Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 5 - Braunton - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 North Devon   244 N
2 Havant   204 H
3 Poole Runners   121 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Martin U20 North Devon 11.8 4 665
2 Phill Goymer SM Poole Runners 12.5 3 498
3 Josh Sayers U17 Havant 12.5 2 498
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Steve Page SM North Devon 11.9 4 640
2 James Dobson SM Havant 12.7 3 455
3 Ed Warhurst M45 Poole Runners 13.9 2 236
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Martin U20 North Devon 24.1 4 660
2 Josh Sayers U17 Havant 24.9 3 571
3 Phill Goymer SM Poole Runners 26.3 2 430
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Steve Page SM North Devon 26.5 4 411
2 James Dobson SM Havant 26.7 3 393
3 Ed Warhurst M45 Poole Runners 29.5 2 183
Men's A 400m
1 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 53.9 4 668
2 Sam Martin U20 North Devon 56.6 3 541
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 59.1 2 436
Men's B 400m
1 Tom East U17 Poole Runners 58.7 4 452
2 Xan Wesolowski U17 North Devon 59.1 3 436
3 Colin Kirby SM Havant 60.9 2 367
Men's A 800m
1 Nick Bennett U20 North Devon 2:04.5 4 665 aw
2 Leif Chandler U23 Poole Runners 2:06.6 3 619
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 2:11.3 2 522
Men's B 800m
1 Ned Oliver U17 North Devon 2:06.9 4 612 aw
2 James Dobson SM Havant 2:20.2 3 360
3 Jack Partridge U20 Poole Runners 2:21.1 2 346
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 4:20.4 4 631 aw
2 Ned Oliver U17 North Devon 4:23.6 3 599 aw
3 Leif Chandler U23 Poole Runners 4:28.8 2 549
Men's B 1500m
1 Dan Mulryan U17 Poole Runners 4:35.5 4 488
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 4:43.1 3 422
Men's A 5000m
1 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 16:38.3 4 542 aw
2 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 17:08.0 3 472
Men's B 5000m
1 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 19:57.9 4 163
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 21.2 4 171
2 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 26.0 3 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 25.4 4 3
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 26.4 3 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 60.5 4 678 aw
2 Sam Petty U23 North Devon 61.6 3 638 aw
3 Rhys Hawkes SM Havant 67.2 2 452
Men's B 400mH
1 Jack Partridge U20 Poole Runners 61.3 4 649 aw
2 Sam Martin U20 North Devon 69.6 3 382
3 Craig Berryman SM Havant 78.8 2 169
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Nick Bennett U20 North Devon 6:30.6 4 742 aw
2 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 8:50.7 3 171
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Michael Gaunt U20 North Devon 7:29.7 4 452 aw
2 Colin Kirby SM Havant 8:50.9 3 171
Men's A High Jump
1 Colin Kirby SM Havant 1.55 4 489
2 Steve Page SM North Devon 1.55 3 489
Men's B High Jump
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 1.50 4 445
2 Xan Wesolowski U17 North Devon 1.20 3 184
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Colin Kirby SM Havant 2.40 4 279
2 Steve Page SM North Devon 2.30 3 253
Men's B Pole Vault
1 James Dobson SM Havant 1.10 4 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Steve Page SM North Devon 5.87 4   685 aw
2 John Boyle SM Poole Runners 5.59 3   628
3 James Dobson SM Havant 5.10 2   529
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Phill Goymer SM Poole Runners 5.05 4   519
2 Josh Sayers U17 Havant 4.60 3   428
3 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 4.38 2   384
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 11.81 4   606 aw
2 StevePage SM North Devon 11.46 3   569
3 Colin Kirby SM Havant 10.33 2   452
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 10.45 4   464
2 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 10.17 3   435
Men's A Shot Putt
1 John Boyle SM Poole Runners 11.29 4 605 aw
2 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 10.99 3 587 aw
3 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 6.00 2 293
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Billy Morley-Williams SM North Devon 10.22 4 541 aw
2 Phill Goymer SM Poole Runners 5.77 3 280
3 Malcolm Lavery M50 Havant 5.24 2 249
Men's A Discus
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 35.80 4 616 aw
2 John Boyle SM Poole Runners 27.19 3 460
3 Colin Kirby SM Havant 22:37 2 0
Men's B Discus
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 30.08 4 513 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 18.13 3 297
3 Phill Goymer SM Poole Runners 15.89 2 257
Men's A Hammer
1 Billy Morley-Williams SM North Devon 43.95 4 637 aw
2 John Boyle SM Poole Runners 22.44 3 313
3 James Dobson SM Havant 15.23 2 205
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Cotton SM North Devon 28.85 4 409 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 14.35 3 192
3 Mike Phillips M50 Poole Runners 13.14 2 174
Men's A Javelin
1 Sam Petty U23 North Devon 40.31 4 534 aw
2 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 33.68 3 443
3 Colin Kirby SM Havant 29.19 2 380
Men's B Javelin
1 Sam Roach U20 North Devon 39.38 4 522 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 23.79 3 306
Men's 4x100m
1 Havant SM   50.5 4 457
2 North Devon SM   50.6 3 452
3 Poole Runners SM   52.7 2 360
Men's 4x400m
1 Poole Runners SM   3:43.8 4 587
2 North Devon SM   3:54.5 3 473
3 Havant SM   3:57.0 2 448
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Kim Morgan U20 North Devon 13.5 4 766
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 14.3 3 648
3 Katie Morris U23 Poole Runners 14.4 2 634
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Sophie Berry U20 North Devon 14.4 4 634
2 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 15.3 3 515
3 Rachel Brenton U20 Poole Runners 15.5 2 490
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 26.8 4 838 aw
2 Jess Bennett U17 North Devon 28.4 3 724
3 Hannah McErlane U17 Poole Runners 29.2 2 670
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sophie Berry U20 North Devon 30.0 4 618
2 Katie Morris U23 Poole Runners 30.7 3 575
3 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 31.7 2 515
Women's A 400m
1 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 60.2 4 865 aw
2 Jess Bennett U17 North Devon 64.2 3 747 aw
3 Rachel Brenton U20 Poole Runners 83.0 2 310
Women's B 400m
1 Olivia Flanagan U20 North Devon 74.4 4 486
Women's A 800m
1 Hannah Gaunt U17 North Devon 2:39.9 4 554
2 Georgie Lavery U17 Havant 2:48.6 3 452
3 Rachel Brenton U20 Poole Runners 2:54.4 2 390
Women's B 800m
1 Kaya Simpson U17 Havant 2:57.3 4 361
2 Niamh Rees-Doherty U17 North Devon 3:04.1 3 296
Women's A 1500m
1 Abigail Jones U20 Poole Runners 5:12.7 4 692
2 Charlotte Lindsey SW Havant 5:57.4 3 447
3 Jess Flanagan U17 North Devon 6:00.9 2 430
Women's B 1500m
1 Kaya Simpson U17 Havant 6:04.4 4 413
Women's A 3000m
1 Abigail Jones U20 Poole Runners 10:49.7 4 769 aw
2 Jasdeep Brar SW North Devon 16:25.0 3 117
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.1 4 602
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 18.2 3 593
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jo Devine U23 North Devon 19.3 4 498
2 Jade Birch SW Havant 19.9 3 450
Women's A 400mH
1 Jo Devine U23 North Devon 74.5 4 642
2 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 75.1 3 628
Women's B 400mH
1 Charlotte Lindsey SW Havant 75.2 4 626
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 82.3 3 474
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream U20 Havant 5:42.2 4 779 aw
2 Hannah Gaunt U17 North Devon 6:22.5 3 586
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jess Bennett U17 North Devon 6:32.6 4 541
2 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 7:04.3 3 414
Women's A High Jump
1 Kim Morgan U20 North Devon 1:50 4 0
2 Hannah McErlane U17 Poole Runners 1:40 3 0
3 Charlotte Lindsey SW Havant 1:35 2 0
Women's B High Jump
1 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 1:35 4 0
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 2.30 4 431 aw
2 Sophie Berry U20 North Devon 1.40 3 167
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Niamh Rees-Doherty U17 North Devon 1.30 4 138
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kim Morgan U20 North Devon 4.84 4   743 aw
2 Hannah McErlane U17 Poole Runners 4.61 3   695 aw
3 Charlotte Lindsey SW Havant 4.10 2   588
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Niamh Rees-Doherty U17 North Devon 3.69 4   502
2 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 3.44 3   451
3 Rachel Brenton U20 Poole Runners 2.39 2   235
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kim Morgan U20 North Devon 10.00 4   686 aw
2 Charlotte Lindsey SW Havant 8.83 3   567
3 Katie Morris U23 Poole Runners 8.10 2   494
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 8.97 4   582
2 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 7.97 3   481
3 Rachel Brenton U20 Poole Runners 6.92 2   376
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Rebecca Spear U17 North Devon 8.49 4 480 aw
2 Emma Phillips U20 Poole Runners 7.05 3 393
3 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 6.73 2 374
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 5.59 4 306
2 Sophie Berry U20 North Devon 5.18 3 281
Women's A Discus
1 Rebecca Spear U17 North Devon 31.66 4 553 aw
2 Kaya Simpson U17 Havant 9.02 3 143
Women's B Discus
1 Hannah Gaunt U17 North Devon 14.76 4 247
2 Amy Bream U20 Havant 7.30 3 112
Women's A Hammer
1 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 35.76 4 544 aw
2 Emma Phillips U20 Poole Runners 31.72 3 480 aw
3 Rebecca Spear U17 North Devon 23.18 2 343 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 20.68 4 304
2 Caroline Parmenter U23 North Devon 16.27 3 234
Women's A Javelin
1 Jade Birch SW Havant 20.91 4 353
2 Jo Devine U23 North Devon 17.46 3 291
3 Emma Phillips U20 Poole Runners 6.19 2 90
Women's B Javelin
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.03 4 301
2 Olivia Flanagan U20 North Devon 10.05 3 159
Women's 4x100m
1 Havant SW   57.4 4 648
2 North Devon SW   57.9 3 632
3 Poole Runners SW   63.7 2 462
Women's 4x400m
1 North Devon SW   4:37.7 4 639
2 Havant SW   4:43.1 3 606
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Xan Wesolowski U17 North Devon 2:15.9
JT Steve Cotton SM North Devon 27.52
1500 Rob Ineson U23 Poole Runners 4:19.6 aw
800 Tom East U17 Poole Runners 2:13.7
JT Steve Page SM North Devon 35.19
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
HJ Claire Linskill SW North Devon 1.45
100 Jade Birch SW Havant 13.6
TJ Claire Linskill SW North Devon 11.05 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2000mSc 1 Nick Bennett U20 North Devon 6:30.6 742
Long Jump 1 Steve Page SM North Devon 5.87 685
400mH 1 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 60.5 678
400m 1 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 53.9 668
100m 1 Sam Martin U20 North Devon 11.8 665
800m 1 Nick Bennett U20 North Devon 2:04.5 665
Women
400m 1 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 60.2 865
200m 1 Corin Reynolds SW Havant 26.8 838
1500mSc 1 Amy Bream U20 Havant 5:42.2 779
3000m 1 Abigail Jones U20 Poole Runners 10:49.7 769
100m 1 Kim Morgan U20 North Devon 13.5 766
400m 2 Jess Bennett U17 North Devon 64.2 747