epsom & Ewell 30.9 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Jack Roach SM Team Dorset 2.08 900
Long Jump 1 Jack Roach SM Team Dorset 7.14 873
Hammer 1 Matt Lasis  U23 Crawley 60.25 858
High Jump 2 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 1.95 794
400mH 1 George Grainger U23 Crawley 56.8 781
110mH 1 Richard Reeks SM Crawley 15.7 777
Women
Shot 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 12.62 859
High Jump 1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.70 852
Javelin 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 40.82 823
Long Jump 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 5.50 813
Discus 1 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 39.82 812
High Jump 2 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 1.65 799