Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 5 - Portsmouth - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 City of Portsmouth   256 P
2 Swindon   206 S
3 Winchester   163 W
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.1 4 856 aw
s Sam Adams U17 Winchester 11.3 3 799 aw
3 Simon Dill SM Swindon 13.0 2 394
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Stephen Vera-Cruz U17 City of Portsmouth 11.7 4 691 aw
2 Michael Woolford U17 Swindon 13.4 3 319
3 Franklyn Young M50 Winchester 16.0 2 25
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chris Tandi U23 City of Portsmouth 22.2 4 899 aw
2 Chris Claydon U23 Swindon 23.6 3 720
3 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 26.1 2 449
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Stephen Vera-Cruz U17 City of Portsmouth 23.1 4 781 aw
2 Michael Woolford U17 Swindon 27.7 3 309
3 Franklyn Young M50 Winchester 32.6 2 43
Men's A 400m
1 Chris Tandi U23 City of Portsmouth 49.7 4 891 aw
2 Jack Messenger U17 Winchester 54.5 3 638 aw
3 Simon Dill SM Swindon 55.3 2 600
Men's B 400m
1 Ben Mills U20 City of Portsmouth 53.6 4 682 aw
2 Paul Key SM Swindon 56.0 3 568
3 Matt Duffin U20 Winchester 57.8 2 489
Men's A 800m
1 Nick Thorn U20 City of Portsmouth 2:01.7 4 729 aw
2 Simon Dill SM Swindon 2:01.8 3 727 aw
3 Calum Upton U17 Winchester 2:05.8 2 636 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Ciaran Cooper U17 Swindon 2:04.3 4 669 aw
2 James Teuten SM City of Portsmouth 2:06.8 3 614
3 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 2:14.0 2 470
Men's A 1500m
1 Chris Reade SM Swindon 4:16.9 4 667 aw
2 Nick Thorn U20 City of Portsmouth 4:21.4 3 621 aw
3 Matt Duffin U17 Winchester 4:29.6 2 542 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Ross Thomas U20 City of Portsmouth 4:38.1 4 465
2 Michael Oliver U20 Winchester 4:38.5 3 461
3 Jack Fawcett U20 Swindon 4:49.1 2 374
Men's A 5000m
1 Harry Carter U23 City of Portsmouth 15:30.6 4 721 aw
2 David Vosser M50 Winchester 18:32.4 3 298
Men's B 5000m
1 Chris Tollet U23 City of Portsmouth 18:40.3 4 284
2 Franklyn Young M50 Winchester 18:56.9 3 255
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Adrian Hemery SM Swindon 16.3 4 697 aw
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 21.2 3 171
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 22.4 2 96
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Paul Key SM Swindon 22.4 4 96
Men's A 400mH
1 Adrian Hemery SM Swindon 58.1 4 770 aw
2 Alex Teuten U23 City of Portsmouth 62.8 3 595 aw
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 68.4 2 416
Men's B 400mH
1 Paul Key SM Swindon 66.0 4 489
2 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 74.4 3 260
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Alex Teuten U23 City of Portsmouth 6:05.2 4 889 aw
2 Paul Key SM Swindon 6:58.0 3 599
3 Calum Upton U17 Winchester 7:07.9 2 551
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nialls Davies SM City of Portsmouth 7:30.0 4 451
2 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 7:46.6 3 383
3 0 SM Swindon 9:51.1 2 49
Men's A High Jump
1 Adrian Hemery SM Swindon 1.80 4 711 aw
2 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 1.60 3 533
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.40 2 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Mike Muckelt U20 City of Portsmouth 1.55 4 489
2 Paul Key SM Swindon 1.40 3 357
3 Jack Messenger U20 Winchester 1.10 2 99
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Adrian Hemery SM Swindon 4.20 4 759 aw
2 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 3.20 3 490 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 2.00 4 175
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Adams U17 Winchester 6.70 4   855 aw
2 Chris Claydon U23 Swindon 6.37 3   787 aw
3 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 6.05 2   722 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Adrian Hemery SM Swindon 6.25 4   763 aw
2 Mike Muckelt U20 City of Portsmouth 5.58 3   626
3 Michael Oliver U20 Winchester 4.78 2   464
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Adams U17 Winchester 13.67 4   801 aw
2 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 10.48 3   467
3 Simon Dill SM Swindon 9.40 2   356
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.62 4   482
2 Allan Webb M60 Swindon 7.10 3   123
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 11.85 4 638 aw
2 Adrian Hemery SM Swindon 11.82 3 636 aw
3 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 10.73 2 572 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Simon Billingham SM Swindon 10.43 4 554 aw
2 Jordan Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 9.53 3 501
3 David Vosser M50 Winchester 6.85 2 343
Men's A Discus
1 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 36.34 4 626 aw
2 Adrian Hemery SM Swindon 35.57 3 612 aw
3 Steve Davey M40 City of Portsmouth 33.50 2 575 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 29.35 4 499 aw
2 Jordan Carter U23 City of Portsmouth 27.72 3 470
3 Charles Scouller M50 Winchester 22.41 2 374
Men's A Hammer
1 Adrian Hemery SM Swindon 38.40 4 553 aw
2 Alex Hill-King U20 Winchester 30.50 3 434 aw
3 Jordan Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 26.32 2 371 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Nick Walker M45 Swindon 29.95 4 426 aw
2 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 13.48 3 179
3 David Vosser SM Winchester 10.55 2 135
Men's A Javelin
1 Richard Shuttleworth U23 City of Portsmouth 71.15 4 964 aw
2 Adrian Hemery SM Swindon 44.65 3 595 aw
3 Charles Scouller M50 Winchester 26.74 2 347
Men's B Javelin
1 Mike Muckelt U20 City of Portsmouth 55.15 4 741 aw
2 T Middleton SM Winchester 29.88 3 390
3 Alan Webb M60 Swindon 25.54 2 330
Men's 4x100m
1 City of Portsmouth SM   46.7 4 652
2 Swindon SM   49.3 3 515
3 Winchester SM   49.8 2 490
Men's 4x400m
1 Swindon SM   3:36.7 4 670
2 City of Portsmouth SM   3:37.7 3 658
3 Winchester SM   3:54.8 2 469
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 12.8 4 877 aw
14.0 Imogen Cooper U17 Winchester 13.8 3 721
3 Stephanie Ospina U20 Swindon 14.0 2 691
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 13.3 4 797 aw
2 Emily Lewis U17 Winchester 14.3 3 648
3 Sally Ludlow W35 Swindon 16.0 2 431
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Vaile  SW City of Portsmouth 26.6 4 853 aw
2 Emily Lewis U17 Winchester 29.3 3 663
3 Stephanie Ospina SW Swindon 30.0 2 618
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 27.2 4 809 aw
2 Imogen Cooper U17 Winchester 29.3 3 663
3 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 34.0 2 391
Women's A 400m
1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 57.8 4 939 aw
2 Emma Piatek U17 Swindon 61.6 3 823 aw
3 Rosie Upton U17 Winchester 63.8 2 759 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Tracy Burrows W45 City of Portsmouth 62.6 4 793 aw
2 Sue True W35 Winchester 65.7 3 705
Women's A 800m
1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 2:10.3 4 978 aw
2 Lillie Bellamy U17 Swindon 2:15.8 3 890 aw
3 Jade Bowling U20 Winchester 2:24.1 2 765 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Sue True W35 Winchester 2:28.0 4 710 aw
2 Carla Huynh U20 Swindon 2:37.6 3 583
3 Chloe Campbell U23 City of Portsmouth 2:49.2 2 446
Women's A 1500m
1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 4:38.5 4 916 aw
2 Rosie Upton U17 Winchester 5:23.7 3 627
3 Carla Huynh U20 Swindon 5:25.0 2 619
Women's B 1500m
1 Abi Lazebury U23 City of Portsmouth 5:09.8 4 710
2 Catriona Brown U17 Winchester 5:28.8 3 598
3 Pauline Morgan W55 Swindon 6:52.1 2 219
Women's A 3000m
1 Emma Montiel W35 City of Portsmouth 10:43.0 4 788 aw
2 Jade Bowling U20 Winchester 10:59.5 3 742 aw
3 Pauline Morgan W55 Swindon 13:57.7 2 333
Women's B 3000m
1 Lauren McCarthy U17 City of Portsmouth 11:00.9 4 738 aw
2 Imogen Emmett U17 Winchester 11:53.5 3 601 aw
3 Val Gibbons W55 Swindon 18:07.4 2 32
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Keeleigh Chapman U17 Swindon 15.7 4 839 aw
2 Claire Netley U23 City of Portsmouth 17.1 3 696 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Lynn Carey SW City of Portsmouth 23.7 4 202
Women's A 400mH
1 Keeleigh Chapman U17 Swindon 65.5 4 867 aw
2 Claire Netley U23 City of Portsmouth 68.2 3 796 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Charon Baggaley W45 City of Portsmouth 89.1 4 349
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jen McLachlan U20 Winchester 5:38.1 4 801 aw
2 Chloe Campbell U23 City of Portsmouth 6:30.5 3 551 aw
3 Carla Huynh U20 Swindon 6:35.8 2 528 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Imogen Emmett U17 Winchester 6:16.9 4 611
2 Charon Baggaley W45 City of Portsmouth 6:47.5 3 479
3 Sally Ludlow W35 Swindon 8:45.9 2 121
Women's A High Jump
1 Sophie Millett U23 City of Portsmouth 1.45 4 658
2 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 1.25 3 465
3 Jade Bowling U20 Winchester 1.25 2 465
Women's B High Jump
1 Carol Dawkins  W50 City of Portsmouth 1.20 4 417 aw
2 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 1.00 3 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sophie Millett U23 City of Portsmouth 2:40 4 0
2 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 1.70 3 254
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Taylor Langford-Smith U20 City of Portsmouth 1.80 4 283
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Morgan Gascoigne U20 Swindon 5.64 4   912 aw
2 Sophie Millett U23 City of Portsmouth 4.31 3   632
3 Emily Lewis U17 Winchester 3.57 2   478
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Carol Dawkins  W50 City of Portsmouth 4.10 4   588 aw
2 Sally Ludlow W35 Swindon 3.71 3   507
3 Imogen Cooper U17 Winchester 3.20 2   401
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Morgan Gascoigne U20 Swindon 11.13 4   801 aw
2 Taylor Langford-Smith U20 City of Portsmouth 9.44 3   629 aw
3 Sue True W35 Winchester 8.25 2   509
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Claire Netley U23 City of Portsmouth 8.47 4   531
2 Jade Bowling U20 Winchester 7.90 3   474
3 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 7.34 2   418
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katy Watts SW City of Portsmouth 10.77 4 617 aw
2 Morgan Gascoigne U20 Swindon 7.80 3 438 aw
3 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 5.26 2 286
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Irish Sirmons SW City of Portsmouth 9.98 4 570 aw
2 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 5.15 3 279
3 Sandra Brown W35 Winchester 4.13 2 218
Women's A Discus
1 Irish Sirmons SW City of Portsmouth 32.55 4 570 aw
2 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 18.85 3 321
3 Jade Bowling U20 Winchester 15.48 2 260
Women's B Discus
1 Lynn Carey SW City of Portsmouth 21.32 4 365
2 Keeleigh Chapman U17 Swindon 14.85 3 248
3 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 12.46 2 205
Women's A Hammer
1 Irish Sirmons SW City of Portsmouth 34.73 4 528 aw
2 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 28.88 3 434 aw
3 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 20.73 2 304
Women's B Hammer
1 Lynn Carey SW City of Portsmouth 31.27 4 472 aw
2 Catrin Garland U23 Swindon 18.60 3 271
Women's A Javelin
1 Katy Watts SW City of Portsmouth 46.04 4 805 aw
2 Vickey Bass SW Swindon 14.66 3 241
3 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 10.51 2 167
Women's B Javelin
1 Taylor Langford Smith  U20 City of Portsmouth 35.16 4 609 aw
2 Sandra Brown W35 Winchester 9.61 3 151
3 Sally Ludlow W35 Swindon 8.67 2 134
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Portsmouth SW   53.3 4 785
2 Swindon SW   54.2 3 754
3 Winchester SW   58.0 2 629
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Portsmouth SW   4:09.0 4 833 aw
2 Winchester SW   4:34.0 3 663
3 Swindon SW   4:48.9 2 570
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Javelin 1 Richard Shuttleworth U23 City of Portsmouth 71.15 964
200m 1 Chris Tandi U23 City of Portsmouth 22.2 899
400m 1 Chris Tandi U23 City of Portsmouth 49.7 891
2/3000mSc 1 Alex Teuten U23 City of Portsmouth 6:05.2 889
100m 1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 11.1 856
Long Jump 1 Sam Adams U17 Winchester 6.70 855
Women
100m 1 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 12.8 877
800m 1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 2:10.3 978
400m 1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 57.8 939
1500m 1 Karrie Blake W35 City of Portsmouth 4:38.5 916
Long Jump 1 Morgan Gascoigne U20 Swindon 5.64 912
800m 2 Lillie Bellamy U17 Swindon 2:15.8 890