Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 5 - Worthing - 1 September 2012
Team Score
1 Nene Valley Harriers   204 N
2 Enfield & Haringey   187 E
3 Worthing & District   172 X
4 Andover & Overton   165 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Joshua Nevers-Simpson U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.3 3 799 aw
3 Jordan Wilson SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.5 2 744 aw
4 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 11.9 1 640
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Samuel Sarfo-Afriyie U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.5 4 744 aw
2 Andre Dlurno SM Andover & Overton 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Ashton Capes SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.8 2 665
4 Aiden Coree U17 Worthing & District 12.1 1 591
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 22.9 4 807 aw
2 Darrrellon Holding SM Nene Valley Harriers 23.0 3 794 aw
3 Joshua Nevers-Simpson U23 Enfield & Haringey 23.4 2 744 aw
4 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 24.6 1 604
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Matthew Chant U17 Andover & Overton 22.7 4 833 aw
2 Samuel Sarfo-Afriyie U20 Enfield & Haringey 23.3 3 756 aw
3 Jordan Wilson SM Nene Valley Harriers 23.7 2 708
4 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 24.2 1 649
Men's A 400m
1 Michael Skee SM Enfield & Haringey 50.8 4 829 aw
2 Matthew Chant U17 Andover & Overton 51.4 3 796 aw
3 Darrrellon Holding SM Nene Valley Harriers 51.4 2 796 aw
4 Charlie Baldwin U17 Worthing & District 51.9 1 770 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Pye U23 Enfield & Haringey 52.4 4 744 aw
2 Adam Ricketts SM Andover & Overton 52.9 3 718 aw
3 Mark Burchett SM Worthing & District 53.7 2 677
4 Chris Allison SM Nene Valley Harriers 55.7 1 582
Men's A 800m
1 Gavin Lock U20 Enfield & Haringey 2:00.7 4 752 aw
2 Chris Allison SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:04.2 3 672
3 John Morrey U20 Worthing & District 2:05.7 2 638 aw
4 Kearon Hooley SM Andover & Overton 2:09.4 1 560
Men's B 800m
1 Ryan Todd U20 Worthing & District 2:04.8 4 658 aw
2 Tom Fallon U20 Enfield & Haringey 2:05.6 3 641 aw
3 Lloyd Kempson SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:06.6 2 619
4 Matt Dewey U20 Andover & Overton 2:12.5 1 498
Men's A 1500m
1 Edgas Sumskis SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:08.1 4 762 aw
2 Tom Pye U23 Enfield & Haringey 4:22.5 3 610
3 Henry Teague-Smith U20 Worthing & District 4:23.4 2 601 aw
4 Richard Parr SM Andover & Overton 4:33.9 1 502
Men's B 1500m
1 James Vernue SM Nene Valley Harriers 4:13.9 4 699 aw
2 John Morrey U20 Worthing & District 4:26.7 3 569
3 Matt Dewey U20 Andover & Overton 4:37.1 2 473
4 Michael Christoforou U23 Enfield & Haringey 4:43.4 1 420
Men's A 5000m
1 Michael Christoforou U23 Enfield & Haringey 16:03.3 4 631 aw
2 Josh Lunn SM Nene Valley Harriers 16:08.1 3 619 aw
3 Ben Lewis SM Andover & Overton 17:41.3 2 398
4 Adam Stephens SM Worthing & District 17:43.6 1 394
Men's B 5000m
1 Sean Beard SM Nene Valley Harriers 17:15.2 4 455
2 Chris Dewey M40 Andover & Overton 18:07.6 3 345
3 Graham Lee  M45 Enfield & Haringey 19:11.9 2 231
4 Peter Lay M45 Worthing & District 19:29.6 1 203
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 15.4 4 833 aw
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 16.8 3 627 aw
3 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 17.5 2 535 aw
4 Alwyn Lombaard U23 Enfield & Haringey 19.1 1 353
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 17.9 4 486 aw
2 Dean Storry SM Worthing & District 18.4 3 428
3 Luke Holman U20 Andover & Overton 18.4 2 428
Men's A 400mH
1 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 58.5 4 754 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 59.4 3 720 aw
3 Sam Charlwood U17 Worthing & District 64.3 2 544
4 Caradyn Gyambibi U20 Enfield & Haringey 67.2 1 452
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Holman U20 Andover & Overton 62.0 4 624 aw
2 Phillip Wilson SM Nene Valley Harriers 63.4 3 575
3 Alan Easey M45 Worthing & District 67.8 2 434 aw
4 Peter Ley M50 Enfield & Haringey 75.7 1 231
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Rodgers SM Nene Valley Harriers 6:37.7 4 704
2 Richard Parr SM Andover & Overton 7:18.3 3 503
3 Jon Austin M45 Worthing & District 7:27.7 2 461
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Josh Lunn SM Nene Valley Harriers 7:08.3 4 549
2 Kearon Hooley SM Andover & Overton 8:23.2 3 252
3 Peter Lay M50 Worthing & District 8:47.7 2 179
Men's A High Jump
1 Dean Storry SM Worthing & District 1.95 4 846 aw
2 Tomas Saunorious SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.80 3 711 aw
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 1.75 2 666 aw
4 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 1.50 1 445
Men's B High Jump
1 Scott Courtney U20 Worthing & District 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Sean Reidy SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.55 3 489
3 Nick Appleby U17 Andover & Overton 1.50 2 445
4 Peter Ley M50 Enfield & Haringey 1.40 1 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ryan Smith U20 Worthing & District 3.70 4 624 aw
2 Simon Duncan U23 Enfield & Haringey 3.60 3 597 aw
3 Kearon Hooley SM Andover & Overton 2.50 2 305
4 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 2.30 1 253
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Alan Easey M45 Worthing & District 3.20 4 490 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 2.30 3 253
3 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 2.30 2 253
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 6.22 4   757 aw
2 Lawrence Fanutza-Davis U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.95 3   702 aw
3 Tomas Saunorious SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.92 2   695 aw
4 Andre Dlurno SM Andover & Overton 5.32 1   573
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aiden Coree U17 Worthing & District 5.95 4   702 aw
2 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.91 3   693 aw
3 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 5.43 2   596
4 Cameron Neill U20 Andover & Overton 5.10 1   529
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lawrence Fanutza-Davis U20 Enfield & Haringey 13.97 4   833 aw
2 Dean Storry SM Worthing & District 12.18 3   644 aw
3 David Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.42 2   565
4 Nick Appleby U17 Andover & Overton 11.35 1   558 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Alwyn Lombaard SM Enfield & Haringey 10.53 4   472
2 Matthew Hudson SM Nene Valley Harriers 10.23 3   441
3 Ed Pillai U20 Worthing & District 9.92 2   409
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 13.12 4 713 aw
2 Gary Jones U20 Andover & Overton 11.96 3 644 aw
3 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 11.78 2 634 aw
4 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 8.76 1 455
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Robert Duke U20 Worthing & District 11.66 4 626 aw
2 Andy Wain SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.07 3 592 aw
3 Andre Dlurno SM Andover & Overton 9.16 2 479
4 Simon Duncan U23 Enfield & Haringey 7.57 1 385
Men's A Discus
1 Gary Jones U20 Andover & Overton 44.17 4 768 aw
2 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 38.27 3 661 aw
3 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 37.21 2 642 aw
4 Peter Ley M50 Enfield & Haringey 28.90 1 491 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Richard Buckingham M45 Worthing & District 37.35 4 644 aw
2 Jamie Barry U17 Andover & Overton 29.22 3 497 aw
3 Tomas Saunorious SM Nene Valley Harriers 28.21 2 479 aw
4 Patrick Teape M40 Enfield & Haringey 25.24 1 425
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon Evans U23 Worthing & District 47.41 4 689 aw
2 Gary Jones U20 Andover & Overton 44.59 3 647 aw
3 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 32.77 2 468 aw
4 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 27.49 1 389 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans U20 Worthing & District 46.99 4 683 aw
2 Andy Wain SM Nene Valley Harriers 31.80 3 454 aw
3 Jamie Barry U17 Andover & Overton 21.75 2 303 aw
4 Simon Duncan U23 Enfield & Haringey 11.83 1 154
Men's A Javelin
1 Tomas Saunorious SM Nene Valley Harriers 59.11 4 796 aw
2 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 53.03 3 711 aw
3 Aaron Harvey SM Andover & Overton 45.10 2 601 aw
4 Sam Moylan M45 Enfield & Haringey 34.99 1 461
Men's B Javelin
1 Ed Pillai U20 Worthing & District 50.54 4 677 aw
2 Sam Lawrence SM Nene Valley Harriers 47.87 3 639 aw
3 Christian Boughton U17 Andover & Overton 36.37 2 480 aw
4 Peter Ley  M50 Enfield & Haringey 31.68 1 415 aw
Men's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SM   45.2 4 739
2 Enfield & Haringey SM   45.3 3 733
3 Nene Valley Harriers SM   46.0 2 692
4 Worthing & District SM   46.9 1 641
Men's 4x400m
1 Enfield & Haringey SM   3:28.5 4 772
2 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:30.6 3 745
3 Andover & Overton SM   3:37.1 2 665
4 Worthing & District SM   3:40.1 1 629
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nicola Gilbert SW Enfield & Haringey 12.6 4 910 aw
2 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.7 3 893 aw
3 Annie Brookes U17 Andover & Overton 13.4 2 781
4 Jessica Patterson U23 Worthing & District 14.3 1 648
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.1 4 829 aw
2 Christina Silva SW Enfield & Haringey 13.5 3 766
3 Holly Eaton U17 Andover & Overton 13.7 2 736
4 Victoria Perkins SW Worthing & District 14.3 1 648
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Nicola Gilbert SW Enfield & Haringey 26.0 4 898 aw
2 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 26.4 3 868 aw
3 Imogen Marshall U23 Worthing & District 27.5 2 787
4 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 28.1 1 745
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 27.7 4 773
2 Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 28.1 3 745
3 Annie Brookes U17 Andover & Overton 30.2 2 606
4 Eloise Marshall U20 Worthing & District 31.2 1 545
Women's A 400m
1 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 58.6 4 914 aw
2 Georgie Ivens U20 Nene Valley Harriers 59.7 3 880 aw
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 63.5 2 767 aw
4 Rachel Gifford U20 Worthing & District 71.4 1 557
Women's B 400m
1 Katie Brown U20 Enfield & Haringey 63.9 4 756 aw
2 Phoebe Rochford U17 Andover & Overton 66.2 3 692
3 Karyn Reidy SW Nene Valley Harriers 73.1 2 516
4 Helen Pellet W45 Worthing & District 78.8 1 391
Women's A 800m
1 Shirley Dowling SW Enfield & Haringey 2:26.4 4 733 aw
2 Emma Randall U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:28.3 3 706
3 Phoebe Rochford U17 Andover & Overton 2:29.5 2 689 aw
4 Rachel Gifford U20 Worthing & District 2:36.3 1 599
Women's B 800m
1 Sharon McHugh W35 Enfield & Haringey 2:42.8 4 519
2 Karyn Reidy SW Nene Valley Harriers 2:46.5 3 476
3 Ellora Milsom U20 Andover & Overton 2:55.9 2 375
4 Helen Pellet W45 Worthing & District 2:56.7 1 367
Women's A 1500m
1 Cat Foley SW Nene Valley Harriers 5:01.2 4 764 aw
2 - 0 Enfield & Haringey 5:09.8 3 710
3 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 5:18.8 2 656
4 Rachel Gifford U20 Worthing & District 5:38.0 1 547
Women's B 1500m
1 Emma Randall U20 Nene Valley Harriers 5:17.1 4 666
2 Helen Pellet W45 Worthing & District 6:07.1 3 401
3 Ellora Milsom U20 Andover & Overton 6:37.5 2 272
Women's A 3000m
1 Cat Foley SW Nene Valley Harriers 10:24.3 4 842 aw
2 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 11:00.1 3 740 aw
3 Shirley Dowling SW Enfield & Haringey 11:07.2 2 721 aw
4 Rebecca Nicholson W35 Worthing & District 13:32.9 1 381
Women's B 3000m
1 Grace Mullins U17 Nene Valley Harriers 10:33.4 4 815 aw
2 Shirley McHugh W35 Enfield & Haringey 11:43.6 3 626
3 Carla Gallagher SW Worthing & District 13:55.8 2 337
4 Ellora Milsom U20 Andover & Overton 14:12.6 1 307
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Christina Silva SW Enfield & Haringey 15.9 4 818 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 16.1 3 797 aw
3 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 16.6 2 746 aw
4 Emma Hornsby U17 Nene Valley Harriers 18.2 1 593
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kelly Butler U17 Andover & Overton 18.7 4 549
2 Rosie Jacobs U17 Nene Valley Harriers 19.1 3 515
Women's A 400mH
1 Christina Silva SW Enfield & Haringey 66.3 4 846 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 71.5 3 714 aw
3 Rosie Jacobs U17 Nene Valley Harriers 78.9 2 544
Women's B 400mH
1 Emma Hornsby U17 Nene Valley Harriers 72.1 4 699 aw
2 Kelly Butler U17 Andover & Overton 79.3 3 536
3 Sofia Tibuzzi SW Enfield & Haringey 80.6 2 509
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Katie Brown U20 Enfield & Haringey 5:34.9 4 817 aw
2 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 6:20.1 3 596 aw
3 Helen Pellet W45 Worthing & District 7:33.6 2 311
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sofia Tibuzzi SW Enfield & Haringey 6:17.5 4 608 aw
2 Sharla Elder W35 Worthing & District 7:56.0 3 243
Women's A High Jump
1 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 1.58 4 785 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 1.55 3 756 aw
3 Emma Hornsby U17 Nene Valley Harriers 1.55 2 756 aw
4 Christina Silva SW Enfield & Haringey 1.45 1 658
Women's B High Jump
1 Imogen Marshall U17 Worthing & District 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Emma Bowman U23 Enfield & Haringey 1.40 3 610
3 Shelby Baker U20 Andover & Overton 1.35 2 561
4 Karyn Reidy SW Nene Valley Harriers 1.25 1 465
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Alison Duke W45 Worthing & District 2.65 4 536 aw
2 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 2.40 3 461 aw
3 Karyn Reidy SW Nene Valley Harriers 1.70 2 254
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Jessica Patterson U23 Worthing & District 2.00 4 342
2 Kelly Butler U17 Andover & Overton 1.80 3 283
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 5.59 4   901 aw
2 Mary Fasipe U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.43 3   867 aw
3 Emily Maltby U17 Nene Valley Harriers 5.19 2   817 aw
4 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 4.76 1   726 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Bowman U23 Enfield & Haringey 4.95 4   766 aw
2 Shelby Baker U20 Andover & Overton 4.49 3   669
3 Ellie Mae Stokes U17 Nene Valley Harriers 4.45 2   661
4 Miranda Garratt U17 Worthing & District 4.03 1   573
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mary Fasipe U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.18 4   908 aw
2 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 11.64 3   853 aw
3 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.98 2   785 aw
4 Annie Brookes U17 Andover & Overton 10.38 1   724 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellie Mae Stokes U17 Nene Valley Harriers 10.00 4   686 aw
2 Victoria Perkins SW Worthing & District 8.72 3   556
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 8.68 2   552
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 11.22 4 644 aw
2 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 9.81 3 559 aw
3 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 9.56 2 544 aw
4 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 7.91 1 445 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 7.64 4 429
2 Kelly Lawrence U20 Nene Valley Harriers 7.57 3 425
3 Laura Jones U17 Andover & Overton 7.23 2 404
4 Liane Baker U17 Worthing & District 6.84 1 381
Women's A Discus
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 40.20 4 709 aw
2 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 37.71 3 664 aw
3 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 29.98 2 523 aw
4 Michelle Cooper U17 Andover & Overton 14.63 1 244
Women's B Discus
1 Kelly Lawrence U20 Nene Valley Harriers 27.36 4 475 aw
2 Liane Baker U17 Worthing & District 27.24 3 473 aw
3 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 18.50 2 314
4 Jackie Jones W45 Andover & Overton 9.48 1 151
Women's A Hammer
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 49.08 4 757 aw
2 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 47.44 3 731 aw
3 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 19.88 2 291
4 Laura Jones U17 Andover & Overton 16.98 1 245
Women's B Hammer
1 Kelly Lawrence U20 Nene Valley Harriers 43.59 4 669 aw
2 Emily Baker U17 Worthing & District 28.57 3 429 aw
3 Kike Oniwinde U23 Enfield & Haringey 19.20 2 280
4 Jackie Jones W45 Andover & Overton 12.72 1 177
Women's A Javelin
1 Kike Oniwinde U23 Enfield & Haringey 45.93 4 803 aw
2 Jessica Patterson U23 Worthing & District 25.90 3 443 aw
3 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 25.31 2 432 aw
4 Michelle Cooper U17 Andover & Overton 21.04 1 355
Women's B Javelin
1 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 36.54 4 634 aw
2 Aimee Renton U17 Nene Valley Harriers 21.97 3 372
3 Michelle Cooper U17 Andover & Overton 19.63 2 330
4 Miranda Garratt U17 Worthing & District 11.34 1 182
Women's 4x100m
1 Enfield & Haringey SW   52.3 4 821
2 Nene Valley Harriers SW   53.4 3 782
3 Andover & Overton SW   53.7 2 771
4 Worthing & District SW   55.4 1 713
Women's 4x400m
1 Enfield & Haringey SW   4:16.6 4 780
2 Andover & Overton SW   4:30.3 3 687
3 Nene Valley Harriers SW   4:39.6 2 627
4 Worthing & District SW   5:12.3 1 439
Man of the Match Awards
Men
High Jump 1 Dean Storry SM Worthing & District 1.95 846
200m 1 Matthew Chant U17 Andover & Overton 22.7 833
110mH 1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 15.4 833
Triple Jump 1 Lawrence Fanutza-Davis U20 Enfield & Haringey 13.97 833
400m 1 Michael Skee SM Enfield & Haringey 50.8 829
200m 1 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 22.9 807
Women
400m 1 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 58.6 914
100m 1 Nicola Gilbert SW Enfield & Haringey 12.6 910
Triple Jump 1 Mary Fasipe U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.18 908
Long Jump 1 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 5.59 901
200m 1 Nicola Gilbert SW Enfield & Haringey 26.0 898
100m 2 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 12.7 893