Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North - Round 3 - Uxbridge - 15 June 2013
Team Score
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   178 W
2 Newham & Essex Beagles   177 E
3 Hillingdon   144 H
4 Cambridge & Coleridge   143 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Patrick Onu U23 Hillingdon 11.5 4 615 aw
2 Chris Morter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.5 3 615 aw
3 Abass Hemoh U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.7 2 560 aw
4 Josh Parry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.00 1 482 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kevin Hijares SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.0 4 482
2 Stephen Goreham U23 Hillingdon 12.0 3 482
3 Dev Gayle U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.2 2 435
4 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 17.1 1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Akeem Akin Tokun U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.0 4 671 aw
2 Chris Morter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.1 3 656 aw
3 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 23.2 2 642 aw
4 Josh Parry U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.7 1 449
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Abass Hemoh U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.4 4 614 aw
2 Patrick Onu U23 Hillingdon 24.0 3 534
3 Dev Gayle U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.8 2 438
4 Dylan Doggett U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.9 1 426
Men's A 400m
1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 50.7 4 721 aw
2 David Ajayi U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 51.5 3 675 aw
3 Stephen Goreham U23 Hillingdon 51.6 2 670 aw
4 Dylan Doggett U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 51.7 1 664 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 51.2 4 692 aw
2 James Roberts U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 53.2 3 584 aw
3 Ciaran Flaherty U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 56.8 2 414
4 Rob Poulter SM Hillingdon 60.5 1 274
Men's A 800m
1 Tim Cobden U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1:59.5 4 681 aw
2 David Brooks SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:04.2 3 570
3 Ruben Vos U20 Hillingdon 2:06.7 2 515
4 Andre Duque SM Newham & Essex Beagles 2:23.3 1 234
Men's B 800m
1 James Cochrane U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1:59.9 4 671 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Axe U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:01.2 4 737 aw
2 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:27.4 3 471
3 James Laing U23 Hillingdon 4:27.5 2 470
Men's B 1500m
1 Kieran Gifedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:26.1 4 482
2 Ruben Vos U23 Hillingdon 4:30.0 3 448
3 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 5:21.4 2 131
Men's A 5000m
1 Dave Mitchinson SM Newham & Essex Beagles 15:35.9 4 675 aw
2 James Laing U23 Hillingdon 15:59.0 3 614 aw
3 Mateusz Siwinski U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 16:50.1 2 488 aw
4 Andrew Howard SM Cambridge & Coleridge 18:57.6 1 233
Men's B 5000m
1 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 17:49.7 4 358
2 Scott Farley SM Hillingdon 17:50.8 3 356
3 Vlad Nebulsin SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19:01.4 2 227
4 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21:35.7 1 42
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 18.7 4 462
2 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.6 3 250
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.8 4 88
Men's A 400mH
1 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 59.8 4 649 aw
2 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 61.5 3 598 aw
3 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 62.6 2 567 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 James Manley SM Hillingdon 61.7 4 593 aw
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bradley Lawrence U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6:36.5 4 690
2 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6:41.8 3 660
3 Dominic Speight U20 Hillingdon 7:45.8 2 356
4 Shaun Slater SM Newham & Essex Beagles 8:01.3 1 297
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8:35.6 4 187
2 Dave Newman SM Hillingdon 8:55.4 3 136
Men's A High Jump
1 Simon Kumar U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.83 4 703 aw
2 Emmanuel Sosanya U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.75 3 636 aw
3 Niall Bowler U20 Hillingdon 1.65 2 553
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.55 1 470
Men's B High Jump
1 Patrick Onu U23 Hillingdon 1.65 4 553
2 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1.55 3 470
3 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.55 2 470
4 Bob Smith M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.20 1 174
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon   2.5 0
2 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   2.5 0
3 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge   2.5 0
4 Shaun Slater SM Newham & Essex Beagles   2.5 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2.00 4 256
2 Noel Moss M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.50 3 136
3 Kevin Acraman U20 Hillingdon 1.50 2 136
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hafeez Bisiriyu U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.84 4   623 aw
2 Simon Kumar U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.20 3   498
3 Niall Bowler U20 Hillingdon 4.98 2   455
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.93 1   445
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kamal esty U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 5.76 4   607 aw
2 Jack Huddlestone U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.16 3   490
3 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.73 2   407
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hafeez Bisiriyu U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.24 4   649 aw
2 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 11.95 3   621 aw
3 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.63 2   486
4 Jack Huddlestone U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.52 1   475
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kamal Esty SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.86 4   612 aw
2 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10.09 3   428
3 Gavin Barclay U20 Hillingdon 9.93 2   411
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 14.11 4 861 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.74 3 636 aw
3 Kevin Acraman U20 Hillingdon 9.33 2 529
4 Dave Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 8.40 1 451
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 8.41 4 452
2 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 8.32 3 444
3 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 7.56 2 375
4 Shaun Slater SM Newham & Essex Beagles 6.88 1 306
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 45.32 4 840 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 30.27 3 596 aw
3 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25.30 2 499
4 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 22.71 1 443
Men's B Discus
1 Christopher Hughff SM Newham & Essex Beagles 35.16 4 682 aw
2 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.68 3 420
3 Dave Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 21.56 2 417
4 Kevin Acraman U20 Hillingdon 19.93 1 377
Men's A Hammer
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 39.92 4 711 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 37.01 3 675 aw
3 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 28.99 2 566 aw
4 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 24.20 1 492
Men's B Hammer
1 Dave Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17.53 4 370
2 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 17.40 3 367
3 Kevin Acraman U20 Hillingdon 17.29 2 365
4 Shaun Slater SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1.49 1 0
Men's A Javelin
1 Christopher Hughff SM Newham & Essex Beagles 67.30 4 972 aw
2 Daniel Payne U20 Hillingdon 46.94 3 712 aw
3 Dave Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 43.24 2 661 aw
4 Simon Kumar SM Cambridge & Coleridge 37.84 1 583 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 35.00 4 541 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.92 3 444
3 Shaun Slater SM Newham & Essex Beagles 28.84 2 443
4 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.84 1 426
Men's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM   44.5 4 534
2 Hillingdon SM   46.1 3 405
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   46.8 2 354
4 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   46.9 1 347
Men's 4x400m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM   3:34.0 4 481
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:37.6 3 429
3 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SM   3:39.0 2 410
4 Hillingdon SM   ntt 1
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Tope Faith Nuga SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3 4 798 aw
2 Nicola Tikare U20 Hillingdon 12.8 3 686 aw
3 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.0 2 644 aw
4 Jo Peak U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.2 1 604 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Temi Topi Erinoso SW Newham & Essex Beagles 13.0 4 644 aw
2 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 13.7 3 509
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 14.4 2 393
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tope Faith Nuga SW Newham & Essex Beagles 25.1 4 800 aw
2 Nicola Tikare U20 Hillingdon 26.3 3 675 aw
3 Jo Peak U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.0 2 607 aw
4 Rachel Osei Tutu U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 27.6 1 553
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie Matthews U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 26.3 4 675 aw
2 Hannah Adelagun U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 28.2 3 502
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 29.0 2 439
4 Maisie Cassidy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 31.4 1 281
Women's A 400m
1 Rachel Osei Tutu U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 58.9 4 724 aw
2 Heather McLarnan SW Newham & Essex Beagles 62.1 3 603 aw
3 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon 63.5 2 554 aw
4 Tilly Gomperts-Willis U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 63.5 1 554 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Liz Rzewuski SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 61.8 4 614 aw
2 Hannah Adelagun U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 66.7 3 450
3 Charlotte Tame U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 72.7 2 287
4 Lesley Conway W55 Hillingdon 78.4 1 168
Women's A 800m
1 Emma Delgado U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:20.4 4 686 aw
2 Eva Mack SW Hillingdon 2:21.5 3 668 aw
3 Charlotte Tame U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:48.5 2 313
4 Adele Stach - Kevitz W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:53.3 1 264
Women's B 800m
1 Georgina Russell U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:22.2 4 657 aw
2 Tilly Gomperts-Willis U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:47.3 3 326
Women's A 1500m
1 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:02.5 4 581 aw
2 Heather McLarnan SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5:14.6 3 500
3 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon 5:26.3 2 428
4 Helen Grant W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:01.5 1 245
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Delgado U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:19.6 4 469
2 Lesley Conway W50 Hillingdon 6:13.4 3 195
3 Margaret Phillips W55 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:36.2 2 115
Women's A 3000m
1 Jo Coates W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 10:27.7 4 672 aw
2 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 10:37.7 3 638 aw
3 Melissa Brown SW Hillingdon 11:44.2 2 432
Women's B 3000m
1 Helen Grant W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 12:7.7 4 368 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Alice Pattinson U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 20.9 4 289
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Marissa Robertson U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 73.7 4 519 aw
2 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 86.5 3 254
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Georgina Russell U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5:43.9 4 715 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Marissa Robertson U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   2.5 0
2 Nicola Tikare U20 Hillingdon   2.5 0
3 Stephanie Ugbo U23 Newham & Essex Beagles   2.5 0
4 Anne Moindroit   Cambridge & Coleridge   2.5 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Alice Pattinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers   3 0
2 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon   3 0
3 Hannah Adelagun U20 Newham & Essex Beagles   3 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 3.41 4 732 aw
2 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 1.50 3 231
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.21 4   708 aw
2 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4.81 3   617 aw
3 Anne Moindroit SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4.17 2   473
4 Ini Obot SW Hillingdon 3.83 1   398
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Temi Topi Erinoso SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.17 4   699 aw
2 Maisie Cassidy SW Cambridge & Coleridge 3.45 3   315
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.57 4   776 aw
2 Anne Moindroit SW Cambridge & Coleridge 9.60 3   568 aw
3 Emma Delgado U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 9.46 2   552 aw
4 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 7.20 1   297
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Mohamed U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.01 4   612 aw
2 Lesley Conway W55 Hillingdon 7.00 3   273 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 9.35 4 676 aw
2 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 8.80 3 635 aw
3 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 7.91 2 566
4 Jody Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 6.96 1 484
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Paula Peaty SW Newham & Essex Beagles 6.57 4 449
2 Maisie Cassidy U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 6.12 3 405
3 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 5.85 2 378
4 Caitlin Neale U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.65 1 356
Women's A Discus
1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 39.10 4 863 aw
2 Jody Lewin SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25.43 3 651 aw
3 Anne Moindroit SW Cambridge & Coleridge 23.97 2 624
4 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 15.59 1 435
Women's B Discus
1 Malika Moubtahij SW Newham & Essex Beagles 22.28 4 591
2 Caitlin Neale U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 17.36 3 482
3 Hayley Sayer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 14.26 2 396
4 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 11.14 1 283
Women's A Hammer
1 Paula Peaty W35 Newham & Essex Beagles 41.44 4 758 aw
2 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 40.32 3 744 aw
3 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 24.32 2 525
4 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 22.10 1 489
Women's B Hammer
1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 35.57 4 685 aw
2 A.J Gibson U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 18.53 3 426
Women's A Javelin
1 Demi Bromfield U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 39.62 4 869 aw
2 Lauren Head U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 39.06 3 862 aw
3 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 24.86 2 643
4 Jo Peak U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 16.44 1 471
Women's B Javelin
1 Malika Moubtahij U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 20.79 4 566
2 Alexis Gibson SW Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 19.66 3 543
3 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 17.42 2 494
4 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 14.32 1 417
Women's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW   50.9 4 604 aw
2 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   51.4 3 577 aw
3 Hillingdon SW   54.0 2 449
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   55.0 1 404
Women's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers SW   4:15.3 4 545
2 Hillingdon SW   4:30.2 3 420
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   4:50.9 2 269
4 Newham & Essex Beagles SW   4:55.6 1 238
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Ben Sendall Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 2:03.3
Dominic Speight Hillingdon 2:03.5
100 Dominic Speight Hillingdon 12.7
Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles 11.8
Kamal Esty Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 11.9
Ryan Makukul Newham & Essex Beagles 12.4
Josh Penhaligon Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 12.5
Mark Claire Newham & Essex Beagles 12.6
Paul Collier Newham & Essex Beagles 13.0
Akeem Akintokun Newham & Essex Beagles 11.5
Leon Macauley Newham & Essex Beagles 12.1
400 James Cochrane Cambridge & Coleridge 57.6
Nick Colledge Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 64.2
200 Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles 23.9
Leon Macauley Newham & Essex Beagles 24.8
Kamal Esty Newham & Essex Beagles 25.4
Alexander Holdsworth Cambridge & Coleridge 25.5
Hafeer Biririyu Newham & Essex Beagles 25.6
Josh Penhaligon Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 25.6
Emmanuel Sosanye Newham & Essex Beagles 25.8
Ryan Makukul Newham & Essex Beagles 26.0
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500SCW Claire Baxter Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 5.43.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Christopher Hughff SM Newham & Essex Beagles 67.30 972
Shot 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 14.11 861
Discus 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 45.32 840
1500m 1 Matt Axe U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:01.2 737
400m 1 Jordan Layne U20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 50.7 721
Javelin 2 Daniel Payne U20 Hillingdon 46.94 712
Women
100m 1 Tope Faith Nuga SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3 798
Javelin 1 Demi Bromfield U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 39.62 869
Discus 1 Grace Jenkins U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 39.10 863
Javelin 2 Lauren Head U17 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 39.06 862
200m 1 Tope Faith Nuga SW Newham & Essex Beagles 25.1 800
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.57 776