Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 4 - Kingston - 13 July 2013
Team Score
1 Epsom & Ewell   187 E
2 Andover & Overton   186 O
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   185 P
4 Team Kennet   118 K
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Justin Green SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.5 4 615 aw
2 Josh Willock U17 Team Kennet 11.5 3 615 aw
3 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 11.5 2 615 aw
4 Iwan Fesnoux U17 Epsom & Ewell 11.8 1 533 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Simon Brearley SM Epsom & Ewell 11.6 4 587
2 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.6 3 587
3 Josh Chattee U17 Andover & Overton 11.7 2 560 aw
4 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 12.3 1 412
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Justin Green SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.7 4 715 aw
2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 22.9 3 685 aw
3 Josh Willock U17 Team Kennet 23.2 2 642 aw
4 Melvyn Ramsamy U17 Epsom & Ewell 26.6 1 260
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Josh Chattee U17 Andover & Overton 23.5 4 600 aw
2 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.6 3 586
3 Dan Donovan SM Epsom & Ewell 63.0 2 0
Men's A 400m
1 Adam Bellis M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.3 4 687 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 52.2 3 637 aw
3 Nathan Gillis U17 Team Kennet 52.2 2 637 aw
4 Jack Amselem U17 Epsom & Ewell 55.7 1 463
Men's B 400m
1 Max Perez-Diaz U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 53.8 4 553 aw
2 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 55.7 3 463
3 Matt Dewey U20 Andover & Overton 56.2 2 440
4 Simeon Bates SM Epsom & Ewell 57.0 1 406
Men's A 800m
1 Alex Hanson U17 Team Kennet 2:05.7 4 536 aw
2 Sam Vassall U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:06.8 3 513
3 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 2:09.2 2 464
4 Matt Dewey U20 Andover & Overton 2:10.8 1 433
Men's B 800m
1 Ronnie Taylor SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:07.0 4 509
2 Simeon Bates SM Epsom & Ewell 2:09.9 3 450
3 Matt Cook U20 Andover & Overton 2:17.0 2 325
Men's A 1500m
1 Jon Darby U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:13.8 4 600 aw
2 Nathan Gillis U17 Team Kennet 4:20.0 3 539 aw
3 Ollie Garrod U23 Epsom & Ewell 4:22.0 2 520
4 Matt Cook U17 Andover & Overton 4:45.5 1 327
Men's B 1500m
1 Neil Wellard SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:26.0 4 483
2 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 4:29.0 3 457
3 Alex Hanson U17 Team Kennet 4:32.0 2 431 aw
4 Solomon Lane U20 Andover & Overton 5:16.4 1 152
Men's A 3000m
1 Ollie Garrod U23 Epsom & Ewell 9:11.2 4 608 aw
2 Soloman Lane U20 Andover & Overton 10:05.5 3 382
3 Callum O'Neill U17 Team Kennet 10:11.4 2 361
Men's B 3000m
1 Stuart Flack SM Epsom & Ewell 10:15.7 4 346
2 Oliver Overend U17 Team Kennet 10:25.1 3 314
3 Neil Martin M40 Andover & Overton 10:30.2 2 298
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16.9 4 625 aw
2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 17.1 3 606 aw
3 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 22.1 2 219
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 17.3 4 587 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 18.8 3 454
Men's A 400mH
1 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 59.0 4 674 aw
2 Bilen Ahmet M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 64.2 3 522
3 Dan Donovan SM Epsom & Ewell 65.1 2 497
Men's B 400mH
1 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 66.6 4 457
2 Cameron Neill U20 Andover & Overton 67.3 3 439
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Lee Tolhurst M40 Andover & Overton 11:04.7 4 500
2 Daniel Collis U17 Team Kennet 12:14.1 3 323
3 Chris Hayward U23 Epsom & Ewell 13:17.9 2 196
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Callum O'Neill U17 Team Kennet 12:21.2 4 307
2 Piers Puntan M40 Andover & Overton 14:34.1 3 89
Men's A High Jump
1 Matthew Broderick U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.78 4 661 aw
2 Jason Dronfield M40 Epsom & Ewell 1.60 3 511
3 Keiran Nichols SM Andover & Overton 1.55 2 470
4 Simon Scholles SM Team Kennet 1.40 1 344
Men's B High Jump
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.65 4 553
2 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 1.50 3 428
3 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 1.40 2 344
Men's A Pole Vault
1 John Andrews M50 Epsom & Ewell 3.40 4 569 aw
2 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.40 3 569 aw
3 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 2.60 2 393
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.50 4 371
2 Brian Harlick M60 Epsom & Ewell 2.20 3 303
3 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 2.20 2 303
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.17 4   688 aw
2 Josh Willock U17 Team Kennet 5.66 3   587 aw
3 Martin Lay U23 Epsom & Ewell 5.12 2   482
4 Keiran Nichols U17 Andover & Overton 5.10 1   478
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Gordon Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.70 4   595
2 Dan Donovan SM Epsom & Ewell 5.06 3   470
3 Cameron Neill U20 Andover & Overton 4.74 2   408
4 Matt Hunter U17 Team Kennet 4.66 1   393
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Matthew Broderick U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.05 4   727 aw
2 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 12.17 3   642 aw
3 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 11.85 2   611 aw
4 Jason Dronfield M40 Epsom & Ewell 10.84 1   508
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Keiran Nichols U17 Andover & Overton 10.95 4   520
2 Alex Williams-Baffoe SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.36 3   458
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 9.51 2   364
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 13.16 4 801 aw
2 Loic Malroux U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.13 3 733 aw
3 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover & Overton 9.96 2 578
4 Simon Scholles SM Team Kennet 7.55 1 374
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.74 4 707 aw
2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 9.21 3 519
3 Dan Donovan SM Epsom & Ewell 8.34 2 446
4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 7.13 1 332
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 41.78 4 787 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 32.22 3 631 aw
3 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover & Overton 31.78 2 623 aw
4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 21.15 1 407
Men's B Discus
1 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 31.60 4 620 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 20.59 3 394
3 Brian Harlick M60 Epsom & Ewell 19.65 2 370
4 Matt Hunter U17 Team Kennet 19.57 1 368 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.20 4 840 aw
2 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 34.03 3 636 aw
3 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover & Overton 27.89 2 549 aw
4 Graham Chambers M60 Team Kennet 16.30 1 344
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 40.09 4 713 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 19.19 3 403
3 Brian Harlick M60 Epsom & Ewell 16.19 2 342
4 Simon Scholles SM Team Kennet 15.93 1 336
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 52.70 4 789 aw
2 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 48.78 3 737 aw
3 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 35.59 2 550
4 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 31.46 1 485
Men's B Javelin
1 Mark Roberts M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.91 4 614 aw
2 Jason Dronfield M40 Epsom & Ewell 30.85 3 475
3 Matt Hunter U17 Team Kennet 30.80 2 475 aw
4 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover & Overton 30.20 1 465
Men's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SM   45.0 4 491
2 Team Kennet SM   47.7 3 295
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   47.7 2 295
Men's 4x400m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   3:33.1 4 495
2 Andover & Overton SM   3:42.1 3 368
3 Team Kennet SM   4:01.6 2 161
4 Epsom & Ewell SM   4:13.3 1 79
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 13.2 4 604 aw
2 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo U20 Epsom & Ewell 13.3 3 584 aw
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.1 2 294
4 Emma Seymour U20 Team Kennet 16.2 1 171
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Faye Baker U17 Andover & Overton 13.7 4 509
2 Alex Potts U17 Epsom & Ewell 14.0 3 457
3 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.4 2 32
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Maisie Grant U17 Epsom & Ewell 27.2 4 589 aw
2 Faye Baker U17 Andover & Overton 27.5 3 562 aw
3 Ellie Butcher U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 29.0 2 439
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 28.0 4 519
2 Alex Potts U17 Epsom & Ewell 28.6 3 470
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 40.6 2 13
Women's A 400m
1 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 61.4 4 628 aw
2 Ellie Butcher U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 61.4 3 628 aw
3 Yasmin Ryder U17 Team Kennet 62.3 2 596 aw
4 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 69.6 1 366
Women's B 400m
1 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 65.1 4 501
2 Eloise Robini U20 Epsom & Ewell 67.4 3 429
3 Jess Allison U20 Andover & Overton 72.3 2 297
Women's A 800m
1 Lucy Baber SW Epsom & Ewell 3:23.3 4 55
2 Monique Van Nueton W55 Andover & Overton 3:24.9 3 49
Women's B 800m
Women's A 1500m
1 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 5:33.9 4 384
2 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 5:43.2 3 334
Women's B 1500m
1 Kirsty Bennett U17 Team Kennet 5:50.2 4 298
2 Monique Van Nueton W55 Andover & Overton 7:02.4 3 49
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Bliss SW Andover & Overton 12:05.6 4 374
2 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 12:23.3 3 329
3 Nicky Atkins W45 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12:39.2 2 290
4 Katie Garrod SW Epsom & Ewell 13:37.8 1 170
Women's B 3000m
1 Audra Dennison SW Andover & Overton 12:24.8 4 325
2 Kirsty Bennett U17 Team Kennet 12:33.4 3 304
3 Liz Richardson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13:14.4 2 214
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Katie Miller SW Epsom & Ewell 15.6 4 712 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 15.8 3 693 aw
3 Harriet Lester W35 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.7 2 184
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 17.6 4 533 aw
2 Lauren Marlow U20 Andover & Overton 18.7 3 444
Women's A 400mH
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 67.0 4 687 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 69.4 3 625 aw
3 Kirsty Bennett U17 Team Kennet 84.1 2 298
4 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 95.1 1 120
Women's B 400mH
1 Maddie Cole SW Epsom & Ewell 70.5 4 597 aw
2 Jess Allison U20 Andover & Overton 81.9 3 341
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Yasmin Ryder U17 Team Kennet 7:47.4 4 635
2 Layla Thompson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7:49.9 3 624 aw
3 Lucy Drummond U17 Epsom & Ewell 8:28.2 2 461
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mae Thompson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9:41.7 4 220
Women's A High Jump
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.63 4 793 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 1.60 3 760 aw
3 Emily McIlwain SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.55 2 706 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Lizzie Thompson SW Epsom & Ewell 1.50 4 651 aw
2 Lauren Marlow U20 Andover & Overton 1.35 3 488
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.00 2 108
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caitlin Dimbleby U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.70 4 554 aw
2 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 2.00 3 371
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 1.15 4 126
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 5.27 4   722 aw
2 Lauren Marlow U20 Andover & Overton 4.53 3   554
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.12 2   462
4 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 3.31 1   285
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Faye Baker U17 Andover & Overton 4.47 4   540
2 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 4.03 3   442
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 11.18 4   735 aw
2 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 11.06 3   723 aw
3 Yasmin Ryder U17 Team Kennet 9.44 2   550 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Katie Miller SW Epsom & Ewell 10.25 4   637 aw
2 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 8.69 3   468
3 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 8.34 2   429
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.42 4 682 aw
2 Jordyn Robinson U17 Epsom & Ewell 9.12 3 659 aw
3 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 8.29 2 596 aw
4 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 8.02 1 574 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 7.74 4 552
2 Ellie Butcher U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.97 3 485
3 Emma Seymour U20 Team Kennet 6.76 2 466
4 Kelly Butler U20 Andover & Overton 6.45 1 437
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Seymour U20 Team Kennet 29.03 4 714 aw
2 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.77 3 693 aw
3 Wendy Dunsford W50 Epsom & Ewell 23.22 2 610 aw
4 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 18.95 1 520
Women's B Discus
1 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 28.76 4 709 aw
2 Jordyn Robinson U17 Epsom & Ewell 19.10 3 523
3 Gill Broderick W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.40 2 401
4 Jess Allison U20 Andover & Overton 14.40 1 401
Women's A Hammer
1 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 34.44 4 670 aw
2 Wendy Dunsford SW Epsom & Ewell 27.08 3 567 aw
3 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 18.57 2 427
4 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 8.35 1 182
Women's B Hammer
1 Jordyn Robinson U17 Epsom & Ewell 25.27 4 540 aw
2 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 17.26 3 402
3 Gill Broderick W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.17 2 292
4 Jess Allison U20 Andover & Overton 7.10 1 133
Women's A Javelin
1 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 33.12 4 778 aw
2 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 29.21 3 717 aw
3 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.79 2 586
4 Alisha Bradford U20 Team Kennet 19.73 1 545
Women's B Javelin
1 Laura Jones U20 Andover & Overton 21.11 4 573
2 Gill Broderick W50 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 15.48 3 447
3 Katrina Fidler SW Epsom & Ewell 12.01 2 350
4 Cheryl Angell W50 Team Kennet 10.94 1 314
Women's 4x100m
1 Epsom & Ewell SW   52.8 4 507
2 Andover & Overton SW   53.4 3 478
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   54.9 2 408
Women's 4x400m
1 Epsom & Ewell SW   4:18.1 4 520
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   4:23.5 3 474
3 Andover & Overton SW   4:48.9 2 282
4 Team Kennet SW   4:53.9: 1 249
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Melvyn Ramsamy U17 Epsom & Ewell 12.6
1500 Matthew Houghton U17 Epsom & Ewell 5:45.3
100 Jordan Shaw U17 Epsom & Ewell 14.0
DT Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.61
PV Mark Roberts M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.50 aw
400 Richard Holt M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 58.1
PV William Gwynne U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.20
PV Thomas Snee SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.40 aw
HJ Callum Duff U15 Andover & Overton 1.40
800 Callum Duff U15 Andover & Overton 2:18.6 aw
400 Callum Duff U15 Andover & Overton 59.3 aw
400 Sam Sears U15 Andover & Overton 56.2 aw
100 Keiran Nicholls U17 Andover & Overton 12.6
100 Cameron Neill SM Andover & Overton 12.5
100 Victor Nwagbara SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.6
100 Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.0
100 Andrew Gordon SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.1
100 Max Perez-Diaz U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.3
100 Alex Williams-Baffoe U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.5
110H Thomas Ashby SM Hearne Hill Harriers 15.4 aw
110H Adrian Hemery SM Achilles 16.3 aw
JT Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 39.82 aw
JT Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 32.17
LJ Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.94
200 Victor Nwagbara SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.3 aw
200 Elijah Vidal U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.6 aw
200 Adrian Hemery SM Achilles 24.6
200 Alex Williams-Baffoe U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.9
200 Sam Sears U15 Andover & Overton 25.2 aw
200 Sam Vassall U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.6
200 Callum Duff U15 Andover & Overton 28.0
200 Jordan Shaw SM Epsom & Ewell 29.8
3000 Mike Bliss SM Andover & Overton 9:32.7
HT Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.63
SP Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.51 aw
SP Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.05 aw
TJ Bilen Ahmet SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.58
3000 Chris Dewey SM Andover & Overton 9:36.5
200 Max Perez-=Diaz U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
DTW Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 14.67
SPW Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 6.49
LJ Lucy Baber SW Epsom & Ewell 3.75
TJ Annie Oxlade SW Epsom & Ewell 9.40
HTW Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 16.10
SPW Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 7.07 aw
JTW Sue Dassie W60 Epsom & Ewell 12.01
Man of the Match Awards 2:2.8
Men 2:2.8
Hammer 1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.20 840
Shot 1 Ian Frankish SM Epsom & Ewell 13.16 801
Javelin 1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 52.70 789
Discus 1 Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 41.78 787
Javelin 2 Loic Malroux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 48.78 737
Shot 2 Loic Malroux U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.13 733
Women
High Jump 1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 1.63 793
Javelin 1 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 33.12 778
High Jump 2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 1.60 760
Triple Jump 1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 11.18 735
Triple Jump 2 Annie Brookes U20 Andover & Overton 11.06 723
Long Jump 1 Julia Machin W40 Epsom & Ewell 5.27 722