Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 2 - Swindon - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Tonbridge   213 T
2 Andover & Overton   191 O
3 Swindon   153 S
4 Cambridge Harriers   124 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Omari Markland Montgomery U23 Cambridge Harriers 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Matt Chant U20 Andover & Overton 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 11.6 2 587
4 Dan Large U23 Swindon 12.9 1 291
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Sears U17 Andover & Overton 12.0 4 482 aw
2 Archie Cannon U17 Tonbridge 12.0 3 482 aw
3 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 13.0 2 273
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Omari Markland Montgomery U23 Cambridge Harriers 22.5 4 731 aw
2 Sam Sears U17 Andover & Overton 23.7 3 562 aw
3 Archie Cannon U17 Tonbridge 23.8 2 549 aw
4 Dan Large U23 Swindon 25.6 1 345
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Henry Marshall U20 Tonbridge 24.3 4 487
2 James Newton SM Swindon 25.5 3 355
3 Cameron Neill U20 Andover & Overton 25.8 2 326
Men's A 400m
1 Alex Bell U23 Cambridge Harriers 48.8 4 837 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 51.6 3 670 aw
3 Henry Marshall U20 Tonbridge 52.6 2 615 aw
4 Chris Reade SM Swindon 53.6 1 563
Men's B 400m
1 Antony Bryan U20 Tonbridge 51.2 4 692 aw
2 Ross Livingstone U17 Andover & Overton 52.0 3 648 aw
3 George Baskerville U17 Swindon 52.5 2 620 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Cameron Knapp U20 Tonbridge 1:59.6 4 713 aw
2 Adam Wright U20 Cambridge Harriers 2:02.4 3 641 aw
3 Ross Livingstone U17 Andover & Overton 2:03.9 2 605 aw
  Dominic Hodge U23 Swindon DQ 0
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge 2:06.9 4 536
2 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 2:07.3 3 528
3 Archie McKellar U17 Andover & Overton 2:11.7 2 437
Men's A 1500m
1 Adam Wright U20 Cambridge Harriers 4:02.5 4 758 aw
2 Jamie Bryant SM Tonbridge 4:04.6 3 733 aw
3 Matt Cook U17 Andover & Overton 4:36.9 2 411
4 Jack Fawcett SM Swindon 4:49.0 1 318
Men's B 1500m
1 Dan Bradley U20 Tonbridge 4:13.0 4 639 aw
2 Ben Reed U17 Andover & Overton 4:37.5 3 406
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon 4:59.4 2 250
Men's A 3000m
1 Ben Cole U23 Tonbridge 8:54.4 4 724 aw
2 Matthew Cook U17 Andover & Overton 9:51.1 3 459
3 Thomas Hemming SM Swindon 10:07.3 2 394
4 Mark Newell M55 Cambridge Harriers 14:43.1 1 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Dan Watt SM Tonbridge 9:19.1 4 600 aw
2 Mark Bellamy M40 Swindon 10:10.1 3 384
3 Sean Holmes M40 Andover & Overton 10:13.0 2 373
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 16.4 4 702 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 18.3 3 516
3 Neil Cox SM Swindon 20.6 2 329
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Cameron Neill U20 Andover & Overton 20.1 4 366
2 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 20.3 3 351
Men's A 400mH
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 58.1 4 738 aw
2 Neil Woodfine U20 Tonbridge 60.6 3 657 aw
3 Neil Cox SM Swindon 64.5 2 539
Men's B 400mH
1 Paul Key SM Swindon 65.5 4 511
2 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 66.7 3 478
3 Callum Duff U17 Andover & Overton 70.7 2 375
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase NWJ
1 Greg Cole SM Tonbridge 10:27.0 4 646 aw
2 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover & Overton 10:34.4 3 621 aw
3 Paul Key SM Swindon 11:04.8 2 525
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase NWJ
1 Michael Ellis U20 Tonbridge 10:49.4 4 573 aw
2 Barrie Brown SM Swindon 11:27.4 3 460
3 Ben Reed U17 Andover & Overton 11:36.7 2 434
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Church SM Tonbridge 1.96 4 802 aw
2 Johan Warensjo U17 Swindon 1.65 3 547 aw
3 Callum Duff U17 Andover & Overton 1.60 2 506
4 Bailey Massey U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.55 1 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 1.60 4 506
2 Keiran Nichols U17 Andover & Overton 1.60 3 506
3 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge 1.45 2 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 3.20 4 552 aw
2 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 3.00 3 506 aw
3 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 2.80 2 460
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 2.60 4 413
2 Keiran Nichols U17 Andover & Overton 2.60 3 413
3 Mike Sas SM Swindon 1.20 2 62
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 6.37 4   720 aw
2 Keiran Nichols U17 Andover & Overton 5.69 3   587 aw
3 Johan  Warenjso U17 Swindon 5.19 2   491
4 Adam Wright U20 Cambridge Harriers 4.47 1   353
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 6.29 4   705 aw
2 Nick Appleby U20 Andover & Overton 5.64 3   578
3 Neil Cox SM Swindon 5.05 2   464
4 Mark Newell M55 Cambridge Harriers 2.17 1   0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford U20 Tonbridge 12.61 4   712 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 11.20 3   567
3 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 10.79 2   523
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jackson Moffatt U17 Tonbridge 11.11 4   558 aw
2 Nick Appleby U20 Andover & Overton 10.02 3   438
3 Nick Walker SM Swindon 9.69 2   399
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 12.28 4 721 aw
2 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 11.28 3 654 aw
3 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 10.70 2 614 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 9.62 1 535
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 11.85 4 693 aw
2 Matthew Woodhouse U20 Andover & Overton 10.60 3 607 aw
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 10.01 2 564 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 42.24 4 755 aw
2 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 38.31 3 697 aw
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 29.69 2 556 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 27.89 1 523
Men's B Discus
1 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 36.30 4 666 aw
2 Matthew Woodhouse U20 Andover & Overton 31.21 3 582 aw
3 Michael Mason SM Tonbridge 25.00 2 468
4 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon 22.89 1 425
Men's A Hammer
1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 43.04 4 689 aw
2 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 37.41 3 626 aw
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 31.25 2 550 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 16.45 1 319
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 30.90 4 546 aw
2 Matthew Woodhouse U20 Andover & Overton 25.58 3 473 aw
3 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 18.43 2 357
Men's A Javelin
1 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 46.17 4 681 aw
2 Darren Ackers M40 Swindon 40.16 3 599 aw
3 Tony Tipping M50 Cambridge Harriers 35.96 2 539 aw
4 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 29.29 1 437
Men's B Javelin
1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 36.58 4 548 aw
2 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 32.00 3 479
3 Andy Kruszewski M55 Cambridge Harriers 31.26 2 468 aw
4 Matthew Woodhouse U20 Andover & Overton 28.34 1 421
Men's 4x100m
1 Tonbridge SM   45.4 4 459
2 Swindon SM   49.8 3 179
3 Andover & Overton SM   DQ 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon SM   3:34.4 4 475
2 Andover & Overton SM   3:37.4 3 432
3 Tonbridge SM   DQ 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 12.6 4 730 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Annie Brookes SW Andover & Overton 13.0 2 644 aw
4 Keeleigh Chapman U20 Swindon 13.4 1 565
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Mia Rodney U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 13.0 3 644 aw
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 13.1 2 624 aw
4 Sophie Wheeler U17 Swindon 16.1 1 181
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 25.6 4 746 aw
2 Emma Piatek U20 Swindon 26.6 3 645 aw
3 Amy Jaramavic SW Andover & Overton 26.8 2 626 aw
4 Rebecca O'Hara U17 Tonbridge 27.6 1 553
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mia Rodney U17 Cambridge Harriers 26.8 4 626 aw
2 Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 27.2 3 589 aw
3 Emma Jane U17 Swindon 28.3 2 494
4 Ella Neill U17 Andover & Overton 28.7 1 462
Women's A 400m
1 Emma Piatek U20 Swindon 57.8 4 768 aw
2 Amy Jaramavic SW Andover & Overton 59.2 3 712 aw
3 Rebecca O'Hara U17 Tonbridge 60.2 2 673 aw
4 Hatsepshut James SW Cambridge Harriers 62.4 1 592 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Lillie Bellany U20 Swindon 60.1 4 677 aw
2 Hannah Czarnowski U20 Tonbridge 63.1 3 568 aw
3 Ella Neill U17 Andover & Overton 66.8 2 447
Women's A 800m
1 Alice Relph U17 Tonbridge 2:25.1 4 637 aw
2 Emma Jane U17 Swindon 2:33.2 3 517
3 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:35.7 2 483
4 Monique Van Neuten W50 Andover & Overton 3:25.1 1 50
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Czarnowski U20 Tonbridge 2:29.0 4 578
2 Sophie Fenner U17 Cambridge Harriers 2:39.7 3 430
3 Catrin Garland SW Swindon 3:36.0 2 15
Women's A 1500m
1 Alice Relph U17 Tonbridge 5:23.2 4 469
2 Claire Rolfe W40 Swindon 6:24.6 3 161
3 Monique Van Neuten W50 Andover & Overton 7:11.0 2 35
Women's B 1500m
1 Lowri Richards SW Tonbridge 6:10.2 4 218
2 Val Gibbons W60 Swindon 9:22.3 3 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 11:28.3 4 501 aw
2 Lowri Richards SW Tonbridge 12:33.9 3 318
3 Clare Barden W45 Swindon 13:30.6 2 192
Women's B 3000m
1 Kay Noyce W40 Andover & Overton 11:46.1 4 448
2 Vicky Cusson W45 Swindon 16:04.3 3 8
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 15.7 4 738 aw
2 Danni Horner SW Andover & Overton 16.6 3 651 aw
3 Hatsepshut James SW Cambridge Harriers 16.9 2 623 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Simone Baxter U20 Tonbridge 16.8 4 632 aw
2 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 19.6 3 396
3 Faye Baker U17 Andover & Overton 21.7 2 252
Women's A 400mH
1 Hatsepshut James SW Cambridge Harriers 66.5 4 735 aw
2 Danni Horner SW Andover & Overton 75.3 3 506
Women's B 400mH
1 Kemi Ajose U20 Cambridge Harriers 73.7 4 545 aw
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase NWJ
1 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 8:17.3 4 530
2 Lowri Richards SW Tonbridge 9:27.3 3 273
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase NWJ
1 Sophie Fenner U17 Cambridge Harriers 8:46.6 4 411
Women's A High Jump
1 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 1.56 4 702 aw
2 Alice Broughton SW Andover & Overton 1.53 3 670 aw
3 Molly Hawkins U17 Cambridge Harriers 1.35 2 478
4 Becci Horne-Smith SW Swindon 0.80 1 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Faye Baker U17 Andover & Overton 1.35 4 478
2 Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 1.35 3 478
3 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 1.30 2 424
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Una Laqeretabua U17 Tonbridge 2.20 4 450
2 Kelly Butler SW Andover & Overton 2.10 3 422
3 Catrin Garland SW Swindon 1.80 2 335
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alice Broughton U20 Andover & Overton 2.00 4 393
2 Florence Cochrane U17 Tonbridge 2.00 3 393
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Abby Miles U20 Swindon 5.07 4   710 aw
2 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 5.06 3   707 aw
3 Annie Brookes SW Andover & Overton 4.83 2   653 aw
4 Chanel Hemmings SW Cambridge Harriers 4.70 1   622
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Faye Baker U17 Andover & Overton 4.65 4   610 aw
2 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 4.62 3   603
3 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge 4.60 2   598
4 Lucy Daniel U20 Cambridge Harriers 3.76 1   402
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chanel Hemmings SW Cambridge Harriers 10.88 4   739 aw
2 Annie Brookes SW Andover & Overton 10.49 3   696 aw
3 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 10.35 2   680 aw
4 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 9.88 1   628 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Abby Miles U20 Swindon 9.55 4   590 aw
2 Rachel Laqeretabua U20 Tonbridge 8.93 3   519
3 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 8.20 2   434
4 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 7.28 1   322
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 9.19 4 638 aw
2 Xanine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 8.77 3 608 aw
3 Laura Jones SW Andover & Overton 8.67 2 601 aw
4 Beth Large U20 Swindon 7.75 1 530 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge 8.86 4 614 aw
2 Allayne Taylor SW Andover & Overton 7.55 3 514
3 Anika Olalere U17 Cambridge Harriers 7.46 2 507 aw
4 Becci Horne-Smith SW Swindon 7.09 1 476
Women's A Discus
1 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 38.52 4 795 aw
2 Beth Large U20 Swindon 24.63 3 592 aw
3 Anika Alalere U17 Cambridge Harriers 20.95 2 524
4 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 17.42 1 449
Women's B Discus
1 Rachel Laqeretabua U20 Tonbridge 26.50 4 624 aw
2 Laura Jones SW Andover & Overton 17.33 3 447
3 Becci Horne-Smith SW Swindon 14.91 2 387
4 Xanine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 11.94 1 294
Women's A Hammer
1 Laura Jones SW Andover & Overton 26.50 4 558 aw
2 Beth Large U20 Swindon 25.62 3 545 aw
3 Rachel Laqeretabua U20 Tonbridge 23.55 2 512 aw
4 Xanine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 20.00 1 453
Women's B Hammer
1 Allayne Taylor SW Andover & Overton 20.60 4 463
2 Becci Horne-Smith SW Swindon 17.74 3 411
3 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 17.05 2 398
Women's A Javelin
1 Alice Broughton SW Andover & Overton 33.77 4 732 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge 28.64 3 658 aw
3 Beth Large U20 Swindon 23.93 2 583
4 Natalie Mann SW Cambridge Harriers 18.64 1 485
Women's B Javelin
1 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 23.31 4 572
2 Una Laqeretabua U17 Tonbridge 19.70 3 506
3 AXnine Powell SW Cambridge Harriers 15.37 2 413
4 Becci Horne-Smith SW Swindon 13.47 1 366
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge Harriers SW   50.1 4 646 aw
2 Andover & Overton SW   50.9 3 604 aw
3 Tonbridge SW   52.9 2 502
4 Swindon SW   59.3 1 230
Women's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge SW   4:23.2 4 477
2 Cambridge Harriers SW   4:26.3 3 451
3 Swindon SW   4:33.5 2 394
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 Jason Berry SM Swindon 62.2
800 Jason Berry SM Swindon 2:25.9
3000SC Archie McKellar U17 Andover & Overton 11:22.9
JT Pete Cloughton M40 Swindon 33.79
JT Alan Webb M60 Swindon 27.15
SP Iain Presnell M55 Ashford 8.19
SP Alan Webb M60 Swindon 6.52
HT Alan Webb M60 Swindon 18.56
800 Michael Ellis U20 Tonbridge 2:09.2
800 Michael Mason SM Tonbridge 2:17.8
JT Michael Mason SM Tonbridge 37.33 aw
1500 Ben Murphy U17 Tonbridge 4:28.8 aw
HT Iain Presnell M55 Ashford 18.28
200 Jackson Moffatt U17 Tonbridge 25.3
LJ Jackson Moffatt U17 Tonbridge 5.23
3000 Callum Bampton U17 Oxford 9:00.8 aw
100 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge 11.8
200 Alan Waterman SM Tonbridge 25.2
DT Iain Presnell M55 Tonbridge 19.84
3000 Peter Molloy M60 Swindon 10:21.8 aw
1500 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge 4:19.9 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
JTW Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 17.28
4x100 Andover U17 Andover & Overton 51.3 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Alex Bell U23 Cambridge Harriers 48.8 837
High Jump 1 Lewis Church SM Tonbridge 1.96 802
1500m 1 Adam Wright U20 Cambridge Harriers 4:02.5 758
Discus 1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 42.24 755
400mH 1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 58.1 738
100m 1 Omari Markland Montgomery U23 Cambridge Harriers 11.1 736
Women
Discus 1 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 38.52 795
400m 1 Emma Piatek U20 Swindon 57.8 768
200m 1 Tamara Ashaye SW Cambridge Harriers 25.6 746
Triple Jump 1 chanel hemmings SW Cambridge Harriers 10.88 739
100mH 1 Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 15.7 738
400mH 1 Hatsepshut James SW Cambridge Harriers 66.5 735