Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 5 - Linford Christie Stadium - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 Thames Valley Harriers   232.5 T
2 Woking   203.5 W
3 Hillingdon   168.5 H
4 Vale of Aylesbury   108.5 V
Men's A 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.23 4 819 aw
2 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 11.37 3 780 aw
3 Tim Kuria U23 Woking 11.61 2 715
4 Karl Goodman SM Vale of Aylesbury 11.72 1 686
Men's B 100m Wind= -1.3
1 Jehvaun Senior SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.59 4 720
2 Alan Davidson U17 Hillingdon 11.60 3 717 aw
3 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 11.81 2 663
4 Richard Bazeley SM Vale of Aylesbury 13.47 1 307
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.2
1 Alan Davidson U20 Hillingdon 22.76 4 825 aw
2 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.77 3 824 aw
3 Tim Kuria U23 Woking 23.28 2 759 aw
4 Clive Fallaize SM Vale of Aylesbury 34.83 1 2
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.2
1 Jehvaun Senior SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.03 4 790 aw
2 James Thomas SM Woking 24.21 3 648
3 Tobias Harris U20 Hillingdon 24.31 2 636
Men's A 400m
1 Lloyd King SM Thames Valley Harriers 50.04 4 871 aw
2 Tim Kuria U23 Woking 50.12 3 867 aw
3 Stephen Goreham SM Hillingdon 51.68 2 781 aw
4 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 53.41 1 692
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel Ochola SM Thames Valley Harriers 52.52 4 737 aw
2 James Thomas SM Woking 52.83 3 721 aw
3 Dean Clark SM Hillingdon 53.78 2 674
4 Richard Bazeley SM Vale of Aylesbury 63.32 1 284
Men's A 800m
1 Dean Clark SM Hillingdon 1:58.59 4 803 aw
2 Louis William SM Thames Valley Harriers 1:59.25 3 786 aw
3 Matthew Calder U23 Woking 2:11.77 2 512
4 TJ Bartley SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:21.30 1 342
Men's B 800m
1 Anupam Das SM Hillingdon 2:02.84 4 703 aw
2 Ali Yahye U23 Thames Valley Harriers 2:09.04 3 568
3 Craig Holder SM Woking 2:15.08 2 449
4 Clive Fallaize SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:49.84 1 38
Men's A 1500m
1 Mohamud Aadan SM Thames Valley Harriers 4:15.94 4 678 aw
2 Robert Thompson U23 Hillingdon 4:16.53 3 672 aw
3 Justin Mitchell SM Woking 4:36.07 2 482
4 George Langston SM Vale of Aylesbury 4:36.22 1 481
Men's B 1500m
1 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 4:21.63 4 619
2 Ali Yahye U23 Thames Valley Harriers 4:26.45 3 572
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 4:47.57 2 386
4 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 6:19.07 1 1
Men's A 5000m
1 Mohamud Aadan U23 Thames Valley Harriers 15:27.21 4 730 aw
2 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 15:41.94 3 689 aw
3 Robert Thompson U23 Hillingdon 15:54.63 2 654 aw
4 Tim Jones SM Vale of Aylesbury 17:36.65 1 408
Men's B 5000m
1 James Laing U23 Hillingdon 15:37.01 4 703 aw
2 Steve Norris M40 Thames Valley Harriers 16:24.03 3 578 aw
3 Justin Mitchell SM Woking 17:00.92 2 488
4 Sean Wilson SM Vale of Aylesbury 17:41.13 1 399
Men's A 110mH Wind= -1.2
1 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 18.16 4 455
2 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 19.97 3 269
3 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking     DQ 0
Men's B 110mH Wind= -1.8
1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 19.11 4 352
2 Louis William SM Thames Valley Harriers 19.94 3 272
3 James Manley SM Hillingdon 23.27 2 55
Men's A 400mH
1 Jonathan Mann U23 Thames Valley Harriers 56.4 4 839 aw
2 James Thomas SM Woking 61.3 3 649 aw
3 James Manley SM Hillingdon 66.6 2 470
4 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 68.5 1 413
Men's B 400mH
1 Daniel Ochola SM Thames Valley Harriers 62.99 4 589 aw
2 Mark Speight U23 Hillingdon 63.01 3 588
3 Hrjove Bozic SM Woking 66.42 2 476
4 Andy Rolt SM Vale of Aylesbury 70.32 1 362
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 6:33.30 4 728
2 Sean Renfer SM Thames Valley Harriers 6:33.69 3 725
3 Anupam Das SM Hillingdon 6:51.24 2 633
4 Andy Rolt SM Vale of Aylesbury 6:52.91 1 625
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 A Other SM Hillingdon 7:01.23 4 583
2 Matthew Calder U23 Woking 7:48.99 3 373
3 Peter Hill M40 Thames Valley Harriers 8:09.55 2 297
Men's A High Jump
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.80 4 711 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 1.75 3 666 aw
3 Karl Goodman SM Vale of Aylesbury 1.60 2 533
4 Michael Church U23 Hillingdon 1.45 1 401
Men's B High Jump
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 1.50 4 445
2 Richard Bazeley SM Vale of Aylesbury 1.40 3 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.70 4 895 aw
2 Mark Speight M50 Hillingdon 2.50 3 305
3 Jim Rayner SM Vale of Aylesbury 1.30 2 1
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 3.90 4 678 aw
2 Gaith Talia SM Vale of Aylesbury 1.30 2.5 1
3 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 1.30 2.5 1
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.79 4   874 aw
2 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 6.63 3   841 aw
3 TJ Bartley SM Vale of Aylesbury 5.37 2   584
4 Tobias Harris U20 Hillingdon 4.82 1   473
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.52 4   818 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 6.25 3   763 aw
3 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 4.04 2   317
4 Clive Fallaize SM Vale of Aylesbury 2.91 1   96
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.72 4   806 aw
2 TJ Bartley SM Vale of Aylesbury 12.04 3   630 aw
3 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 11.12 2   534
4 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.99 1   520
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.59 4   583
2 George Upton SM Vale of Aylesbury 10.46 3   465
3 Tyrell Burton SM Hillingdon 10.02 2   420
4 Craig Holder SM Woking 8.92 1   307
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.98 4 645 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 11.25 3 602 aw
3 Steve Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 9.36 2 491
4 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 8.12 1 418
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 10.19 4 540 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.14 3 537 aw
3 Gaith Talia SM Vale of Aylesbury 7.72 2 394
4 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 7.10 1 358
Men's A Discus
1 Kaspars Kazemaks M45 Woking 38.17 4 659 aw
2 Ali Mortimore SM Thames Valley Harriers 31.50 3 538 aw
3 Steve Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 29.37 2 500 aw
4 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 23.64 1 396
Men's B Discus
1 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 29.97 4 511 aw
2 Jonathan Mann SM Thames Valley Harriers 22.27 3 372
3 Stefano Aquilino SM Vale of Aylesbury 22.19 2 370
4 Steve Thompson SM Hillingdon 19.84 1 328
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 38.67 4 557 aw
2 Ali Mortimore SM Thames Valley Harriers 36.00 3 517 aw
3 Stefano Aquilino SM Vale of Aylesbury 35.01 2 502 aw
4 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 23.36 1 327
Men's B Hammer
1 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 27.27 4 386
2 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon 20.29 3 281
3 Steve Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 18.81 2 259
4 Jonathan Mann SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.98 1 186
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 47.93 4 640 aw
2 Michael Church SM Hillingdon 46.96 3 627 aw
3 Ali Mortimore SM Thames Valley Harriers 45.86 2 612 aw
4 Steve Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 33.81 1 444
Men's B Javelin
1 Daniel Payne U20 Hillingdon 46.90 4 626 aw
2 Kaspars Kazemaks SM Woking 38.56 3 510 aw
3 Jason Comissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 35.56 2 469
4 Gaith Talia SM Vale of Aylesbury 29.02 1 378
Men's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   43.78 4 826 aw
2 Hillingdon SM   44.43 3 785
3 Woking SM   45.56 2 718
4 Vale of Aylesbury SM   50.25 1 469
Men's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon SM   3:24.02 4 831 aw
2 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:24.25 3 828 aw
3 Woking SM   3:31.11 2 739
4 Vale of Aylesbury SM   4:20.94 1 243
Women's A 100m Wind= -0.9
1 Annie Tagoe SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.72 4 890 aw
2 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 13.01 3 843 aw
3 Nicola Tikare SW Hillingdon 13.04 2 838 aw
4 Trish McSweeney w45 Vale of Aylesbury 15.04 4 548
Women's B 100m Wind= -0.9
1 Nicole Davies U17 Woking 13.0 4 845 aw
2 Marissa John SW Thames Valley Harriers 13.8 3 721
3 Heather Gibbons SW Hillingdon 14.1 2 677
4 Gill Corbett w40 Vale of Aylesbury 16.0 1 431
Women's A 200m Wind= -0.9
1 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 25.13 4 966 aw
2 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 26.13 3 888 aw
3 Nicola Tikare SW Hillingdon 26.34 2 872 aw
4 Hannah Welsh u20 Vale of Aylesbury 29.93 1 623
Women's B 200m Wind= -0.9
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 26.03 4 896 aw
2 Heather Gibbons SW Hillingdon 29.13 3 675
3 Clare Maurer SW Woking 30.31 2 599
4 Tash Cornwell u20 Vale of Aylesbury 30.44 1 591
Women's A 400m
1 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 56.04 4 996 aw
2 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 60.42 3 858 aw
3 Rebecca Miles SW Hillingdon 62.25 2 803 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 58.71 4 911 aw
2 Catlin Howard U17 Woking 62.10 3 808 aw
3 Jemma Weekes SW Hillingdon 66.54 2 682
Women's A 800m
1 Michaela Hutchinson SW Hillingdon 2:15.87 4 889 aw
2 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 2:17.73 3 861 aw
3 Katie Mellor SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:20.73 2 815 aw
4 Julia Austin w45 Vale of Aylesbury 2:41.43 1 536 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Jemma Weekes SW Hillingdon 2:31.18 4 666
2 Catlin Howard U17 Woking 2:35.75 3 607
3 Siana Jones SW Thames Valley Harriers 2:44.26 2 501
4 Heather Fallaize w50 Vale of Aylesbury 3:07.34 1 268
Women's A 1500m
1 Katie Mellor SW Thames Valley Harriers 4:52.41 4 821 aw
2 Michaela Hutchinson SW Hillingdon 4:56.26 3 796 aw
3 Megan Brooke U17 Woking 5:19.39 2 652
4 Julia Austin w45 Vale of Aylesbury 5:20.26 1 647 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Tracy Barlow SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:08.94 4 716
2 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon 5:09.85 3 709
3 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 5:10.37 2 2 706
Women's A 3000m
1 Katie Mellor SW Thames Valley Harriers 10:28.27 4 830 aw
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 11:41.92 3 630 aw
3 Claire Weekes SW Hillingdon 12:08.55 2 564
4 Vicky Sheldon w45 Vale of Aylesbury 12:39.70 1 492
Women's B 3000m
1 Jessica Bass SW Thames Valley Harriers 11:36.08 4 645
2 Tanya Das SW Hillingdon 13:29.19 3 388
Women's A 100mH Wind= -0.3
1 Rebekah Wiltshire SW Thames Valley Harriers 18.44 4 572
2 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 20.61 3 396
3 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 21.26 2 350
4 Charlie Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 27.77 1 45
Women's B 100mH Wind= 0.0
1 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 21.19 4 355
2 Trish McSweeney W45 Vale of Aylesbury 21.87 3 309
Women's A 400mH
1 Rebecca Miles SW Hillingdon 66.53 4 840 aw
2 Rebekah Wiltshire SW Thames Valley Harriers 67.59 3 812 aw
3 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 90.75 2 321
Women's B 400mH
1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 74.95 4 632
2 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 75.18 3 627
3 Jessica Bass SW Thames Valley Harriers 96.46 2 235
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tracy Barlow SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:46.66 4 756 aw
2 Charlie Cornwell u20 Vale of Aylesbury 6:35.09 3 531 aw
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 6:38.79 2 515
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jessica Bass SW Thames Valley Harriers 6:35.71 4 528 aw
2 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 6:38.82 3 515 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Donelle Arulanandam u17 Vale of Aylesbury 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.50 3 707 aw
3 Louise Mills U17 Woking 1.30 2 513
4 Emma Arnold SW Hillingdon 1.25 1 465
Women's B High Jump
1 Megan Brooke U17 Woking 1.25 3.5 0 465
2 Lia Stephenson SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.25 3.5 465
3 Heather Gibbons SW Hillingdon 1.00 2 227
4 Gill Corbett w40 Vale of Aylesbury 1.00 1 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Clare Maurer U20 Woking 3.15 4 686 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 2.80 4 581 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.83 4   952 aw
2 Donelle Arulanandam u17 Vale of Aylesbury 4.87 3   749 aw
3 Louise Mills U17 Woking 4.11 2   590
4 Heather Gibbons SW Hillingdon 3.75 1   515
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kizzi Barazetti SW Thames Valley Harriers 4.79 4   732 aw
2 Catlin Howard U17 Woking 4.04 3   575
3 Gill Corbett SW Vale of Aylesbury 3.38 2   438
4 Emma Arnold SW Hillingdon 3.06 1   372
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lia Stephenson SW Thames Valley Harriers 11.23 4   811 aw
2 Donelle Arulanandam u17 Vale of Aylesbury 10.26 3   712 aw
3 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 8.83 2   567
4 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 7.76 1   460
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 9.73 4   658 aw
2 Tash Cornwell u20 Vale of Aylesbury 8.58 3   542
3 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 8.33 2   517
4 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon 6.17 1   302
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.09 4 878 aw
2 Zoe Magnall u20 Vale of Aylesbury 9.33 3 530 aw
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 8.21 2 463
4 Anicia Brown SW Thames Valley Harriers 7.04 1 393
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 8.14 4 459
2 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 7.82 3 440
3 Tricia McSweeney SW Vale of Aylesbury 7.33 2 410
4 Marissa John SW Thames Valley Harriers 6.52 1 362
Women's A Discus
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 38.45 4 677 aw
2 Zoe Magnall u20 Vale of Aylesbury 31.48 3 550 aw
3 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 20.97 2 359
4 Lucy Knott SW Thames Valley Harriers 18.32 1 311
Women's B Discus
1 Charlie Cornwell SW Vale of Aylesbury 18.91 4 322
2 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 18.03 3 306
3 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 17.56 2 297
Women's A Hammer
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 41.12 4 630 aw
2 Lucy Knott SW Thames Valley Harriers 35.78 3 544 aw
3 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 23.84 2 354
4 Zoe Magnall u20 Vale of Aylesbury 17.97 1 261
Women's B Hammer
1 Annie Bawo SW Thames Valley Harriers 24.85 4 370
2 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 24.63 3 367
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 23.33 2 346
4 Tricia McSweeney SW Vale of Aylesbury 13.07 1 183
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 42.00 4 733 aw
2 Rachel Blackburn SW Hillingdon 25.49 3 435 aw
3 Zoe Magnall u20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.72 2 421
4 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 20.76 1 350
Women's B Javelin
1 Lucy Knott SW Thames Valley Harriers 28.37 4 487 aw
2 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 17.99 3 301
3 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 15.99 2 265
4 Heather Fallaize SW Vale of Aylesbury 8.84 1 137
Women's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   49.30 4 932 aw
2 Woking SW   54.73 3 736
3 Hillingdon SW   55.25 2 718
4 Vale of Aylesbury SW   58.58 1 611
Women's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   4:05.53 4 859 aw
2 Woking SW   4:17.65 3 773
3 Hillingdon SW   4:45.65 2 590
4 Vale of Aylesbury SW   5:09.13 1 456
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 David Richardson SM unattached 11.63 -1.0
100 2 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 11.86 -1.0
100 3 Dai-Jean Langley SM Thames Valley Harriers 12.09 -1.0
100 4 Michael Kendall SM Hillingdon 12.23 -1.0
100 1 Akye Berenger SM Thames Valley Harriers 12.48 0.0
100 2 Gospel Barnabas SM Hillingdon 12.66 0.0
100 3 Tyrell Burton SM Hillingdon 12.72 0.0
100 4 George Upton  SM Vale of Aylesbury 13.17 0.0
100 5 Victor Ezeemo SM Vale of Aylesbury 13.18 0.0
200 1 Jonathan Mann U23 Thames Valley Harriers 23.53 -0.9
200 2 Tyrell Burton SM Hillingdon 25.69 -0.9
200 3 Victor Ezeemo SM Vale of Aylesbury 26.40 -0.9
400 Tyrell Burton SM Hillingdon 58.96
400 Robert Poulter SM Hillingdon 59.77
800 Dominic Speight SM Hillingdon 2:12.09
1500 Jack Treanor SM Hillingdon 4:26.84
5000 Anupan Das SM Hillingdon 15:42.85 aw
5000 Sean Renfer SM Thames Valley Harriers 15:46.97 aw
5000 Mark Palser SM Thames Valley Harriers 16:23.89 aw
5000 Peter Scannell SM Thames Valley Harriers 16:39.89 aw
5000 Chris Ingram SM Hillingdon 18:21.16
110H Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill Harriers 15.87 aw
DT Gaith Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 23.63
DT George Upton  SM Vale of Aylesbury 27.54 1.5kg
PV Nick Phipps M60 Woking 3.00 aw
SP Victor Ezeemo SM Vale of Aylesbury 8.16
SP Stefano Aquilino SM Vale of Aylesbury 7.28
SP Michael Kendall SM Hillingdon 6.85
SP Tyrell Burton SM Hillingdon 6.92
JT Michael Kendall SM Hillingdon 29.70
JT Stefano Aquilino SM Vale of Aylesbury 29.47
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Christine Heemskerk W50 Hillingdon 16.45 -0.9
800 Louise Mills SW Woking 2:44.89
3000 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 12:41.79
HTW Anicia Brown U20 Thames Valley Harriers 30.90 aw
HTW Lia Stephenson U17 Thames Valley Harriers 25.66 aw
HTW Christine Heemskerk W50 Hillingdon 15.64
LJ Marissa John SW Thames Valley Harriers 4.73
LJ Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 4.31
PV Kay Trinder SW Woking 1.90
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Pole Vault 1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.7 895
Long Jump 1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.79 874
400m 1 Lloyd King SM Thames Valley Harriers 50.04 871
400m 2 Tim Kuria U23 Woking 50.12 867
Long Jump 2 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 6.63 841
400mH 1 Jonathan Mann U23 Thames Valley Harriers 56.4 839
Women
400m 1 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 56.04 996
200m 1 Ambwene Simukonda SW Thames Valley Harriers 25.13 966
Long Jump 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 5.83 952
4x100m 1 Thames Valley Harriers SW 49.30 932
400m 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 58.71 911
200m 1 Angela Barrett SW Thames Valley Harriers 26.03 896