Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 5 - Parliament Hill - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 Radley   236 R
2 Highgate Harriers   195 G
3 Orion   68 O
4 Sutton & District   60 U
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 10.7 4 976 aw
2 Liam Ormes U20 Highgate Harriers 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Nicholas Underwood SM Orion 12.0 2 615
4 Adam Lyons u20 Sutton & District 12.2 1 567
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Gideon Adjebeng U20 Highgate Harriers 11.9 3 640
3 Jonathan Abdul u20 Sutton & District 12.6 2 476
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 22.1 4 913 aw
2 Finbar Ricketts u23 Highgate Harriers 23.5 3 732
3 Adam Lyons u20 Sutton & District 25.1 2 549
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 22.6 4 846 aw
2 stephen kelly SM Highgate Harriers 23.6 3 720
Men's A 400m
1 Finbar Ricketts u23 Highgate Harriers 51.4 4 796 aw
2 David Olusile SM Radley 51.6 3 786 aw
3 Adam Taylor u20 Sutton & District 52.4 2 744 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Greg Winfield SM Highgate Harriers 51.9 4 770 aw
2 Alistair Duncan m55 Radley 57.0 3 524 aw
Men's A 800m
1 James Cody U20 Radley 2:00.4 4 760 aw
2 Robel Bahelbi SM Highgate Harriers 2:00.9 3 748 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Pierce Boyle  U20 Highgate Harriers 2:07.8 4 593
2 Tom Day U17 Radley 2:10.7 3 534
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Dan U23 Highgate Harriers 4:29.2 4 545
2 Stuart Ferguson U23 Radley 4:34.0 3 501
3 Tom Kernon u20 Sutton & District 5:30.8 2 119
Men's B 1500m
1 Robel Bahelbi SM Highgate Harriers 4:27.9 4 558
2 James Cody U20 Radley 4:51.4 3 356
Men's A 5000m
1 Shaun Dixon SM Highgate Harriers 14:59.5 4 812 aw
2 Neil McGoun SM Orion 17:07.4 3 473
3 Stuart Ferguson U23 Radley 17:51.8 2 377
Men's B 5000m
1 Glenn Saqui M40 Highgate Harriers 16:08.0 4 619 aw
2 Steve Timpson SM Orion 25:56.5 3 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 15.5 4 817 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 15.6 3 801 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 15.7 4 786 aw
2 Ben Gritz SM Highgate Harriers 18.7 3 395
Men's A 400mH
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 60.3 4 686 aw
2 David Olusile SM Radley 60.3 3 686 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Jordan Scott SM Radley 65.8 4 495
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jon Deane SM Highgate Harriers 7:03.7 4 571
2 Tom Day u17 Radley 7:55.8 3 347
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Stuart Ferguson u23 Radley 8:12.5 4 287
Men's A High Jump
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 1.85 3 756 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 1.72 4 640 aw
2 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 1.40 3 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 2.40 4 279
2 Ben Owen sm Radley 2.00 3 175
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Ben Owen SM Radley 1.60 4 74
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 6.27 4   767 aw
2 Theodore Farrell U23 Highgate Harriers 5.1 3   529
3 Jonathan Abdul u20 Sutton & District 4.74 2   456
4 Nicholas Underwood SM Orion 4.71 1   450
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 5.73 4   657 aw
2 Temi Olasiga u17 Sutton & District 4.51 3   410
3 Liam Ormes U20 Highgate Harriers 4.24 2   356
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 12.79 4   708 aw
2 Jonathan Abdul u20 Sutton & District 11.97 3   622 aw
3 Pierce Boyle  U20 Highgate Harriers   2   0
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Temi Olasiga u17 Sutton & District 11.67 4   591 aw
2 Theodore Farrell U23 Highgate Harriers 10.91 3   512
3 brian taylor m40 Radley 10.49 2   468
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 13.30 4 723 aw
2 Robin Walker SM Orion 9.92 3 524
3 Pierce Boyle  SM Highgate Harriers 8.60 2 446
4 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 7.96 1 408
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 11.81 4 635 aw
2 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 6.17 3 303
3 Steve Timpson M50 Orion 5.69 2 275
4 Pierce Boyle  SM Highgate Harriers 5.16 1 244
Men's A Discus
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 44.6 4 776 aw
2 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 30.51 3 520 aw
3 Robin Walker SM Orion 27.32 2 463
4 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 21.72 1 362
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Franks M45 Radley 32.11 4 549 aw
2 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 17.57 3 287
3 Steve Timpson SM Orion 16.25 2 263
4 Jonathan Oviasu M40 Highgate Harriers 14.19 1 226
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker SM Orion 48.20 4 701 aw
2 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 37.11 3 534 aw
3 Chris Franks M45 Radley 33.49 2 479 aw
4 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 18.47 1 254
Men's B Hammer
1 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 18.79 4 258
2 Ben Owen SM Radley 16.65 3 226
3 Steve Timpson M50 Orion 15.43 2 208
4 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 8.06 1 98
Men's A Javelin
1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 49.39 4 661 aw
2 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 38.89 3 515 aw
3 Robin Walker SM Orion 33.53 2 440
4 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 27.59 1 358
Men's B Javelin
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 46.80 4 625 aw
2 Robel Bahelbi SM Highgate Harriers 25.59 3 331
3 Steve Timpson SM Orion 17.51 2 219
Men's 4x100m
1 Radley SM   44.0 4 812 aw
2 Highgate Harriers SM   45.8 3 704
Men's 4x400m
1 Highgate Harriers SM   3:32.2 4 725
2 Radley SM   3:33.8 3 705
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lois Waknell U17 Radley 13.1 4 829 aw
2 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 13.5 3 766
3 Yasmin Henlon u20 Sutton & District 15.0 2 553
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lucy Hooper U17 Radley 13.4 4 781
2 Georgia Doolan  u20 Highgate Harriers 16.0 3 431
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lios Waknell U17 Radley 27.3 4 801 aw
2 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 27.9 3 759
3 Yasmin Henlon u20 Sutton & District 31.5 2 527
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Nina Anderson SW Highgate Harriers 26.3 4 875 aw
2 Paula Owen SW Radley 27.7 3 773
Women's A 400m
1 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 58.7 4 911 aw
2 Gina Sunderland U17 Radley 60.6 3 852 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 64.3 4 744
2 Paula Owen SW Radley 69.9 3 595
Women's A 800m
1 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 2:32.2 4 653 aw
2 Kathryne Woodcock u17 Radley 3:43.9 3 46
Women's B 800m
1 Hannah Viner U17 Highgate Harriers 2:42.9 4 518
2 Andrea Snuggs w35 Radley 4:07.7 3 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Katie Meredith SW Highgate Harriers 4:59.3 4 776 aw
2 Clare Thurgood SW Orion 5:01.3 3 764 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Heather Bijman SW Highgate Harriers 5:00.4 4 769 aw
Women's A 3000m
1 Katie Meredith SW Highgate Harriers 10:32.9 4 817 aw
2 Clare Thurgood SW Orion 10:36.4 3 807 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Peterson W35 Highgate Harriers 11:05.5 4 726 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Gina Sunderland U17 Radley 16.9 4 716 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Stacey Hazell U20 Radley 17.6 4 648 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Gina Sunderland u17 Radley 71.6 4 711 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Paula Owen sw Radley 73.2 4 673 aw
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Peterson u23 Highgate Harriers 6:11.7 4 635 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Lizzie Peattie u17 Orion 1.5 4 707 aw
2 Kay Raynolds W40 Radley 1.45 3 658 aw
3 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 1.4 2 610 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 1.4 4 610
2 Aislinn Baird u23 Radley 1.25 3 465
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 2.40 4 461 aw
2 Kay Raynolds w40 Radley 1.10 3 81
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kathryne Woodcock 0 Radley 1.10 4 81 #N/A
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Stacey Hazell U20 Radley 4.85 4   745 aw
2 Lizzie Peattie u17 Orion 4.44 3   659
3 Hannah Viner U17 Highgate Harriers 4.06 2   579
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Lucy Hooper U17 Radley 4.50 4   671
2 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 3.98 3   563
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kerri Davidson u17 Sutton & District 11.02 4   789 aw
2 Lucy Hooper U17 Radley 10.04 3   690 aw
3 Lizzie Peattie u17 Orion 9.08 2   593 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 8.81 4   565
2 Melissa Timpson u17 Orion 7.11 3   395
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 10.69 4 612 aw
2 Songi Everington u20 Highgate Harriers 7.77 3 437 aw
3 Leanne Bettis u20 Sutton & District 7.41 2 415
4 Natalie Robinson u17 Orion 7.18 1 401
Women's B Shot Putt
  Aislinn Baird u23 Radley 8.39 4 474 aw
2 Laura West u17 Orion 6.67 3 371
3 Lulu Szego u17 Highgate Harriers 5.40 2 294
Women's A Discus
1 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 37.26 4 655 aw
2 Leanne Bettis u20 Sutton & District 31.04 3 542 aw
3 Lulu Szego U17 Highgate Harriers 23.54 2 406 aw
4 Laura West u17 Orion 17.60 1 298
Women's B Discus
1 Kathryne Woodcock U17 Radley 34.84 4 611 aw
2 Natalie Robinson u17 Orion 14.54 3 243
3 Louise Faherty  W35 Highgate Harriers 12.08 2 198
Women's A Hammer
1 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 50.28 4 777 aw
2 Melissa Timpson u20 Orion 26.73 3 400 aw
3 Leanne Bettis u20 Sutton & District 21.16 2 311
4 Anna Murray w45 Highgate Harriers 9.88 1 132
Women's B Hammer
1 Aislinn Baird U23 Radley 35.54 4 541 aw
2 Natalie Robinson u17 Orion 25.38 3 378 aw
3 Louise Faherty  W35 Highgate Harriers 9.77 2 131
Women's A Javelin
1 Aislinn Baird U23 Radley 25.63 4 438 aw
2 Lulu Szego U17 Highgate Harriers 24.61 3 419 aw
3 Laura West u17 Orion 23.18 2 394 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Amy Jane-Cotter U20 Highgate Harriers 21.81 4 369
2 Kay Raynolds W40 Radley 21.45 3 363
3 Melissa Timpson u20 Orion 10.65 2 169
Women's 4x100m
1 Radley SW   53.0 4 796
2 Highgate Harriers SW   56.5 3 677
Women's 4x400m
1 Highgate Harriers SW   4:57.6 4 520
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 10.7 976
200m 1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 22.1 913
200m 1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 22.6 846
110mH 1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 15.5 817
3/5000m 1 Shaun Dixon SM Highgate Harriers 14:59.5 812
4x100m 1 Radley SM 44.0 812
Women
400m Nina Anderson W40 Highgate Harriers 58.7 911
200m 1 Nina Anderson SW Highgate Harriers 26.3 875
400m 2 Gina Sunderland U17 Radley 60.6 852
100m 1 Lois Waknell U17 Radley 13.1 829
3000m 1 Katie Meredith SW Highgate Harriers 10:32.9 817
3000m 2 Clare Thurgood SW Orion 10:36.4 807