Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 5 - Portsmouth - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 City of Salisbury   189 X
2 Team Kennet   156 K
3 Cornwall   144 C
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Andrew Pryde U17 City of Salisbury 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Alex Roue U20 Team Kennet 12.0 3 615
3 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 12.0 2 615
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jo Funsho SM City of Salisbury 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Oliver Clark U17 Cornwall 12.2 3 567
3 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 12.3 2 543
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 23.1 4 781 aw
2 Samuel Randall U17 Team Kennet 23.4 3 744 aw
3 Oliver Clark U17 Cornwall 24.4 2 626 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Andrew Pryde U17 City of Salisbury 23.5 4 732 aw
2 Alex Roue U20 Team Kennet 24.3 3 637
3 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 25.0 2 560
Men's A 400m
1 Andrew Worden U20 Cornwall 51.0 4 818 aw
2 Charlie Britton SM City of Salisbury 53.1 3 708
3 Samuel Randall U17 Team Kennet 53.7 2 677 aw
Men's B 400m
1 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 56.3 4 555
2 Seb Roe U17 City of Salisbury 56.4 3 550
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 66.5 2 191
Men's A 800m
1 Callum Jones U20 Cornwall 2:01.8 4 727 aw
2 Nathan Gillis U17 Team Kennet 2:01.9 3 724 aw
3 Seb Roe U17 City of Salisbury 2:15.3 2 445
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Hanson U17 Team Kennet 2:20.3 4 359
2 Ian Wright M55 Cornwall 2:38.2 3 125
Men's A 1500m
1 Andrew Worden U20 Cornwall 4:12.6 4 713 aw
2 Nathan Gillis U17 Team Kennet 4:14.2 3 696 aw
3 Charlie Britton SM City of Salisbury   2 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Daniel Collis U17 Team Kennet 4:54.2 4 335
Men's A 5000m
1 Callum Jones U20 Cornwall 17:08.9 4 469
2 Micheal Randall U20 Team Kennet 17:46.3 3 388
3 Martin Phillips M55 City of Salisbury 21:34.4 2 59
Men's B 5000m
1 James Moorcorft SM Team Kennet 18:06.9 4 346
2 Ian Wright SM Cornwall 20:24.1 3 129
3 Chris Panks SM City of Salisbury 21:46.2 2 50
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 16.0 4 741 aw
2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 22.5 3 91
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Ollie Cooper U17 Team Kennet 63.7 4 564
2 Charlie Britton SM City of Salisbury 68.3 3 419
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 81.2 2 127
Men's B 400mH
1 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 67.1 4 455
2 Hamish Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 72.0 3 318
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Micheal Randall U20 Team Kennet 7:18.3 4 503 aw
2 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 9:22.2 3 98
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Fraser Clark U20 Cornwall 1.65 3 577
3 Hamish Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 1.55 2 489
Men's B High Jump
1 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 1.45 4 401
2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 1.45 3 401
3 Seb Roe U17 City of Salisbury 1.00 2 17
Men's A Pole Vault
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury   4   0
2 Peter Saunders U20 Team Kennet   3   0
3 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall   2   0
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Fraser Clark U20 Cornwall   4   0
2 Ollie Cooper U17 Team Kennet   3   0
3 Sam Miller U17 City of Salisbury   2   0
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 12.99 4   729 aw
2 Jay Hussaini U20 Cornwall 11.85 3   610 aw
3 Ollie Cooper U17 Team Kennet 11.60 2   584 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 11.30 4   552 aw
2 Fraser Clark U20 Cornwall 10.62 3   482
3 Andrew Pryde U17 City of Salisbury 9.37 2   353
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Dave Woolcott M55 City of Salisbury 9.41 4 494
2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 9.15 3 478
3 Peter Saunders U20 Team Kennet 8.66 2 449
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 8.25 4 425
2 Graham Chambers M55 Team Kennet 6.97 3 350
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 6.77 2 338
Men's A Discus
1 Peter Saunders U20 Team Kennet 25.35 4 427 aw
2 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 24.42 3 410
3 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 22.82 2 381
Men's B Discus
1 Charlie Britton SM City of Salisbury 24.16 4 406
2 Graham Chambers M55 Team Kennet 22.00 3 367
3 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 17.42 2 284
Men's A Hammer
1 Dave Woolcott M55 City of Salisbury 26.37 4 372
2 Nathan Kitchen SM Cornwall 20.53 3 284
3 Stan Chambers M60 Team Kennet 15.24 2 205
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 22.28 4 311
2 Alan Milner SM Cornwall 16.08 3 218
3 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 11.92 2 156
Men's A Javelin
1 Luke Angell U17 Team Kennet 47.69 4 637 aw
2 Fraser Clark U20 Cornwall 37.77 3 499 aw
3 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 34.68 2 456
Men's B Javelin
1 Oliver Clark SM Cornwall 34.73 4 457
2 Peter Saunders U20 Team Kennet 31.09 3 407
3 Alan Munro M55 City of Salisbury 28.95 2 377
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SM   45.3 4 733
2 Team Kennet SM   47.5 3 608
3 Cornwall SM   48.0 2 581
Men's 4x400m
1 Team Kennet SM   3:41.7 4 611
2 City of Salisbury SM   3:42.1 3 606
3 Cornwall SM   4:21.3 2 240
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 12.7 4 893 aw
2 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 13.1 3 829 aw
3 Danielle Scott U17 City of Salisbury 13.7 2 736
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emma Burton W35 Cornwall 15.2 4 528
2 Marie Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 15.9 3 442
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 25.8 4 913 aw
2 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 28.2 3 738 aw
3 Alex Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 28.2 2 738
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Marie Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 34.2 4 381
Women's A 400m
1 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 60.1 4 868 aw
2 Alex Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 62.5 3 796 aw
3 Lesley Wright W35 Cornwall 85.5 2 266
Women's B 400m
1 Forence Powell U20 City of Salisbury 68.3 4 636
Women's A 800m
1 Florence Powell U20 City of Salisbury 2:39.5 4 559
2 Lesley Wright W35 Cornwall 3:12.2 3 228
Women's B 800m
1 Sue Hazzard W50 City of Salisbury 3:20.5 4 167
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Drewett SW City of Salisbury 5:10.6 4 705
2 Lesley Wright W35 Cornwall 6:32.1 3 293
Women's B 1500m
1 Florence Powell U20 City of Salisbury 5:33.3 4 573
Women's A 3000m
1 Hannah Drewett SW City of Salisbury 10:44.8 4 783 aw
2 Lesley Wright W35 Cornwall 13:39.6 3 368
Women's B 3000m
1 Emma Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 11:46.2 4 619 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 16.3 4 776 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 66.1 4 851 aw
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emma Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 6:08.3 4 651
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 1.45 4 658 aw
2 Danielle Scott U17 City of Salisbury 1.35 3 561
Women's B High Jump
1 Hannah Drewett SW City of Salisbury 1.00 4 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Danielle Scott U17 City of Salisbury 2.90 4 611 aw
2 Danielle Burton SW Cornwall 1.90 3 313
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 5.28 4   835 aw
2 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 5.14 3   806 aw
3 Marie Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 3.73 2   511
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Florence Powell U20 City of Salisbury 3.89 4   544
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 9.52 4   637 aw
2 Alex Mundell U17 City of Salisbury 8.51 3   535
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma Clarke U17 City of Salisbury 7.63 4   447
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 7.53 4 422
2 Emma Burton W35 Cornwall 6.41 3 355
3 Karen Mundell SW City of Salisbury 4.79 2 258
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Cheryl Angell w45 Team Kennet 6.18 4 341
2 Sue Hazzard SW City of Salisbury 4.71 3 253
Women's A Discus
1 Alsihia Bradford u20 Team Kennet 28.10 4 489 aw
2 Danielle Burton SW Cornwall 15.16 3 254
3 Sue Hazzard SW City of Salisbury 12.21 2 200
Women's B Discus
1 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 15.61 4 262
2 Karen Mundell SW City of Salisbury 11.71 3 191
3 Emma Burton SW Cornwall 9.67 2 155
Women's A Hammer
1 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 20.15 4 295
2 Sue Hazzard W50 City of Salisbury 6.54 3 80
Women's B Hammer
1 Karen Mundell SW City of Salisbury 5.83 4 69
Women's A Javelin
1 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 22.48 4 381
2 Emma Burton W35 Cornwall 13.59 3 222
3 Sue Hazzard SW City of Salisbury 6.45 2 95
Women's B Javelin
1 Danielle Burton SW Cornwall 17.48 4 291
2 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 15.28 3 252
3 Karen Mundell SW City of Salisbury 6.63 2 98
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Salisbury SW   58.6 4 610
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Salisbury SW   4:42.5 4 609
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Andrew Worden U20 Cornwall 51.0 818
100m 1 Andrew Pryde U17 City of Salisbury 11.3 799
200m 1 Richard Holt SM City of Salisbury 23.1 781
100m 1 Jo Funsho SM City of Salisbury 11.4 771
200m 2 Samuel Randall U17 Team Kennet 23.4 744
110mH 1 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 16.0 741
Women
200m 1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 25.8 913
100m 1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 12.7 893
400m 1 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 60.1 868
400mH 1 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 66.1 851
Long Jump 1 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall 5.28 835
100m 2 Monique Krefting W40 Team Kennet 13.1 829