Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 1 - Ashford - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Tonbridge   231.5 T
2 Ashford   165.5 A
3 Bexley   165 L
4 Belgrave Harriers   156 B
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 10.9 4 802 aw
2 Cameron Lyttle U17 Bexley 11.0 3 769 aw
3 Wesley Walton U20 Tonbridge 11.1 2 736 aw
4 Shaun Rose U17 Ashford 11.8 1 533 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave Harriers 11.2 4 705 aw
2 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 11.2 3 705 aw
3 Zack Moules U20 Bexley 11.6 2 587 aw
4 Alex Petitt U17 Ashford 11.9 1 507 aw
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 22.3 4 762 aw
2 Terrell Craig U17 Bexley 22.5 3 731 aw
3 Wesley Walton U20 Tonbridge 22.9 2 672 aw
4 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 23.8 1 549 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave Harriers 23.2 4 629 aw
2 Antony Bryan U20 Tonbridge 24.2 3 499
3 Shaun Rose U17 Ashford 24.6 2 451
4 Andy Millen SM Bexley 24.7 1 440
Men's A 400m
1 George Duggan U20 Tonbridge 51.7 4 664 aw
2 Luke Francis U20 Bexley 53.0 3 594 aw
3 Mark Silvester SM Belgrave Harriers 54.4 2 524
4 Peter Banks  U17 Ashford 54.6 1 514 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Anthony Bryan U20 Tonbridge 52.2 4 637 aw
2 James Peeney U20 Bexley 53.7 3 558 aw
3 Lewis Smith  U20 Ashford 54.7 2 509
4 Mark Silvester SM Belgrave Harriers 56.1 1 445
Men's A 800m
1 James West U20 Tonbridge 1:57.6 4 766 aw
2 Joe O'Hara U17 Bexley 1:59.8 3 707 aw
3 Joe Briault U17 Ashford 2:02.5 2 639 aw
4 Fraser Logan SM Belgrave Harriers 2:17.9 1 326
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Clench SM Bexley 2:01.7 4 659 aw
2 Alex Hookway SM Tonbridge 2:06.6 3 543
3 Kieran Eland U17 Ashford 2:08.2 2 508 aw
4 Richard McMillan SM Belgrave Harriers 2:31.6 1 148
Men's A 1500m
1 Sean Molloy U20 Tonbridge 4:02.9 4 754 aw
2 Nick Armstrong U20 Bexley 4:07.9 3 695 aw
3 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 4:36.4 2 415
4 Fraser Logan SM Belgrave Harriers 4:37.4 1 407
Men's B 1500m
1 Alasdair Kinloch U17 Tonbridge 4:11.7 4 653 aw
2 Billy Somogyi U20 Bexley 4:17.7 3 589 aw
3 Kevin Williams  M50 Ashford 4:57.2 2 264
4 Richard McMillan SM Belgrave Harriers 5:53.1 1 40
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Cox U23 Tonbridge 15:39.2 4 699 aw
2 Tom Wright U20 Bexley 16:02.8 3 634 aw
3 James Browne SM Belgrave Harriers 16:50.6 2 511
4 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 17:30.3 1 418
Men's B 5000m
1 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge 16:06.5 4 624 aw
2 Kevin Williams  M50 Ashford 17:34.7 3 408
3 Pete Willis SM Belgrave Harriers 17:52.9 2 369
4 Martin Jenner SM Bexley 20:24.0 1 116
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Juvenal Iragaba U20 Bexley 16.0 4 744 aw
2 Peter Davey SM Ashford 16.2 3 723 aw
3 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 16.6 2 681 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 16.8 4 660 aw
2 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 19.3 3 430
3 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 20.4 2 343
Men's A 400mH
1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 56.8 4 781 aw
2 Peter Davey SM Ashford 60.2 3 669 aw
3 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 61.5 2 628 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Tim Lumgair SM Bexley 64.4 4 542
2 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 65.4 3 513
3 Andy Robertson SM Ashford 69.8 2 397
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Howard U20 Tonbridge 6:14.5 4 829 aw
2 Ben Matthews U20 Bexley 6:52.7 3 607 aw
3 Warren Uden SM Ashford 7:14.6 2 497
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Ellis U20 Tonbridge 7:00.0 4 569 aw
2 Andy Robertson SM Ashford 7:27.1 3 439
Men's A High Jump
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 1.80 3.5 671 aw
1 Matt Smiley  SM Ashford 1.80 3.5 671 aw
3 Juvenal Iragaba U20 Bexley 1.75 2 630 aw
4 AJ Bennetts U17 Belgrave Harriers 1.65 1 547 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Harry Kendall U20 Tonbridge 1.75 4 630 aw
2 Matt Hogben  SM Ashford 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Richard Essien U17 Bexley 1.70 2 589 aw
4 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave Harriers 1.40 1 340
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 3.60 4 643 aw
2 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 3.40 3 598 aw
3 Phil Hawkins M40 Bexley 3.00 2 506 aw
4 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 2.60 1 413
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Rawleigh Tucker U20 Belgrave Harriers 3.00 4 506 aw
2 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 2.80 3 460
3 Pete Le Rossignol SM Ashford 2.40 2 366
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 6.57 4   760 aw
2 Juvenal Iragaba U20 Bexley 6.21 3   689 aw
3 Steve Lake  SM Ashford 5.83 2   615 aw
4 AJ Bennetts U17 Belgrave Harriers 5.51 1   552 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 6.41 4   728 aw
2 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 5.73 3   595 aw
3 Ollie Awodesu  U20 Bexley 5.46 2   543
4 Rawleigh Tucker U20 Belgrave Harriers 4.50 1   359
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Juvenal Iragaba U20 Bexley 13.53 4   803 aw
2 Wesley Walton U20 Tonbridge 12.51 3   702 aw
3 Ashley Buckman U20 Ashford 12.39 2   690 aw
4 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 9.19 1   340
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 12.45 4   696 aw
2 Steve Lake  SM Ashford 12.34 3   685 aw
3 Ollie Awodesu  U20 Bexley 11.82 2   632 aw
4 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave Harriers 8.37 1   235
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 12.54 4 738 aw
2 Dean Oakes  SM Ashford 11.97 3 701 aw
3 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 10.99 2 634 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 9.35 1 514
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 11.57 4 674 aw
2 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 10.16 3 575 aw
3 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley 9.55 2 530
4 Peter Ebbage M50 Tonbridge 7.90 1 394
Men's A Discus
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 37.31 4 681 aw
2 Jon Ward M45 Ashford 36.20 3 664 aw
3 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 33.41 2 619 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 27.23 1 511
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 33.24 4 617 aw
2 Dean Oakes  SM Ashford 28.24 3 530 aw
3 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley 27.23 2 511
4 Peter Ebbage M50 Tonbridge 24.35 1 455
Men's A Hammer
1 Andy Powis  SM Bexley 41.34 4 670 aw
2 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 38.95 3 643 aw
3 Jon Ward M50 Ashford 38.40 2 637 aw
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 23.31 1 439
Men's B Hammer
1 Shaun Medlen SM Bexley 33.12 4 574 aw
2 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 31.88 3 558 aw
3 Paul Oakes M60 Ashford 23.88 2 447
4 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 16.75 1 325
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris Blanford  U23 Ashford 48.90 4 717 aw
2 Joe Gunton U20 Bexley 45.66 3 674 aw
3 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 43.06 2 639 aw
4 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave Harriers 30.71 1 459
Men's B Javelin
1 Dean Oakes  SM Ashford 48.00 4 705 aw
2 Chris Stanton SM Bexley 44.23 3 655 aw
3 Harry Kendall U20 Tonbridge 41.50 2 617 aw
4 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave Harriers 37.44 1 560 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Belgrave Harriers SM   44.4 4 542
2 Bexley SM   44.7 3 516
3 Tonbridge SM   46.7 2 361
4 Ashford SM   47.5 1 307
Men's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge SM   3:30.4 4 537
2 Bexley SM   3:31.2 3 524
3 Belgrave Harriers SM   3:35.2 2 464
4 Ashford SM   3:39.8 1 399
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rose Hairs U20 Tonbridge 12.5 4 752 aw
2 Olivia Edwards U20 Bexley 13.2 3 604 aw
3 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 13.4 2 565
4 Ciara Ewart  U17 Ashford 13.8 1 492
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Julia Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 13.5 3 546
3 Helen Capp SW Bexley 13.8 2 492
4 Kim Smith  U23 Ashford 14.4 1 393
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rose Hairs U20 Tonbridge 25.6 4 746 aw
2 Carla Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 27.1 3 598 aw
3 Bethany Kimber U20 Ashford 27.7 2 545
4 Helen Capp SW Bexley 28.4 1 486
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 26.8 4 626 aw
2 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 27.8 3 536
3 Charlotte Tappenden  U17 Ashford 28.5 2 478
4 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 29.7 1 389
Women's A 400m
1 Rebecca O'Hara U17 Tonbridge 60.2 4 673 aw
2 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 65.5 3 488
3 Katie Hyde SW Bexley 66.9 2 444
4 Amanda Jukes  SW Ashford 69.1 1 380
Women's B 400m
1 Jessica Murphy U20 Tonbridge 62.8 4 578 aw
2 Nelleke Quispel SW Belgrave Harriers 65.9 3 475
3 Kim Smith  SW Ashford 69.2 2 377
4 Rebecca Harris U20 Bexley 75.0 1 235
Women's A 800m
1 Nelleke Quispel SW Belgrave Harriers 2:21.6 4 693 aw
2 Alice Ralph U17 Tonbridge 2:22.8 3 674 aw
3 Amanda Jukes  SW Ashford 2:35.0 2 492
4 Anoushka Johnson W35 Bexley 2:46.8 1 345
Women's B 800m
1 Josephine Rhodes SW Belgrave Harriers 2:22.8 4 674 aw
2 Hannah Czarnowski U20 Tonbridge 2:31.5 3 541
3 Isabel Dickinson  U23 Ashford 3:14.2 2 106
Women's A 1500m
1 Nelleke Quispel SW Belgrave Harriers 5:00.2 4 626 aw
2 Alice Wood U20 Tonbridge 5:04.9 3 592 aw
3 Harley Wooler U17 Bexley 5:09.4 2 561 aw
4 Rebecca Turton U17 Ashford 5:39.2 1 373
Women's B 1500m
1 Josephine Rhodes SW Belgrave Harriers 5:04.0 4 599 aw
2 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U17 Tonbridge 5:13.5 3 533 aw
3 Madeline Rodgers U17 Ashford 5:45.2 2 340
Women's A 3000m
1 Josephine Rhodes SW Belgrave Harriers 10:50.6 4 625 aw
2 Beth Armstrong U20 Bexley 10:58.3 3 599 aw
3 Jayne Mallyon U23 Tonbridge 12:08.1 2 385
4 Becky Weller SW Ashford 13:32.1 1 189
Women's B 3000m
1 Ellen Willumsen U17 Tonbridge 12:19.9 4 354
2 Isabel Dickinson  SW Ashford 13:56.5 3 145
3 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 14:09.2 2 124
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 15.2 4 789 aw
2 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 15.3 3 778 aw
3 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 19.1 2 434
4 Sarah Covill SW Bexley 20.0 1 366
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Simone Baxter U20 Tonbridge 16.6 4 651 aw
2 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 22.5 3 205
Women's A 400mH
1 Jessica Case SW Belgrave Harriers 73.7 4 545 aw
2 Nicky Dobra U23 Tonbridge 76.9 3 468
3 Ciara Ewart  U17 Ashford 77.6 2 452
4 Sarah Covill SW Bexley 82.7 1 341
Women's B 400mH
1 Laura Crane SW Bexley 89.6 4 211
2 Becky Weller SW Ashford 93.5 3 149
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Nicole Taylor U20 Tonbridge 5:03.8 4 903 aw
2 Rebecca Turton U17 Ashford 6:35.5 3 466
3 0 SW Belgrave Harriers 8:08.8 2 172
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Polly Pitcairn-Knowles U17 Tonbridge 5:49.0 4 669
2 Becky Weller SW Ashford 7:17.2 3 316
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 1.71 4 863 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge 1.55 3 692 aw
3 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 1.50 2 638 aw
4 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 1.25 1 371
Women's B High Jump
1 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 1.50 4 638 aw
2 Julia Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 1.40 3 531
3 Charlotte Tappenden  U17 Ashford 1.30 2 424
4 Sarah Covill SW Bexley 1.25 1 371
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Laura Henderson U23 Ashford 3.10 4 695 aw
2 Rhianna McCathy U20 Tonbridge 2.60 3 561 aw
3 Ellen Hunter SW Belgrave Harriers 1.70 2 305
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge 2.10 4 422
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joanne Ware U20 Tonbridge 5.21 4   743 aw
2 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 4.91 3   672 aw
3 Olivia Edwards U20 Bexley 4.76 2   636 aw
4 Carla Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 4.44 1   560
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Laura Baliman U17 Tonbridge 4.41 4   553
2 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 4.18 3   499
3 Kim Smith  U23 Ashford 3.86 2   425
4 Sandra Dike U20 Belgrave Harriers 3.71 1   390
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 10.76 4   726 aw
2 Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 9.67 3   604 aw
3 Sarah Covill SW Bexley 8.54 2   474
4 Helen Brown SW Belgrave Harriers 7.84 1   390
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 9.91 4   631 aw
2 Laura Baliman U17 Tonbridge 8.22 3   436
3 Rebecca Harris SW Bexley 8.19 2   432
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 9.09 4 631 aw
2 Nicola Gregory U20 Bexley 8.40 3 580 aw
3 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 7.97 2 548
4 Hazel Mead W35 Belgrave Harriers 6.96 1 465
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge 8.49 4 587 aw
2 Sarah Steadman W35 Bexley 7.94 3 545
3 Ciara Ewart  U17 Ashford 5.59 2 336
4 Ellen Hunter SW Belgrave Harriers 5.48 1 324
Women's A Discus
1 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 40.92 4 825 aw
2 Nicola Gregory U20 Bexley 32.98 3 722 aw
3 Hazel Mead W35 Belgrave Harriers 19.66 2 498
4 Jennie Matthews SW Ashford 19.23 1 489
Women's B Discus
1 Jenny Stevens U17 Tonbridge 36.29 4 767 aw
2 Donna Kent SW Bexley 23.28 3 568
3 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 17.70 2 456
4 Ellen Hunter SW Belgrave Harriers 13.77 1 354
Women's A Hammer
1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 43.61 4 783 aw
2 Jenny Stevens U17 Tonbridge 34.57 3 672 aw
3 Hazel Mead W35 Belgrave Harriers 25.34 2 541 aw
4 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 19.97 1 452
Women's B Hammer
1 Sarah Steadman W35 Bexley 34.01 4 664 aw
2 Ellen Hunter SW Belgrave Harriers 16.57 3 388
3 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 15.73 2 371
4 Ellie Gooding U20 Ashford 6.53 1 105
Women's A Javelin
1 Jodie Albrow SW Belgrave Harriers 35.10 4 750 aw
2 Florence Cochrane U20 Tonbridge 27.78 3 645 aw
3 Nicola Gregory U20 Bexley 17.70 2 465
4 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 16.12 1 431
Women's B Javelin
1 Julia Doukrou U17 Belgrave Harriers 18.92 4 490
2 Rhianna McCathy U20 Tonbridge 17.48 3 461
3 Sarah Covill SW Bexley 13.94 2 378
4 Isabel Dickinson  U23 Ashford 10.83 1 288
Women's 4x100m
1 Tonbridge SW   51.3 4 583 aw
2 Belgrave Harriers SW   51.5 3 572 aw
3 Ashford SW   52.7 2 512
4 Bexley SW   56.0 1 360
Women's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge SW   4:14.8 4 549 aw
2 Belgrave Harriers SW   4:22.2 3 485
3 Ashford SW   4:58.9 2 218
4 Bexley SW   4:14.7 1 550 aw
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Ben Murphy U20 Tonbridge 2:08.7
800 2 Michael Ellis U20 Tonbridge 2:09.0
800 3 Nick McNeil SM Ashford 2:10.6
100 1 Terrell Craig U17 Bexley 11.2 aw
100 2 Sam Ige U20 Belgrave  11.3 aw
100 3 Rayleigh Tucker U20 Belgrave  11.5 aw
100 4 Andy Millen SM Bexley 11.8
100 5 Harry Kendall U20 Tonbridge 12.0
100 6 Harjan Khaira U17 Ashford 12.6
100 7 Emmanuel Adesina SM Belgrave  14.6
200 1 Sam Ige U20 Belgrave 22.9 aw
200 2 Zack Moules U20 Bexley 23.9
200 3 Luke Johnson SM Belgrave 24.7
1500 1 Luis Crane SM Bexley 4:18.5 aw
1500 2 Andre Stone U20 Bexley 4:19.3 aw
1500 3 Oliver Dunn U17 Tonbridge 4:46.9
1500 4 Sam Avis U17 Tonbridge 4:54.4
Women Non-scoring events
1500SCW Maddy Rogers U17 Ashford 6:51.3
200 Florence Skinner U20 Belgrave 29.6
Man of the Match Awards Officials
Men Total
2/3000mSc 1 Alex Howard U20 Tonbridge 6:14.5 829
Triple Jump 1 Juvenal Iragaba U20 Bexley 13.53 803
100m 1 Matt Threadgold SM Belgrave Harriers 10.9 802
400mH 1 Lewis Church U20 Tonbridge 56.8 781
100m 2 Cameron Lyttle U17 Bexley 11.0 769
800m 1 James West U20 Tonbridge 1:57.6 766
Women
15/2000mSc 1 Nicole Taylor U20 Tonbridge 5:03.8 903
High Jump 1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 1.71 863
Discus 1 Chelsey Eyers U20 Tonbridge 40.92 825
100mH 1 Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 15.2 789
Hammer 1 Donna Kent SW Bexley 43.61 783
100mH 2 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 15.3 778