Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 1 - Abingdon - 19 April 2014
Team Score
1 Crawley   220 Y
2 Newbury   193 N
3 Swindon   171 S
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   101 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Hussain SM Crawley 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Chris Claydon SM Swindon 11.8 3 533
3 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.3 2 412
4 Josh Derbyshire SM Newbury 12.9 1 291
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Stefan Mitchell SM Crawley 11.0 4 769 aw
2 Alex Pearce U20 Swindon 12.3 3 412
3 Tom Hodgskin U17 Newbury 12.6 2 348
4 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.7 1 328
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jason Hussain SM Crawley 22.2 4 777 aw
2 Chris Claydon SM Swindon 23.9 3 536
3 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.6 2 451
4 Harry Russell U20 Newbury 25.0 1 407
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jobe Cann U23 Crawley 23.5 4 588
2 Matt Durber SM Swindon 25.5 3 355
3 Josh Derbyshire SM Newbury 25.8 2 326
4 Tobias Nii Comney Tetteh SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.5 1 263
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Kendall SM Crawley 50.5 4 733 aw
2 Harry Russell U20 Newbury 53.3 3 578 aw
3 George Baskerville U17 Swindon 54.0 2 543 aw
4 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 71.8 1 35
Men's B 400m
1 James Newton SM Swindon 56.1 4 445
2 Phil Marshall SM Newbury 57.7 3 377
3 Karl Jenner  SM Crawley 58.8 2 335
4 Tobias Nii Comney Tetteh SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 99.8 1 0
Men's A 800m
1 Jono Ketley U23 Crawley 1:56.7 4 791 aw
2 Ciaran Cooper U20 Swindon 1:57.4 3 772 aw
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 2:11.8 2 435
4 Mathew Broderick U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:33.4 1 130
Men's B 800m
1 Nick Duggan  SM Crawley 2:01.1 4 674 aw
2 Chris Reade SM Swindon 2:04.1 3 600
3 Mike Robbins SM Newbury 2:15.9 2 360
4 William Gwynne U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:53.5 1 16
Men's A 1500m
1 Simon Dill SM Swindon 4:14.2 4 626 aw
2 Nick Duggan  SM Crawley 4:14.5 3 623 aw
3 Mark Vardy SM Newbury 4:32.8 2 446
Men's B 1500m
1 Jono Ketley SM Crawley 4:26.2 4 505
2 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 4:30.9 3 463
3 Tom Teece U20 Newbury 4:47.9 2 326
Men's A 5000m
1 Tom Hemming SM Swindon 17:13.8 4 455
2 Tim Ellis  SM Crawley 17:28.3 3 422
3 Martin Walker SM Newbury 17:50.3 2 374
Men's B 5000m
1 Steve Elsmere SM Newbury 17:51.7 4 371
2 Pete Molloy M60 Swindon 17:52.5 3 370 aw
3 Chris Cheeseman M50 Crawley 20:59.2 2 76
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard  Reeks  SM Crawley 14.9 4 867 aw
2 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.8 3 389
3 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 26.4 2 39
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 George Grainger  U23 Crawley 16.8 4 660 aw
2 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.8 3 314
3 Matt Plumb SM Newbury 27.1 2 23
Men's A 400mH
1 George Grainger  SM Crawley 56.7 4 785 aw
2 Paul Key SM Swindon 65.4 3 513
3 Daniel Tuttle SM Newbury 66.1 2 494
4 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 68.0 1 443
Men's B 400mH
1 Karl Jenner  SM Crawley 65.3 4 516
2 Mike Robbins SM Newbury 71.5 3 356
3 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 71.8 2 349
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 James Robertson SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:41.2 4 670
2 Paul Key SM Swindon 6:45.8 3 645
3 Mike Robbins SM Newbury 7:05.3 2 542
4 Tim Ellis  SM Crawley 7:05.8 1 540
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 7:24.4 4 451
2 Mike Sas SM Swindon 8:27.8 3 212
Men's A High Jump
1 Mathew Broderick U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.80 4 671 aw
2 Jamie Moore U17 Crawley 1.69 3 580 aw
3 Johan Warensjo U17 Swindon 1.60 2 506
4 Matt Plumb SM Newbury 1.57 1 481
Men's B High Jump
1 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.72 4 605
2 George Grainger  U23 Crawley 1.54 3 457
3 Aaron Bishop U20 Swindon 1.51 2 432
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Richard  Reeks  SM Crawley 4.30 4 799 aw
2 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.70 3 665 aw
3 Daniel Tuttle M45 Newbury 2.40 2 366
4 Mike Sas SM Swindon 1.46 1 133
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.40 4 598 aw
2 Jamie Moore  U17 Crawley 3.20 3 552 aw
3 Bruce Bamber SM Newbury 1.80 2 220
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard  Reeks  SM Crawley 6.80 4   805 aw
2 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.60 3   766 aw
3 Matt Plumb SM Newbury 5.49 2   549
4 Paul Key SM Swindon 5.21 1   494
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.47 4   740 aw
2 Richard  Reeks  SM Crawley 5.65 3   580
3 Phil Carter U20 Newbury 5.23 2   498
4 Johan Warensjo U17 Swindon 5.13 1   479
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.63 4   813 aw
2 Jamie Moore U17 Crawley 11.44 3   593 aw
3 Tony Jackson M50 Swindon 11.00 2   546 aw
4 Matt Plumb SM Newbury 11.00 1   546
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.53 4   704 aw
2 Phil Carter U20 Newbury 10.55 3   497
3 Karl Jenner  SM Crawley 10.55 2   497
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matt Lasis  U23 Crawley 12.38 4 727 aw
2 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 11.66 3 680 aw
3 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 10.63 2 609 aw
4 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.22 1 580 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 9.77 4 546
2 Jamie Kuehnel U17 Newbury 9.21 3 504 aw
3 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.46 2 443
4 David Freeman  SM Crawley 8.16 1 417
Men's A Discus
1 Matt Lasis  U23 Crawley 38.45 4 699 aw
2 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 37.44 3 683 aw
3 Nick Walker M50 Swindon 29.95 2 561 aw
4 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.60 1 499
Men's B Discus
1 Jamie Kuehnel U17 Newbury 30.9 4 577 aw
2 Darren Ackers SM Swindon 26.78 3 503
3 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.13 2 430
4 David Freeman  SM Crawley 21.62 1 397
Men's A Hammer
1 Matt Lasis  U23 Crawley 57.18 4 830 aw
2 Jamie Kuehnel U17 Newbury 44.93 3 709 aw
3 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 33.52 2 579 aw
4 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.72 1 429
Men's B Hammer
1 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 41.47 4 672 aw
2 Tony Jackson M50 Swindon 32.64 3 568 aw
3 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.07 2 403
4 David Freeman  SM Crawley 19.50 1 376
Men's A Javelin
1 Richard Reeks  SM Crawley 45.44 4 671 aw
2 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 42.19 3 627 aw
3 Darren Ackers SM Swindon 39.27 2 586 aw
4 Bob Broadbridge M50 Newbury 33.92 1 508 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Jamie Moore  U23 Crawley 35.43 4 531
2 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 33.17 3 497
3 Bruce Bamber M45 Newbury 32.68 2 489
4 Bilen Ahmet  SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.21 1 451
Men's 4x100m
1 Crawley SM   44.2 4 560
2 Swindon SM   46.8 3 354
3 Newbury SM   48.5 2 247
4 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   51.3 1 115
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon SM   3:33.5 4 489
2 Crawley SM   3:36.0 3 452
3 Newbury SM   3:46.5 2 314
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kim Baptiste U23 Crawley 12.7 4 708 aw
2 Abbie Chaundy  U20 Swindon 13.0 3 644 aw
3 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 13.1 2 624 aw
4 Mae Thompson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.7 1 509
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Taiye Musa U20 Crawley 13.4 4 565
2 Maiya Todd U17 Swindon 14.1 3 441
3 Grace Green U17 Newbury 15.3 2 268
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kim Baptiste U23 Crawley 25.1 4 800 aw
2 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 25.7 3 736 aw
3 Mae Thompson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.2 2 685 aw
4 Abbie Chaundy  U20 Swindon 26.3 1 675 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Taiye Musa U20 Crawley 27.8 4 536
2 Jemma Colbourne U23 Newbury 28.1 3 511
3 Emma Jane U17 Swindon 28.1 2 511
Women's A 400m
1 Emma Piatek U20 Swindon 59.3 4 708 aw
2 Abbie Rudd SW Newbury 70.2 3 350
3 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 71.4 2 319
Women's B 400m
1 Lillie Bellamy U20 Swindon 60.0 4 681 aw
2 Rebecca Downie U17 Newbury 77.3 3 188
Women's A 800m
1 Yasmin Ryder U17 Newbury 2:23.7 4 659 aw
2 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 2:37.4 3 460
3 Emma Jane U17 Swindon 2:37.5 2 459
Women's B 800m
1 Jessica Franklin SW Newbury 2:33.1 4 519
2 Georgie Mctear U17 Swindon 2:42.8 3 392
Women's A 1500m
1 Fiona Clark SW Crawley 4:48.1 4 718 aw
2 Lillie Bellamy U20 Swindon 4:52.0 3 688 aw
3 Charlotte Clover U17 Newbury 4:59.8 2 629 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Fiona Pocklington SW Newbury 5:45.1 4 340
2 Rebecca Healey SW Crawley 7:19.4 3 22
Women's A 3000m
1 Fiona Clark SW Crawley 10:13.5 4 759 aw
2 Jessica Franklin SW Newbury 11:05.8 3 573 aw
3 Lily Bennet W60 Swindon 17:18.1 2 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Sophie Fowler U23 Newbury 12:04.5 4 395
2 Val Gibbons W60 Swindon 19:21.0 3 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 15.5 4 758 aw
2 Eleanor Arnfield U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.0 3 442
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 19.4 2 411
4 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 20.4 1 338
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Georgie Smith U20 Swindon 20.6 4 324
2 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 35.6 3 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Mae Thompson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 64.5 4 791 aw
2 Holly Talbut Smith U20 Crawley 67.9 3 696 aw
3 Jemma Colbourne U23 Newbury 71.2 2 609 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Melissa Cheeseman U17 Crawley 70.8 4 619 aw
2 Eleanor Arnfield U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 74.5 3 526 aw
3 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 78.2 2 438
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Fiona Clark SW Crawley 5:34.1 4 742 aw
2 Yasmin Ryder U17 Newbury 5:38.9 3 718
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 9:29.5 2 36
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Melissa Cheeseman U17 Crawley 6:02.6 4 605
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 6:09.0 3 577 aw
3 Georgie Smith U20 Swindon 9:29.6 2 36
Women's A High Jump
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 1.65 4 799 aw
2 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 1.45 3 585
3 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.42 2 553
4 Georgie Smith U20 Swindon 1.33 1 456
Women's B High Jump
1 Tamsin Campbell U17 Crawley 1.45 4 585 aw
2 Abbie Rudd SW Newbury 1.36 3 488
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 1.20 2 318
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Tamsin Campbell U17 Crawley 3.22 4 726 aw
2 Katie Glare SW Newbury 2.20 3 450
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 1.86 2 353
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Elise Haworth U17 Crawley 2.20 4 450
2 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 1.86 3 353 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 5.10 4   717 aw
2 Abbie Rudd SW Newbury 4.78 3   641 aw
3 Eleanor Arnfield U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.62 2   370
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Codie Burnett U20 Newbury 4.74 4   631 aw
2 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 4.52 3   579
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Abbie Chaundy  U20 Swindon 10.64 4   713 aw
2 Holly Talbut Smith U20 Crawley 9.06 3   534
3 Abbie Rudd SW Newbury 8.42 2   460
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Lydia Rogers U20 Swindon 9.70 4   607 aw
2 Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 7.70 3   374
3 Paige Clark U20 Crawley 7.62 2   364
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.70 4 803 aw
2 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 9.47 3 658 aw
3 Steph Shackel U17 Crawley 8.56 2 592 aw
4 Georgie Mctear U17 Swindon 7.66 1 523 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Karen Shackel W50 Crawley 8.17 4 563 aw
2 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 7.99 3 549
3 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 7.54 2 513
Women's A Discus
1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.92 4 813 aw
2 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 36.15 3 765 aw
3 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 33.71 2 732 aw
4 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 18.10 1 465
Women's B Discus
1 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 36.05 4 763 aw
2 Holly Talbut Smith U20 Crawley 17.79 3 458
3 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 14.69 2 381
Women's A Hammer
1 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 48.77 4 842 aw
2 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 45.72 3 808 aw
3 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 25.32 2 540 aw
4 Rebecca Healey SW Crawley 20.02 1 453
Women's B Hammer
1 Georige Smith  U20 Swindon 21.85 4 484
2 Michaela Whitton U17 Newbury 18.89 3 433
Women's A Javelin
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 37.98 4 788 aw
2 Georgie Mctear U17 Swindon 35.65 3 758 aw
3 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 26.30 2 622 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Karen Shackel W50 Crawley 27.77 4 645 aw
2 Zoe Large U23 Swindon 17.84 3 468
3 Charlotte Fower U23 Newbury 14.89 2 402
Women's 4x100m
1 Crawley SW   51.4 4 577 aw
2 Newbury SW   54.9 3 408
Women's 4x400m
1 Crawley SW   4:12.9 4 566 aw
2 Swindon SW   4:16.7 3 532
3 Newbury SW   4:23.9 2 471
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Michael Sas SM Swindon 2:24.3
SP Allan Webb M60 Swindon 6.30
HT Allan Webb M60 Swindon 17.15
DT Allan Webb M60 Swindon 20.72
JT Allan Webb M60 Swindon 27.02
200 Daniel Large U23 Swindon 25.8
100 Matt Stubbings SM Crawley 13.2
200 Matt Stubbings SM Crawley 27.0
PV Willian Gwynne U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.40
100 Alex Parkinson U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.2
200 Alex Parkinson U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.7
TJ Matthew Broderick U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.22 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Abby Miles U17 Swindon 14.5
LJ Abby Miles U17 Swindon 4.86 aw
TJ Abby Miles U17 Swindon 9.61 aw
100 Sophie Wheeler U17 Swindon 16.7
200 Sophie Wheeler U17 Swindon 36.2
200 Grace Green U17 Newbury 31.2
800 Rebecca Downie U17 Newbury 3:03.1
HJ Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 1.25 aw
200 Mayia Todd U17 Swindon 28.8
200 Samantha Dredge SW Newbury 30.1
TJ Morgan Gascoigne U23 Swindon 10.63 aw
1500 Rebecca Coxhead SW Newbury 6:20.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Richard  Reeks  SM Crawley 14.9 867
Hammer 1 Matt Lasis  U23 Crawley 57.18 830
Triple Jump 1 Humphrey Waddington SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.63 813
Long Jump 1 Richard  Reeks  SM Crawley 6.80 805
Pole Vault 1 Richard  Reeks  SM Crawley 4.30 799
800m 1 Jono Ketley U23 Crawley 1:56.7 791
Women
Hammer 1 Helen Broadbridge U23 Newbury 48.77 842
Discus 1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.92 813
Hammer 2 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 45.72 808
Shot 1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.70 803
200m 1 Kim Baptiste U23 Crawley 25.1 800
High Jump 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 1.65 799