Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 1 - Andover - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Andover & Overton   196 O
2 Woking   176 W
3 Worthing   153 X
4 Team Dorset   143 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 11.9 4 507
2 Noel Butler SM Worthing 12.0 3 482
3 Matthew Curtis U20 Team Dorset 12.3 2 412
4 Roy Chambers SM Woking 12.5 1 369
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jimmy Seacombe U17 Worthing 11.7 4 560 aw
2 Josh Chattee U17 Andover & Overton 12.1 3 458
3 Kaspers Kazernaks SM Woking 12.5 2 369
4 Max Hammett U17 Team Dorset 12.5 1 369
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jake Binns U17 Worthing 22.9 4 672 aw
2 Max Hammett U17 Team Dorset 24.0 3 523 aw
3 Sam Sears U17 Andover & Overton 24.6 2 451
4 Steve Beak M50 Woking 24.7 1 440 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Gavin Stephens SM Worthing 23.9 4 536
2 Ryan Webb U17 Team Dorset 25.0 3 407
3 Ian Horlock SM Woking 25.2 2 386
Men's A 400m
1 Tom Lewis U17 Andover & Overton 52.8 4 605 aw
2 Charlie Baldwin U20 Worthing 52.9 3 599 aw
3 Ian Horlock SM Woking 53.2 2 584
4 Sam Wheeler U17 Team Dorset 53.6 1 563 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 53.4 4 573
2 Joshua Jenkins U17 Worthing 54.9 3 500 aw
3 Craig Holder SM Woking 57.8 2 373
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 59.6 1 305 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Jacob Platt U17 Andover & Overton 2:00.4 4 692 aw
2 Ryan Todd U20 Worthing 2:03.1 3 624 aw
3 Ashley Parker U17 Team Dorset 2:11.8 2 435
4 Matthew Calder U23 Woking 2:17.3 1 336
Men's B 800m
1 Ross Livingstone U17 Andover & Overton 2:03.9 4 605 aw
2 Charlie Baldwin U20 Worthing 2:04.7 3 586 aw
3 Craig Holder SM Woking 2:42.2 2 64
Men's A 1500m
1 John Morrey U23 Worthing 4:14.8 4 619 aw
2 Jacob Platt U17 Andover & Overton 4:15.6 3 611 aw
3 Jason Sotheran U17 Team Dorset 4:15.7 2 610 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Jack Woods U20 Worthing 4:21.7 4 549 aw
2 Ryan Walbridge U20 Team Dorset 4:26.4 3 504
3 Matt Cook U20 Andover & Overton 4:50.5 2 308
Men's A 5000m
1 Matt Cook U20 Andover & Overton 16:56.5 4 496 aw
2 Matthew Calder U23 Woking 21:03.1 3 73
3 Glyn Davies M60 Team Dorset 24:45.3 2 0
Men's B 5000m
1 Chris Neill U20 Andover & Overton 17:12.7 4 458
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Kaspers Kazernaks SM Woking 17.7 4 572 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 20.0 3 374
3 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 20.1 2 366
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Cameron Neill U20 Andover & Overton 20.6 4 329
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 25.5 3 66
Men's A 400mH
1 Alex Lee SM Team Dorset 56.2 4 802 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 61.1 3 641 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 David Pearson M45 Team Dorset 70.9 4 370
2 Cameron Neill U20 Andover & Overton 71.9 3 346
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Matt Dewey SM Andover & Overton 7:55.3 4 322
2 Matthew Calder U23 Woking 8:54.5 3 139
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Craig Holder SM Woking 10:31.5 4 5
Men's A High Jump
1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 1.97 4 810 aw
2 Aiden Coree U20 Worthing 1.90 3 753 aw
3 Kaspers Kazernaks SM Woking 1.70 2 589
4 Keiron Nicholls U17 Andover & Overton 1.65 1 547 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Ryan Webb U17 Team Dorset 1.95 4 794 aw
2 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing 1.75 3 630 aw
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 1.65 2 547
4 Callum Duff U17 Andover & Overton 1.45 1 382
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 3.80 4 688 aw
2 Kaspers Kazernaks SM Woking 3.60 3 643 aw
3 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 2.80 2 460
4 Alan Easey M50 Worthing 2.60 1 413
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matthew Curtis U20 Team Dorset 3.60 4 643 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 2.80 3 460
3 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 2.80 2 460 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 6.59 4   764 aw
2 Noel Butler SM Worthing 6.41 3   728 aw
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 5.82 2   613 aw
4 Keiron Nicholls U17 Andover & Overton 5.48 1   547 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing 6.18 4   683 aw
2 Kaspers Kazernaks SM Woking 5.73 3   595
3 Sergio Hunt U20 Andover & Overton 5.39 2   529
4 Liam Winton U17 Team Dorset 5.07 1   468
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aiden Coree U20 Worthing 12.93 4   744 aw
2 Keiron Nicholls U17 Andover & Overton 11.48 3   597 aw
3 Ryan Webb U17 Team Dorset 11.37 2   585 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 11.85 4   635 aw
2 Liam Winton U17 Team Dorset 10.69 3   512
3 Sergio Hunt U20 Andover & Overton 10.59 2   501
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Kaspers Kazernaks SM Woking 11.78 4 688 aw
2 Robert Duke U23 Worthing 11.68 3 681 aw
3 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 11.63 2 678 aw
4 Matthew Curtis U20 Team Dorset 9.78 1 547
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 10.74 4 617 aw
2 Matthew Woodhouse U20 Andover & Overton 10.50 3 600 aw
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.10 2 571 aw
4 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 8.40 1 438
Men's A Discus
1 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 39.73 4 718 aw
2 Kaspers Kazernaks SM Woking 37.57 3 685 aw
3 Matthew Curtis U20 Team Dorset 35.15 2 648 aw
4 Richard Buckingham M45 Worthing 30.98 1 578 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Woodhouse U20 Andover & Overton 32.53 4 605 aw
2 RobertDuke U23 Worthing 29.11 3 546 aw
3 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 28.55 2 536 aw
4 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 19.27 1 342
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon Evans U23 Worthing 49.35 4 755 aw
2 Alistair Tuck SM Team Dorset 45.56 3 716 aw
3 Gary Jones SM Andover & Overton 42.81 2 686 aw
4 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 36.62 1 616 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans U23 Worthing 48.16 4 743 aw
2 Matthew Woodhouse U20 Andover & Overton 27.00 3 493 aw
3 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 25.22 2 467
4 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 24.04 1 450
Men's A Javelin
1 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 57.11 4 821 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 48.85 3 716 aw
3 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 38.34 2 573 aw
4 Richard Wheeler M50 Team Dorset 28.69 1 427
Men's B Javelin
1 Pete Evans M45 Woking 38.23 4 571 aw
2 Noel Butler SM Worthing 35.53 3 532
3 Matthew Woodhouse U20 Andover & Overton 29.35 2 437
4 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 27.77 1 412
Men's 4x100m
1 Worthing SM   44.6 4 525
2 Woking SM   46.9 3 347
3 Team Dorset SM   46.9 2 347
Men's 4x400m
1 Worthing SM   3:35.8 4 455
2 Andover & Overton SM   3:36.7 3 442
3 Woking SM   3:39.6 2 401
4 Team Dorset SM   3:53.6 1 235
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ashleigh Power U20 Team Dorset 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 13.3 3 584 aw
3 Ella Chalmers U17 Worthing 13.5 2 546
4 Ellie Richardson U20 Woking 13.7 1 509
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 13.3 4 584
2 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 13.8 3 492
3 Martha Baker U20 Team Dorset 14.2 2 424
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ashleigh Power U20 Team Dorset 26.0 4 705 aw
2 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 27.3 3 580
3 Ella Chalmers U17 Worthing 27.3 2 580 aw
4 Ellie Richardson U20 Woking 27.6 1 553
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kaitlin Howard U20 Woking 27.6 4 553
2 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 28.1 3 511
3 Angelina Laake U17 Team Dorset 28.4 2 486
4 Chloe Rogers U17 Worthing 29.4 1 410
Women's A 400m
1 Kaitlin Howard U20 Woking 59.4 4 704 aw
2 Amy Jaramavic U20 Andover & Overton 60.1 3 677 aw
3 Martha Baker U20 Team Dorset 69.4 2 372
Women's B 400m
1 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 70.3 4 348
2 Helen Eve W45 Woking 72.8 3 285
3 Honor Slade U20 Team Dorset 76.4 2 206
Women's A 800m
1 Leah Harris U20 Worthing 2:22.7 4 675 aw
2 Megan Brooke U20 Woking 2:26.8 3 611 aw
3 Imogen Slade U17 Team Dorset 3:03.8 2 180
4 Hannah Bliss U23 Andover & Overton 3:31.6 1 26
Women's B 800m
1 Elishka Coupar U17 Worthing 2:31.2 4 546
2 Julie Barclay W50 Woking 2:54.6 3 262 aw
3 Bobbie-Louise Gannon U20 Team Dorset 3:17.2 2 88
4 Monique Van Nueten W55 Andover & Overton 3:33.8 1 20
Women's A 1500m
1 Megan Brooke U20 Woking 5:22.7 4 472
2 Hannah Bliss U23 Andover & Overton 5:50.5 3 312
Women's B 1500m
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 5:57.6 4 276
2 Monique Van Nueten W55 Andover & Overton 7:11.5 3 34
Women's A 3000m
1 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 10:40.1 4 661 aw
2 Sarah Orr W40 Team Dorset 11:43.7 3 455
3 Louise Mills U20 Woking 12:02.1 2 402
Women's B 3000m
1 Hannah Bliss U23 Andover & Overton 11:37.9 4 472
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 12:07.3 3 388 aw
3 Sophie Allen SW Team Dorset 13:19.5 2 214
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 17.1 4 604 aw
2 Danni Horner U20 Andover & Overton 18.2 3 508
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Faye Baker U17 Andover & Overton 21.1 4 290
Women's A 400mH
1 Danni Horner U20 Andover & Overton 72.6 4 573 aw
2 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 74.1 3 535 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Julie Barclay W50 Woking 85.8 4 280
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 6:24.0 4 512
2 Honor Slade U20 Team Dorset 7:24.2 3 294
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Julie Barclay W50 Woking 6:46.6 4 423
Women's A High Jump
1 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 1.48 4 617
2 Laura Duke SW Worthing 1.40 3 531
3 Hannah Westhenry U17 Team Dorset 1.35 2 478
4 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 1.30 1 424
Women's B High Jump
1 Faye Baker U17 Andover & Overton 1.35 4 478
2 Imogen Slade U17 Team Dorset 1.35 3 478
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Claire Maurer U23 Woking 3.55 4 813 aw
2 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 2.90 3 642 aw
3 Laura Duke SW Worthing 2.40 2 506 aw
4 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 2.20 1 450
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 2.80 4 615 aw
2 Rosie Busher SW Team Dorset 2.50 3 533 aw
3 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 2.10 2 422
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Shelby Baker SW Andover & Overton 4.97 4   686 aw
2 Samantha Cash U20 Team Dorset 4.74 3   631 aw
3 Laura Duke SW Worthing 4.61 2   600
4 Ellie Richardson U20 Woking 4.52 1   579
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Faye Baker U17 Andover & Overton 4.54 4   584
2 Kaitlin Howard U20 Woking 4.28 3   523
3 Emma Carpenter U20 Team Dorset 4.23 2   511
4 Ella Scammell U17 Worthing 3.94 1   444
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Shelby Baker U20 Andover & Overton 10.70 4   719 aw
2 Samantha Cash U20 Team Dorset 10.23 3   667 aw
3 Laura Duke SW Worthing 9.26 2   557
4 Sam Morrison U23 Woking 8.97 1   524
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 10.44 4   690 aw
2 Imogen Slade U17 Team Dorset 8.49 3   468
3 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 7.47 2   345
4 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 6.85 1   268
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.33 4 1011 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Worthing 10.47 3 725 aw
3 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 8.78 2 609 aw
4 Bobbie-Louise Gannon U20 Team Dorset 7.38 1 500
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 9.32 4 647 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 8.47 3 586 aw
3 Hannah Westhenry U17 Team Dorset 7.15 2 481
4 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 7.09 1 476
Women's A Discus
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 38.91 4 800 aw
2 Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 30.46 3 685 aw
3 Lucie Fry SW Team Dorset 27.77 2 644 aw
4 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 16.29 1 422
Women's B Discus
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing 26.10 4 617 aw
2 Anita Cryer W45 Woking 19.26 3 490
3 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 15.19 2 394
4 Kirsty Wickham U20 Team Dorset 14.08 1 363
Women's A Hammer
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing 43.04 4 777 aw
2 Honor Slade U20 Team Dorset 32.46 3 643 aw
3 Anita Cryer W45 Woking 24.25 2 524 aw
4 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 23.46 1 511 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Emily Baker U20 Worthing 32.93 4 650 aw
2 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 20.14 3 455
Women's A Javelin
1 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 32.38 4 713 aw
2 Caroline Garratt W50 Worthing 31.76 3 704 aw
3 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 28.69 2 659 aw
4 Emma Carpenter U20 Team Dorset 27.96 1 648 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing 22.40 4 556
2 Kirsty Wickham U20 Team Dorset 21.58 3 541
3 Shelby Baker U20 Andover & Overton 19.82 2 508
4 Anita Cryer W45 Woking 18.11 1 474
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SW   51.6 4 567 aw
2 Worthing SW   53.8 3 459
3 Woking SW   54.6 2 422
4 Team Dorset SW   57.1 1 314
Women's 4x400m
1 Woking SW   4:46.0 4 302
2 Team Dorset SW   5:12.5 3 142
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Henry Teague-Smith U23 Worthing 2:04.4
800 Jack Woods U20 Worthing 2:07.7
800 Callum Duff U17 Andover & Overton 2:11.0
800 Archie McKellar U17 Andover & Overton 2:13.6
100 Joshua Jenkins U17 Worthing 12.5
100 Sam Sears U17 Andover & Overton 12.5
100 Marcus Pidgeley SM Team Dorset 14.9
HJ Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 1.60 aw
HT Rob Duke U23 Worthing 46.14 aw
5000 Mike Bliss M55 Andover & Overton 17:50.4 aw
200 Jimmy Seacombe U17 Worthing 23.2 aw
200 Noel Butler SM Worthing 23.4 aw
200 Callum Duff U17 Andover & Overton 27.0
200 Marcus Pidgeley SM Team Dorset 31.0
1500 Henry Teague-Smith U23 Andover & Overton 4:16.4 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Angelina Laake U17 Team Dorset 3:02.2
100 Elizabeth Butler-Clack U17 Andover & Overton 13.4
100 Ella Scammell U17 Worthing 14.5
HTW Lianne Baker U20 Worthing 22.42
HTW Hannah Westhenry U17 Team Dorset 31.52 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Edward Pillai U23 Worthing 57.11 821
High Jump 1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 1.97 810
400mH 1 Alex Lee SM Team Dorset 56.2 802
High Jump 1 Ryan Webb U17 Team Dorset 1.95 794
Long Jump 1 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 6.59 764
Hammer 1 Simon Evans U23 Worthing 49.35 755
Women
Shot 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.33 1011
Pole Vault 1 Claire Maurer U23 Woking 3.55 813
Discus 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 38.91 800
Hammer 1 Laura Duke SW Worthing 43.04 777
Shot 2 Laura Duke SW Worthing 10.47 725
Triple Jump 1 Shelby Baker U20 Andover & Overton 10.70 719