Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 5 - Tonbridge - 10 August 2013
Team Score
1 Tonbridge   232 T
2 St Mary's Richmond   179 M
3 Havant   163.5 H
4 Team Kennet   105.5 K
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.1
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 11.66 4 571
2 Andrew Rostek SM St Mary's Richmond 11.90 3 507
3 Chris Spinks U20 Havant 12.68 2 332
4 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 13.20 1 239
Men's B 100m Wind= -2.9
1 Harry Littler U17 St Mary's Richmond 11.57 4 596 aw
2 Wesley Walton U17 Tonbridge 12.11 3 456
3 Callum O'Neill U17 Team Kennet 15.17 2 37
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.2
1 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 23.56 4 592 aw
2 Wesley Walton U17 Tonbridge 23.63 3 582 aw
3 Andrew Rostek SM St Mary's Richmond 23.88 2 549
4 Trevor Riddell M45 Havant 27.02 1 226
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.1
1 Harry Littler U17 St Mary's Richmond 23.15 4 649 aw
2 Zac Cannon SM Tonbridge 23.62 3 584
3 Steve Squires SM Havant 26.23 2 292
4 Matt Hunter U17 Team Kennet 26.50 1 269
Men's A 400m
1 Sean Molloy U20 Tonbridge 49.22 4 811 aw
2 Jamie Campbell U17 St Mary's Richmond 53.60 3 563 aw
3 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 54.16 2 535
4 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 54.68 1 510 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Steve Tester SM Tonbridge 51.54 4 673 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 58.20 3 358
3 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 69.28 2 66
4 Rob Curtis SM St Mary's Richmond 77.81 1 2
Men's A 800m
1 James West U20 Tonbridge 1:56.18 4 767 aw
2 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 1:58.65 3 704 aw
3 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:02.84 2 602 aw
4 Alex Hanson U17 Team Kennet 2:05.92 1 532 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Cox U23 Tonbridge 1:59.27 4 686 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:14.25 3 371
3 Callum O'Neill U17 Team Kennet 2:17.51 2 317
4 Peter Christian U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:27.96 1 178
Men's A 1500m
1 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge 4:08.14 4 660 aw
2 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 4:15.17 3 586 aw
3 Alex Hanson U17 Team Kennet 4:38.28 2 381
4 Harry Mathews U17 St Mary's Richmond 4:43.34 1 343
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Cohen U17 Tonbridge 4:11.61 4 623 aw
2 Chris Spinks U20 Havant 4:27.13 3 473
3 Peter Christian U17 St Mary's Richmond 5:08.01 2 191
4 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 6:45.30 1 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Ben Cole SM Tonbridge 15:23.71 4 708 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 15:52.59 3 630 aw
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 19:05.90 2 219
Men's B 5000m
1 Julian Rendall SM Tonbridge 15:59.24 4 613 aw
2 Sathira Don U20 St Mary's Richmond 17:02.35 3 459
3 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 20:00.29 2 140
Men's A 110mH Wind= -0.4
1 Lewis Church U17 Tonbridge 17.28 4 589
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 19.96 3 362
Men's B 110mH Wind= -0.4
1 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 20.99 4 289
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 21.07 3 284
Men's A 400mH
1 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 65.37 4 490
2 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 70.36 3 365
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 73.95 2 286
4 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 81.19 1 154
Men's B 400mH
1 Ryan Waterman SM Tonbridge 65.60 4 484
2 Chris Brook SM St Mary's Richmond 74.49 3 275
3 James Dobson SM Havant 87.01 2 77
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase No WJ
1 Ryan Driscoll U20 Tonbridge 6:10.40 4 847 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 6:51.35 3 608
3 Callum O'Neill U17 Team Kennet 7:30.79 2 418
4 James Dobson SM Havant 8:30.98 1 200
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Paul Graham SM St Mary's Richmond 7:51.77 4 333
2 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 8:42.77 3 167
Men's A High Jump
1 Lewis Church U17 Tonbridge 1.93 4 786 aw
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.65 3 553
3 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 1.40 1.5 344
3 Steve Squires SM Havant 1.40 1.5 344
Men's B High Jump
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 1.89 4 752 aw
2 Scott Rees U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.60 3 511
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.40 2 344
4 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 1.00 1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ben Stone U23 Tonbridge 3.70 4 634 aw
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2.20 3 303
3 Trevor Riddell M40 Havant 2.20 2 303
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 2.60 4 393
2 Linus Field U20 St Mary's Richmond 2.20 3 303
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 6.32 4   718 aw
2 Scott Rees U17 St Mary's Richmond 5.83 3   621 aw
3 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 5.24 2   505
4 James Dobson SM Havant 4.69 1   399
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lewis Church U17 Tonbridge 6.17 4   688 aw
2 Harry Littler SM St Mary's Richmond 5.41 3   539
3 Alex Hanson U17 Team Kennet 4.39 2   341
4 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 3.18 1   116
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 12.66 4   690 aw
2 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 12.16 3   641 aw
3 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.80 2   504
4 James Dobson SM Havant 9.44 1   356
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Wesley Walton SM Tonbridge 11.97 4   623 aw
2 Sathira Don U20 St Mary's Richmond 10.04 3   423
3 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 9.30 2   340
4 Trevor Riddell M45 Havant 9.11 1   317
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 11.50 4 690 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 9.57 3 548
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 9.02 2 504
4 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 7.60 1 379 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Mark McAllister SM Tonbridge 9.42 4 536
2 Linus Field U20 St Mary's Richmond 9.00 3 502
3 Mark Scarborough M50 Havant 8.55 2 464
4 Matt Hunter U17 Team Kennet 7.01 1 320 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 31.50 4 618 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 26.23 3 518
3 Matt Hunter U17 Team Kennet 20.25 2 385 aw
4 Mark Scarborough M50 Havant 20.16 1 383
Men's B Discus
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 27.85 4 550
2 Mark McAllister SM Tonbridge 23.41 3 459
3 Samuel Randall U20 Team Kennet 18.85 2 349
4 Chris Spinks U20 Havant 17.85 1 322
Men's A Hammer
1 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 35.21 4 652 aw
2 Peter Ebbage M50 Tonbridge 22.61 3 465
3 Mark Scarborough M50 Havant 20.84 2 434
4 Anthony Hewitt M45 Team Kennet 10.20 1 178
Men's B Hammer
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 18.06 4 381
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 14.60 3 305
3 James Dobson SM Havant 13.29 2 272
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 51.33 4 771 aw
2 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 48.41 3 732 aw
3 Linus Field U20 St Mary's Richmond 44.05 2 673 aw
4 Mark Scarborough M50 Havant 30.57 1 471 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Christian Randall U17 Team Kennet 37.23 4 574 aw
3 Mark McAllister M40 Tonbridge 36.26 3 560
3 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 29.25 2 449
4 Tony Parks M50 Havant 26.35 1 400
Men's 4x100m
1 Tonbridge SM   45.83 4 425
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   48.13 3 268
3 Team Kennet SM   51.07 2 123
4 Havant SM   51.55 1 105
Men's 4x400m
1 Tonbridge SM   3:31.16 4 524
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:38.51 3 417
3 Havant SM   3:50.98 2 262
4 Team Kennet SM   4:44.68 1 0
Women's A 100m Wind= -3.6
1 Jessica Murphy SW Tonbridge 13.45 4 555
2 Sarah Sanders U17 Team Kennet 13.72 3 506
3 Jade Birch SW Havant 14.29 2 410
4 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 16.96 1 108
Women's B 100m Wind= -3.2
1 Rose Hairs U17 Tonbridge 13.36 4 573
2 Mollie Cook U20 Havant 14.92 3 318
3 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 15.58 2 235
4 Vicky Bradford W50 Team Kennet 24.83 1 0
Women's A 200m Wind= -3.2
1 Katie White U17 Tonbridge 26.24 4 681 aw
2 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 27.52 3 560
3 Sarah Sanders U17 Team Kennet 27.95 2 523
4 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 31.91 1 253
Women's B 200m Wind= -3.5
1 Rose Hairs U17 Tonbridge 27.18 4 591 aw
2 Mollie Cook U20 Havant 31.54 3 273
3 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 32.46 2 225
4 Vicky Bradford W50 Team Kennet 51.55 1 0
Women's A 400m
1 Katie White U17 Tonbridge 58.14 4 754 aw
2 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 60.40 3 666 aw
3 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 64.88 2 508 aw
4 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 72.80 1 285
Women's B 400m
1 Alice Wood U20 Tonbridge 63.46 4 555 aw
2 Amy Bream SW Havant 64.46 3 522
3 Elizabeth Saunders W45 Team Kennet 80.45 2 134
4 Heather Richardson SW St Mary's Richmond 82.47 1 104
Women's A 800m
1 Alice Wood U20 Tonbridge 2:23.67 4 634 aw
2 Polly Keen SW Havant 2:25.79 3 602 aw
3 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 2:44.95 2 351
4 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 3:03.01 1 179
Women's B 800m
1 Georgie Lavery U17 Havant 2:44.09 4 362
2 Heather Richardson SW St Mary's Richmond 3:08.51 3 138
Women's A 1500m
1 Sian Driscoll U17 Tonbridge 4:57.97 4 612 aw
2 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 5:24.63 3 438
3 Marie Synott-Wells W45 St Mary's Richmond 5:37.06 2 367 aw
4 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 5:41.01 1 346
Women's B 1500m
1 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 5:42.99 4 335
2 Georgie Lavery U17 Havant 6:02.95 3 235
3 Natalie Simons U20 St Mary's Richmond 6:41.34 2 100
Women's A 3000m
1 Marie Synott-Wells W45 St Mary's Richmond 11:44.89 4 430 aw
2 Grace Crumplin SW Havant 12:30.08 3 312
3 Louisa Bryant U20 Tonbridge 13:13.88 2 215
Women's B 3000m
1 Kaya Simpson SW Havant 13:33.02 4 178
2 Natalie Simons U20 St Mary's Richmond 13:58.49 3 135
Women's A 100mH Wind= -1.0
1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 16.90 4 593 aw
2 Jade Birch SW Havant 18.07 3 494
3 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 22.10 2 217
Women's B 100mH Wind= -1.0
1 Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 18.22 4 482
2 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 19.32 3 397
Women's A 400mH
1 Anna Woodward U17 Tonbridge 70.81 4 589 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 74.41 3 503
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 75.77 2 471
4 Rhea Walter U17 Team Kennet 87.03 1 244
Women's B 400mH
1 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 78.55 4 410
2 Joanne Ware U17 Tonbridge 79.17 3 397
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase No WJ
1 Polly Keen SW Havant 5:05.52 4 921 aw
2 Rhea Walter U17 Team Kennet 6:04.25 3 616
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Joanne Ware U17 Tonbridge 1.60 4 760 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 1.35 3 488
3 Rhea Walter U17 Team Kennet 1.30 2 433
4 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 0.90 1 2
Women's B High Jump
1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 1.45 4 597
2 Heather Richardson SW St Mary's Richmond 0.9 3 2
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 2.20 4 424
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant 2.00 4 371
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 5.13 4   690 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 4.54 3   556 aw
3 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 4.04 2   445
4 Chloe Scaplehorn U17 Team Kennet 3.36 1   296
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 4.49 4   545
2 Lisa Woodward SW St Mary's Richmond 3.38 3   300
3 Georgie Lavery U17 Havant 3.15 2   250
4 Elizabeth Saunders W45 Team Kennet 2.78 1   172
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Joanne Ware U17 Tonbridge 10.54 4   668 aw
2 Grace Crumplin U20 Havant 8.97 3   499
3 Georgina Bradford U17 Team Kennet 8.35 2   430
4 Heather Richardson SW St Mary's Richmond 7.05 1   279
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 8.64 4   462
2 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 6.30 3   187
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emily Stone U17 Tonbridge 9.03 4 653 aw
2 Rachel Koomson U20 St Mary's Richmond 8.91 3 644 aw
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 7.85 2 561
4 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 5.95 1 388
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jenny Stevens U17 Tonbridge 8.31 4 598 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 8.10 3 581
3 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 6.71 2 462
4 Vicky Bradford W50 Team Kennet 3.82 1 89
Women's A Discus
1 Jenny Stevens U17 Tonbridge 33.61 4 785 aw
2 Lisa Withers SW Havant 20.71 3 559
3 Rachel Koomson U20 St Mary's Richmond 20.43 2 553
4 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 15.45 1 431
Women's B Discus
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 19.82 4 540
2 Kim Weir W50 St Mary's Richmond 14.12 3 392
3 Vicky Bradford W50 Team Kennet 8.41 2 105
Women's A Hammer
1 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 32.55 4 645 aw
2 Jenny Stevens U17 Tonbridge 32.47 3 644 aw
3 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 18.46 2 425
4 Rachel Koomson U20 St Mary's Richmond 17.22 1 401
Women's B Hammer
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant 30.33 4 614 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 10.15 3 238
3 Vicky Bradford W50 Team Kennet 6.29 2 92
Women's A Javelin
1 Sarah Sanders U17 Team Kennet 31.25 4 749 aw
2 Georgie Parks U20 Havant 26.29 3 669 aw
3 Emily Stone U17 Tonbridge 25.50 2 655 aw
4 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 17.85 1 504
Women's B Javelin
1 Jessica Murphy U20 Tonbridge 25.17 4 649 aw
2 Rebecca Townsend SW St Mary's Richmond 17.73 3 501
3 Jade Birch SW Havant 16.78 2 479
4 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 13.22 1 386
Women's 4x100m
1 Tonbridge SW   50.68 4 615 aw
2 Havant SW   55.20 3 395
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   66.29 2 39
Women's 4x400m
1 Havant SW   4:27.21 4 444
2 Team Kennet SW   4:48.27 3 286
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   5:32.25 2 57
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 Jordan Saul U20 Tonbridge 59.35
800 Dan Bradley SM Tonbridge 2:03.33 aw
800 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge 2:06.39
800 Michael Ellis U20 Tonbridge 2:08.66
1500 James Pigot SM Tonbridge 4:09.71 aw
1500 Hamish Wyatt U17 Tonbridge 4:36.08
100 Mark McAllister M40 Tonbridge 12.47 -2.9
DT Peter Ebbage M50 Tonbridge 23.58
DT Linus Field U20 St Mary's Richmond 25.28 aw
LJ Harry Kendall U17 Tonbridge 5.23
JT Harry Kendall U17 Tonbridge 38.33 aw
100 Martyn Ormerod SM Tonbridge 13.20 -2.9
400 Toby Crooks U20 Tonbridge 55.98
SP Toby Crooks U20 Tonbridge 7.18
400 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 55.98
200 Bradley Barrett U17 Tonbridge 24.17 -1.2 aw
100 Zac Cannon SM Tonbridge 11.87 -1.1
DT Harry Kendall U20 Tonbridge 20.73
400 Bradley Barrett U17 Tonbridge 53.11 aw
1500 James West U20 Tonbridge 4:02.02 aw
5000 Tim Faes U17 Tonbridge 17:44.32
200 Aaron Waterman SM Tonbridge 24.90 -1.2
200 Ryan Waterman SM Tonbridge 25.16 -1.1
200 Toby Crooks U20 Tonbridge 26.08 -1.1
1500 James Williamson U20 Tonbridge 4:22.21 aw
5000 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 18:26.94
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 Anna Woodward U17 Tonbridge
DTW Kaya Simpson U17 Havant 11.61
HTW Alice Reynolds SW Havant 20.12
100 Zoe Thresher U20 Tonbridge 13.61
200 Christelle Baxter U17 Tonbridge 28.91 -3.5
HJ Louise Springham U20 Tonbridge 1.40
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2000mSc 1 Ryan Driscoll U20 Tonbridge 6:10.40 847
400m 1 Sean Molloy U20 Tonbridge 49.22 811
High Jump 1 Lewis Church U17 Tonbridge 1.93 786
Javelin 1 Luke Angell U20 Team Kennet 51.33 771
800m 1 James West U20 Tonbridge 1:56.18 767
High Jump 1 Chris Ford SM Tonbridge 1.89 752
Women
1500mSc 1 Polly Keen SW Havant 5:05.52 921
Discus 1 Jenny Stevens U17 Tonbridge 33.61 785
High Jump 1 Joanne Ware U17 Tonbridge 1.60 760
400m 1 Katie White U17 Tonbridge 58.14 754
Javelin 1 Sarah Sanders U17 Team Kennet 31.25 749
Long Jump 1 Emily Stone U20 Tonbridge 5.13 690