Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 5 - Plymouth - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   229 B
2 Team Dorset   208 D
3 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley   198 E
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Hatley U23 Team Dorset 11.6 4 717
2 Sam Trigg U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 12.0 3 615
3 Stuart Parker SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.2 2 567
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jack Tonkin U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 12.0 4 615
2 Issac Cox SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.3 3 543
3 Ivor Jamieson U23 Team Dorset 12.4 2 521
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.7 4 968 aw
2 Alex Hatley U23 Team Dorset 22.1 3 913 aw
3 Alex Beechey SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 22.4 2 872 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Charlie Patrick U23 Team Dorset 23.6 4 720
2 Grant Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.2 3 649
3 Emmanuel Alao U23 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 25.0 2 560
Men's A 400m
1 Tyler Johnson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 51.8 4 775 aw
2 Dave Ragan SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.0 3 764 aw
3 Alex Lee U23 Team Dorset 55.3 2 600
Men's B 400m
1 Matt Neyle-Opie U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 54.6 4 634 aw
2 Jonty Davidson U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.0 3 568
3 Dan Jeanes U23 Team Dorset 65.8 2 210
Men's A 800m
1 Chris Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:02.8 4 703 aw
2 Dean Smith SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 2:04.8 3 658
3 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 2:15.5 2 442
Men's B 800m
1 Martin Broderick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:07.9 4 591
2 Simon Anderson M45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 2:09.1 3 566 aw
3 Richard Reeks U20 Team Dorset 2:16.3 2 427
Men's A 1500m
1 Steven Reid U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:16.7 4 669 aw
2 Simon Anderson M45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 4:26.6 3 570 aw
3 Callum Kennedy SM Team Dorset 4:49.6 2 370
Men's B 1500m
1 Pete Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:18.1 4 655 aw
2 Shaun Roberts SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 4:51.8 3 353
3 James Wright M45 Team Dorset 5:19.6 2 174
Men's A 5000m
1 Dave Ragan SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:53.3 4 506
2 Ashley Smith U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 16:56.2 3 499 aw
3 Callum Kennedy U20 Team Dorset 17:25.9 2 431
Men's B 5000m
1 Chris Ladhams U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:07.0 4 474
2 Steve Burns M45 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 18:43.0 3 279
3 Pete Clark M60 Team Dorset 23:45.9 2 1
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Reeks SM Team Dorset 16.7 4 641 aw
2 Hadyn Brown-Williams SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 17.4 3 548 aw
3 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.6 2 43
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Alex Lee U23 Team Dorset 17.7 4 510 aw
2 Ali Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 20.4 3 232
3 Ollie Tresise U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.0 2 119
Men's A 400mH
1 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.0 4 898 aw
2 Stephen Rowe U23 Team Dorset 60.7 3 671 aw
3 Ali Carpenter SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 64.4 2 541
Men's B 400mH
1 Paul Flavell M45 Team Dorset 60.3 4 686 aw
2 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 66.6 3 470
3 Clint Simpson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 69.0 2 399
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ben Westhenry U20 Team Dorset 6:06.3 4 882 aw
2 Dave Ragan SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:37.6 3 704
3 Matthew Bradley SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 6:45.7 2 662
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Dan Short SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7:12.0 4 532
2 Ashley Smith U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 7:26.7 3 465 aw
3 David Pearson M40 Team Dorset 9:36.9 2 71
Men's A High Jump
1 Richard Reeks SM Team Dorset 1.90 4 801 aw
2 Hadyn Brown-Williams SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 1.80 3 711 aw
3 Issac Cox U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.70 2 622 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Jack Roach M45 Team Dorset 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Clint Simpson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 1.70 3 622
3 Ollie Tresise SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.65 2 577
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 3.40 4 544 aw
2 Issac Cox U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.80 3 384 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Pearson M40 Team Dorset 3.40 4 544 aw
2 Ollie Tresise SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.00 3 175
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Trigg U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 6.41 4   796 aw
2 Jack Roach U20 Team Dorset 6.32 3   777 aw
3 Stuart Parker U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.08 2   728 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Hadyn Brown-Williams SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 5.75 4   661
2 Ollie Tresise SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.57 3   624
3 Charlie Patrick U23 Team Dorset 3.44 2   198
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Trigg U20 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 13.62 4   796 aw
2 Stuart Parker U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.03 3   629 aw
3 James Wright U20 Team Dorset 11.79 2   604 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 11.56 4   580 aw
2 Jonty Davidson SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.01 3   522
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Grant Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.10 4 652 aw
2 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 10.07 3 533 aw
3 Martyn Elkins U23 Team Dorset 9.55 2 502
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.19 4 540 aw
2 Adam Lee U23 Team Dorset 8.06 3 414
3 Clint Simpson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 7.61 2 388
Men's A Discus
1 Richard Reeks SM Team Dorset 37.12 4 640 aw
2 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34.33 3 590 aw
3 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 33.43 2 573 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 33.89 4 582 aw
2 Grant Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.64 3 469
3 Clint Simpson SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 21.28 2 354
Men's A Hammer
1 Martyn Elkins SM Team Dorset 37.25 4 536 aw
2 Joe Flitcroft SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35.49 3 509 aw
3 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 35.15 2 504 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Grant Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.16 4 324
2 David Pearson M40 Team Dorset 17.37 3 237
3 Steve Blackford M50 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 12.12 2 159
Men's A Javelin
1 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47.69 4 637 aw
2 Luke Sings SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 45.41 3 605 aw
3 Adam Lee U20 Team Dorset 24.56 2 316
Men's B Javelin
1 Grant Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42.22 4 561 aw
2 Hadyn Brown-Williams SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 41.15 3 546 aw
3 James Wright U20 Team Dorset 8.89 2 101
Men's 4x100m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   44.8 4 763
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley SM   44.9 3 757
3 Team Dorset SM   45.4 2 727
Men's 4x400m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM   3:31.1 4 739
2 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley SM   3:35.2 3 688
3 Team Dorset SM   3:35.7 2 682
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Steffi Wilson U20 Team Dorset 11.9 4 1031 aw
2 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 12.2 3 978 aw
3 Ruth McKeller SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.5 2 766
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katie Corbett U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 13.3 4 797 aw
2 Lizzie Gourlay U23 Team Dorset 13.7 3 736
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.1 2 677
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Steffi Wilson U20 Team Dorset 25.6 4 929 aw
2 Ruth McKeller SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.2 3 809
3 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 28.1 2 745
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hannah Jeanes U23 Team Dorset 26.3 4 875 aw
2 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.5 3 717
3 Kiah Rosenstein SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 28.8 2 697
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Jeanes U23 Team Dorset 59.5 4 886 aw
2 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 62.1 3 808 aw
3 Nicola Ferris SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63.0 2 781 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Jess Strang U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 63.6 4 764 aw
2 Kelly Allen U17 Team Dorset 72.1 3 540
3 Ami Nash SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 72.3 2 535
Women's A 800m
1 Hayley Harvey SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 2:25.4 4 747 aw
2 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.4 3 691
3 Africa Mason U20 Team Dorset 2:33.0 2 642
Women's B 800m
1 Jess Strang U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 2:29.4 4 691 aw
2 Ami Nash SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:43.3 3 513
3 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 3:18.5 2 181
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Bolton SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:23.4 4 629
2 Africa Mason U20 Team Dorset 5:26.1 3 613
3 Paula Simson W35 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 6:12.2 2 377
Women's B 1500m
1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:59.8 4 435
2 Honnor Slade U17 Team Dorset 6:04.9 3 411
Women's A 3000m
1 Tracey Cornell SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:15.3 4 699 aw
2 Megan Edwards U20 Team Dorset 12:47.4 3 475
3 Paula Simson W35 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 13:30.8 2 385
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Bolton SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:51.8 4 466
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Kirsty Wickham U17 Team Dorset 17.6 4 648 aw
2 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 17.9 3 620 aw
3 Ruth McKeller SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20.00 2 442
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Maddy Vaughan-Johncey U23 Team Dorset 18.4 4 575
2 Megan Hookins SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 19.1 3 515
3 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.2 2 354
Women's A 400mH
1 Ruth McKeller SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 72.7 4 685 aw
2 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 74.4 3 645 aw
3 Maddy Vaughan-Johncey U23 Team Dorset 78.9 2 544
Women's B 400mH
1 Megan Hookins SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 82.2 4 476
2 Tracey Cornell SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 92.0 3 301
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Sleap SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:17.3 4 609 aw
2 Megan Edwards U20 Team Dorset 6:29.9 3 553 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6:58.6 4 436 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Kirsty Wickham U17 Team Dorset 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Nicola Ferris SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.45 3 658
3 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 1.30 2 513
Women's B High Jump
1 Maddy Vaughan-Johncey U23 Team Dorset 1.40 4 610
2 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35 3 561
3 Katie Corbett U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 1.30 2 513
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset 3.10 4 671 aw
2 Laura Wright SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60 3 225
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 5.11 4   800 aw
2 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 5.03 3   783 aw
3 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.48 2   667
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lizzie Gourlay U23 Team Dorset 4.41 4   653
2 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 3.97 3   561
3 Ami Nash SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.59 2   482
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.02 4   688 aw
2 Jess Strang U17 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 9.28 3   613 aw
3 Kelly Allen U17 Team Dorset 8.26 2   510
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Tamzin Gribble W40 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 9.11 4   596 aw
2 Ami Nash SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.12 3   496
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 10.70 4 613 aw
2 Kirsty Wickham U17 Team Dorset 9.41 3 535 aw
3 Maria Henry SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.11 2 397
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kerry Smith-Wightman W35 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 8.20 4 462
2 Hannah Winton U20 Team Dorset 7.28 3 407
3 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.04 2 393
Women's A Discus
1 Liz Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 23.72 4 409
2 Honnor Slade U17 Team Dorset 21.65 3 371 aw
3 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.10 2 289
Women's B Discus
1 Kerry Smith-Wightman W35 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 21.63 4 371
2 Honnor Slade U17 Team Dorset 18.55 3 315
3 Maria Henry SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.19 2 272
Women's A Hammer
1 Liz Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 38.24 4 584 aw
2 Honnor Slade U17 Team Dorset 27.42 3 411 aw
3 Lisa Mulholland SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.80 2 290
Women's B Hammer
1 Kerry Smith-Wightman W35 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 30.86 4 466 aw
2 Maria Henry SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.68 3 192
Women's A Javelin
1 Nicola Ferris SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.75 4 440 aw
2 Kerry Smith-Wightman W35 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 25.47 3 435 aw
3 Maddy Vaughan-Johncey U23 Team Dorset 17.23 2 287
Women's B Javelin
1 Maria Henry SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19.15 4 321
2 Liz Edwards SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 10.98 3 175
  Kelly Allen U17 Team Dorset 10.02 2 158
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   52.9 4 799
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   54.3 3 751
3 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley SW   59.1 2 595
Women's 4x400m
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW   4:27.5 4 705
2 Team Dorset SW   4:33.6 3 665
3 City of Plymouth/Erme Valley SW   4:47.6 2 578
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HJ Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55
DT Geoff Butler M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.97
1500 Darren Carr U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:21.3
DT Martin Broderick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.36
5000 Martin Broderick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:43.0
DT Dave Ragan SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23.36
DT Pete Watkeys SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.27
HJ Jonty Davison U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.65 aw
400 Liam KcCarrigle SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 53.4
100 Emmanuel Aloa SM Plymouth 12.6
100 James Arnott U17 Plymouth 12.8
100 Dan Deanes SM Dorset 12.2
200 James Arnott U17 Plymouth 26.2
200 Matthew Nyle-Opie U17 Plymouth 24.4 aw
LJ Clint Simson SM Plymouth 5.11
JT Emily Mousely SM Plymouth 30.77
110H Steven Rowe SM Dorset 18.0 aw
JT Jack Roach SM Dorset 27.02
4x100 Basingstoke SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47.6
4x400 Basingstoke SM 3:44.8
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Kiah Rosenstein SW Plymouth 13.7
200 Maddy Vaughan-Johncey U23 Dorset 29.2
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.7 968
200m 2 Alex Hatley U23 Team Dorset 22.1 913
400mH 1 Dean Showler-Davis SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.0 898
2/3000mSc 1 Ben Westhenry U20 Team Dorset 6:06.3 882
200m 3 Alex Beechey SM City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 22.4 872
High Jump 1 Richard Reeks SM Team Dorset 1.90 801
Women
100m 1 Steffi Wilson U20 Team Dorset 11.9 1031
100m 2 Katherine Endacott SW City of Plymouth/Erme Valley 12.2 978
200m 1 Steffi Wilson U20 Team Dorset 25.6 929
400m 1 Hannah Jeanes U23 Team Dorset 59.5 886
200m 1 Hannah Jeanes U23 Team Dorset 26.3 875
200m 2 Ruth McKeller SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.2 809