Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 3 - Dartford - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Dartford Harriers   228 D
2 Ashford   188 A
3 Woking   177 W
4 Swindon   92 S
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 George Huxley U23 Ashford 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Chris Claydon SM Swindon 11.7 3 560
3 Morgan Reese U20 Dartford Harriers 11.9 2 507
4 Roy Chambers SM Woking 12.0 1 482
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Smith U20 Ashford 11.8 4 533
2 Thomas Howlett U20 Dartford Harriers 12.0 3 482
3 James Thomas SM Woking 12.3 2 412
4 Dan Large U23 Swindon 12.8 1 309
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 David Hall U20 Dartford Harriers 22.3 4 762 aw
2 George Huxley U23 Ashford 23.7 3 562
3 Ian Horlock SM Woking 24.5 2 463
4 Dan Large U23 Swindon 26.0 1 307
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Morgan Reese U20 Dartford Harriers 23.7 4 562 aw
2 James Thomas SM Woking 24.7 3 440
3 Shaun Rose U17 Ashford 24.9 2 418
Men's A 400m
1 David Stewart SM Dartford Harriers 50.9 4 710 aw
2 Simon Dill SM Swindon 52.8 3 605 aw
3 Ian Horlock SM Woking 52.8 2 605 aw
4 Lewis Smith U20 Ashford 53.1 1 589 aw
Men's B 400m
1 James Thomas SM Woking 53.3 4 578
2 Craig Sharp SM Dartford Harriers 54.9 3 500
3 James Newton SM Swindon 55.5 2 472
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 56.2 1 440
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Coombes SM Dartford Harriers 2:02.3 4 644 aw
2 Simon Dill SM Swindon 2:02.9 3 629 aw
3 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 2:07.0 2 534
4 Craig Holder SM Woking 2:50.5 1 25
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Cameron U20 Dartford Harriers 2:08.0 4 512
2 Jake Southwood U17 Swindon 2:12.0 3 431
3 Andy Robertson U23 Ashford 2:21.9 2 265
Men's A 1500m
1 Sam Coombes SM Dartford Harriers 4:14.0 4 628 aw
2 Dominic Hodge U23 Swindon 4:30.4 3 467
3 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 4:40.5 2 382
4 Craig Holder SM Woking 5:54.8 1 37
Men's B 1500m
1 Alex Cameron U20 Dartford Harriers 4:35.9 4 419
2 Warren Uden SM Ashford 4:51.2 3 303
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon 4:59.8 2 248
Men's A 5000m
1 Terry Hawkey SM Dartford Harriers 16:46.0 4 522
2 Barrie Brown M40 Swindon 19:07.7 3 227
3 Gerald O'Sullivan SM Ashford 19:08.8 2 225
Men's B 5000m
1 Andy Green M40 Dartford Harriers 17:16.1 4 450
2 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 22:28.9 3 12
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Thomas Howlett U20 Dartford Harriers 15.5 4 799 aw
2 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 16.2 3 723 aw
3 Kuspars Kuzemuks SM Woking 16.2 2 723 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 19.2 4 438
2 Sam Dowler SM Dartford Harriers 19.2 3 438
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 22.0 2 234
Men's A 400mH
1 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 60.0 4 676 aw
2 Jamie Atkins U20 Dartford Harriers 60.1 3 672 aw
3 Craig Holder SM Woking 84.7 2 110
Men's B 400mH
1 Sam Dowler SM Dartford Harriers 62.0 4 613 aw
2 Kyle Denning U17 Ashford 66.3 3 488
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sam Dowler SM Dartford Harriers 7:10.5 4 517
2 Kyle Denning U17 Ashford 7:19.4 3 474
3 Barrie Brown M40 Swindon 7:45.7 2 360
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Steve Caller SM Dartford Harriers 7:32.2 4 416
2 Andy Robertson SM Ashford 7:32.9 3 413
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon 10:18.4 2 12
Men's A High Jump
1 Thomas Howlett U20 Dartford Harriers 1.96 4 802 aw
2 Matt Smiley SM Ashford 1.85 3 712 aw
3 Kuspars Kuzemuks SM Woking 1.70 2 589
4 Mike Sas SM Swindon 1.00 1 0
Men's B High Jump
1 Chris White U23 Ashford 1.65 4 547
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 1.50 3 423
3 Richard Nash SM Dartford Harriers 1.20 2 173
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Alex Wharf SM Ashford 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Kuspars Kuzemuks SM Woking 3.60 3 643 aw
3 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 3.40 2 598 aw
4 Joe Pettit U20 Swindon 3.10 1 529 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.70 4 665 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 3.60 3 643 aw
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 3.00 2 506 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Thomas Howlett U20 Dartford Harriers 6.41 4   728 aw
2 Kuspars Kuzemuks SM Woking 6.12 3   671 aw
3 Matt Smiley SM Ashford 6.10 2   667 aw
4 Joe Pettit U20 Swindon 5.20 1   493
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 5.89 4   626 aw
2 Richard Nash SM Dartford Harriers 5.30 3   512
3 Steve Lake SM Ashford 5.26 2   504
4 Chris Claydon SM Swindon 4.89 1   433
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Lake SM Ashford 12.03 4   654 aw
2 Mark Murison SM Dartford Harriers 11.64 3   614
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Matt Smiley SM Ashford 11.79 4   629
2 Morgan Reese U20 Dartford Harriers 9.69 3   399
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 12.12 4 710 aw
2 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 11.79 3 689 aw
3 Kuspars Kuzemuks SM Woking 11.78 2 688 aw
4 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 9.97 1 561
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.30 4 586 aw
2 Joe Clark U20 Dartford Harriers 9.91 3 557
3 Paul Oaks M60 Ashford 8.16 2 417
4 Dominic Hodge U23 Swindon 6.79 1 288
Men's A Discus
1 Jonathon Magbadelo U20 Dartford Harriers 42.93 4 765 aw
2 Kuspars Kuzemuks SM Woking 37.91 3 691 aw
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 28.44 2 534 aw
4 Paul Oaks M60 Ashford 26.04 1 489
Men's B Discus
1 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 37.19 4 680 aw
2 Pete Evans M45 Woking 28.56 3 536 aw
3 Kyle Denning U17 Ashford 24.71 2 462 aw
4 Simon Dill SM Swindon 16.19 1 259
Men's A Hammer
1 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 36.65 4 617 aw
2 Paul Kelly M50 Woking 36.61 3 616 aw
3 Scott Harvey M40 Dartford Harriers 34.12 2 586 aw
4 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 24.31 1 454
Men's B Hammer
1 Paul Searing M50 Dartford Harriers 28.82 4 518
2 Paul Oaks M60 Ashford 25.12 3 466
3 Pete Evans M45 Woking 7.44 2 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 56.69 4 816 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 54.13 3 784 aw
3 Matt Otterwill U17 Ashford 38.97 2 582 aw
4 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 34.10 1 511 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 David Hall U20 Dartford Harriers 49.09 4 719 aw
2 Pete Evans M45 Woking 33.23 3 498
3 Paul Oaks M60 Ashford 29.84 2 445
4 Joe Pettit U20 Swindon 27.21 1 403
Men's 4x100m
1 Dartford Harriers SM   44.6 4 525
2 Ashford SM   45.8 3 427
3 Woking SM   45.9 2 420
4 Swindon SM   50.2 1 160
Men's 4x400m
1 Woking SM   3:33.8 4 484
2 Dartford Harriers SM   3:34.9 3 468
3 Ashford SM   3:42.4 2 364
4 Swindon SM   3:43.2 1 354
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 13.1 4 624 aw
2 Bethany Kimber U20 Ashford 13.6 3 527
3 Louise Mills U20 Woking 15.1 2 294
4 Becci Horne Smith SW Swindon 19.0 1 15
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 13.8 4 492
2 Rebecca Lucking SW Dartford Harriers 14.5 3 378
3 Helen Eve W45 Woking 16.4 2 153
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Katrina Francis U17 Woking 27.1 4 598 aw
2 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 27.7 3 545
3 Bethany Kimber U20 Ashford 28 2 519
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ciara Ewart U17 Ashford 28.9 4 447
2 Rebecca Lucking SW Dartford Harriers 29.8 3 382
3 Helen Eve W45 Woking 32.5 2 223
Women's A 400m
1 Kathryn Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 57.3 4 788 aw
2 Lana Foyle U17 Ashford 65.6 3 485
3 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 79.9 2 142
4 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 102.0 1 0
Women's B 400m
1 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 64.0 4 537 aw
2 Helen Eve W45 Woking 77.1 3 192
3 Charlotte Wroe U17 Ashford 82.3 2 106
Women's A 800m
1 Amanda Jukes SW Ashford 2:39.6 4 432
2 Louise Mills U20 Woking 2:40.6 3 419
3 Jessica Dando SW Dartford Harriers 2:43.3 2 386
Women's B 800m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 2:50.6 4 303
2 Stacy Taylor SW Dartford Harriers 3:06.4 3 159
Women's A 1500m
1 Louise Mills U20 Woking 5:33.5 4 406
2 Lynn Morgan W35 Dartford Harriers 5:59.3 3 268
3 Becky Weller SW Ashford 6:11.8 2 212
4 Becci Horne Smith SW Swindon 10:37.5 1 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 5:47.8 4 326
2 Stephanie Woods W45 Dartford Harriers 6:32.2 3 134
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 10:38.1 2 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 12:05.3 4 393
2 Lynn Morgan W35 Dartford Harriers 12:51.8 3 275
3 Amanda Jukes SW Ashford 13:53.9 2 149
Women's B 3000m
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 12:13.1 4 372 aw
2 Stephanie Woods W45 Dartford Harriers 13:13.7 3 226
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 16.5 4 660 aw
2 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 16.6 3 651 aw
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 20.3 2 345
4 Charlotte Wroe U17 Ashford 22.9 1 183
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 21.1 4 290
2 Lana Foyle U17 Ashford 23.0 3 178
Women's A 400mH
1 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 70.5 4 627 aw
2 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 74.8 3 518 aw
3 Ciara Ewart U17 Ashford 75.2 2 509
Women's B 400mH
1 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 73.5 4 550 aw
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 86.6 3 264
3 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 87.3 2 252
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Becky Weller SW Ashford 7:32.8 4 268
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 1.45 4 585
2 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 1.35 3 478
3 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 1.30 2 424 aw
4 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 1.20 1 318
Women's B High Jump
1 Hannah Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 1.30 4 424
2 Louise Mills U20 Woking 1.30 3 424
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 1.05 2 159
4 Becky Weller SW Ashford 1.00 1 106
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 3.50 4 800 aw
2 Lana Foyle U17 Ashford 2.60 3 561 aw
3 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 2.50 2 533 aw
4 Catrin Garland SW Swindon 1.80 1 335
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 3.10 4 695 aw
2 Charlotte Wroe U17 Ashford 1.80 3 335
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Leanne O'Donnovan U20 Dartford Harriers 4.58 4   593
2 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 4.26 3   518
3 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 4.18 2   499
4 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 3.59 1   363
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 4.06 4   471
2 Bethany Kimber U20 Ashford 3.83 3   418
3 Rebecca Lucking SW Dartford Harriers 3.26 2   288
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 11.09 4   762 aw
2 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 10.96 3   748 aw
3 Leanne O'Donnovan U20 Dartford Harriers 9.22 2   553
4 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 8.81 1   505
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Teresa Eades W55 Dartford Harriers 9.15 4   545 aw
2 Katie Hamilton SW Ashford 8.69 3   491
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 7.46 2   344
4 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 6.70 1   249
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.25 4 1007 aw
2 Beth Large U20 Swindon 8.82 3 612 aw
3 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 8.65 2 599 aw
4 Holly Cameron U17 Dartford Harriers 7.20 1 485
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 9.65 4 670 aw
2 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 8.00 3 550
3 Becci Horne Smith SW Swindon 7.24 2 489
4 Kirstie Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 6.46 1 421
Women's A Discus
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 40.26 4 817 aw
2 Beth Large U20 Swindon 25.39 3 605 aw
3 Kirstie Taylor W35 Dartford Harriers 19.86 2 503
4 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 14.94 1 387
Women's B Discus
1 Becci Horne Smith SW Swindon 16.77 4 434
2 Helen Eve W45 Woking 14.70 3 381
3 Chrystal Maugey U20 Dartford Harriers 12.85 2 326
4 Bethany Kimber U20 Ashford 9.20 1 165
Women's A Hammer
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 40.84 4 751 aw
2 Claire Capon SW Dartford Harriers 37.29 3 707 aw
3 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 29.11 2 597 aw
4 Beth Large U20 Swindon 26.61 1 560 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 21.21 4 474
2 Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 20.15 3 455 aw
3 Becci Horne Smith SW Swindon 18.88 2 432
Women's A Javelin
1 Leanne O'Donnovan U20 Dartford Harriers 29.23 4 667 aw
2 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 27.90 3 647 aw
3 Beth Large U20 Swindon 24.66 2 595
4 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 17.45 1 460
Women's B Javelin
1 Kayleigh Saward SW Dartford Harriers 20.11 4 514
2 Becci Horne Smith SW Swindon 14.43 3 391
3 Anya Vlassak U17 Woking 13.43 2 365
4 Ciara Ewart U17 Ashford 11.96 1 324
Women's 4x100m
1 Ashford SW   53.8 4 459
2 Woking SW   54.3 3 435
3 Dartford Harriers SW   55.7 2 373
Women's 4x400m
1 Dartford Harriers SW   4:29.6 4 424
2 Woking SW   5:11.2 3 149
3 Swindon SW   6:24.8 2 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 6 Michael Jarvis  U20 Dartford Harriers 2:13.2
100 1 Ryan Campbell U17 Dartford Harriers 11.6 aw
100 4 Shaun Rose U17 Ashford 12.1
100 6 Aki Akisanmi U17 Dartford Harriers 12.8
400 5 Mark Murison SM Dartford Harriers 58.3
HT Richard Nash SM Dartford Harriers 22.84
HJ Jack Huxley U20 Ashford 1.70 aw
LJ Aki Akisanmi U17 Dartford Harriers 4.80
200 Ryan Campbell U17 Dartford Harriers 23.2 aw
200 David Stewart SM Dartford Harriers 24.1
SP Scott Harvey M40 Dartford Harriers 9.25
SP John Fenton M55 Dartford Harriers 11.73 aw
SP Peter Evans M45 Woking 9.64
1500 Andrew Pickett SM Dartford Harriers 4:17.4 aw
1500 Michael Jarvis U20 Dartford Harriers 4:44.0
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 6 Justice Newson U17 Dartford Harriers 15.1
JTW Crystal Maugey U20 Dartford Harriers 13.60
PV Kay Trinder W45 Woking 2.30 aw
SPW Anya Viassak U17 Woking 7.31 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Maxim Hall SM Dartford Harriers 56.69 816
High Jump 1 Thomas Howlett U20 Dartford Harriers 1.96 802
110mH 1 Thomas Howlett U20 Dartford Harriers 15.5 799
Javelin 2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 54.13 784
Discus 1 Jonathon Magbadelo U20 Dartford Harriers 42.93 765
200m 1 David Hall U20 Dartford Harriers 22.3 762
Women
Shot 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.25 1007
Discus 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 40.26 817
Pole Vault 1 Clare Maurer U23 Woking 3.50 800
400m 1 Kathryn Sutton SW Dartford Harriers 57.3 788
Triple Jump 1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 11.09 762
Hammer 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 40.84 751