Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 5 - Hemel Hempstead - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 Dacorum & Tring   216 D
2 London Heathside   183 L
3 Serpentine   159 S
4 Oxford City   136 X
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 David Gain u23 Oxford City 11.1 4 856 aw
2 Lewis Clarke SM Dacorum & Tring 11.1 3 856 aw
3 Joseph Galea U17 London Heathside 11.6 2 717 aw
4 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 13.2 1 355
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Matt Gain U17 Oxford City 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Eliot Copperwhite U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Jordan Glaze U20 London Heathside 11.8 2 665
4 Jamie Smalley SM Serpentine 14.0 1 221
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 David Gain u23 Oxford City 21.6 4 982 aw
2 Eliot Copperwhite U17 Dacorum & Tring 22.5 3 859 aw
3 Joseph Galea U17 London Heathside 24.0 2 672 aw
4 Martin Richardson SM Serpentine 26.3 1 430
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lewis Clarke SM Dacorum & Tring 23.0 4 794 aw
2 Matt Gain U17 Oxford City 24.0 3 672 aw
3 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 24.6 2 604
4 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 26.6 1 402
Men's A 400m
1 Jon Rendell U20 Dacorum & Tring 53.0 4 713 aw
2 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 55.6 3 586
3 Andrew Reeves SM Serpentine 57.7 2 493
4 Aidan Whiting U17 Oxford City 59.3 1 428
Men's B 400m
1 Jack Rossini SM Dacorum & Tring 53.8 4 673
2 Will Whitaker SM London Heathside 55.9 3 573
3 Jamie Smalley SM Serpentine 58.9 2 444
4 David Bosley M40 Oxford City 61.3 1 353
Men's A 800m
1 Andy Cracknell SM Dacorum & Tring 2:03.1 4 697 aw
2 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 2:04.3 3 669
3 Andrew Reeves SM Serpentine 2:10.2 2 544
4 Rob Webster m45 Oxford City 2:15.2 1 447
Men's B 800m
1 Will Whitaker SM London Heathside 2:09.8 4 552
2 Jamie Smalley SM Serpentine 2:14.6 3 458
3 Alex Gardner SM Dacorum & Tring 2:16.3 2 427
4 John Robertson SM Oxford City 2:23.2 1 313
Men's A 1500m
1 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 4:17.3 4 663 aw
2 Tom Aldred SM London Heathside 4:20.2 3 633
3 Ben Upjohn u17 Oxford City 4:21.0 2 625 aw
4 Hugh Torry SM Serpentine 4:26.9 1 567
Men's B 1500m
1 Dan Mckeown SM London Heathside 4:31.2 4 527
2 Martin Richardson SM Serpentine 4:36.7 3 477
3 Stephen Winter M40 Oxford City 4:41.6 2 435
4 Greg Bennett U20 Dacorum & Tring 5:26.9 1 137
Men's A 5000m
1 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 14:58.5 4 815 aw
2 Tom Aldred SM London Heathside 15:00.4 3 809 aw
3 Tiago Branco SM Serpentine 15:45.4 2 680 aw
4 John Robertson SM Oxford City 17:41.3 1 398
Men's B 5000m
1 Rick Weston SM Serpentine 16:25.4 4 574 aw
2 Chris Hartley SM London Heathside 16:44.6 3 527 aw
3 Asghar Ali M50 Oxford City 19:45.5 2 180
4 Greg Bennett U20 Dacorum & Tring 24:48.8 1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 16.0 4 741 aw
2 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 20.4 3 232
3 Andy Cracknell SM Dacorum & Tring 20.6 2 216
4 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 21.7 1 137
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Eddie Bayne M40 London Heathside 22.1 4 113
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 22.4 3 96
3 Oliver Sherman SM Serpentine 25.0 2 7
Men's A 400mH
1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 58.8 4 743 aw
2 Greg Bennett U20 Dacorum & Tring 63.5 3 571 aw
3 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 67.5 2 443
4 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 68.0 1 428
Men's B 400mH
1 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 62.4 4 609 aw
2 Jack Rossini SM Dacorum & Tring 64.8 3 528
3 Aidan Whiting U17 Oxford City 68.4 2 416
4 Nick Barberis SM Serpentine 76.4 1 216
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Cracknell SM Dacorum & Tring 6:30.0 4 746
2 Hugh Torry SM Serpentine 6:54.0 3 619
3 John Flahive M45 London Heathside 7:15.7 2 515
4 John Atyeo M45 Oxford City 7:19.1 1 499
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Andrew Reeves SM Serpentine 7:00.4 4 587
2 Ryan Meredith U20 Oxford City 7:21.8 3 487 aw
3 Tony Killilea M45 London Heathside 7:24.5 2 475
4 Greg Bennett U20 Dacorum & Tring 11:33.5 1 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Ollie Morris U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Francisco Jesus SM Oxford City 1.70 3 622
3 Martin Richardson SM Serpentine 1.55 2 489
4 Hubert Campbell U20 London Heathside 1.50 1 445
Men's B High Jump
1 Sam Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.70 4 622 aw
2 Matt Gain U17 Oxford City 1.65 3 577 aw
3 Oliver Sherman SM Serpentine 1.50 2 445
4 Eddie Bayne M40 London Heathside 1.50 1 445
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Andy Cracknell SM Dacorum & Tring 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Oliver Sherman SM Serpentine 3.00 3 437 aw
3 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 2.60 2 332
4 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 2.20 1 227
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Luke Redford U17 Dacorum & Tring 2.90 4 411 aw
2 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 2.40 3 279 aw
3 David Walton SM London Heathside 2.20 2 227
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jacob Wilson SM London Heathside 6.25 4   763 aw
2 Josh Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.91 3   693 aw
3 Aidan Whiting U17 Oxford City 5.47 2   604 aw
4 Martin Richardson SM Serpentine 5.36 1   582
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joseph Galea U17 London Heathside 5.94 4   700 aw
2 Francisco Jesus SM Oxford City 5.26 3   561
3 Oliver Sherman SM Serpentine 4.61 2   430
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 12.34 4   661 aw
2 Francisco Jesus SM Oxford City 11.41 3   564
3 Josh Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.16 2   538
4 Oliver Sherman SM Serpentine 8.45 1   259
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Bayer U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.63 4   483
2 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 9.78 3   395
3 Josh Apple U17 London Heathside 9.53 2   369
4 Jamie Smalley SM Serpentine 5.90 1   8
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 10.70 4 570 aw
2 Danny McIntosh M40 Serpentine 10.21 3 541 aw
3 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 8.64 2 448
4 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 7.90 1 405
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 9.32 4 488
2 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 8.20 3 422
3 David Bosley M40 Oxford City 7.40 2 375
4 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 6.66 1 332
Men's A Discus
1 Michael Wadlow U20 Dacorum & Tring 30.03 4 512 aw
2 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 29.66 3 505 aw
3 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 20.69 2 343
4 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 18.86 1 310
Men's B Discus
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 29.31 4 499 aw
2 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 17.25 3 281
3 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 16.02 2 259
4 Nathan Rockett U20 Oxford City 14.74 1 236
Men's A Hammer
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 30.39 4 433 aw
2 Danny McIntosh M40 Serpentine 23.34 3 327
3 Peter Okeefe M45 Oxford City 21.90 2 305
4 Adrian Essex M60 London Heathside 15.82 1 214
Men's B Hammer
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 22.10 4 308
2 Tony Palman-Brown M55 Oxford City 18.61 3 256
3 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 17.10 2 233
4 Richard Macaulay SM London Heathside 14.05 1 187
Men's A Javelin
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 54.27 4 728 aw
2 Kazimierz Baczek M40 London Heathside 53.38 3 716 aw
3 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 41.68 2 553 aw
4 Danny McIntosh M40 Serpentine 27.62 1 359
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 45.72 4 610 aw
2 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 32.37 3 424
3 Daniel Szajna U20 London Heathside 31.59 2 414
4 Tony McGahan M60 Serpentine 26.41 1 342
Men's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SM   44.5 4 781
2 Oxford City SM   45.7 3 709
3 London Heathside SM   47.0 2 635
4 Serpentine SM   57.7 1 182
Men's 4x400m
1 Dacorum & Tring SM   3:43.2 4 594
2 London Heathside SM   3:46.3 3 559
3 Oxford City SM     2 ntt 0
4 Serpentine SM   4:06.3 1 361
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Clark U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.6 4 910 aw
2 Djanira Costa U17 London Heathside 13.2 3 813 aw
3 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City 13.9 2 706
4 May Evans SW Serpentine 13.9 1 706
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Angelica Wynter U17 London Heathside 13.7 4 736
2 Emilly Moore U20 Oxford City 13.8 3 721
3 Elena Crompton SW Dacorum & Tring 13.8 2 721
4 Anna Diamantopoulos W40 Serpentine 14.9 1 567
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Phillipa Lowe U23 Dacorum & Tring 26.0 4 898 aw
2 Adella Hussain U20 Oxford City 27.5 3 787
3 Xelia Mendes-Jones U17 London Heathside 27.9 2 759
4 May Evans SW Serpentine 28.9 1 690
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Laura Clark U17 Dacorum & Tring 27.0 4 823 aw
2 Mary Egundebi SW Serpentine 30.1 3 612
3 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City 31.6 2 521
4 Isabel Millar SW London Heathside 32.7 1 459
Women's A 400m
1 Phillipa Lowe U23 Dacorum & Tring 59.1 4 898 aw
2 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 67.2 3 665
3 Mary Egundebi SW Serpentine 67.3 2 662
4 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City 75.4 1 464
Women's B 400m
1 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 67.8 4 649
2 Tina Peate SW London Heathside 72.7 3 526
3 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 77.8 2 412
Women's A 800m
1 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 2:23.3 4 777 aw
2 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 2:24.0 3 767 aw
3 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:28.8 2 699
4 Elisa Robbins SW Oxford City 2:47.3 1 467
Women's B 800m
1 Mary Egundebi SW Serpentine 2:33.7 4 633
2 Katherine Vinnicombe SW London Heathside 2:56.3 3 371
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 3:06.4 2 276
Women's A 1500m
1 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 5:11.0 4 703
2 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 5:12.7 3 692
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 6:27.7 2 311
Women's B 1500m
1 Katherine Vinnicombe SW London Heathside 5:35.0 4 563
2 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 5:46.1 3 504
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 10:38.2 4 802 aw
2 Katherine Vinnicombe SW London Heathside 11:58.1 3 590
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 13:07.9 2 431
Women's B 3000m
1 Vic Carter W40 Serpentine 11:35.3 4 647 aw
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Djanira Costa U17 London Heathside 17.2 4 686 aw
2 Sophie Lee U20 Dacorum & Tring 17.2 3 686 aw
3 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 39.4 2 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 25.5 4 118
Women's A 400mH
1 Sophie Lee U20 Dacorum & Tring 70.9 4 728 aw
2 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 71.6 3 711 aw
3 Vic Carter W40 Serpentine 83.5 2 451
Women's B 400mH
1 Sigrid Stangl SW Serpentine 112.1 4 67
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 5:33.9 4 823 aw
2 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 5:53.8 3 721 aw
3 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 6:23.0 2 583 aw
4 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City 6:24.0 1 579
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Knox W40 Serpentine 5:56.8 4 706
2 Katherine Vinnicombe SW London Heathside 7:03.9 3 416
Women's A High Jump
1 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.54 4 746 aw
2 Daniel Anderson U23 Oxford City 1.35 3 561
3 Xelia Mendes-Jones U17 London Heathside 1.30 2 513
4 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 1.00 1 227
Women's B High Jump
1 Natasha Brunning W35 Dacorum & Tring 1.48 4 688 aw
2 Djanira Costa U17 London Heathside 1.20 3 417
3 Aliysa Codrington SW Oxford City 1.00 2 227
4 Sigrid Stangl SW Serpentine 1.00 1 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Natasha Brunning W35 Dacorum & Tring 2.80 4 581 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sophie Lee U20 Dacorum & Tring 4.78 4   730 aw
2 Emilly Moore U20 Oxford City 4.66 3   705 aw
3 Anna Diamantopoulos W40 Serpentine 4.06 2   579
4 Katherine Vinnicombe SW London Heathside 2.95 1   350
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Elena Crompton SW Dacorum & Tring 4.67 4   707
2 Charlotte Strange U17 Oxford City 4.26 3   621
3 Marta Bagnati SW Serpentine 3.92 2   550
4 Eldiana Santos SW London Heathside 2.00 1   157
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Natasha Brunning W35 Dacorum & Tring 10.22 4   708 aw
2 Anna Diamantopoulos W40 Serpentine 7.96 3   480
3 Tina Peate SW London Heathside 7.43 2   427
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sophie Lee U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.36 4   621 aw
2 Katherine Vinnicombe SW London Heathside 5.83 3   269
3 Teresa Griffith W50 Serpentine 5.10 2   197
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Daniel Anderson U23 Oxford City 8.88 4 503 aw
2 Danni Town U20 Dacorum & Tring 7.71 3 433 aw
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 7.30 2 408
4 Tina Peate SW London Heathside 5.81 1 319
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Charlotte Strange U17 Oxford City 7.40 4 414 aw
2 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 6.90 3 384
3 Caitlin Filby U17 Dacorum & Tring 6.58 2 365
4 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 5.66 1 310
Women's A Discus
1 Daniel Anderson U23 Oxford City 32.65 4 571 aw
2 Vanessa Brooker U17 Dacorum & Tring 24.75 3 428 aw
3 Angelica Wynter SW London Heathside 22.60 2 389
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 19.24 1 328
Women's B Discus
1 Caitlin Filby U17 Dacorum & Tring 23.90 4 412 aw
2 Tina Peate U17 London Heathside 19.57 3 334
3 Sarah Knox W40 Serpentine 16.44 2 277
4 Charlotte Strange U17 Oxford City 12.15 1 199
Women's A Hammer
1 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 26.12 4 390 aw
2 Vanessa Brooker U17 Dacorum & Tring 18.80 3 274
3 Tina Peate SW London Heathside 18.26 2 265
4 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City 8.68 1 113
Women's B Hammer
1 Sarah Knox W40 Serpentine 19.94 4 292
2 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 14.14 3 200
3 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 7.71 2 98
4 Laura Clark U17 Dacorum & Tring 4.11 1 42
Women's A Javelin
1 Xelia Mendes-Jones U17 London Heathside 32.58 4 563 aw
2 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 18.83 3 316
3 Natasha Brunning W35 Dacorum & Tring 18.74 2 314
4 Emilly Moore U20 Oxford City 15.03 1 248
Women's B Javelin
1 Angelica Wynter U17 London Heathside 22.96 4 390
2 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 15.03 3 248
3 Adella Hussain U20 Oxford City 14.31 2 235
4 Vanessa Brooker U17 Dacorum & Tring 14.28 1 234
Women's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SW   52.9 4 799
2 Oxford City SW   54.2 3 754
3 London Heathside SW   55.7 2 703
4 Serpentine SW   62.0 1 509
Women's 4x400m
1 Serpentine SW   4:40.8 4 620
2 Oxford City SW   4:49.8 3 565
3 London Heathside SW   5:01.1 2 500
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Craig Shearer SM Dacorum & Tring 11.8
100 Jon Rendell U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.2
100 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 12.4
100 Hubert Campbell U20 London Heathside 12.6
100 Josh Apple U17 London Heathside 13.0
100 Anthony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 13.4
100 Iziah Turner U20 London Heathside 14.6
800 Daniel Szajna U20 London Heathside 2:18.2
1500 Miron Woldemichael U20 London Heathside 4:52.9
1500 Mike Abrahams M55 London Heathside 5:27.3
1500 Rick Weston SM Serpentine 4:19.1 aw
5000 Jamie Smalley SM Serpentine 17:33.3
2000SC Nick Barberis SM Serpentine 7:02.1
2000SC Iziah Turner U20 London Heathside 9:12.2
DT Iziah Turner U20 London Heathside 19.14
HT Iziah Turner U20 London Heathside 16.84
JT Nick Barberis SM Serpentine 14.90
JT Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 18.56
SP Iziah Turner U20 London Heathside 7.33
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Isabel Millar SW London Heathside 15.7
100 Tina Peate SW London Heathside 14.6
800 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 2:30.1
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 David Gain u23 Oxford City 21.6 982
200m 2 Eliot Copperwhite U17 Dacorum & Tring 22.5 859
100m 1 David Gain u23 Oxford City 11.1 856
100m 2 Lewis Clarke SM Dacorum & Tring 11.1 856
5000m 1 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 14:58.5 815
5000m 2 Tom Aldred SM London Heathside 15:00.4 809
Women
100m 1 Laura Clark U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.6 910
200m 1 Phillipa Lowe U23 Dacorum & Tring 26.0 898
400m 1 Phillipa Lowe U23 Dacorum & Tring 59.1 898
200m 1 Laura Clark U17 Dacorum & Tring 27.0 823
1500mSc 1 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 5:33.9 823
100m 2 Djanira Costa U17 London Heathside 13.2 813