Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 4 - Walthamstow - 14 July 2012
Team Score
1 Hillingdon   208 H
2 London Heathside   162 L
3 Ealing, Southall & Mdx   155 E
4 Orion   85 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 11.1 4 856 aw
2 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 11.6 2 717
4 Tariq Forde SM Orion 12.1 1 591
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jordan Glaze SM London Heathside 11.7 4 691
2 N Bourne SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.7 3 691
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 22.2 4 899 aw
2 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 23.3 3 756 aw
3 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 23.3 2 756 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Alan Davidson U17 Hillingdon 22.8 4 820 aw
2 Jordan Glaze SM London Heathside 23.5 3 732
3 M Cameron SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 26.9 2 376
Men's A 400m
1 Stephen Goreham SM Hillingdon 52.8 4 723 aw
2 Jack Stroud SM Orion 53.2 3 703
3 C Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 53.7 2 677
4 Alex Macaulay SM London Heathside 69.3 1 124
Men's B 400m
1 Joe Carton U23 Hillingdon 55.1 4 610
2 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 56.3 3 555
3 Dan Moses SM Orion 57.0 2 524
4 M Cameron U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 58.0 1 481
Men's A 800m
1 Jack Stroud SM Orion 1:58.9 4 796 aw
2 Dean Clark SM Hillingdon 1:59.9 3 772 aw
3 L Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:12.2 2 504
4 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 2:33.6 1 174
Men's B 800m
1 Joe Carton U23 Hillingdon 2:02.8 4 703 aw
2 Ben Silverstone SM Orion 2:07.3 3 604
3 L Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:10.3 2 542
4 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 2:55.2 1 15
Men's A 1500m
1 Dan Moses SM Orion 4:14.1 4 697 aw
2 C Hepworth SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:15.8 3 679 aw
3 James Laing U23 Hillingdon 4:17.6 2 660 aw
4 Alex Macaulay SM London Heathside 5:01.3 1 285
Men's B 1500m
1 L Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:22.3 4 612
2 Luke Callis SM Orion 4:24.5 3 591
3 Reuben Vos U23 Hillingdon 4:27.1 2 565
4 Paul Lemmon SM London Heathside 5:05.0 1 260
Men's A 3000m
1 Robert Thompson U23 Hillingdon 9:08.7 4 692 aw
2 Ben Hall SM Orion 9:31.2 3 589
3 S Elson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 9:40.3 2 550
4 Paul Lemmon SM London Heathside 10:30.5 1 358
Men's B 3000m
1 James Laing U23 Hillingdon 9:10.4 4 684 aw
2 Eric Paul SM Orion 10:21.6 3 389
3 T Yates SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 10:32.3 2 352
4 Alex Macaulay SM London Heathside 11:34.5 1 173
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Israel Nworgu SM London Heathside 17.3 4 561 aw
2 S Szynon U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 20.0 3 267
3 James Manley SM Hillingdon 22.8 2 76
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 James Manley SM Hillingdon 62.9 4 592 aw
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 67.7 3 437
3 S Szynon SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 68.2 2 422
4 Tariq Forde SM Orion 68.2 1 422
Men's B 400mH
1 Mark Speight U23 Hillingdon 68.6 4 411
2 L Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 80.2 3 144
3 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 98.0 2 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Anupam Das SM Hillingdon 10:40.7 4 621 aw
2 T Yates SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11:26.9 3 479
3 Paul Lemmon SM London Heathside 11:30.8 2 468
4 Alex Chrisostomou SM Orion 13:15.1 1 218
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Dominic Speight SM Hillingdon 12:24.7 4 327
2 M Cameron SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 13:08.1 3 232
3 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 15:45.1 2 24
Men's A High Jump
1 Chris Hepworth M50 Ealing, Southall & Mdx   4 0
2 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon   3 0
3 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside   2 0
Men's B High Jump
1 M Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.65 4 577
2 Tobias Harris U20 Hillingdon 1.45 3 401
3 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 1.40 2 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 M Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2.80 4 384
2 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 2.60 3 332
3 Mark Speight U23 Hillingdon 2.60 2 332
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 2.60 4 332
2 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 1.50 3 49
3 R Densley M50 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.50 2 49
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 6.47 4   808 aw
2 N Bourne M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6.24 3   761 aw
3 Tariq Forde SM Orion 5.71 2   653
4 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 4.87 1   483
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 J Watty SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5.72 4   655
2 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 5.10 3   529
3 Gospel Barnabas U20 Hillingdon 4.66 2   440
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 J Watty SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.56 4   684 aw
2 Ashley Baynes SM London Heathside 12.51 3   679 aw
3 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 11.64 2   588
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 12.27 4   654 aw
2 N Bourne M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.60 3   584 aw
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robin Walker SM Orion 10.21 4 541 aw
2 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 8.76 3 455
3 M Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 7.00 2 352
4 Nathan Cyrus SM London Heathside 6.35 1 314
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 6.99 4 351
2 C Dissanayake SM London Heathside 4.29 3 193
Men's A Discus
1 Robin Walker SM Orion 27.97 4 475
2 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 23.90 3 401
3 M Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17.34 2 283
4 - SM London Heathside 16.68 1 271
Men's B Discus
1 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 21.90 4 365
2 - SM London Heathside 14.85 3 238
3 R Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 14.80 2 237
4 Luke Callis SM Orion 8.82 1 130
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker SM Orion 44.82 4 650 aw
2 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 25.58 3 360
3 M Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 20.17 2 279
4 Ashley Baynes SM London Heathside 19.20 1 265
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon 20.49 4 284
2 R Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17.42 3 238
3 Adrian Essex SM London Heathside 16.13 2 219
Men's A Javelin
1 Daniel Payne U20 Hillingdon 48.20 4 644 aw
2 Robin Walker SM Orion 33.50 3 440
3 - SM London Heathside 30.18 2 394
4 M Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 29.56 1 386
Men's B Javelin
1 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 35.06 4 462 aw
2 - SM London Heathside 28.19 3 367
3 R Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17.53 2 219
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon SM   44.5 4 781
2 London Heathside SM   44.8 3 763
3 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SM   46.4 2 669
4 Orion SM   49.5 1 505
Men's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon SM   3:38.4 4 649
2 London Heathside SM   3:40.5 3 625
3 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SM   3:45.3 2 570
4 Orion SM   3:46.6 1 556
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.4 4 944 aw
2 Nicola Tikare U17 Hillingdon 13.0 3 845 aw
3 Channon Bramwell SW Orion 13.7 2 736
4 Fatima Fofana SW London Heathside 14.0 1 691
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Nadia Mills U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 13.0 4 845 aw
2 Djanira Costa SW London Heathside 13.6 3 751
3 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 13.8 2 721
4 0 SW Orion 15.0 1 553
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 25.1 4 968 aw
2 Nicola Tikare U17 Hillingdon 26.3 3 875 aw
3 Nicky Famodun SW London Heathside 28.1 2 745
4 Channon Bramwell SW Orion 29.4 1 657
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Nadia Mills U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 27.2 4 809 aw
2 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 28.1 3 745
3 Anne-Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 29.2 2 670
Women's A 400m
1 Emma Danby SW Hillingdon   4 0
2 Anne-Christine Scherer SW London Heathside   3 0
Women's B 400m
1 Rebecca Miles U17 Hillingdon   4 0
2 Sue Rust SW London Heathside   3 0
Women's A 800m
1 Michaela Hutchinson SW Hillingdon 2:22.0 4 796 aw
2 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 2:31.9 3 657
3 Nicky Shelly SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:34.8 2 619
Women's B 800m
1 Jemma Weekes SW Hillingdon 2:35.2 4 613
2 Claire Morrissey SW London Heathside 2:41.8 3 531
Women's A 1500m
1 Emma Danby SW Hillingdon 4:54.8 4 806 aw
2 Sydney Taylor SW Orion 5:02.2 3 758 aw
3 Claire Morrissey SW London Heathside 5:19.8 2 650
4 Nicky Shelly SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5:21.3 1 641
Women's B 1500m
1 Jemma Weekes SW Hillingdon 5:23.4 4 629
2 Katherine Vinnicombe SW London Heathside 5:30.1 3 590
3 Grazina Narvilene SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5:44.8 2 511
Women's A 3000m
1 Anna Critchlow SW London Heathside 11:05.8 4 725 aw
2 Elspeth Storrer SW London Heathside 12:04.8 3 574
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Djanira Costa U17 London Heathside 17.9 4 620 aw
2 Nikkita Sartori-Sigrist SW Orion 18.8 3 540
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 22.6 2 264
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Rebecca Miles U17 Hillingdon 67.9 4 804 aw
2 Nikkita Sartori Sigrist SW Orion 71.7 3 709 aw
3 - SW London Heathside 84.5 2 432
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Emma Danby SW Hillingdon 7:47.5 4 766 aw
2 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 7:53.8 3 742 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Hannah Wells U20 Hillingdon 8:54.0 4 539 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Anne-Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 1.40 4 610
2 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 1.20 3 417
Women's B High Jump
1 Estelle Camprecios SW London Heathside 1.35 4 561
2 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 1.00 3 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2.00 4 342
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4.78 4   730 aw
2 Anne-Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 4.63 3   699
3 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 4.19 2   607
4 Jessica Kipps SW Orion 3.69 1   502
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Gayler SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4.57 4   686
2 Angelica Wynter SW London Heathside 3.63 3   490
3 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 3.54 2   471
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 9.02 4   587
2 Emma Danby U20 Hillingdon 7.98 3   482
3 Melissa Timpson SW Orion 7.30 2   414
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Wells U20 Hillingdon 7.04 4   388
2 - SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6.75 3   359
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Anne-Christine Scherer SW London Heathside 9.48 4 539 aw
2 Afiya Williams SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 9.05 3 514 aw
3 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 8.52 2 482 aw
4 Laura West SW Orion 6.26 1 346
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 7.77 4 437
2 Tabita Bituli U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 7.29 3 408 aw
3 Milly Watkins SW London Heathside 6.24 2 345
Women's A Discus
1 Angelica Wynter U17 London Heathside 25.65 4 444 aw
2 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 22.89 3 394
3 Afiya Williams SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 22.32 2 384
4 Laura West SW Orion 17.12 1 289
Women's B Discus
1 Milly Watkins SW London Heathside 22.60 4 389
2 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 18.77 3 319
3 Nicky Shelly SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 15.32 2 257
4 Natalie Kipps SW Orion 11.13 1 181
Women's A Hammer
1 Melissa Timpson SW Orion 24.99 4 372
2 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 22.55 3 333
3 Grazina Narvilene SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17.13 2 247
4 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 13.36 1 187
Women's B Hammer
1 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 22.54 4 333
2 Milly Watkins SW London Heathside 9.10 3 120
3 Laura Cameron SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 7.34 2 92
Women's A Javelin
1 Georgie Floyd SW Hillingdon 29.22 4 502 aw
2 Afiya Williams SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 25.68 3 439 aw
3 Laura West SW Orion 23.22 2 394
4 Milly Watkins SW London Heathside 17.34 1 289
Women's B Javelin
1 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 17.34 4 289
2 Natalie Kipps SW Orion 13.55 3 221
3 Estelle Camprecios SW London Heathside 11.04 2 176
4 Laura Cameron SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 8.88 1 138
Women's 4x100m
1 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SW   52.6 4 810
2 London Heathside SW   53.9 3 764
3 Hillingdon SW   54.2 2 754
4 Orion SW   55.9 1 697
Women's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon SW   4:26.5 4 712
2 London Heathside SW   4:38.7 3 633
3 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SW   4:44.7 2 596
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Reuben Voss SM Hillingdon 2:08.9
800 Dominic Speight SM Hillingdon 2:12.6
800 Akira Jackson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:27.6
100 Tobias SM Hillingdon 11.8
100 Gospel SM Hillingdon 12.6
200 Tobias Harris SM Hillingdon 23.9
200 Gospel Barnabas SM Hillingdon 25.6
1500 Akira Jackson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5:06.5
3000 Neil McGoun SM Orion 9:53.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Eldika SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 13.3
100 2 Georgie SW Hillingdon 13.8
100 3 Angelica SW London Heathside 14.2
400 Michaela Hutchinson SW 61.5 aw
200 1 Eldika Edwards U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 27.9
200 2 Ann Scherer SW London Heathside 28.0
200 3 Sylvie Rowe U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 28.6
200 4 D'Jeeneigh Kalzorowski U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 30.1
DTW Laura Cameron SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6.94
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 22.2 899
100m 1 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 11.1 856
200m 1 Alan Davidson U17 Hillingdon 22.8 820
Long Jump 1 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 6.47 808
800m 1 Jack Stroud SM Orion 1:58.9 796
4x100m 1 Hillingdon SM 44.5 781
Women
200m 1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 25.1 968
100m 1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.4 944
200m 2 Nicola Tikare U17 Hillingdon 26.3 875
100m 2 Nicola Tikare U17 Hillingdon 13.0 845
100m 1 Nadia Mills U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 13.0 845
4x100m 1 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SW 52.6 810