Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 3 - Battersea - 21 June 2014
Team Score
1 Belgrave Harriers   214 B
2 Worthing   161 X
3 Cambridge Harriers   148 C
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   138 K
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Aidan Fahey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Noel Butler SM Worthing 11.4 2 644 aw
4 Wade Thompson U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.5 1 615 aw
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.8
1 James Kasirye-Sebalu SM Belgrave Harriers 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Christian Quadjovie U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 11.7 2 560
4 Jason Bernard SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.7 1 560
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 22.1 4 793 aw
2 Tobi Ogunjimmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 22.2 3 777 aw
3 Noel Butler SM Worthing 22.9 2 672 aw
4 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.1 1 643 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Desmond Okogie U20 Cambridge Harriers 22.7 4 701 aw
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave Harriers 22.8 3 686 aw
3 Aidan Fahey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.7 2 562 aw
4 Joshua Jenkins U17 Worthing 23.9 1 536 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Charlie Baldwin U20 Worthing 50.7 4 721 aw
2 Desmond Okogie U20 Cambridge Harriers 54.2 3 533
3 Harry Reynolds U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 54.6 2 514 aw
4 Ben Davies SM Belgrave Harriers 56.4 1 432
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel Barry SM Worthing 52.9 4 599 aw
2 Joshua Hall U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 57.0 3 406
3 Michael McBrinn SM Belgrave Harriers 58.1 2 361
Men's A 800m
1 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 1:58.9 4 731 aw
2 Ryan Todd U20 Worthing 1:59.7 3 710 aw
3 Chris Cecil U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:09.7 2 477 aw
4 James Gordon SM Cambridge Harriers 2:12.8 1 416
Men's B 800m
1 Dominic Boman-Flavell U17 Belgrave Harriers 2:12.1 4 429
2 Joshua Hall U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:12.7 3 418
Men's A 1500m
1 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 4:09.9 4 673 aw
2 Martin Footman SM Worthing 4:13.9 3 629 aw
3 Robert Norville SM Belgrave Harriers 4:26.7 2 501
Men's B 1500m
1 Jack Woods U20 Worthing 4:17.0 4 596 aw
2 James Gordon SM Cambridge Harriers 4:46.9 3 334
3 Dominic Boman-Flavell U17 Belgrave Harriers 4:49.7 2 314
Men's A 5000m
1 Paskar Owor SM Belgrave Harriers 14:57.8 4 821 aw
2 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 15:15.9 3 767 aw
3 Daniel Barry SM Worthing 21:14.6 2 62
Men's B 5000m
1 James Browne SM Belgrave Harriers 16:58.1 4 493
2 James Gordon SM Cambridge Harriers 17:07.8 3 469
3 John Evans M60 Worthing 23:52.9 2 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16.5 4 691 aw
2 Jon Goodall SM Belgrave Harriers 23.4 3 155
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 59.0 4 708 aw
2 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 70.1 3 390
Men's B 400mH
1 Daniel Barry SM Worthing 63.4 4 571
2 Jon Goodall SM Belgrave Harriers 75.7 3 263
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jon Goodall SM Belgrave Harriers 8:58.8 4 129
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Daniel Akin U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.85 4 712 aw
2 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 1.80 3 671 aw
3 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 1.75 2 630 aw
4 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.20 1 173
Men's B High Jump
1 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Tobi Ogunjimmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.40 3 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.05 4 744 aw
2 Alan Easey M50 Worthing 2.80 3 460 aw
3 Jon Goodall SM Belgrave Harriers 1.30 2 90
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Aidan Fahey U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.20 4 318
2 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 1.80 3 220
3 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 1.30 2 90
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.53 4   752 aw
2 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 6.42 3   730 aw
3 Levi Reid SM Belgrave Harriers 6.31 2   709 aw
4 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing 6.22 1   691 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 6.20 4   687 aw
2 Daniel Akin U17 Cambridge Harriers 5.48 3   547 aw
3 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 5.11 2   475
4 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.81 1   418
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.70 4   721 aw
2 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 12.69 3   720 aw
3 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 12.40 2   691 aw
4 Jean-Claude Doukrou U20 Belgrave Harriers 10.70 1   513
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing 11.75 4   625 aw
2 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.65 3   508
3 Daniel Akin U17 Cambridge Harriers 10.53 2   495
4 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave Harriers 7.79 1   152
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.79 4 933 aw
2 James Rowen SM Belgrave Harriers 12.55 3 738 aw
3 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 12.44 2 731 aw
4 Christian Quadjovie U17 Cambridge Harriers 7.22 1 331 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.73 4 685 aw
2 Simon Evans U23 Worthing 10.71 3 615 aw
3 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 10.23 2 580 aw
4 Wade Thompson U20 Cambridge Harriers 5.61 1 142
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 40.72 4 733 aw
2 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 34.83 3 642 aw
3 Richard Buckingham M45 Worthing 34.05 2 630 aw
Men's B Discus
1 James Rowen SM Belgrave Harriers 32.50 4 604 aw
2 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 31.25 3 583 aw
3 Simon Evans U23 Worthing 28.10 2 527 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 50.26 4 764 aw
2 Matthew Evans U23 Worthing 49.66 3 758 aw
3 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 40.93 2 666 aw
4 Chris Melluish M60 Cambridge Harriers 24.57 1 458
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Evans U23 Worthing 48.71 4 748 aw
2 James Rowen SM Belgrave Harriers 40.26 3 658 aw
3 Mick Bond M50 Cambridge Harriers 11.63 2 208
4 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.95 1 188
Men's A Javelin
1 Sam Shore SM Belgrave Harriers 43.39 4 643 aw
2 Tobi Adeniyi U20 Cambridge Harriers 40.60 3 605 aw
3 Noel Butler SM Worthing 36.45 2 546
4 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 33.00 1 494
Men's B Javelin
1 Tom Ikeda SM Belgrave Harriers 42.31 4 629 aw
2 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 32.12 3 481
3 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.41 2 422
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SM   44.3 4 551
2 Worthing SM   45.1 3 483
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   45.2 2 475
4 Belgrave Harriers SM   46.8 1 354
Men's 4x400m
1 Worthing SM   3:34.2 4 478
2 Belgrave Harriers SM   3:47.7 3 299
Women's A 100m Wind= +2.2
1 Ella Chalmers U17 Worthing 12.6 4 730 aw
2 Mia Rodney U17 Cambridge Harriers 12.7 3 708 aw
3 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 12.7 2 708 aw
4 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.8 1 686 aw
Women's B 100m Wind= +2.0
1 Chanel Hemmings SW Cambridge Harriers 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 13.2 3 604 aw
3 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 17.7 2 63
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mia Rodney U17 Cambridge Harriers 26.2 4 685 aw
2 Mairead Deevy SW Belgrave Harriers 26.4 3 665 aw
3 Ella Chalmers U17 Worthing 27.2 2 589 aw
4 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 31.6 1 270
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hatsepshut James SW Cambridge Harriers 26.6 4 645 aw
2 Carla Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 27.0 3 607 aw
3 Amber Wallace U23 Worthing 28.6 2 470
4 Fehinti Ogungbesan U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.1 1 361
Women's A 400m
1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 60.0 4 681 aw
2 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 62.6 3 585 aw
3 Amber Wallace U23 Worthing 63.5 2 554 aw
4 Laura Darcey SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 65.1 1 501
Women's B 400m
1 Jess Case SW Belgrave Harriers 63.6 4 551 aw
2 Sahara Bettridge U17 Worthing 65.6 3 485
3 Iona Williams U17 Cambridge Harriers 68.7 2 391
4 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 77.9 1 177
Women's A 800m
1 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 2:22.5 4 679 aw
2 Rachel Gifford SW Worthing 2:25.4 3 633 aw
3 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:40.9 2 415
4 Avelline Deighton SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:06.6 1 158
Women's B 800m
1 Elishka Coupar U17 Worthing 2:30.2 4 560
2 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 3:02.9 3 187
Women's A 1500m
1 Rachel Gifford SW Worthing 5:02.3 4 611 aw
2 Mel Wilkins SW Belgrave Harriers 5:04.6 3 594 aw
3 Megan Williams SW Cambridge Harriers 5:13.5 2 533
Women's B 1500m
1 Maureen Noel W50 Belgrave Harriers 5:49.7 4 316 aw
2 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:27.1 3 152
Women's A 3000m
1 Zoe Doyle W35 Belgrave Harriers 10:41.0 4 658 aw
2 Megan Williams SW Cambridge Harriers 10:55.1 3 609 aw
3 Rachel Gifford SW Worthing 11:10.5 2 558 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Mel Wilkins SW Belgrave Harriers 10:42.8 4 652 aw
2 Katie Saunders SW Cambridge Harriers 11:00.9 3 590 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 14.8 4 830 aw
2 Hatsepshut James SW Cambridge Harriers 16.7 3 641 aw
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.6 2 324
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 17.4 4 577 aw
2 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 18.2 3 508
3 Jess Case SW Belgrave Harriers 18.9 2 450
Women's A 400mH
1 Hatsepshut James SW Cambridge Harriers 66.6 4 732 aw
2 Jess Case SW Belgrave Harriers 72.4 3 578 aw
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 99.3 2 73
Women's B 400mH
1 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 71.4 4 603 aw
2 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 83.1 3 333
3 Florence Skinner U20 Belgrave Harriers 83.3 2 329
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emma McCreedy SW Worthing 4:55.9 4 948 aw
2 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 5:38.7 3 719 aw
3 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 5:53.7 2 646
4 Laura Cook U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:00.1 1 617 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Gifford SW Worthing 6:07.3 4 584 aw
2 Iona Williams U20 Cambridge Harriers 6:46.6 3 423 aw
3 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 7:02.0 2 367
4 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8:21.7 1 143
Women's A High Jump
1 Laura Darcey U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.55 4 692 aw
2 Georgia Patterson U17 Belgrave Harriers 1.40 3 531
3 Dabierechi Njoku U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.40 2 531
Women's B High Jump
1 Dominique Blaize SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.45 4 585
2 Iona Williams U20 Cambridge Harriers 1.35 3 478
3 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 1.30 2 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 1.40 4 214
2 Avelline Deighton SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.30 3 183
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave Harriers 1.30 4 183
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Laura Darcey SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.12 4   722 aw
2 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 5.01 3   696 aw
3 Chanel Hemmings SW Cambridge Harriers 4.71 2   624
4 Alison Duke W45 Worthing 3.84 1   420
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Watkins U23 Belgrave Harriers 4.43 4   558
2 Connie Ward U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.27 3   520
3 Avelline Deighton SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.16 2   265
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chanel Hemmings SW Cambridge Harriers 11.17 4   771 aw
2 Julia Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 9.43 3   577 aw
3 Alison Duke W45 Worthing 8.19 2   432 aw
4 Laura Cook U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7.71 1   375
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Watkins U23 Belgrave Harriers 8.57 4   477
2 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 7.49 3   348
3 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 7.49 2   348
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.06 4 825 aw
2 Imogen Marshal U20 Worthing 10.45 3 724 aw
3 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 9.84 2 683 aw
4 Xanine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 8.49 1 587 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 9.11 4 632 aw
2 Camilla Thrush SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.44 3 583 aw
3 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 7.80 2 534 aw
4 Divine Oladipo U17 Cambridge Harriers 4.23 1 164
Women's A Discus
1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.59 4 809 aw
2 Imogen Marshal U20 Worthing 31.95 3 707 aw
3 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 29.04 2 664 aw
4 Xanine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 11.74 1 287
Women's B Discus
1 Camilla Thrush SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.49 4 640 aw
2 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 24.98 3 598 aw
3 Vilma Thompson W60 Belgrave Harriers 24.50 2 590 aw
4 Natalie Mann U17 Cambridge Harriers 10.65 1 243
Women's A Hammer
1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 54.18 4 901 aw
2 Rachel Basford SW Belgrave Harriers 40.04 3 741 aw
3 Xanine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 20.18 2 456
Women's B Hammer
1 Camilla Thrush SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 31.82 4 635 aw
2 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 24.74 3 531
3 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 13.80 2 330
Women's A Javelin
1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 34.48 4 742 aw
2 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 33.04 3 722 aw
3 Camilla Thrush SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.36 2 519
4 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 15.40 1 414
Women's B Javelin
1 Imogen Marshal U20 Worthing 25.61 4 611 aw
2 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 22.62 3 560
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   51.0 4 598 aw
2 Belgrave Harriers SW   51.4 3 577 aw
3 Worthing SW   54.2 2 440
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   58.6 1 255
Women's 4x400m
1 Belgrave Harriers SW   4:09.4 4 598 aw
2 Worthing SW   4:35.2 3 381
3 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:50.0 2 275
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Desmond Okogie U20 Cambridge Harriers 11.1 +0.4 aw
100 2 Sam Ige U20 Belgrave Harriers 11.1 +0.4 aw
100 3 Tobi Ogunjimmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 11.4 +0.4 aw
100 4 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave Harriers 11.4 +0.4 aw
100 5 Alex Parkinson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.6 +0.4 aw
100 6 Joshua Jenkins U17 Worthing 11.8 +0.4 aw
100 7 Dean Durant SM Cambridge Harriers 11.8 +0.4
100 8 Robert Holland U20 Worthing 13.1 +0.4
200 1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 23.0 aw
200 2 Alex Parkinson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.7 aw
200 3 Dean Durant SM Cambridge Harriers 24.1
200 4 Luke Johnson SM Belgrave Harriers 24.6
200 5 Sam Ige U20 Belgrave Harriers 25.1
200 6 Ben Davies SM Belgrave Harriers 25.3
200 7 Michael McBrinn SM Belgrave Harriers 26.2
200 8 Robert Holland U20 Worthing 26.9
800 1 Samuel Vassell U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:09.4
1500 1 Ryan Todd U20 Worthing 4:26.2
1500 2 Charlie Baldwin U20 Worthing 4:39.0
4x400 1 Worthing SM Worthing 3:37.6
LJ 1 Joshua Jenkins U17 Worthing 5.38
SP 1 Tom Ikeda SM Belgrave Harriers 9.81
SP 2 Robert Holland U20 Worthing 8.24
DT 1 Tom Ikeda SM Belgrave Harriers 30.67
DT 2 Matthew Evans U23 Worthing 28.56
Women Non-scoring events Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Kyra Durant U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.4 +2.0
100 2 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 14.7 +2.0
200 1 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 27.3
200 2 Kyra Durant U17 Cambridge Harriers 28.3
200 3 Emma Watkins U23 Belgrave Harriers 28.3
200 4 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 31.7
400 1 Elishka Coupar U17 Worthing 65.9
100HW 1 Dabierechi Njoku U17 Cambridge Harriers 19.1
LJ 1 Georgia Pattersaon U17 Belgrave Harriers 4.17
LJ 2 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 3.74
TJ 1 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 7.94
SPW 1 Leanne Bettis U23 Belgrave Harriers 7.47
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
Shot 1 Chris Dack SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.79 933
3/5000m 1 Paskar Owor SM Belgrave Harriers 14:57.8 821
200m 1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 22.1 793
200m 2 Tobi Ogunjimmi U17 Cambridge Harriers 22.2 777
100m 1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 11.0 769
3/5000m 2 Dean Lacy SM Cambridge Harriers 15:15.9 767
Women
15/2000mSc 1 Emma McCreedy SW Worthing 4:55.9 948
Hammer 1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 54.18 901
100mH 1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 14.8 830
Shot 1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.06 825
Discus 1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.59 809
Triple Jump 1 Chanel Hemmings SW Cambridge Harriers 11.17 771