Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 1 - Harrow - 20 April 2013
Team Score
1 Chelmsford   199 C
2 Harrow   187.5 G
3 Colchester Harriers   176 O
4 Herts Phoenix   154.5 H
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 10.8 4 836 aw
2 Alex Animashun SM Harrow 11.0 3 769 aw
3 Ben Arget U20 Colchester Harriers 11.0 2 769 aw
4 Brendon Kawondera U23 Herts Phoenix 11.6 1 587
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Ben Gale U17 Colchester Harriers 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Alex O'Brien U20 Chelmsford 12.2 2 435
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 21.9 4 842 aw
2 Ben Arget U20 Colchester Harriers 22.1 3 809 aw
3 James Harding SM Harrow 22.6 2 730 aw
4 Simon Wake U20 Herts Phoenix 23.1 1 656 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Markus Hunt SM Chelmsford 22.1 4 809 aw
2 Alex Animashun SM Harrow 22.7 3 715 aw
3 Brendon Kawondera U23 Herts Phoenix 23.7 2 573
4 Joe Wilkin U17 Colchester Harriers 24.8 1 438
Men's A 400m
1 Markus Hunt SM Chelmsford 49.4 4 799 aw
2 Neil Holloway U20 Harrow 51.7 3 664 aw
3 Cameron Laleye U20 Herts Phoenix 53.3 2 578 aw
4 Billy Stanley U20 Colchester Harriers 54.3 1 528
Men's B 400m
1 Omar Grant U20 Harrow 49.5 4 793 aw
2 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 53.1 3 589
3 Aaron Cooper U17 Herts Phoenix 54.2 2 533 aw
4 Connor Oliver U17 Colchester Harriers 54.4 1 524 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Mark Woodley SM Chelmsford 1:55.4 4 789 aw
2 Cameron Laleye U20 Herts Phoenix 1:56.8 3 751 aw
3 Tom O'Dowd SM Harrow 1:57.2 2 741 aw
4 Dave Allworthy SM Colchester Harriers 1:59.5 1 681 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Abraham Brown U20 Harrow 1:58.8 4 699 aw
2 Paul Owen SM Chelmsford 1:58.9 3 696 aw
3 Aaron Cooper U17 Herts Phoenix 2:01.2 2 639 aw
4 Conner Price U20 Colchester Harriers 2:07.9 1 490
Men's A 1500m
1 Mark Sanford SM Chelmsford 4:11.4 4 625 aw
2 Danian Nevins SM Harrow 4:12.4 3 614 aw
3 Dave Allworthy SM Colchester Harriers 4:15.8 2 580 aw
4 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 4:21.8 1 522
Men's B 1500m
1 Jonathan Collier U20 Harrow 4:15.2 4 586 aw
2 Grant Twist U20 Chelmsford 4:26.0 3 483
3 Colin Ridley M50 Colchester Harriers 4:47.3 2 315 aw
Men's A 5000m
1 Sean Ledger SM Harrow 15:05.3 4 760 aw
2 Grant Twist U20 Chelmsford 15:12.3 3 740 aw
3 Chris Sellens SM Colchester Harriers 15:49.9 2 637 aw
4 Richard Bloom M60 Herts Phoenix 21:00.0 1 72
Men's B 5000m
1 Ryan Prout SM Chelmsford 15:16.7 4 728 aw
2 Jim Cooper SM Harrow 15:50.2 3 637 aw
3 Colin Ridley M50 Colchester Harriers 17:42.5 2 372
4 Alister Parry M45 Herts Phoenix 21:35.6 1 42
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 15.3 4 790 aw
2 Patrick Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 15.6 3 757 aw
3 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 16.1 2 705 aw
4 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 18.7 1 462
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 16.5 4 665 aw
2 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 19.1 3 429
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 19.4 2 405
Men's A 400mH
1 Patrick Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 56.3 4 761 aw
2 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 58.7 3 684 aw
3 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 59.0 2 674 aw
4 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 61.1 1 610 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Simon Wake U20 Herts Phoenix 60.0 4 643 aw
2 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 60.5 3 628 aw
3 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 63.2 2 549
4 Luke Hunt SM Harrow 63.7 1 535
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Luke Hunt SM Harrow 6:40.2 4 669
2 Chris Sellens SM Colchester Harriers 6:50.1 3 615
3 Peter Townsend SM Herts Phoenix 7:01.3 2 557
4 Stephen Woodford SM Chelmsford 7:38.2 1 387
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Conner Price U20 Colchester Harriers 6:53.7 4 596 aw
2 Peter Norris SM Harrow 7:02.9 3 549
3 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 10:15.3 2 14
Men's A High Jump
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 1.95 4 802 aw
2 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 1.80 3 678 aw
3 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo U23 Harrow 1.75 2 636 aw
4 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 1.70 1 595
Men's B High Jump
1 Patrick Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 1.80 4 678 aw
2 Max Paulin U20 Chelmsford 1.75 3 636 aw
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 1.75 2 636 aw
4 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 1.60 1 511
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Michael Etheridge U20 Chelmsford 4.20 4 740 aw
2 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 3.30 3 548 aw
3 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo U23 Harrow 3.00 2 482 aw
4 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 2.50 1 371
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Alex O'Brien U20 Chelmsford 3.20 4 526 aw
2 Dave Johnson M55 Harrow 2.20 3 303
3 Patrick Barrett SM Herts Phoenix   0 nh 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.79 4   811 aw
2 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 6.39 3   732 aw
3 Terry Lucas U20 Chelmsford 6.34 2   722 aw
4 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 5.18 1   494
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 6.49 4   752 aw
2 Patrick Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 6.00 3   654 aw
3 Alex O'Brien U20 Chelmsford 5.95 2   645 aw
4 Joe Wilkin U17 Colchester Harriers 4.97 1   453
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Bradley Armorgie SM Herts Phoenix 12.03 4   629 aw
2 Alex O'Brien U20 Chelmsford 12.02 3   628 aw
3 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.91 2   617 aw
4 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 11.84 1   610 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 10.76 4   500
2 Bradley Reed SM Chelmsford 10.65 3   488
3 Richard Carr SM Harrow 9.76 2   392
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 13.11 4 798 aw
2 Andy Lewis M45 Harrow 12.40 3 751 aw
3 Simon Wake U20 Herts Phoenix 10.30 2 604 aw
4 Scott Flindall SM Chelmsford 10.16 1 593 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alex Animashun SM Harrow 10.35 4 607 aw
2 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 9.77 3 563
3 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 8.13 2 428
4 Ross Bosher SM Chelmsford 7.31 1 350
Men's A Discus
1 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 40.56 4 769 aw
2 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo U23 Harrow 38.40 3 735 aw
3 Scott Flindall SM Chelmsford 29.71 2 586 aw
4 Patrick Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 28.89 1 570 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Luke Keteleers SM Chelmsford 27.49 4 543
2 Dave Johnson M55 Harrow 24.08 3 473
3 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 20.72 2 397
4 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix   0 nt 0
Men's A Hammer
1 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 53.78 4 867 aw
2 David Norris SM Harrow 45.00 3 772 aw
3 Patrick Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 25.59 2 514
4 Scott Flindall SM Chelmsford 23.56 1 481
Men's B Hammer
1 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 51.46 4 843 aw
2 Alan French M45 Harrow 28.60 3 560 aw
3 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 25.02 2 505
4 Ross Bosher SM Chelmsford 22.41 1 461
Men's A Javelin
1 Conor Martin U20 Herts Phoenix 48.22 4 730 aw
2 Jarred Bird SM Chelmsford 42.46 3 650 aw
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 37.07 2 572 aw
4 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 34.68 1 536 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Simon Wake U20 Herts Phoenix 44.46 4 678 aw
2 Scott Flindall SM Chelmsford 33.86 3 523
3 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 31.21 2 481
4 David Norris SM Harrow 10.36 1 27
Men's 4x100m
1 Harrow SM   43.1 4 663 aw
2 Herts Phoenix SM   45.4 3 459
3 Chelmsford SM   45.9 2 420
4 Colchester Harriers SM   47.3 1 320
Men's 4x400m
1 Harrow SM   3:27.7 4 581
2 Chelmsford SM   3:29.5 3 551
3 Herts Phoenix SM   3:32.0 2 512
4 Colchester Harriers SM     0 disq 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Turner SW Harrow 11.8 4 921 aw
2 Kelly Sutton SW Colchester Harriers 12.4 3 775 aw
3 Adunni Braithwaite U17 Herts Phoenix 13.2 2 604 aw
4 Georgia McAlle U17 Chelmsford 13.9 1 474
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 11.9 4 895 aw
2 Shannon Procter U20 Herts Phoenix 13.4 3 565
3 Keisha Holohan-Yates U17 Colchester Harriers 13.6 2 527
4 April Castle U17 Chelmsford 13.9 1 474
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Laura Turner SW Harrow 24.7 4 845 aw
2 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 25.6 3 746 aw
3 Ellie Bandy U17 Herts Phoenix 26.6 2 645 aw
4 Chloe Young U17 Colchester Harriers 27.3 1 580 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 25.7 4 736 aw
2 Lauren Longhurst SW Chelmsford 26.7 3 636 aw
3 Keisha Holohan-Yates U17 Colchester Harriers 28.1 2 511
4 Shannon Procter U20 Herts Phoenix 28.2 1 502
Women's A 400m
1 Lauren Longhurst SW Chelmsford 60.8 4 651 aw
2 Laura Gallagher SW Herts Phoenix 61.9 3 610 aw
3 Stacey Wheat SW Colchester Harriers 64.5 2 520
Women's B 400m
1 Jessica Swain U20 Chelmsford 66.2 4 466
2 Megan Breen U17 Herts Phoenix 66.6 3 453
3 Samantha Hart SW Colchester Harriers 69.4 2 372
Women's A 800m
1 Joceline Monteiro SW Chelmsford 2:13.0 4 809 aw
2 Lyndsey Fairweather SW Harrow 2:13.3 3 803 aw
3 Florence Stansell-Seiller U17 Herts Phoenix 2:28.2 2 567 aw
4 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 2:33.6 1 492
Women's B 800m
1 Ashlee McGuigan SW Harrow 2:17.1 4 739 aw
2 Jessica Swain U20 Chelmsford 2:28.3 3 566
3 Elizabeth Parry U17 Herts Phoenix 2:33.0 2 500
4 Charlotte Head U17 Colchester Harriers 2:36.3 1 457
Women's A 1500m
1 Ellie Baker U17 Herts Phoenix 4:46.2 4 698 aw
2 Kim Johansen SW Chelmsford 4:55.0 3 633 aw
3 Rebecca Cook SW Colchester Harriers 5:24.5 2 439
Women's B 1500m
1 Laura Whitehead SW Herts Phoenix 5:10.1 4 529
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 5:40.0 3 351
3 Joy Huggins U17 Colchester Harriers 5:47.8 2 310
Women's A 3000m
1 Nicola Rogers SW Colchester Harriers 10:15.0 4 717 aw
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 12:15.0 3 349
3 Elizabeth Parry U17 Herts Phoenix 12:46.9 2 273
4 - SW Harrow 13:42.5 1 161
Women's B 3000m
1 Molly Huggins SW Colchester Harriers 11:47.9 4 421
2 Ella Lloyd U20 Herts Phoenix 12:46.9 3 273
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 14.5 4 821 aw
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 15.4 3 732 aw
3 Evie Castle U23 Chelmsford 16.5 2 629 aw
4 Stephanie Williams U20 Herts Phoenix 17.6 1 533 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 17.1 4 575 aw
2 Gemma Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 17.7 3 524 aw
3 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 21.5 2 252
Women's A 400mH
1 Stephanie Williams U20 Herts Phoenix 64.7 4 748 aw
2 Megan Moore SW Colchester Harriers 74.0 3 512 aw
3 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 77.4 2 435
Women's B 400mH
1 Georgia Willan U20 Herts Phoenix 72.9 4 538 aw
2 Stacey Wheat SW Colchester Harriers 78.5 3 411
3 April Castle U17 Chelmsford 91.6 2 169
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Ashlee McGuigan SW Harrow 5:15.1 4 867 aw
2 Stacey Wheat SW Colchester Harriers 5:58.1 3 645 aw
3 Florence Stansell-Seiller U17 Herts Phoenix 6:08.4 2 597
4 A Other SW Chelmsford 6:57.0 1 396 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Megan Breen U17 Herts Phoenix 6:38.0 4 470
2 Hayley Pegg SW Chelmsford 7:04.6 3 369
Women's A High Jump
1 Gemma Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 1.66 4 826 aw
2 Kadedria Miller U17 Harrow 1.50 3 651 aw
3 Lauren Longhurst SW Chelmsford 1.40 2 542
4 Charlotte Head U17 Colchester Harriers 1.35 1 488
Women's B High Jump
1 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 1.40 4 542
2= Kadedria Miller U17 Harrow 1.30 2.5 433
2= Laura Gallagher SW Herts Phoenix 1.30 2.5 433
4 Samantha Hart SW Colchester Harriers 1.20 1 324
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sophie Fisher SW Colchester Harriers 1.70 4 288
2 Sarka Robinson SW Herts Phoenix   0 nh 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 1.31 4 175
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kattaleeya Thomas U20 Harrow 5.06 4   674 aw
2 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 4.77 3   608 aw
3 Jade Harding U20 Chelmsford 4.71 2   594 aw
4 Gemma Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 4.09 1   456
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hephzibah Adeosun U20 Harrow 4.36 4   516
2 Charlotte Head U17 Colchester Harriers 4.17 3   473
3 Ella Lloyd U20 Herts Phoenix 3.82 2   396
4 Georgia McAlle U17 Chelmsford 2.08 1   32
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jade Morgan SW Colchester Harriers 11.36 4   754 aw
2 Kattaleeya Thomas U20 Harrow 10.55 3   669 aw
3 April Castle U17 Chelmsford 9.69 2   577 aw
4 Shannon Procter U20 Herts Phoenix 9.38 1   544 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rasheidah Price U20 Harrow 9.26 4   531 aw
2 Evie Castle U23 Chelmsford 9.21 3   525
3 Sophie Fisher SW Colchester Harriers 8.91 2   492
4 Florence Stansell-Seiller U17 Herts Phoenix 7.41 1   322
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 11.48 4 823 aw
2 Evie Castle U23 Chelmsford 10.86 3 782 aw
3 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 8.98 2 649 aw
4 Emma Phillipson U17 Herts Phoenix 8.52 1 614 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 9.01 4 651 aw
2 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 7.96 3 570
3 Debbie Castle SW Chelmsford 7.93 2 567
4 Lucy Cunningham U17 Herts Phoenix 5.92 1 385
Women's A Discus
1 Angela Mitchell W45 Harrow 36.28 4 824 aw
2 Shirley Quinn SW Chelmsford 31.63 3 755 aw
3 Emma Phillipson U17 Herts Phoenix 29.18 2 716 aw
4 Kathryn Hart SW Colchester Harriers 21.46 1 575
Women's B Discus
1 Debbie Castle SW Chelmsford 31.19 4 748 aw
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 21.09 3 567
3 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 19.50 2 532
4 Eleanor Moss U17 Herts Phoenix 17.29 1 480
Women's A Hammer
1 Evie Castle U23 Chelmsford 36.66 4 699 aw
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 33.97 3 664 aw
3 Sharnna Henry SW Harrow 23.91 2 518
4 Megan Breen U17 Herts Phoenix 14.25 1 340
Women's B Hammer
1 Shirley Quinn SW Chelmsford 30.88 4 622 aw
2 Nicola Martell-Smith SW Colchester Harriers 21.23 3 474
3 Sharnna Henry SW Harrow 13.08 2 314
4 Lucy Cunningham U17 Herts Phoenix 7.61 1 154
Women's A Javelin
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 34.46 4 797 aw
2 Evie Castle U23 Chelmsford 32.66 3 771 aw
3 Chloe Greenberg U20 Harrow 27.38 2 687 aw
4 Eleanor Moss U17 Herts Phoenix 24.58 1 638 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Debbie Castle SW Chelmsford 27.21 4 684 aw
2 Kathryn Hart SW Colchester Harriers 14.97 3 434
3 Emma Phillipson U17 Herts Phoenix 12.99 2 380
4 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 7.94 1 180
Women's 4x100m
1 Harrow SW   49.1 4 701 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SW   51.7 3 562 aw
3 Herts Phoenix SW   53.8 2 459
4 Chelmsford SW   56.5 1 339
Women's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   4:08.8 4 604 aw
2 Harrow SW   4:18.9 3 513
3 Chelmsford SW   4:21.5 2 491
4 Colchester Harriers SW   4:24.1 1 469
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Ryan Harding SM Harrow 11.3 aw
100 2 Kesi Oludoyi U17 Harrow 11.3 aw
100 3 Andy Lewis M45 Harrow 12.1 aw
100 4 Adekinwa Rahaman U17 Harrow 12.5
100 5 Jack Keene U17 Colchester Harriers 12.5
100 6 Callum Eettit U17 Colchester Harriers 12.6
200 1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 23.1 aw
200 2 Jack Keene U17 Colchester Harriers 25.2
400 1 Max Marmor U17 Harrow 53.5 aw
400 2 Janakan Rajkumar U20 Harrow 56.6
800 1 Pete Smale SM Southend 2:01.7 aw
800 2 Dylan Kaye U17 Harrow 2:06.4 aw
800 3 Cathal Holloway U17 Harrow 2:09.5 aw
800 4 Jason Kabel M40 Harrow 2:18.5
1500 1 Rizwaan Malik U20 Harrow 4:15.6 aw
5000 1 Mark Sanford SM Chelmsford 15:52.7 aw
5000 2 Stephen Woodford SM Chelmsford 16:13.6 aw
5000 3 Steve Prosser SM Herts Phoenix 16:35.1 aw
5000 4 Pete West M45 Colchester Harriers 18:00.1
5000 5 Richard Francis M50 Harrow 18:31.5
HJ 1 Martin Herrington SM Herts Phoenix 1.75 aw
PV 1 Martin Herrington SM Herts Phoenix 2.80
LJ 1 Andy Lewis M45 Harrow 6.15 aw
LJ 2 Martin Herrington SM Herts Phoenix 5.27
SP 1 David Johnson M55 Harrow 8.71
DT 1 Martin Herrington SM Herts Phoenix 23.06
JT 1 Kevin Wilson SM Chelmsford 39.21 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Hephzibah Adeosun U20 Harrow 12.7 aw
100 2 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 12.9 aw
100 3 Laura Agregbe U17 Harrow 12.9 aw
100 4 Sharnna Henry SW Harrow 13.1 aw
100 5 Ellie Bandy U17 Herts Phoenix 13.2 aw
100 6 Chloe Young U17 Colchester Harriers 13.4
100 7 Anna Taylor U17 Colchester Harriers 14.1
100 8 Anastasia Campbell U17 Harrow 14.6
200 1 Laura Agregbe U17 Harrow 27.1 aw
200 2 Sharnna Henry SW Harrow 27.5
200 3 Laura Gallagher SW Herts Phoenix 27.8
200 4 Anna Taylor U17 Colchester Harriers 30.3
SPW 1 Kathryn Hart U17 Colchester Harriers 6.59
DTW 1 Lucy Cunningham SW Herts Phoenix 17.07
JTW 1 Jade Hardy U20 Chelmsford 19.38
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 53.78 867
Hammer 1 James Hamblin U20 Colchester Harriers 51.46 843
200m 1 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 21.9 842
100m 1 Harry McQueen SM Chelmsford 10.8 836
Long Jump 1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.79 811
200m 2 Ben Arget U20 Colchester Harriers 22.1 809
Women
100m 1 Laura Turner SW Harrow 11.8 921
100m 1 Marilyn Nwawulor U23 Harrow 11.9 895
1500mSc 1 Ashlee McGuigan SW Harrow 5:15.1 867
200m 1 Laura Turner SW Harrow 24.7 845
High Jump 1 Gemma Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 1.66 826
Discus 1 Angela Mitchell W45 Harrow 36.28 824