Sweatshop Southern Athletics League: Division 2 South - Round 2 - Twickenham - 18 May 2013
Team Score
1 Brighton & Hove   211 R
2 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers   185 P
3 St Mary's Richmond   181 M
4 North Devon   117 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Mutara Sheriff U20 St Mary's Richmond 11.1 4 736 aw
2 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Gary Mbiriviri U17 Brighton & Hove 11.7 2 560 aw
4 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 12.0 1 482
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Aidan Fahey U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.3 4 674 aw
2 Dan Brooker SM Brighton & Hove 11.4 3 644 aw
3 Dylan Rubini U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.1 2 458
4 Nick Daniel SM North Devon 13.3 1 224
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 22.5 4 746 aw
2 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 22.6 3 730 aw
3 Mutara Sheriff U20 St Mary's Richmond 23.2 2 642 aw
4 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 24.5 1 472
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.4 4 614 aw
2 Scott Rees U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.1 3 521 aw
3 Leigh Franklin SM Brighton & Hove 25.3 2 383
4 Nick Daniel SM North Devon 29.3 1 88
Men's A 400m
1 Linus Field U20 St Mary's Richmond 49.7 4 781 aw
2 Gwilym Cooper U23 Brighton & Hove 50.3 3 745 aw
3 Adam Bellis SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 52.1 2 642 aw
4 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 57.2 1 398
Men's B 400m
1 Seb Tucknott SM Brighton & Hove 51.0 4 704 aw
2 Jonathan Derby U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 51.6 3 670 aw
3 Jamie Millbank U17 St Mary's Richmond 57.4 2 390
4 Nick Daniel SM North Devon 62.9 1 201
Men's A 800m
1 Adam Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 1:54.4 4 817 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 2:01.7 3 627 aw
3 Sam Vassall U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:03.4 2 588 aw
4 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 2:06.8 1 513
Men's B 800m
1 Ashley Witcomb SM Brighton & Hove 2:04.2 4 570
2 Neil Wellard U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:07.7 3 494
3 Sathira Don U20 St Mary's Richmond 2:11.7 2 416
4 Gareth Pike U17 North Devon 2:21.2 1 262
Men's A 1500m
1 Adam Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 4:06.6 4 676 aw
2 Jonathan Derby U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:09.9 3 641 aw
3 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 4:17.6 2 562 aw
4 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 4:23.1 1 510 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Ashley Witcomb SM Brighton & Hove 4:24 4 0
2 Andy Robinson M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:26.2 3 481
3 Harry Matthews U17 St Mary's Richmond 4:41.7 2 355
4 Gareth Pike U17 North Devon 5:05.1 1 206
Men's A 3000m
1 Kevin Rojas SM Brighton & Hove 8:47.0 4 727 aw
2 Anthony Jackson SM St Mary's Richmond 9:02.3 3 651 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 Stephen Ferroni U17 Brighton & Hove 9:08.5 4 621
2 Ben Gibbons U20 St Mary's Richmond 9:26.2 3 540 aw
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Hewitt U23 Brighton & Hove 15.7 4 747 aw
2 Chris Hall SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 16.3 3 685 aw
3 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 20.2 2 345
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 20.8 4 302
2 Lewis Bertrand-Shelton U20 Brighton & Hove 21.3 3 269
Men's A 400mH
1 Matthew Hewitt U23 Brighton & Hove 58.2 4 699 aw
2 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 65.2 3 494
3 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 70.5 2 362
4 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 70.7 1 357
Men's B 400mH
1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 66.5 4 460
2 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 69.9 3 376
3 Lewis Bertrand-Shelton U20 Brighton & Hove 70.5 2 362
4 Patrick Hillyer U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 75.1 1 262
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Robinson M40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10:42.2 4 567 aw
2 Marc Snaith SM St Mary's Richmond 10:53.4 3 533 aw
3 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 11:16.9 2 466
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.99 4 835 aw
2 Matthew Broderick U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.76 3 645 aw
3 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 1.55 2 470
4 Joe Pybus U23 Brighton & Hove 1.55 1 470
Men's B High Jump
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 1.70 4 595
2 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.55 3 470
3 Lewis Bertrand-Shelton U20 Brighton & Hove 1.40 2 344
4 Nick Daniel SM North Devon 0.93 1 0
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3.80 4 655 aw
2 Joe Pybus U23 Brighton & Hove 3.30 3 548 aw
3 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 2.20 2 303
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Andrew Simcox U20 Brighton & Hove 3.20 4 526 aw
2 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 2.20 3 303
2 Will Gwynne U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2.20 3 303
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 6.02 4   658 aw
2 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.88 3   631 aw
3 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon 5.75 2   605
4 Gary Mbiriviri U17 Brighton & Hove 4.74 1   408
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Patrick Hillyer U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 5.29 4   515
2 Sam Martin U23 North Devon 4.93 3   445
3 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 4.72 2   405
4 Lewis Bertrand-Shelton U20 Brighton & Hove 4.38 1   339
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Valeri U23 Brighton & Hove 14.23 4   836 aw
2 Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 12.65 3   689 aw
3 Patrick Hillyer U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.67 2   593
4 Jake Parmenter U23 North Devon   1   0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alex Williams-Baffoe U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.09 4   635 aw
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 10.38 3   460
3 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 10.19 2   439
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.88 4 716 aw
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 11.25 3 672 aw
3 Joe Pybus U23 Brighton & Hove 11.05 2 658 aw
4 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 10.30 1 604 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 11.08 4 660 aw
2 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 9.85 3 570
3 Paddy Vermes U20 Brighton & Hove 9.32 2 528
4 Steve Simmonds SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.14 1 513
Men's A Discus
1 Andy Wheeble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 41.17 4 778 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 38.02 3 729 aw
3 Paddy Vermes U20 Brighton & Hove 37.13 2 714 aw
4 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 34.44 1 670 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.15 4 682 aw
2 Adam Richardson SM St Mary's Richmond 32.24 3 632 aw
3 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 28.57 2 564 aw
4 Joe Pybus U23 Brighton & Hove 26.33 1 520
Men's A Hammer
1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 49.53 4 822 aw
2 Paul Derrien M40 St Mary's Richmond 42.53 3 743 aw
3 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 24.66 2 499
4 Paddy Vermes U20 Brighton & Hove 24.32 1 493
Men's B Hammer
1 Andy Wheble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 43.14 4 750 aw
2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 35.95 3 661 aw
3 Steven Cotton U20 North Devon 23.29 2 476
4 Richard Carter SM Brighton & Hove 17.89 1 377
Men's A Javelin
1 David Brice U23 Brighton & Hove 54.82 4 817 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 41.52 3 637 aw
3 Jack Owen U20 St Mary's Richmond 41.37 2 635 aw
4 Andy Wheeble SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 40.66 1 624 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 40.55 4 623 aw
2 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 40.44 3 621 aw
3 Matthew Hewitt U23 Brighton & Hove 32.11 2 496
4 Gordon Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.03 1 359
Men's 4x100m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   44.0 4 578 aw
2 St Mary's Richmond SM   44.1 3 569
3 Brighton & Hove SM   46.7 2 361
4 North Devon SM   53.0 1 60
Men's 4x400m
1 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SM   3:28.4 4 569
2 Brighton & Hove SM   3:31.4 3 521
3 St Mary's Richmond SM   3:40.3 2 392
4 North Devon SM   4:03.2 1 148
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 12.8 4 686 aw
2 Claire Linskill SW North Devon 12.8 3 686 aw
3 Laura Darcey U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 13.6 2 527
4 Fiona Perella U17 St Mary's Richmond 13.9 1 474
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Shannon Cassidy U17 Brighton & Hove 14.0 4 457
2 Lillie Elsbury U17 St Mary's Richmond 14.3 3 408
3 Sophie Berry U20 North Devon 14.6 2 363
4 Harriet Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 14.6 1 363
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Mary Iheke U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.8 4 834 aw
2 Laura Hitchman SW Brighton & Hove 27.2 3 589
3 Claire Linskill SW North Devon 27.6 2 553
4 Fiona Perella U17 St Mary's Richmond 29.0 1 439
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Laura Darcey SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.9 4 527
2 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 28.4 3 486
3 Kavitha Nagalingam U23 St Mary's Richmond 31.3 2 287
4 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 32.5 1 223
Women's A 400m
1 Mary Iheke U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 55.4 4 869 aw
2 Natalie McManus SW Brighton & Hove 69.3 3 375
3 Sharon Dooley W40 St Mary's Richmond 72.7 2 287
4 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 74.0 1 257
Women's B 400m
1 Ell'e Butcher U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 62.0 4 607 aw
2 Sophie Berry U20 North Devon 71.6 3 314
3 Becky Hall SW St Mary's Richmond 74.2 2 252
4 Claudia Marquez SW Brighton & Hove 82.5 1 103
Women's A 800m
1 Layla Thompson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 2:20.9 4 678 aw
2 Hannah Gaunt U17 North Devon 2:21.0 3 676 aw
3 Esther Lutz-Davis U17 Brighton & Hove 2:34.9 2 475
4 Marie Synott Wells  W45 St Mary's Richmond 2:53.5 1 263
Women's B 800m
1 Natalie McManus SW Brighton & Hove 2:51.1 4 286
2 Imogen Cummings U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:58.1 3 220
3 Harriet Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 3:50.2 2 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Pheobe Law U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4:53.7 4 643 aw
2 Rachel Titheridge U23 Brighton & Hove 5:03.2 3 576 aw
3 Hannah Gaunt U17 North Devon 5:19.3 2 471
4 Clare Graham W40 St Mary's Richmond 5:20.7 1 462 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Esther Lutz-Davis U17 Brighton & Hove 5:11.6 4 520 aw
2 Clare King SW St Mary's Richmond 5:31.2 3 400
Women's A 3000m
1 Lucy Campbell U20 North Devon 10:53.2 4 587 aw
2 Esther Lutz-Davis U17 Brighton & Hove 11:03.3 3 554 aw
3 Clare King SW St Mary's Richmond 11:47.9 2 421
4 Liz Richardson SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12:17.4 1 343
Women's B 3000m
1 Marie Synott Wells  W45 St Mary's Richmond 12:07.1 4 370 aw
2 Claudia Marquez SW Brighton & Hove 12:11.1 3 359
3 Rachel Brookes SW Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12:11.1 2 359
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Bethany Close U20 Brighton & Hove 14.9 4 781 aw
2 Claire Linskill SW North Devon 17.0 3 584 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 17.0 2 584 aw
4 Harriet Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 20.1 1 342
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Emma Revel-Chion U20 Brighton & Hove 17.0 4 584 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 19.0 3 421
3 Eleanor Arnfield U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 19.0 2 421
Women's A 400mH
1 Mae Thompson U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 64.9 4 743 aw
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 69.5 3 622 aw
3 Bethany Close U20 Brighton & Hove 74.0 2 512 aw
4 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 81.3 1 353
Women's B 400mH
1 Laura Cook U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 69.7 4 617 aw
2 Julia Snaith SW St Mary's Richmond 93.4 3 143
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Phoebe Law U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 7:59.2 4 582
2 Rachel Titheridge U23 Brighton & Hove 8:40.4 3 414 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 8:58.1 2 352
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Clare Graham W40 St Mary's Richmond 8:58.2 4 351
2 Natalie McManus SW Brighton & Hove 12:01.0 3 8
Women's A High Jump
1 Ella Widdop Grey U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.65 4 815 aw
2 Claire Linskill SW North Devon 1.45 3 597
3 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 1.35 2 488
4 Natalie McManus SW Brighton & Hove 1.30 1 433
Women's B High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 1.45 4 597
2 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 1.30 3 433
3 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 1.25 2 379
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Annie Arnold U23 Brighton & Hove 2.60 4 529 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Issi Hickmott U17 Brighton & Hove 1.90 4 344
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Claire Linskill SW North Devon 5.24 4   715 aw
2 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 5.06 3   674 aw
3 Harriet Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.71 2   594
4 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 4.07 1   451
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Imogen Levy U17 Brighton & Hove 4.67 4   585 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 4.36 3   516
3 Harriet Lester U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 4.18 2   476
4 Lillie Elsbury U17 St Mary's Richmond 4.01 1   438
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Claire Linskill SW North Devon 11.66 4   785 aw
2 Annie Onions SW Brighton & Hove 10.97 3   713 aw
3 Kate Brook W35 St Mary's Richmond 9.08 2   511
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Imogen Levy U17 Brighton & Hove 10.24 4   636 aw
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 9.20 3   524
3 Kavitha Nagalingam U23 St Mary's Richmond 7.60 2   344
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma Kirk-Odunubi U23 Brighton & Hove 11.04 4 794 aw
2 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 10.83 3 780 aw
3 Harriet Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 9.49 2 687 aw
4 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 6.19 1 412
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Claire Koom-Dadzie SW Brighton & Hove 10.56 4 762 aw
2 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 9.24 3 668 aw
3 Rachel Koomson U20 St Mary's Richmond 8.58 2 619 aw
Women's A Discus
1 Claire Koom-Dadzie SW Brighton & Hove 43.80 4 924 aw
2 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 32.23 3 764 aw
3 Harriet Connor U20 St Mary's Richmond 29.33 2 719 aw
4 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 13.58 1 375
Women's B Discus
1 Emma Kirk-Odunubi U23 Brighton & Hove 37.13 4 836 aw
2 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 27.47 3 687 aw
3 Rachel Koomson U20 St Mary's Richmond 21.12 2 568
4 Sophie Berry U20 North Devon 11.46 1 297
Women's A Hammer
1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 49.73 4 853 aw
2 Lottie Hoare U17 Brighton & Hove 37.38 3 708 aw
3 Rachel Koomson U20 St Mary's Richmond 26.66 2 561 aw
4 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 20.76 1 466
Women's B Hammer
1 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 35.09 4 678 aw
2 Sarah Hewitt W35 Brighton & Hove 28.82 3 593 aw
Women's A Javelin
1 Camilla Thrush W40 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.74 4 623 aw
2 Harriet Connor U17 St Mary's Richmond 22.87 3 607
3 Emma Kirk-Odunubi U23 Brighton & Hove 21.30 2 577
4 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 15.32 1 443
Women's B Javelin
1 Lillie Elsbury U17 St Mary's Richmond 21.56 4 582
2 Sarah Hewitt W35 Brighton & Hove 18.31 3 514
3 Hannah Gaunt U17 North Devon 14.35 2 418
4 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.33 1 327
Women's 4x100m
1 Brighton & Hove SW   52.5 4 522
2 North Devon SW   56.5 3 339
3 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers SW   57.1 2 314
4 St Mary's Richmond SW   57.5 1 298
Women's 4x400m
1 North Devon SW   4:46.1 4 301
2 Brighton & Hove SW   4:51.4 3 265
3 St Mary's Richmond SW   5:03.4 2 191
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400H 5 Caspar Bates SM St Mary's Richmond 82.3
800 7 Jamie Millbank U17 St Mary's Richmond 2:10.9
800 10 Alfred Mazimbe SM St Mary's Richmond 2:28.0
100 1 Jason Bernard SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 11.8
100 2 Alex Williams-Buffoe U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.3
100 3 Sadik Ahmed SM Brighton & Hove 12.6
100 4 Michael Poulton SM St Mary's Richmond 14.5
400 1 Asher Nelson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 54.9
400 2 Alfred Mazimbe SM St Mary's Richmond 63.2
400 3 Federico Witt U17 St Mary's Richmond 64.7
400 4 Caspar Bates SM St Mary's Richmond 70.7
400 5 Rob Curtis M40 St Mary's Richmond 75.0
200 1 Jason Bernard SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 23.9
200 2 Asher Nelson U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.5
200 3 Dylan Rubini U17 St Mary's Richmond 24.8
200 4 Alex Williams-Buffoe U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 25.2
200 5 Sadik Ahmed SM Brighton & Hove 25.8
200 6 Alfred Mazimbe SM St Mary's Richmond 27.6
1500 8 Peter Christian U17 St Mary's Richmond 5:02.9
4X400 4 St Mary's Richmond B SM St Mary's Richmond 3:56.1
JT 1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 39.23 aw
JT 2 Paul Derrien SM St Mary's Richmond 34.02
JT 3 Caspar Bates SM St Mary's Richmond 26.66
JT 4 Matthew Broderick U20 St Mary's Richmond 21.49
DT 1 Harry McCulloch SM St Mary's Richmond 30.29 aw
DT 2 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 27.95
DT 3 Steve Simmonds SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.87
DT 4 Caspar Bates SM St Mary's Richmond 14.45
HT 1 Steve Simmonds SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 30.72 aw
HT 2 Caspar Bates SM St Mary's Richmond 12.76
SP 1 Neil Jennings SM St Mary's Richmond 10.12 aw
TJ 1 Matthew Broderick U20 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 12.40 aw
TJ 2 Caspar Bates SM St Mary's Richmond 9.03
PV 1 Paul Derrien SM St Mary's Richmond 2.20
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Evie Rossiter U17 Brighton & Hove 13.6
200 4 Charlotte Davies U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.0
200 3 Eleanor Arnfield U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 28.7
3000 8 Heather Martingell W45 St Mary's Richmond 13:53.3
DTW 1 Sarah Hewitt SW Brighton & Hove 30.63 aw
SPW 1 Laura Darcey U17 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 6.58
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Triple Jump 1 Jack Valeri U23 Brighton & Hove 14.23 836
High Jump 1 Jonathan Winney U20 St Mary's Richmond 1.99 835
Hammer 1 Gareth Cook SM Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 49.53 822
800m 1 Adam Smith U23 Brighton & Hove 1:54.4 817
Javelin 1 David Brice U23 Brighton & Hove 54.82 817
400m 1 Linus Field U20 St Mary's Richmond 49.7 781
Women
Discus 1 Claire Koom-Dadzie SW Brighton & Hove 43.80 924
400m 1 Mary Iheke U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 55.4 869
Hammer 1 Pippa Wingate U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 49.73 853
Discus 1 Emma Kirk-Odunubi U23 Brighton & Hove 37.13 836
200m 1 Mary Iheke U23 Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers 24.8 834
High Jump 1 Ella Widdop Grey U17 St Mary's Richmond 1.65 815