Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 2 - Ashford - 17 May 2014
Team Score
1 Crawley   209 Y
2 Ashford   181 A
3 Worthing   152.5 X
4 St Mary's Richmond   135.5 M
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Justin Hussian  SM Crawley 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Noel Butler SM Worthing 11.6 3 587
3 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 11.8 2 533
4 Ben Gibbons SM St Mary's Richmond 13.4 1 209
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Stefan Mitchell  SM Crawley 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Jimmy Seacombe U17 Worthing 11.7 3 560 aw
3 Shaun Rose U17 Ashford 12.1 2 458
4 Myles Kemp U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.2 1 239
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jason Hussain  SM Crawley 22.0 4 809 aw
2 Jake Binns U17 Worthing 23.3 3 615 aw
3 Omar Parsons U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.3 2 615 aw
4 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 24.0 1 523
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 23.5 4 588
2 Shaun Rose U17 Ashford 24.8 3 429
3 Phillip Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 25.5 2 355
4 Karl Jenner U23 Crawley 26.2 1 289
Men's A 400m
1 Nathan Samuyiwa U20 Crawley 50.7 4 721 aw
2 Charlie Baldwin U20 Worthing 50.8 3 715 aw
3 Omar Parsons U20 St Mary's Richmond 51.7 2 664 aw
4 Nick McNeil SM Ashford 55.4 1 476
Men's B 400m
1 Craig Cox SM Crawley 51.4 4 681 aw
2 Joshua Jenkins U17 Worthing 54.9 3 500 aw
3 Phillip Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 56.8 2 414
4 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 57.8 1 373
Men's A 800m
1 John Morrey U23 Worthing 2:02.9 4 629 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:03.5 3 615 aw
3 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 2:09.5 2 481
4 Tim Kimber M40 Crawley 2:16.1 1 356
Men's B 800m
1 Ryan Todd U20 Worthing 2:03.2 4 622 aw
2 Nick McNeil SM Ashford 2:11.0 3 451
3 Rob Creed  M40 Crawley 2:22.2 2 261
4 Gary Palmer M45 St Mary's Richmond 2:23.7 1 240
Men's A 1500m
1 John Morrey U23 Worthing 4:24.6 4 521
2 Adiran Hanies  M40 Crawley 4:29.2 3 478
3 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 4:31.6 2 456
4 Myles Kemp U17 St Mary's Richmond 4:35.7 1 421
Men's B 1500m
1 Ryan Todd U20 Worthing 4:24.8 4 519 aw
2 Alex Williamson U23 St Mary's Richmond 4:39.7 3 388
3 Dylan Jones  SM Ashford 4:44.5 2 351
4 Tim Kimber  M40 Crawley 4:46.6 1 336
Men's A 3000m
1 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 9:15.7 4 617 aw
2 Declan Burton U17 Ashford 9:44.4 3 487
3 Tim Kimber M40 Crawley 10:11.7 2 378
4 John Evans M60 Worthing 13:33.9 1 1
Men's B 3000m
1 Ben Gibbons U20 St Mary's Richmond 9:17.1 4 610 aw
2 Kevin Williams  M55 Ashford 10:21.5 3 342 aw
3 Tim Ellis SM Crawley 10:34.3 2 299
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Reeks  SM Crawley 14.9 4 867 aw
2 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 16.6 3 681 aw
3 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 20.3 2 351
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 George Graniger  U23 Crawley 16.1 4 733 aw
2 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 19.5 3 413
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 21.1 2 293
Men's A 400mH
1 George Graniger  U23 Crawley 55.5 4 827 aw
2 Peter Davey M40 Ashford 65.1 3 522
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 71.7 2 351
Men's B 400mH
1 Joel Buckett U20 Crawley 55.8 4 816 aw
2 Gary Palmer M45 St Mary's Richmond 68.1 3 440
3 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 79.5 2 191
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Gibbons U20 St Mary's Richmond 10:53.0 4 561 aw
2 Rob Creed  SM Crawley 11:21.5 3 476
3 Andy Robertson SM Ashford 11:43.8 2 415
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tim Ellis SM Crawley 11:37.6 4 431
2 Warren Uden SM Ashford 11:44.1 3 414
3 Paul Graham SM St Mary's Richmond 12:07.7 2 354
Men's A High Jump
1 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Prakash Lee Cunnigham U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 1.75 2 630 aw
4 Karl Jenner U20 Crawley 1.55 1 465
Men's B High Jump
1 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing 1.70 4 589 aw
2 Jack Huxley U20 Ashford 1.70 3 589 aw
3 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.65 2 547
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Leigh Walker  SM Crawley 4.30 4 799 aw
2 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 3.60 3 643 aw
3 Alan Easey M50 Worthing 2.60 1.5 413
4 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2.60 1.5 413
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Justin Tarrant  U20 Crawley 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Alex Wharfe  SM Ashford 3.40 3 598 aw
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 2.20 2 318
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Noel Butler SM Worthing 6.67 4   780 aw
2 Jobe Cann U23 Crawley 6.10 3   667 aw
3 Steve Lake  M40 Ashford 5.55 2   560 aw
4 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 5.12 1   477
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing 6.17 4   681 aw
2 Justin Tarrant  SM Crawley 5.87 3   623 aw
3 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 5.29 2   510
4 Gary Palmer M45 St Mary's Richmond 4.80 1   416
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 12.49 4   700 aw
2 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 12.49 3   700 aw
3 George Graniger  U23 Crawley 10.96 2   542
4 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 9.52 1   379
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Lake  M40 Ashford 12.41 4   692 aw
2 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 11.67 3   617
3 Karl Jenner U23 Crawley 10.58 2   500
4 Gary Palmer M45 St Mary's Richmond 9.28 1   351
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Richard Reeks  SM Crawley 12.77 4 752 aw
2 Robert Duke U23 Worthing 12.49 3 734 aw
3 Dean Oakes  SM Ashford 12.44 2 731 aw
4 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 10.50 1 600 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 11.86 4 693 aw
2 Sam Heawood SM Worthing 11.31 3 656 aw
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 10.28 2 584 aw
4 Stefan Mitchell  SM Crawley 10.18 1 577 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Richard Reeks  SM Crawley 39.87 4 720 aw
2 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 35.02 3 645 aw
3 Richard Buckingham M45 Worthing 33.07 2 614 aw
4 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 27.38 1 514
Men's B Discus
1 Robert Duke U23 Worthing 30.43 4 569 aw
2 Dean Oakes  SM Ashford 28.81 3 540 aw
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 27.27 2 512
4 David  Freeman SM Crawley 21.14 1 386
Men's A Hammer
1 Munroe Ritchie U17 Crawley 49.96 4 761 aw
2 Matthew Evans U23 Worthing 49.85 3 760 aw
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 37.16 2 623 aw
4 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 32.05 1 561 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Simon Evans U23 Worthing 48.77 4 749 aw
2 David  Freeman SM Crawley 19.16 3 370
3 Alex Wharfe  SM Ashford 14.26 2 273
4 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 2.86 1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 55.15 4 796 aw
2 Chris Blanford  U23 Ashford 53.72 3 778 aw
3 Richard Reeks  SM Crawley 48.16 2 707 aw
4 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 42.94 1 637 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Dean Oakes  SM Ashford 47.95 4 704 aw
2 Robert Duke U23 Worthing 38.58 3 576 aw
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 38.41 2 574 aw
4 Jason Hussain  SM Crawley 32.38 1 485
Men's 4x100m
1 Crawley SM   45.8 4 427
2 Ashford SM   46.7 3 361
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   49.2 2 209
4 Worthing SM   DQ 0 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Crawley SM   3:31.9 4 513
2 Ashford SM   3:37.0 3 438
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:48.2 2 294
4 Worthing SM   4:05.2 1 132
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Taiye Musa U20 Crawley 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Bethany Kimber U20 Ashford 13.5 3 546
3 Rachel Rodipe U20 St Mary's Richmond 13.8 2 492
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 13.9 4 474
2 Becky Owen SW Crawley 13.9 3 474
3 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 16.1 2 181
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Taiye Musa U20 Crawley 26.7 4 636 aw
2 Bethany Kimber U20 Ashford 28.1 3 511
3 Rachel Rodipe U20 St Mary's Richmond 30.4 2 342
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Steph Shackel U17 Crawley 27.5 4 562 aw
2 Charlotte Tappenden  U17 Ashford 29.0 3 439
3 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 31.8 2 259
Women's A 400m
1 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 65.0 4 504 aw
2 Elishka Coupar U17 Worthing 66.5 3 456
3 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 68.5 2 397
4 Katie Hamilton  U23 Ashford 78.6 1 164
Women's B 400m
1 Libby Moody U20 Crawley 66.4 4 460
2 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 69.6 3 366
3 Maddy Rodgers U17 Ashford 84.0 2 84
4 Susan Eames SW Worthing 89.7 1 29
Women's A 800m
1 Elishka Coupar U17 Worthing 2:30.4 4 557
2 Helen Reynolds W35 Crawley 2:32.1 3 533
3 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 2:37.1 2 464
4 Maddy Rodgers U17 Ashford 2:50.7 1 302
Women's B 800m
1 Claire Stokes SW Crawley 2:40.0 4 427
2 Mary Hyde W35 St Mary's Richmond 3:08.7 3 142
Women's A 1500m
1 Leah Harris U20 Worthing 5:02.2 4 612 aw
2 Claire Stokes SW Crawley 5:53.8 3 295
3 Lara Werrett W35 St Mary's Richmond 5:54.0 2 294
Women's B 1500m
1 Mary Hyde W35 St Mary's Richmond 6:49.3 4 82
2 Susan Eames SW Worthing 7:02.1 3 52
Women's A 3000m
1 Lara Werrett W35 St Mary's Richmond 11:48.1 4 442
2 Amanda Jukes  SW Ashford 12:16.1 3 364
3 Susan Eames SW Worthing 15:18.0 2 38
Women's B 3000m
1 Candy Hawkins  W40 Ashford 13:36.3 4 181
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 15.0 4 809 aw
2 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 15.5 3 758 aw
3 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 19.7 2 388
4 Imogen Marshal U20 Worthing 20.0 1 366
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley 17.7 4 551 aw
2 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 20.9 3 303
3 Hannah Gillies SW Ashford 23.3 2 162
Women's A 400mH
1 Holly Talbut Smith U20 Crawley 68.2 4 688 aw
2 Kate Brook  W35 St Mary's Richmond 73.1 3 560 aw
3 Imogen Marshal U20 Worthing 74.2 2 533 aw
4 Candy Hawkins  W40 Ashford 85.9 1 278
Women's B 400mH
1 Katie Hamilton  SW Ashford 92.7 4 161
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Clare Graham W35 St Mary's Richmond 8:44.4 4 420
2 Maddy Rodgers U17 Ashford 9:26.6 3 275
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 1.79 4 949 aw
2 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley 1.60 3 745 aw
3 Imogen Marshal U20 Worthing 1.50 2 638 aw
4 Rachel Rodipe U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.10 1 212
Women's B High Jump
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Katie Hamilton  SW Ashford 1.45 3 585
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Lana Foyle U17 Ashford 2.70 4 588 aw
2 Elise Haworth U17 Crawley 2.50 3 533 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 5.60 4   837 aw
2 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 4.94 3   679 aw
3 Imogen Marshal U20 Worthing 4.68 2   617 aw
4 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 4.21 1   506
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Steph Shackel U17 Crawley 5.02 4   698 aw
2 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 4.53 3   582
3 Alison Duke W45 Worthing 3.99 2   455 aw
4 Lisa Woodward W40 St Mary's Richmond 3.90 1   434
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 11.17 4   771 aw
2 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley 11.14 3   768 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 9.51 2   586 aw
4 Alison Duke W45 Worthing 8.11 1   423 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 9.78 4   616 aw
2 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 8.35 3   451
3 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 7.39 2   336
4 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 6.63 1   240
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 13.14 4 889 aw
2 Imogen Marshal U20 Worthing 10.23 3 709 aw
3 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 7.88 2 541 aw
4 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 5.83 1 360
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Beth Crocker U20 Crawley 9.35 4 649 aw
2 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 7.87 3 540 aw
3 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 7.55 2 514
4 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 4.66 1 227
Women's A Discus
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 34.13 4 738 aw
2 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 28.94 3 662 aw
3 Hannah Gillies SW Ashford 16.40 2 425
4 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 13.04 1 332
Women's B Discus
1 Miranda Garratt U20 Worthing 22.53 4 555
2 Holly Talbut-Smith U20 Crawley 16.15 3 419
3 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 15.37 2 399
4 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 12.17 1 303
Women's A Hammer
1 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 32.25 4 641 aw
2 Hannah Owen U17 Ashford 28.11 3 582 aw
3 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 25.75 2 547 aw
4 Rebecca Healey SW Crawley 23.62 1 513
Women's B Hammer
1 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 28.03 4 581 aw
2 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 19.18 3 438
3 Karen Shackel W50 Crawley 18.35 2 423
Women's A Javelin
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 39.57 4 808 aw
2 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 30.09 3 680 aw
3 Rebecca Townsend U23 St Mary's Richmond 17.18 2 454
4 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 16.62 1 442
Women's B Javelin
1 Steph Shackel U17 Crawley 28.11 4 650 aw
2 Miranda Garratt U20 Worthing 15.77 3 423
3 Lana Foyle U17 Ashford 13.15 2 357
4 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 9.76 1 250
Women's 4x100m
1 Crawley SW   51.9 4 552 aw
2 Ashford SW   52.9 3 502
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   60.6 2 185
4 Worthing SW   61.6 1 153
Women's 4x400m
1 Crawley SW   4:28.6 4 432
2 St Mary's Richmond SW   5:18.3 3 114
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HT 1 David Freeman SM Crawley 7.95
HT 2 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 10.59
HT 3 Robert Holland SM Worthing 8.19
100 1a Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 11.5 aw
100 2a Jake Binns U17 Worthing 11.6 aw
100 3a Harjan Khaira U17 Ashford 12.9
100 4a Robert Holland SM Worthing 13.4
100 1b Jobe Cann U23 Crawley 11.5 aw
100 2b Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 11.9
100 3b Sam Heawood SM Worthing 12.0
100 4b Joshua Jenkins U17 Worthing 12.1
100 5b Charlie Greene U17 Ashford 12.5
HJ 1 Chris White U23 Ashford 1.75 aw
LJ 1 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 5.60
LJ 2 Aidan Coree U20 Worthing 6.00 aw
3000 1 Liam Burke SM Ashford 10:57.4
3000 2 Ben Williamson U20 St Mary's Richmond 11:20.5
200 1 Charlie Baldwin U20 Worthing 24.1
200 2 Robert Holland SM Worthing 27.0
TJ 1 Harjan Khaira U17 Ashford 10.83
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Orla Brothers U15 Crawley 13.7 aw
100 2 Libby Moody U17 Crawley 14.5
SPW 1 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 6.66
HTW 1 Tracey Mbumba U20 Crawley 18.75
200 1 Orla Brothers U15 Crawley 27.2 aw
200 2 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 27.5 aw
DTW Emily Baker U20 Worthing 21.25
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Richard Reeks  SM Crawley 14.9 867
400mH 1 George Graniger  U23 Crawley 55.5 827
400mH 1 Joel Buckett U20 Crawley 55.8 816
200m 1 Jason Hussain  SM Crawley 22.0 809
Pole Vault 1 Leigh Walker  SM Crawley 4.30 799
Javelin 1 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 55.15 796
Women
High Jump 1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 1.79 949
Shot 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 13.14 889
Long Jump 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 5.60 837
100mH 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 15.0 809
Javelin 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 39.57 808
Triple Jump 1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 11.17 771