Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 5 - Perivale - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 Wycombe Phoenix   218 P
2 Ealing, Southall & Mdx   179 E
3 Belgrave   144 B
4 Barnet & District   116 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Michael Obiri-Darko U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 11.2 3 828 aw
3 Andy Kabani SM Wycombe Phoenix 11.8 2 665
4 Sean White U20 Barnet & District 11.8 1 665
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Jordan Layne U17 Wycombe Phoenix 11.9 3 640 aw
3 Ben Davies SM Belgrave 12.4 2 521
4 Connor Macdonald U20 Barnet & District 12.5 1 498
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Kema Egbunike U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 22.9 4 807 aw
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 22.9 3 807 aw
3 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 22.9 2 807 aw
4 Jordan Layne U17 Wycombe Phoenix 23.8 1 696 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 23.2 4 769 aw
2 Sean White U17 Barnet & District 23.8 3 696 aw
3 Andy Kabani SM Wycombe Phoenix 24.3 2 637
4 Ghislain Walker U20 Belgrave 24.8 1 582
Men's A 400m
1 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 52.3 4 749 aw
2 Isaac Nahoor U23 Wycombe Phoenix 53.6 3 682
3 Will Ireson SM Belgrave 54.8 2 624
4 Ben Waterman U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 64.0 1 263
Men's B 400m
1 Sean White U17 Barnet & District 53.7 4 677 aw
2 Ben Davies SM Belgrave 55.3 3 600
3 David Brooks SM Wycombe Phoenix 56.0 2 568
4 Martin Shelley U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 58.1 1 477
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Waterman U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1:59.8 4 774 aw
2 Jack Hillier U23 Wycombe Phoenix 2:02.8 3 703 aw
3 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 2:09.6 2 556
4 Will Ireson SM Belgrave 2:14.4 1 462
Men's B 800m
1 Will Pinder U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:03.4 4 690 aw
2 Mark Booth U23 Wycombe Phoenix 2:09.4 3 560
3 Daniel Digweed SM Barnet & District 2:12.8 2 492
4 Richard McMillan SM Belgrave 2:36.3 1 144
Men's A 1500m
1 Zac Randall U23 Wycombe Phoenix 3:57.3 4 887 aw
2 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:09.0 3 752 aw
3 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 4:30.7 2 531
4 Arlen Siegmund SM Belgrave 5:03.3 1 271
Men's B 1500m
1 Ben Sutherland U17 Wycombe Phoenix 4:02.1 4 830 aw
2 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:27.1 3 565
3 Ben Boxer U20 Barnet & District 4:32.2 2 517
4 Richard McMillan SM Belgrave 5:37.6 1 91
Men's A 5000m
1 Grant Ramsay M40 Barnet & District 16:25.9 4 573 aw
2 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix 16:33.0 3 555 aw
3 Steve Elson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 16:45.8 2 524
Men's B 5000m
1 Mateusz Sliwinski U20 Wycombe Phoenix 16:55.6 4 500 aw
2 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 17:12.3 3 462
3 Rob Brown M45 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 18:34.3 2 295
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Szymon Swigon U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17.8 4 498 aw
2 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix 18.9 3 374
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Samson Baah SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 20.9 4 193
Men's A 400mH
1 Bradley Lawrence U17 Wycombe Phoenix 64.0 4 554
2 Szymon Swigon U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 67.9 3 431
Men's B 400mH
1 Tom Claessans U20 Wycombe Phoenix 65.4 4 508
2 Samson Baah SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 75.8 3 229
3 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 77.9 2 186
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Bradley Lawrence U17 Wycombe Phoenix 6:52.6 4 626
2 Phil York M50 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 7:12.9 3 528
3 Grant Ramsay M40 Barnet & District 7:28.1 2 459
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Claessans U20 Wycombe Phoenix 7:09.6 4 543 aw
2 Rob Brown M45 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 7:58.6 3 337
3 Ben Boxer U20 Barnet & District 8:03.1 2 320
Men's A High Jump
1 Matthew Clampin U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Drew Tate U17 Wycombe Phoenix 1.70 3 622 aw
3 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 1.65 2 577
4 Will Ireson SM Belgrave 1.55 1 489
Men's B High Jump
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix 1.50 4 445
2 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 1.45 3 401
3 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 1.40 2 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Theo Breakspear U17 Wycombe Phoenix 2.60 4 332
2 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.20 3 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix 2.20 4 227
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nigel Bourne M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6.49 4   812 aw
2 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix 5.96 3   704 aw
3 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 5.35 2   580
4 Connor Macdonald U20 Barnet & District 5.23 1   555
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Matthew Clampin U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5.89 4   689 aw
2 Rob Sutherland U17 Wycombe Phoenix 5.75 3   661 aw
3 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 5.14 2   537
4 Emmanuel Adesina SM Belgrave 4.44 1   396
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rob Sutherland U17 Wycombe Phoenix 12.48 4   676 aw
2 Nigel Bourne M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.04 3   630 aw
3 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 10.63 2   483
4 Emmanuel Adesina SM Belgrave 9.47 1   363
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Samson Baah SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 10.10 4   428
2 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix 10.03 3   421
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Kai Jones U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 13.41 4 730 aw
2 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave 9.97 3 527
3 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 9.94 2 525
4 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 8.13 1 418
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Lukasz Barzyk SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 10.39 4 551 aw
2 Rhys Thompson U20 Barnet & District 7.89 3 404
3 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 7.85 2 402
4 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix 7.49 1 381
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave 36.48 4 629 aw
2 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix 28.37 3 482 aw
3 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 21.35 2 355
4 Szymon Swigon U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17.83 1 291
Men's B Discus
1 Tom Ikeda SM Belgrave 29.23 4 497 aw
2 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 28.33 3 481 aw
3 Rhys Thompson U20 Barnet & District 19.87 2 328
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 14.90 1 239
Men's A Hammer
1 Matthew Richards SM Belgrave 61.80 4 907 aw
2 Rafal Morawski U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 51.04 3 744 aw
3 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 37.62 2 541 aw
4 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 18.38 1 252
Men's B Hammer
1 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave 43.47 4 630 aw
2 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix 27.76 3 393 aw
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 15.54 2 210
4 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 12.54 1 165
Men's A Javelin
1 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix 40.41 4 536 aw
2 Tom Ikeda SM Belgrave 39.86 3 528 aw
3 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 38.44 2 509 aw
4 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 31.59 1 414
Men's B Javelin
1 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave 37.97 4 502 aw
2 George McCormick U17 Barnet & District 30.56 3 399 aw
3 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 27.44 2 356
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 18.33 1 230
Men's 4x100m
1 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SM   46.2 4 680
2 Belgrave SM   46.7 3 652
3 Barnet & District SM   48.0 2 581
4 Wycombe Phoenix SM   51.4 1 416
Men's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix SM   3:29.4 4 760
2 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SM   3:42.5 3 602
3 Barnet & District SM   3:45.0 2 573
4 Belgrave SM   4:01.7 1 403
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.2 4 978 aw
2 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 12.5 3 927 aw
3 Sarena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 13.7 2 736
4 Sandra Dike U17 Belgrave 14.1 1 677
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie Matthews U17 Wycombe Phoenix 12.8 4 877 aw
2 Nadia Mills U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 13.1 3 829 aw
3 Hilde Bottin W45 Belgrave 14.7 2 593
4 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 16.2 1 408
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 24.7 4 1000 aw
2 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 25.9 3 906 aw
3 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 27.1 2 816
4 Sarena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 28.7 1 703
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Rachel Osei Tutu U17 Wycombe Phoenix 26.6 4 853 aw
2 Eldika Edwards U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 27.5 3 787 aw
3 Sandra Dike U17 Belgrave 29.0 2 683
4 Philipa Horton SW Barnet & District 35.0 1 342
Women's A 400m
1 Rachel Osei Tutu U17 Wycombe Phoenix 59.7 4 880 aw
2 Alison Heydenrych SW Belgrave 63.5 3 767 aw
3 Shim Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 72.0 2 543
4 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 73.3 1 512
Women's B 400m
1 Kirsty Atkins U20 Wycombe Phoenix 67.1 4 667
2 Patricia Thomas W45 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 73.2 3 514
3 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 81.2 2 343
Women's A 800m
1 Alison Heydenrych SW Belgrave 2:26.1 4 737 aw
2 Sue Apergis W45 Wycombe Phoenix 2:28.2 3 707 aw
3 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 2:45.6 2 486
4 Patricia Thomas W45 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:45.8 1 484
Women's B 800m
1 Georgina Russell U20 Wycombe Phoenix 2:32.6 4 647
2 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District 2:57.6 3 358
Women's A 1500m
1 Josephine Rhodes SW Belgrave 5:08.6 4 718
2 Maggie Allen W40 Wycombe Phoenix 5:28.0 3 602
3 Katherine March SW Barnet & District 5:32.5 2 577
4 Carol Jones W55 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6:01.5 1 427 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Jordanna Wettenhall U20 Wycombe Phoenix 5:43.7 4 516
2 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 5:51.5 3 476
Women's A 3000m
1 Catherine Bryson SW Belgrave 11:04.9 4 727 aw
2 Maggie Allen W40 Wycombe Phoenix 11:35.1 3 648 aw
3 Katherine March SW Barnet & District 11:45.0 2 622
Women's B 3000m
1 Georgina Russell U20 Wycombe Phoenix 12:28.1 4 519
2 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District 12:37.2 3 498
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 15.0 4 916 aw
2 Shim Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 22.0 3 301
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 16.1 4 797 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Marissa Robertson U17 Wycombe Phoenix 74.7 4 638 aw
2 Shim Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 79.3 3 536
3 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 91.7 2 306
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Philipa Horton SW Barnet & District 6:43.8 4 495 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 8:01.7 4 227
Women's A High Jump
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Jordanna Wettenhall U20 Wycombe Phoenix 1.45 3 658
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.40 2 610
Women's B High Jump
1 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 1.35 4 561
2 Kirsty Atkins U20 Wycombe Phoenix 1.35 3 561
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix 3.30 4 731 aw
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2.40 3 461 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Eliie Clessans U17 Wycombe Phoenix 1.70 4 254
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 5.23 4   825 aw
2 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5.19 3   817 aw
3 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix 4.95 2   766 aw
4 Sarena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 3.36 1   434
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4.96 4   768 aw
2 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 4.76 3   726 aw
3 Rachel Osei Tutu U17 Wycombe Phoenix 4.49 2   669
4 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 3.28 1   418
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 10.57 4   744 aw
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 9.05 3   590
3 Sue Apergis W45 Wycombe Phoenix 8.15 2   499 aw
4 Katherine March SW Barnet & District 6.91 1   375
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hilde Bottin W45 Belgrave 9.73 4   658 aw
2 Heidi Msipa U23 Wycombe Phoenix 7.79 3   463
3 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 6.49 2   334
4 Shim Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6.04 1   289
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Kristine Busa SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 10.58 4 606 aw
2 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 9.43 3 536 aw
3 Heidi Msipa U23 Wycombe Phoenix 7.12 2 398
4 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District 5.27 1 287
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Grazina Narviliene W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 7.88 4 443
2 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 6.98 3 389
3 Caitlin Neale U17 Wycombe Phoenix 5.79 2 318
4 Cate Scott W55 Barnet & District 5.09 1 276
Women's A Discus
1 Jodie Lewin U23 Wycombe Phoenix 26.63 4 462 aw
2 Grazina Narviliene W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 18.42 3 313
3 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 13.81 2 229
4 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District 12.10 1 199
Women's B Discus
1 Kudzi Mapuranga U17 Wycombe Phoenix 24.17 4 417 aw
2 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17.28 3 292
3 Sandra Dike U17 Belgrave 12.14 2 199
4 Cate Scott W55 Barnet & District 11.53 1 188
Women's A Hammer
1 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix 25.34 4 378 aw
2 Tracey Gould W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 20.82 3 306
3 Hilde Bottin W45 Belgrave 20.34 2 298
4 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District 18.88 1 275
Women's B Hammer
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 18.08 4 262
2 Kudzi Mapuranga U17 Wycombe Phoenix 17.80 3 258
3 Grazina Narviliene W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 14.95 2 213
4 Cate Scott W55 Barnet & District 10.58 1 143
Women's A Javelin
1 Lauren Head U17 Wycombe Phoenix 39.52 4 688 aw
2 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 32.44 3 560 aw
3 Grazina Narviliene W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 24.26 2 413
4 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District 9.10 1 142
Women's B Javelin
1 Hilde Bottin W45 Belgrave 22.90 4 389 aw
2 Heidi Msipa U23 Wycombe Phoenix 22.74 3 386
3 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 16.34 2 271
4 Cate Scott W55 Barnet & District 8.46 1 131
Women's 4x100m
1 Wycombe Phoenix SW   50.6 4 883 aw
2 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SW   50.9 3 872 aw
3 Belgrave SW   54.1 2 757
4 Barnet & District SW   65.3 1 420
Women's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix SW   4:11.6 4 815 aw
2 Belgrave SW   4:11.7 3 814 aw
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Andrew Warburton SM Belg 2:00.7 aw
800 2 Luke Glithero U20 Wyc 2:23.7
100 1 Kema Egbunike U20 ESM 11.7 aw
100 2 Ghislain Walker U20 Belg 12.1
100 3 Emmanuel Adesina SM Belg 14.1
400 1 Andy Murray SM Kent 53.7
400 2 Vlad Nebolsin SM Wyc 61.5
200 1 Will Ireson SM Belg 24.7
200 2 Isaac Nahoor SM Wyc 24.8
JT 1 Conor MacDonald SM Barn 28.45
JT 2 Rhys Thompson SM Barn 21.95
DT 1 Connor Macdonald U20 Barn 16.97
4x100 1 Wyc SM Wyc 4:52.2 aw
4x100 2 Wyc SM Wyc 4:55.9 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1= Anna Crowley U20 Wyc 13.0 aw
100 1= Eldika Edwards U17 ESM 13.0 aw
100 3 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wyc 13.5
100 4 Anna Lipman SW Wyc 13.8
100 5 Kamile Bykovaite U17 ESM 13.9
LJ 1 Sandra Dike SW Belg 3.34
HTW 1 Heidi Msipa U23 Wyc 13.08
200 1 Anna Crowley U20 Wyc 27.0 aw
200 2 Kamile Bykovaite U17 ESM 28.6
200 3 Anna Lipman SW Wyc 28.8
4x100 1 Wyc SW Wyc 52.6
DTW 1 Caitlin Neale U17 Wyc 18.27
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Hammer 1 Matthew Richards SM Belgrave 61.80 907
1500m 1 Zac Randall U23 Wycombe Phoenix 3:57.3 887
1500m 1 Ben Sutherland U17 Wycombe Phoenix 4:02.1 830
100m 1 Michael Obiri-Darko U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.2 828
100m 2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 11.2 828
Long Jump 1 Nigel Bourne M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6.49 812
Women
200m 1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 24.7 1000
100m 1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.2 978
100m 2 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 12.5 927
100mH 1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 15.0 916
200m 2 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 25.9 906
4x100m 1 Wycombe Phoenix SW 50.6 883