Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 1 - Woking - 20 April 2013
Team Score
1 Woking   202 W
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   190 P
3 Ashford   166 A
4 Havant   126 H
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Gary Carr SM Ashford 11.4 4 644 aw
2 Leslie Parks U17 Havant 11.6 3 587 aw
3 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.6 2 587
4 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 11.7 1 560 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Thomas Willaims  U20 Ashford 11.7 4 560 aw
2 Loic Malraux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.1 3 458
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 12.1 2 458
4 James Dobson SM Havant 13.2 1 239
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.9 4 685 aw
2 Gary Carr U20 Ashford 23.3 3 628 aw
3 Leslie Parks U17 Havant 23.8 2 560 aw
4 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 24.3 1 497
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Asher Nelson SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.4 4 484
2 Richard Beak SM Woking 24.6 3 461
3 Josh Sayers U17 Havant 24.7 2 449
4 Lewis Smith  U17 Ashford 25.5 1 362
Men's A 400m
1 Justin Green SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 52.4 4 626 aw
2 Andy Watson SM Woking 53.0 3 594 aw
3 Josh Sayers U17 Havant 55.1 2 490 aw
4 Kyle Denning U17 Ashford 60.7 1 268
Men's B 400m
1 James Thomas SM Woking 54.4 4 524
2 Nikolij Schubert SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 56.1 3 445
3 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 57.9 2 369
4 James Dobson SM Havant 63.6 1 182
Men's A 800m
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 1:58.4 4 709 aw
2 Neil Daugthers  U20 Ashford 2:04.4 3 565 aw
3 Sam Vassall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:06.9 2 511
4 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:22.2 1 248
Men's B 800m
1 Matthew Calder SM Woking 2:12.4 4 403
2 Warren Uden SM Ashford 2:13.8 3 378
3 Gordan Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:32.8 2 130
4 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 2:37.2 1 93
Men's A 1500m
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 4:07.9 4 662 aw
2 Kyle Denning U17 Ashford 5:03.0 3 218
Men's B 1500m
1 Dylan Jones SM Ashford 5:04.8 4 208
2 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 5:26.6 3 111
Men's A 5000m
1 Matthew Gordan U20 Havant 16:25.2 4 547 aw
2 Dylan Jones SM Ashford 18:13.7 3 311
3 Matthew Calder SM Woking 20:04.9 2 134
Men's B 5000m
1 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 19:18.6 4 199
2 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 20:31.9 3 101
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16.9 4 625 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 17.2 3 596 aw
3 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 20.0 2 359
4 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 23.0 1 169
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.2 4 505
2 James Thomas SM Woking 19.0 3 437
3 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 22.7 2 185
Men's A 400mH
1 Tom Parry SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 59.5 4 659 aw
2 James Thomas SM Woking 61.7 3 593 aw
3 Jacob Lane  U20 Ashford 63.2 2 549 aw
4 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 69.5 1 385
Men's B 400mH
1 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 65.8 4 478
2 Andy Robertson U23 Ashford 67.8 3 427
3 Patrick Hillyer SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 76.8 2 230
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Robertson U20 Ashford 7:06.9 4 529 aw
2 Matthew Calder SM Woking 8:41.9 3 170
3 Tom Parry SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9:09.5 2 105
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Warren Uden SM Ashford 7:50.9 4 336
Men's A High Jump
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 1.80 4 678 aw
2 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 1.75 3 636 aw
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.10 2 88
Men's B High Jump
1 Ash Buckman U17 Ashford 1.60 4 511
2 Peter Evans SM Woking 1.55 3 470
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.90 4 886 aw
2 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 3.80 3 655 aw
3 Gordan Lester SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.40 2 569 aw
4 James Dobson SM Havant 1.10 1 32
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.40 4 569 aw
2 Stuart Chisholm SM Ashford 3.20 3 526 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.18 4   690 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 6.13 3   680 aw
3 Lewis Smith  U17 Ashford 5.58 2   572 aw
4 Leslie Parks U17 Havant 5.58 1   572 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Phipps SM Woking 6.10 4   674 aw
2 Steve Lake SM Ashford 5.54 3   564
3 James Dobson SM Havant 4.28 2   320
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Lake SM Ashford 12.26 4   651 aw
2 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 11.66 3   592 aw
3 - SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.28 2   554
4 James Dobson SM Havant 9.59 1   373
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ash Buckman U17 Ashford 12.03 4   629 aw
2 Patrick Hillyer SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.07 3   532
3 James Thomas SM Woking 10.81 2   505
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.19 4 737 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 11.53 3 692 aw
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 11.31 2 677 aw
4 Gary Carr SM Ashford 10.01 1 582 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 9.91 4 574
2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 9.27 3 524
3 Tom Parry SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 8.55 2 464
4 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 7.31 1 350
Men's A Discus
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 37.47 4 720 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 35.95 3 695 aw
3 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 29.61 2 584 aw
4 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 21.10 1 406
Men's B Discus
1 Loic Malraux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 33.18 4 648 aw
2 Peter Evans SM Woking 30.25 3 596 aw
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 27.87 2 551
4 Kyle Denning U17 Ashford 20.89 1 401 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 52.49 4 854 aw
2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 32.48 3 615 aw
3 Nick Phipps SM Woking 30.59 2 589 aw
4 Peter Le Rossignol SM Ashford 12.03 1 238
Men's B Hammer
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 21.61 4 447
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 15.23 3 320
3 Nikolij Schubert SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.74 2 229
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 47.61 4 722 aw
2 Loic Malraux SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 43.01 3 658 aw
3 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 37.91 2 584 aw
4 Luke Williams  SM Ashford 34.98 1 540
Men's B Javelin
1 Mark Roberts SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 41.97 4 643 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 40.32 3 620 aw
3 Joshua Kelly SM Havant 35.39 2 547
4 Jacob Lane  U20 Ashford 30.23 1 465
Men's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   45.5 4 451
2 Ashford SM   45.6 3 443
3 Woking SM   46.0 2 412
4 Havant SM   49.1 1 214
Men's 4x400m
1 Woking SM   3:34.0 4 481
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   3:41.2 3 380
3 Ashford SM   3:43.5 2 350
4 Havant SM   4:00.7 1 169
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Nicole Kendall SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.9 3 665 aw
3 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 13.3 2 584
4 Jade Birch SW Havant 14.3 1 408
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Morrison U20 Woking 13.6 4 527
2 Clare McLeish SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.7 3 509
3 Charlotte Tappenden  U17 Ashford 14.1 2 441
4 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 15.8 1 211
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 26.1 4 695 aw
2 Nicole Kendall SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.4 3 665 aw
3 Nicole Davies U17 Woking 27.9 2 527
4 Lucy Emms U17 Havant 29.8 1 382
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Mae Thompson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 26.3 4 675 aw
2 Charlotte Tappenden  U17 Ashford 28.9 3 447
3 Virginia Mitchell W50 Woking 28.9 2 447 aw
4 Jade Birch SW Havant 30.6 1 329
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 58.8 4 728 aw
2 Ellie Butcher SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 61.0 3 643 aw
3 Virginia Mitchell W50 Woking 62.3 2 596 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Helena Corbin W40 Woking 61.8 4 614 aw
2 Sarah Jane Harris SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 64.5 3 520
3 Alice Rorke U17 Havant 66.6 2 453
Women's A 800m
1 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 2:13.2 4 805 aw
2 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 2:17.1 3 739 aw
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:41.8 2 5
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Rorke U17 Havant 2:38.2 4 432
2 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 2:52.0 3 277
3 Debbie Raymond SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:01.4 2 192
Women's A 1500m
1 Layla Thompson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:14.2 4 503
2 Megan Brooke U17 Woking 5:16.0 3 491
3 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 5:26.7 2 426
4 Amanda Jukes SW Ashford 5:38.6 1 358
Women's B 1500m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 5:45.1 4 324
2 Nicky Atkins SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5:59.5 3 254
Women's A 3000m
1 Debbie Raymond SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12:39.1 4 291
2 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 12:42.4 3 283
Women's B 3000m
1 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 17:08.3 4 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 15.5 4 722 aw
2 Sam Morrison U20 Woking 17.1 3 575 aw
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.7 2 444
4 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 21.0 1 282
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Laura Cook SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 17.8 4 516 aw
2 Jade Birch SW Havant 19.7 3 370
3 Lana-Emily Foyle U17 Ashford 22.6 2 190
Women's A 400mH
1 Mae Thompson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 64.7 4 748 aw
2 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 72.2 3 555 aw
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 77.2 2 439
Women's B 400mH
1 Laura Cook SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 70.6 4 594 aw
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:26.6 4 804 aw
2 Layla Thompson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6:19.9 3 546 aw
3 Kay Trinder W40 Woking 6:23.1 2 532
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 7:22.7 4 308
2 Helen Eve W45 Woking 7:46.5 3 236
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 1.70 4 870 aw
2 Nicole Kendall SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.40 3 542
3 Megan Brooke U17 Woking 1.30 2 433
Women's B High Jump
1 Charlotte Tappenden  U17 Ashford 1.35 4 488
2 Caitlin Howard U17 Woking 1.25 3 379
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.00 2 108
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 3.65 4 791 aw
2 Sam Morrison U20 Woking 2.50 3 503 aw
3 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 2.00 2 371
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lana-Emily Foyle U17 Ashford 2.90 4 605 aw
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 2.20 3 424 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 4.73 4   599
2 Sam Morrison U20 Woking 4.63 3   576
3 Harriet Lester SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.33 2   509
4 Lucy Emms U17 Havant 4.00 1   436
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 4.41 4   527
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 3.82 3   396
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 3.54 2   335
4 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.11 1   37
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Hanagan U20 Ashford 9.99 4   610 aw
2 Sam Morrison U20 Woking 9.54 3   561 aw
3 Layla Thompson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.11 2   514
4 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 8.67 1   466
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Deborah Martin U23 Ashford 8.59 4   457
2 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 8.06 3   397
3 Debbie Raymond SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7.96 2   386
4 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 6.81 1   251
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Pippa Windgate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.33 4 746 aw
2 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 8.59 3 619 aw
3 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 8.28 2 595
4 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 7.84 1 560
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Camilla Thrush SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.91 4 717 aw
2 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 7.56 3 537
3 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 6.83 2 473
4 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 5.82 1 374
Women's A Discus
1 Camilla Thrush SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 29.92 4 728 aw
2 Nicole Davies U17 Woking 21.16 3 568 aw
3 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 18.70 2 514
4 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 18.26 1 504
Women's B Discus
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 20.60 4 557
2 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 17.19 3 477
3 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 16.82 2 468
Women's A Hammer
1 Pippa Windgate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 48.45 4 839 aw
2 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 36.40 3 695 aw
3 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 24.96 2 535
4 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 22.90 1 502
Women's B Hammer
1 Camilla Thrush SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.70 4 686 aw
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 20.31 3 458
3 Ellie Lane U17 Woking 15.38 2 364
4 Lesley Hall W55 Ashford 9.49 1 219
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 31.42 4 752 aw
2 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 24.45 3 636
3 Camilla Thrush SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.10 2 630
4 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 20.36 1 558
Women's B Javelin
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 19.04 4 530
2 Pippa Windgate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 18.42 3 517
3 Jade Birch SW Havant 18.14 2 510
4 Lana-Emily Foyle U17 Ashford 14.17 1 413
Women's 4x100m
1 Woking SW   51.9 4 552 aw
2 Ashford SW   52.7 3 512
3 Havant SW   55.3 2 390
Women's 4x400m
1 Woking SW   4:10.5 4 588 aw
2 Havant SW   4:26.3 3 451
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   4:50.0 2 275
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Asher Nelson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.7
100 Richard Beak U20 Woking 12.3
100 Chris Meakin U20 Ashford 12.4
100 Aaron Meakin U17 Ashford 12.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Molly Cook U20 Havant 14.4
200 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 31.2
200 Clare McLeish SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.2
200 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 33.0
200 Helen Eve W40 Woking 30.4
400 Natalie Sacre SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 68.0
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Pole Vault 1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.90 886
Hammer 1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 52.49 854
Shot 1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.19 737
Javelin 1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 47.61 722
Discus 1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 37.47 720
800m 1 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 1:58.4 709
Women
High Jump 1 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 1.70 870
Hammer 1 Pippa Windgate SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 48.45 839
800m 1 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 2:13.2 805
15/2000mSc 1 Amy Bream SW Havant 5:26.6 804
Pole Vault 1 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 3.65 791
Javelin 1 Ellie Lane U20 Woking 31.42 752