Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 4 - Woking - 14 July 2012
Team Score
1 Woking   217.5 W
2 Oxford City   162 X
3 Highgate Harriers   155.5 G
4 Barnet & District   143 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 David Gain SM Oxford City 10.9 4 915 aw
2 Justin Duru SM Highgate Harriers 11.2 3 828 aw
3 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 11.9 2 640
4 Kam Ejikeme U20 Barnet & District 12.0 1 615
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Liam Ormes U20 Highgate Harriers 11.5 4 744 aw
2 Matthew Gain U17 Oxford City 11.9 3 640 aw
3 Richard Beak U20 Woking 12.3 2 543
4 Michael Jones U17 Barnet & District 12.8 1 434
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 David Gain SM Oxford City 21.5 4 996 aw
2 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 22.8 3 820 aw
3 Liam Ormes U20 Highgate Harriers 23.7 2 708 aw
4 Steve Beak M45 Woking 24.1 1 660 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Matthew Gain U17 Oxford City 22.9 4 807 aw
2 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 22.9 3 807 aw
3 Stephen Kelly U23 Highgate Harriers 24.1 2 660
4 Josh King U20 Woking 24.3 1 637
Men's A 400m
1 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 50.0 4 874 aw
2 James Thomas SM Woking 51.6 3 786 aw
3 Greg Winfield SM Highgate Harriers 51.7 2 780 aw
4 Manuel Stone M55 Oxford City 62.6 1 308 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Sean White U17 Barnet & District 53.5 4 687 aw
2 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 53.9 3 668
3 Josh King U20 Woking 54.3 2 648
4 Stephen Winter M40 Oxford City 61.7 1 339
Men's A 800m
1 Shaun Dixon SM Highgate Harriers 2:02.8 4 703 aw
2 Ben Upjohn U17 Oxford City 2:05.1 3 652 aw
3 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District 2:11.0 2 528
4 Craig Holder SM Woking 2:11.1 1 526
Men's B 800m
1 Robel Bahelbi SM Highgate Harriers 2:03.0 4 699 aw
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 2:12.4 3 500
3 Hrvoje Bozic SM Woking 2:15.8 2 436
4 Stephen Winter M40 Oxford City 2:15.8 1 436
Men's A 1500m
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 4:08.2 4 761 aw
2 Ben Upjohn U17 Oxford City 4:24.5 3 591 aw
3 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District 4:46.00 2 399
4 Paul Cousins M50 Woking 5:03.2 1 272
Men's B 1500m
1 Michael Dan  U23 Highgate Harriers 4:08.3 4 760 aw
2 Tim Butler M40 Barnet & District 4:53.08 3 343
3 Richard Baggott SM Woking 5:30.6 2 120
4 Manuel Stone M55 Oxford City 6:35.0 1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Ben Pochee M40 Highgate Harriers 8:51.4 4 776 aw
2 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 9:37.0 3 564
3 Jason Harris SM Woking 9:45.5 2 528
4 Stephen Winter M40 Oxford City 10:46.7 1 305
Men's B 3000m
1 Henry Dodwell SM Highgate Harriers 9:08.9 4 691 aw
2 Richard Baggott SM Woking 10:21.0 3 391
3 Andy Kelleher M50 Barnet & District 10:21.9 2 388
4 Asghar Ali SM Oxford City 11:27.1 1 191
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 16.0 4 741 aw
2 Will Hartley U23 Woking 16.3 3 697 aw
3 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 23.0 2 67
4 David Crout M45 Barnet & District 24.9 1 9
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 16.8 4 627 aw
2 Ben Gritz SM Highgate Harriers 20.7 3 208
Men's A 400mH
1 Will Hartley U23 Woking 56.0 4 856 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 58.6 3 751 aw
3 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 78.7 2 170
4 David Crout M45 Barnet & District 83.3 1 96
Men's B 400mH
1 James Thomas SM Woking 59.6 4 712 aw
2 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 63.6 3 568
3 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 76.2 2 220
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 9:51.2 4 793 aw
2 Grant Ramsay M40 Barnet & District 11:08.9 3 532
3 John Ateyo SM Oxford City 11:25.7 2 482
4 Richard Baggott SM Woking 12:17.8 1 344
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Henry Dodwell SM Highgate Harriers 10:25.3 4 672 aw
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 11:10.0 3 529
3 Hrvoje Bozic SM Woking 17:52.5 2 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 1.70 3 622
3 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 1.60 2 533
4 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 1.55 1 489
Men's B High Jump
1 Hector Wakefield SM Highgate Harriers 1.70 4 622
2 Matthew Gain U17 Oxford City 1.60 3 533
3 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 1.55 2 489
4 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 1.45 1 401
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.65 4 881 aw
2 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 2.40 3 279
3 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 2.20 2 227
4 David Crout M45 Barnet & District 1.20 1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 3.80 4 651 aw
2 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 1.20 3 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 6.27 4   767 aw
2 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 6.15 3   742 aw
3 Liam Ormes U20 Highgate Harriers 5.95 2   702 aw
4 Michael Jones U20 Barnet & District 4.72 1   452
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 6.24 4   761 aw
2 Ben Gritz SM Highgate Harriers 5.56 3   622
3 David Crout M45 Barnet & District 4.40 2   388
4 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 4.15 1   338
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Gritz SM Highgate Harriers 11.98 4   623 aw
2 Michael Jones U20 Barnet & District 10.67 3   487
3 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 10.39 2   458
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dennis Ntoluke SM Highgate Harriers 10.17 4   435
2 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 8.42 3   256
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 11.79 4 634 aw
2 Ian Belchambers M40 Oxford City 9.10 3 475
3 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 8.86 2 461
4 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 8.07 1 415
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 9.79 4 516
2 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 8.00 3 411
3 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 6.90 2 346
4 Harry Kyriacou U17 Barnet & District 6.59 1 328 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 38.77 4 670 aw
2 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 30.14 3 514 aw
3 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 20.04 2 331
4 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 20.0 1 331
Men's B Discus
1 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 30.68 4 524 aw
2 Ian Belchambers M40 Oxford City 23.68 3 397
3 Jonathan Oviasu M40 Highgate Harriers 17.97 2 294
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 39.18 4 565 aw
2 Hugh Turner M50 Barnet & District 26.59 3 375
3 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 21.87 2 305
4 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 19.84 1 274
Men's B Hammer
1 Nick Phipps M60 Woking 28.59 4 405 aw
2 Jason Byles M40 Oxford City 19.28 3 266
3 Raj Patel SM Barnet & District 9.00 2 112
4 J Attan SM Highgate Harriers 7.73 1 93
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 47.20 4 630 aw
2 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 46.79 3 624 aw
3 James Rossiter M40 Highgate Harriers 36.51 2 482
4 Elliot Nielson U17 Barnet & District 14.80 1 182 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Will Hartley U23 Woking 46.01 4 614 aw
2 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 33.25 3 437
3 Ian Belchambers M40 Oxford City 30.52 2 399
Men's 4x100m
1 Barnet & District SM   45.1 4 745
2 Woking SM   46.2 3 680
3 Highgate Harriers SM   46.3 2 675
4 Oxford City SM   46.4 1 669
Men's 4x400m
1 Woking SM   3:33.0 4 715
2 Highgate Harriers SM   3:38.2 3 652
3 Barnet & District SM   3:44.3 2 581
4 Oxford City SM   4:02.9 1 391
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 12.7 4 893 aw
2 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 13.4 3 781
3 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 13.5 2 766
4 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 13.6 1 751
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nicole Davies U17 Woking 12.8 4 877 aw
2 Sarena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 13.5 3 766
3 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City 13.7 2 736
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 25.8 4 913 aw
2 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City 26.0 3 898 aw
3 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 27.7 2 773
4 Sarena Clarke SW Barnet & District 28.1 1 745
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Sarah Holmes SW Woking 26.9 4 830 aw
2 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City 27.7 3 773
3 Mary Brown W45 Barnet & District 30.5 2 587 aw
Women's A 400m
1 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 59.7 4 880 aw
2 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City 60.6 3 852 aw
3 Rhonda Munnik W35 Highgate Harriers 63.2 2 776 aw
4 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 69.7 1 600
Women's B 400m
1 Sarah Holmes SW Woking 60.8 4 846 aw
2 Alisa Codrington SW Oxford City 63.2 3 776 aw
3 Mary Brown W45 Barnet & District 70.1 2 589
Women's A 800m
1 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 2:17.0 4 871 aw
2 Rhonda Munnik W35 Highgate Harriers 2:24.6 3 758 aw
3 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 2:25.4 2 747 aw
4 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 3:06.0 1 280
Women's B 800m
1 Louise Mills U17 Woking 2:41.0 4 541
2 Mary Brown W45 Barnet & District 3:06.2 3 278
3 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City 3:08.6 2 257
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 4:59.3 4 776 aw
2 Megan Brooke U17 Woking 5:08.2 3 720 aw
3 Rhonda Munnik W35 Highgate Harriers 5:16.8 2 668
4 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 5:55.0 1 459
Women's B 1500m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 5:18.1 4 660
2 Louise Faherty  W35 Highgate Harriers 5:30.0 3 591
3 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District 6:05.4 2 409
4 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City 7:02.1 1 186
Women's A 3000m
1 Louise Faherty  SW Highgate Harriers 11:27.7 4 667 aw
2 Jade Walker U20 Oxford City 12:04.3 3 575
3 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 12:15.4 2 548
4 Ramona Thevenet W50 Woking 12:51.1 1 467
Women's B 3000m
1 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District 12:24.8 4 526
2 Kathryn Munday U20 Oxford City 16:23.7 3 119
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Nicole Burger U20 Oxford City 15.9 4 818 aw
2 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 21.2 3 354
3 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 24.8 2 148
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Louise Faherty  SW Highgate Harriers 83.8 4 445
2 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City 90.5 3 325
3 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 93.8 2 273
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jade Walker U20 Oxford City 8:07.9 4 692 aw
2 Louise Faherty  SW Highgate Harriers 8:12.1 3 677 aw
3 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District 9:20.3 2 460
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City 9:24.6 4 448
2 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 10:22.2 3 299
Women's A High Jump
1 Nicole Burger U20 Oxford City 1.45 4 658
2 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 1.35 3 561
3 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 1.25 1.5 465
3 Megan Brooke U17 Woking 1.25 1.5 465
Women's B High Jump
1 Jade Walker U20 Oxford City 1.20 4 417
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 1.10 3 322
3 Louise Faherty  W35 Highgate Harriers 1.05 2 274
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 2.75 4 565 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 1.90 4 313 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Nicole Burger U20 Oxford City 4.68 4   709 aw
2 Ellie Lane U17 Woking 4.45 3   661
3 Sarena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 3.48 2   459
4 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 3.38 1   438
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Strange U17 Oxford City 4.19 4   607
2 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 3.32 3   426
3 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 2.61 2   280
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Eleanor Gatrell w35 Woking 8.10 4   494
2 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 6.47 3   332
3 Kathryn Munday U20 Oxford City 6.08 2   293
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 7.99 4   483
2 Philippa Horton SW Barnet & District 5.20 3   207
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.21 4 885 aw
2 Zahra Akinpeju U23 Highgate Harriers 9.09 3 516 aw
3 Charlotte Strange U17 Oxford City 6.79 2 378
4 Ann Bolitho W55 Barnet & District 5.36 1 292
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 8.40 4 474 aw
2 Cate Scott W55 Barnet & District 5.16 3 280
3 Kathryn Munday U20 Oxford City 4.53 2 242
Women's A Discus
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 38.29 4 674 aw
2 Zahra Akinpeju U23 Highgate Harriers 31.23 3 546 aw
3 Ann Bolitho W55 Barnet & District 12.77 2 211
4 Charlotte Strange U17 Oxford City 12.47 1 205
Women's B Discus
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 18.07 4 306
2 Rhonda Munnik W35 Highgate Harriers 17.81 3 302
3 Cate Scott W55 Barnet & District 10.16 2 164
4 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 10.06 1 162
Women's A Hammer
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 41.92 4 643 aw
2 Zahra Akinpeju U23 Highgate Harriers 38.50 3 588 aw
3 Ann Bolitho W55 Barnet & District 14.83 2 211
4 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 12.24 1 170
Women's B Hammer
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 25.82 4 385 aw
2 Cate Scott W55 Barnet & District 8.60 3 112
3 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City 8.35 2 108
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellie Lane U17 Woking 28.56 4 490 aw
2 Zahra Akinpeju U23 Highgate Harriers 17.80 3 297
3 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 13.29 2 217
4 Ann Bolitho W55 Barnet & District 10.19 1 161
Women's B Javelin
1 Virginia Mitchell W45 Woking 21.21 4 358 aw
2 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City 10.99 3 176
3 Cate Scott W55 Barnet & District 8.16 2 125
Women's 4x100m
1 Woking SW   51.2 4 861 aw
2 Oxford City SW   52.0 3 832 aw
3 Barnet & District SW   57.6 2 641
Women's 4x400m
1 Woking SW   4:16.4 4 781
2 Oxford City SW   4:40.5 3 622
3 Barnet & District SW   5:09.2 2 456
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Ben Gritz SM highgate Harriers 11.8
100 Peter Edmunds SM Highgate Harriers 11.8
100 Jonathan Oviasu SM Highgate Harriers 12.3
1500 John Mckeane M45 Highgate Harriers 4:18.8 aw
100 Charles Duntoye U20 Barnet & District 12.5
200 Charles Duntoye U20 Barnet & District 25.6
400 Elliot Nielsen U17 Barnet & District 59.1
100 Manuel Stone M55 Oxford City 13.7 aw
100 Jason Byles M40 Oxford City 13.5
100 Anthony Palman Brown M45 Oxford City 13.0
800 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 2:02.6 aw
400 David Bosley M40 Oxford City 62.8
3000 Dave Alcock SM Oxford City 8:59.8 aw
1500 Robel Bahelbi SM Highgate Harriers 4:13.9 aw
200 Richard Beak U20 Woking 24.5
JT Rasesh Patel SM Barnet & District 21.50
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
3000 Vicky Frew SW Highgate Harriers 10:49.2 aw
200 Aliysa Codrington sw Oxford City 28.0
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 David Gain SM Oxford City 21.5 996
100m 1 David Gain SM Oxford City 10.9 915
Pole Vault 1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.65 881
400m 1 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 50.0 *** 874
400mH 1 Will Hartley U23 Woking 56.0 856
100m 2 Justin Duru SM Highgate Harriers 11.2 828
Women
200m 1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 25.8 913
200m 2 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City 26.0 898
100m 1 Vickie Hewett U23 Woking 12.7 893
Shot 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.21 *** 885
400m 1 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 59.7 880
100m 1 Nicole Davies U17 Woking 12.8 877