Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 3 South - Round 5 - Crawley - 10 August 2013
Team Score
1 Crawley   329 Y
2 Chichester   254 C
3 Eastbourne Rovers   204 E
4 City of Salisbury   159 S
5 0   0
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Stefan Mitchell SM Crawley 10.9 5 802 aw
2 Joel Harvey U20 Eastbourne Rovers 11.1 4 736 aw
3 Austen Lane U17 City of Salisbury 11.5 3 615 aw
4 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 11.5 2 615 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Hussain SM Crawley 11.1 5 736 aw
2 Nathan Cobern U23 City of Salisbury 11.9 4 507
3 Collins Alfred U17 Chichester 12.0 3 482 aw
4 Adam Hutchings U17 Eastbourne Rovers 12.1 2 458
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Joel Harvey U20 Eastbourne Rovers 21.8 5 859 aw
2 Jason Hussain SM Crawley 22.2 4 793 aw
3 Jacob Ness U17 City of Salisbury 22.4 3 761 aw
4 Ollie Smith U23 Chichester 23.4 2 614 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Stefan Mitchell SM Crawley 22.6 5 730 aw
2 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 23.2 4 642 aw
3 Tom Ackerman U17 Chichester 24.0 3 534 aw
4 Matt Harrison U17 Eastbourne Rovers 24.1 2 521 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Ollie Smith U23 Chichester 50.2 5 751 aw
2 George Grainger U23 Crawley 53.0 4 594 aw
3 Matt Harrison U17 Eastbourne Rovers 53.7 3 558 aw
4 Abbey Babatunde U20 City of Salisbury 58.9 2 331
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Ackerman U17 Chichester 52.9 5 599 aw
2 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 55.1 4 490
3 Karl Jenner SM Crawley 57.0 3 406
4 Martin Philips M55 City of Salisbury 63.0 2 198 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Tom Cummings U23 City of Salisbury 2:01.9 5 623 aw
2 Luke McWilton U20 Eastbourne Rovers 2:02.9 4 599 aw
3 Sam Cunningham U17 Crawley 2:13.6 3 382
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 2:14.9 2 359
Men's B 800m
1 Conor McLarnon SM Chichester 2:22.0 5 251
2 Alan Rolfe M45 Eastbourne Rovers 2:23.0 4 238
3 George Grainger U23 Crawley 2:31.7 3 140
4 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 2:33.1 2 127
Men's A 1500m
1 James Baker SM Chichester 4:15.9 5 579 aw
2 Tom Cummings U23 City of Salisbury 4:21.6 4 524
3 Adrian Haines M45 Crawley 4:22.8 3 512 aw
4 Fraser Weir SM Eastbourne Rovers 4:29.4 2 453
Men's B 1500m
1 Fraser Thompson U17 Crawley 4:31.4 5 436 aw
2 Luke McWilton U20 Eastbourne Rovers 4:37.8 4 385
3 Sam Rogers U20 City of Salisbury 4:38.0 3 383
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 4:38.4 2 380
Men's A 5000m
1 James Baker SM Chichester 15:29.9 5 691 aw
2 Fraser Weir SM Eastbourne Rovers 16:55.8 4 474
3 Tim Ellis M40 Crawley 17:01.8 3 461
4 Edward Naish U20 City of Salisbury 18:43.8 2 256
Men's B 5000m
1 Richard Jones SM Eastbourne Rovers 17:08.9 5 445
2 Michael Hobbs U23 Crawley 17:28.8 4 401
3 Conor McLarnon SM Chichester 19:34.1 3 176
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 George Grainger U23 Crawley 15.7 5 747 aw
2 Sam Caplen SM Eastbourne Rovers 16.1 4 705 aw
3 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 16.2 3 695 aw
4 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 21.6 2 250
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Sanchez Jeromiah-Davis U23 Crawley 18.7 5 462
2 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 20.8 4 302
3 Hamish Mundall U17 City of Salisbury 21.6 3 250
Men's A 400mH
1 George Grainger U23 Crawley 56.8 5 744 aw
2 Sam Caplen SM Eastbourne Rovers 60.3 4 634 aw
3 Tom Ackerman U17 Chichester 61.9 3 587
4 Hamish Mundall U17 City of Salisbury 66.9 2 450
Men's B 400mH
1 Karl Jenner SM Crawley 64.4 5 516
2 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 67.7 4 429
3 Rory Burgess U17 Eastbourne Rovers 69.3 3 390
4 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 69.9 2 376
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 James Baker SM Chichester 6:49.7 5 617
2 Rob Creed M50 Crawley 7:12.8 4 500
3 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 7:37.3 3 391
4 Sam Rogers U20 City of Salisbury 7:42.1 2 371
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tim Ellis M40 Crawley 7:24.8 5 445
2 Aaron Hancock SM Chichester 7:33.0 4 409
3 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 7:42.6 3 369
4 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 8:25.3 2 217
Men's A High Jump
1 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 1.75 5 636 aw
2 Joel Harvey U20 Eastbourne Rovers 1.70 4 595 aw
3 David Bishop U17 Crawley 1.70 3 595 aw
4 Paddy Creese U17 City of Salisbury 1.60 2 511
Men's B High Jump
1 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 1.70 5 595
2 Jamie Moore SM Crawley 1.70 4 595
3 Hamish Mundall U17 City of Salisbury 1.50 3 428
4 Jack Graham U17 Chichester 1.45 2 386
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Lee Walker SM Crawley 4.00 5 698 aw
2 Paul Keen SM Eastbourne Rovers 3.40 4 569 aw
3 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 3.20 3 526 aw
4 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 3.0 2 482 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jamie Moore SM Crawley 4.00 5 698 aw
2 Shane Mott M40 Chichester 2.80 4 438
3 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 2.80 3 438 aw
4 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 1.50 2 136
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 6.63 5   779 aw
2 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 6.59 4   771 aw
3 James Hollins SM Crawley 6.33 3   720 aw
4 Sam Caplen SM Eastbourne Rovers 5.88 2   631 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Shane Mott M40 Chichester 5.70 5   595 aw
2 Paddy Creese U17 City of Salisbury 5.38 4   533
3 David Bishop U17 Crawley 5.27 3   511
4 Adam Hutchings U17 Eastbourne Rovers 5.23 2   503
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Abbey Babatunde U20 City of Salisbury 12.20 5   645 aw
2 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 12.02 4   628 aw
3 Devine Anakwe U20 Crawley 11.99 3   625 aw
4 Stuart Pelling SM Eastbourne Rovers 10.99 2   524
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Paddy Creese U17 City of Salisbury 12.07 5   633 aw
2 Shane Mott M40 Chichester 11.12 4   537 aw
3 Jamie Moore SM Crawley 10.91 3   516
4 Sam Caplen SM Eastbourne Rovers 10.84 2   508
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matt Lasis U23 Crawley 11.56 5 694 aw
2 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 10.91 4 648 aw
3 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 10.50 3 618 aw
4 Aiden Holmes U23 City of Salisbury 8.02 2 418
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve McCourt M40 Crawley 10.69 5 632 aw
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 10.34 4 607 aw
3 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 9.21 3 519
4 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 7.66 2 384
Men's A Discus
1 Matt Lasis U23 Crawley 39.66 5 755 aw
2 Tony Hutchings M40 Eastbourne Rovers 32.69 4 639 aw
3 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 31.55 3 619 aw
4 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 23.15 2 453
Men's B Discus
1 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 31.28 5 614 aw
2 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 28.55 4 564 aw
3 Steve McCourt M40 Crawley 27.92 3 552
4 Darren Clissold M40 City of Salisbury 19.85 2 375
Men's A Hammer
1 Matt Lasis U23 Crawley 59.84 5 929 aw
2 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 31.56 4 602 aw
3 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 30.47 3 587 aw
4 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 25.25 2 509
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve McCourt M40 Crawley 36.26 5 665 aw
2 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 23.17 4 474
3 Shane Mott M40 Chichester 19.02 3 400
4 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 15.57 2 328
Men's A Javelin
1 Aiden Holmes U23 City of Salisbury 49.19 5 743 aw
2 Joe Morris U23 Eastbourne Rovers 40.24 4 618 aw
3 Tim Brown M40 Chichester 36.11 3 557
4 Sam Cunningham U17 Crawley 35.81 2 553 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Brian Slaughter M50 Eastbourne Rovers 36.23 5 559 aw
2 Shane Mott M40 Chichester 35.19 4 543
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 27.39 3 418
4 Karl Jenner SM Crawley 24.55 2 369
Men's 4x100m
1 Crawley SM Crawley 44.4 5 542
2 City of Salisbury SM City of Salisbury 44.8 4 508
3 Eastbourne Rovers SM Eastbourne Rovers 44.9 3 500
4 Chichester SM Chichester 50.1 2 165
Men's 4x400m
1 Crawley SM Crawley 3:36.4 5 446
2 Eastbourne Rovers SM Eastbourne Rovers 3:55.4 4 217
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kimberly Baptiste U23 Crawley 12.1 5 846 aw
2 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 13.0 4 644 aw
3 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 13.4 3 565
4 Amy Jaramazovic U20 City of Salisbury 13.5 2 546
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Taiya Musa U17 Crawley 12.8 5 686 aw
2 Alex Fryday U20 Chichester 13.3 4 584 aw
3 Sue Keen W50 Eastbourne Rovers 16.9 3 113
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kimberly Baptiste U23 Crawley 25.4 5 768 aw
2 Alex Fryday U20 Chichester 27.4 4 571
3 Freya Espir SW City of Salisbury 28.1 3 511
4 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 29.5 2 403
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 27.8 5 536
2 Uomuu Abbot U17 Crawley 29.4 4 410
3 Heidi Burgess U17 Eastbourne Rovers 30.6 3 329
Women's A 400m
1 Carley Wenham SW Crawley 56.5 5 822 aw
2 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 60.7 4 654 aw
3 Alex Fryday U20 Chichester 62.4 3 592 aw
4 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 73.1 2 278
Women's B 400m
1 Freya Espir SW City of Salisbury 62.6 5 585 aw
2 Paige Clark U17 Crawley 63.0 4 571 aw
3 Mathilda Chisam U17 Chichester 76.5 3 204
Women's A 800m
1 Florence Ertl U17 Crawley 2:30.0 5 542 aw
2 Georgina Warner U20 Chichester 2:43.5 4 369
3 Diane Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 3:04.7 3 166
4 Alison Sloan W50 City of Salisbury 3:11.9 2 116
Women's B 800m
1 Steph Shackel U17 Crawley 2:35.6 5 466
2 Linda Roberts W35 Chichester 2:45.1 4 350
Women's A 1500m
1 Fiona Clark SW Crawley 4:44.1 5 714 aw
2 Rose Ellis U17 Chichester 4:49.9 4 671 aw
3 Freya Espir W50 City of Salisbury 5:36.8 3 368 aw
4 Diane Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 6:05.3 2 229
Women's B 1500m
1 Georgina Little U17 Crawley 4:59.6 5 601 aw
2 Georgina Warner U20 Chichester 5:43.2 4 334
Women's A 3000m
1 Fiona Clark SW Crawley 10:08.9 5 739 aw
2 Lucy  Ellis U17 Chichester 12:15.5 4 348
3 Diane Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 12:42.7 3 282 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Kennagh Marsh U17 Crawley 12:28.8 5 315
2 Linda Roberts W35 Chichester 12:36.4 4 297
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Amy Barclay U23 Crawley 14.7 5 801 aw
2 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 18.1 4 492
3 Lily Smith U17 Chichester 22.3 3 206
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 14.9 5 781 aw
2 Kezzie Turner U17 Chichester 23.6 4 140
Women's A 400mH
1 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 70.4 5 599 aw
2 Kezzie Turner U17 Chichester 75.5 4 478
3 Asha McAlpine U23 Crawley 78.2 3 418
Women's B 400mH
1 Becca Baines U20 Crawley 85.3 5 275
2 Lily Smith U17 Chichester 96.1 4 107
3 Heidi Burgess U17 Eastbourne Rovers 98.7 3 76
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Fiona Clark SW Crawley 5:38.9 5 740 aw
2 Lucy Ellis U17 Chichester 6:44.4 4 444
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Linda Roberts W35 Chichester 6:54.6 5 405
2 Becca Baines U23 Crawley 7:15.6 4 331
Women's A High Jump
1 Beth Crocker U17 Crawley 1.55 5 706 aw
2 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 1.40 4 542
3 Amy Brown U17 Chichester 1.25 3 379
4 Amy Jaramazovic SW City of Salisbury 1.20 2 324
Women's B High Jump
1 Amy Hewitt U20 Crawley 1.40 5 542
2 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 1.25 4 379
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 2.50 5 503 aw
2 Amy Brown U17 Chichester 2.30 4 451 aw
3 Alex Mundell SW City of Salisbury 1.70 3 288
4 Heidi Burgess U17 Eastbourne Rovers 1.00 2 77
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley 2.20 5 424
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 5.54 5   783 aw
2 Mathilda Chisam U17 Chichester 5.07 4   676 aw
3 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 4.31 3   505
4 Freya Espir U20 City of Salisbury 4.16 2   471
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Beth Crocker U17 Crawley 5.02 5   665 aw
2 Alex Fryday U20 Chichester 4.21 4   482
3 Amy Jaramazovic U20 City of Salisbury 3.69 3   367
4 Diane Farmer W50 Eastbourne Rovers 2.95 2   208
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Asha McAlpine U20 Crawley 10.61 5   676 aw
2 Amy Jaramazovic U20 City of Salisbury 9.26 4   531 aw
3 Caitlin Moore U17 Chichester 8.00 3   390
4 Emma Noel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 7.79 2   366
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Beth Crocker U17 Crawley 10.58 5   672 aw
2 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 7.83 4   371
3 Lily Smith U17 Chichester 7.59 3   343
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 12.63 5 895 aw
2 Charlotte Honour U20 Chichester 7.26 4 511
3 Angela Morgan W55 Eastbourne Rovers 7.08 3 495 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Becky Owen SW Crawley 8.87 5 641 aw
2 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 5.36 4 324
3 Jenny Nunn W40 Chichester 5.14 3 298
Women's A Discus
1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 34.80 5 803 aw
2 Charlotte Honour U20 Chichester 25.00 4 644 aw
3 Freya Espir U20 City of Salisbury 15.12 3 422
4 Angela Morgan W55 Eastbourne Rovers 13.18 2 361
Women's B Discus
1 Becca Baines U23 Crawley 31.36 5 751 aw
2 Linda Roberts W35 Chichester 11.16 4 284
3 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 10.70 3 263
4 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 9.96 2 225
Women's A Hammer
1 Becca Baines U23 Crawley 42.87 5 775 aw
2 Angela Morgan W55 Eastbourne Rovers 25.49 4 543 aw
3 Charlotte Honour U20 Chichester 14.84 3 353
Women's B Hammer
1 Liz Brandon W60 Eastbourne Rovers 15.19 5 360
2 Kirsty Fenn SW Crawley 15.16 4 360
3 Jenny Nunn W40 Chichester 7.96 3 168
Women's A Javelin
1 Steph Shackel U17 Crawley 28.16 5 700 aw
2 Emma Nobel U23 Eastbourne Rovers 26.78 4 677 aw
3 Amy Brown U17 Chichester 17.90 3 505
4 Amy Jaramazovic U20 City of Salisbury 10.04 2 280
Women's B Javelin
1 Karen Shackel SW Crawley 27.86 5 695 aw
2 Angela Morgan W55 Eastbourne Rovers 14.95 4 434
3 Charlotte Honour U20 Chichester 11.34 3 328
Women's 4x100m
1 Crawley SW Crawley 51.0 5 598 aw
2 Chichester SW Chichester 54.2 4 440
3 Eastbourne Rovers SW Eastbourne Rovers 61.5 3 157
Women's 4x400m
1 Crawley SW Crawley 4:16.3 5 536
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP David Freeman SM Crawley 8.12
DT David Freeman SM Crawley 21.06
100 Jake Ness U17 City of Salisbury 11.5 aw
400 Simon Barrett M60 Newbury 59.1 aw
5000 Wayne Lillis M45 Newbury 17:40.2
100 Dean Durant SM Cambridge Harriers 12.2
100 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 11.9
100 Martin Phillips M55 City of Salisbury 13.9
100 Jake Ness U17 City of Salisbury 11.5 aw
HJ Sam Rogers SM City of Salisbury 1.55
100 Sacha Henty SM Eastbourne Rovers 12.2
200 Sacha Henty SM Eastbourne Rovers 23.9
5000 Alan Rolfe M45 Eastbourne Rovers 18:25.2
SP Matthew Dodd SM Chichester 6.26
DT Matthew Dodd SM Chichester 16.78
LJ Matthew Dodd SM Chichester 4.61
100 Jake Emerson SM Chichester 12.8
200 Jake Emerson SM Chichester 26.0
TJ Jake Emerson SM Chichester 9.80
200 Nathan Cobern SM Salisbury 23.9
100 Abbey Babatunde SM Salisbury 12.3
100 Glen Cooper SM Hastings 12.7
100 Kieran Johnstone SM East Grinstead 12.3
800 Jason  Wren U17 Hastings 2:29.7
1500 Jason  Wren U17 Hastings 5:12.0
400 Ryan Spivey U20 East Grinstead 52.2 aw
200 Austin Lane U17 Salisbury 22.6 aw
200 Adrian Haines M45 Crawley 26.4
TJ Phillip Carter U17 Newbury 10.50
TJ Jack Graham U17 Chichester 10.75
JT Jack Graham U17 Chichester 23.95 aw
1500 Ed Wheeler M40 Crawley 5:42.1
DT Phil Rogers M40 East Grinstead 18.15
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 Katie Glare SW Newbury 5:53.6
100 Kyra Durant U17 Cambridge Harriers 13.7
1500 Liz Harkness W60 Newbury 7:17.5
HJ Sara Rudd W45 Newbury 1.30 aw
1500 Jess Franklin SW Newbury 5:22.8
HJ Becky Owen SW Crawley 1.45
100HW Becky Owen SW Crawley  18.6
800 Annie Rebindaine SW Crawley 2:33.3
400 Becca Arthur SW Crawley 66.0
3000 HANNAH Westwood U17 Crawley 13:0.3
TJ Lois Drummie U17 East Grinstead 9.78 aw
HJ Lois Drummie U17 East Grinstead 1.45 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Matt Lasis U23 Crawley 59.84 929
200m 1 Joel Harvey U20 Eastbourne Rovers 21.8 859
100m 1 Stefan Mitchell SM Crawley 10.9 802
200m 2 Jason Hussain SM Crawley 22.2 793
Long Jump 1 Richard Holt U23 City of Salisbury 6.63 779
Long Jump 2 Charlie Roe U23 Chichester 6.59 771
Women
Shot 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 12.63 895
100m 1 Kimberly Baptiste U23 Crawley 12.1 846
400m 1 Carley Wenham SW Crawley 56.5 822
Discus 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 34.80 803
100mH 1 Amy Barclay U23 Crawley 14.7 801
Long Jump 1 Jo Rowland SW Crawley 5.54 783