Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 4 - Carshalton - 14 July 2012
Team Score
1 Wycombe Phoenix   242 P
2 Serpentine   179 S
3 Sutton & District   123 U
4 Vale of Aylesbury   102 V
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Fraser Carlisle U23 Wycombe Phoenix 11.8 4 665
2 Andre Livingston U17 Sutton & District 12.8 3 434
3 Adam Craigmile SM Vale of Aylesbury 12.9 2 414
4 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 13.7 1 268
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Will Herd U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.8 4 665
2 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix 12.3 3 543
3 Jermaine Malcolm U17 Sutton & District 12.8 2 434
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 13.6 1 284
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Fraser Carlisle U23 Wycombe Phoenix 23.3 4 756 aw
2 Will Herd U20 Vale of Aylesbury 23.7 3 708 aw
3 Adam Taylor U20 Sutton & District 24.3 2 637
4 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 25.6 1 498
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Layne U17 Wycombe Phoenix 24.3 4 637 aw
2 Jermaine Malcolm U17 Sutton & District 25.8 3 478
3 Joe Butawo U20 Vale of Aylesbury 25.8 2 478
4 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 27.6 1 317
Men's A 400m
1 Adam Taylor U20 Sutton & District 51.5 4 791 aw
2 Jordan Layne U17 Wycombe Phoenix 52.7 3 728 aw
3 Adam Craigmile SM Vale of Aylesbury 57.0 2 524
4 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 57.9 1 485
Men's B 400m
1 Nerville Harris U20 Sutton & District 51.6 4 786 aw
2 James Davies SM Wycombe Phoenix 57.3 3 511
3 Rueben Woodruff SM Serpentine 61.8 2 335
4 Phil Corbett SM Vale of Aylesbury 62.6 1 308
Men's A 800m
1 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 2:01.6 4 731 aw
2 Mark Booth U23 Wycombe Phoenix 2:04.2 3 672
3 TJ Bartlett U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2:16.9 2 417
Men's B 800m
1 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix 2:07.8 4 593
2 Rueben Woodruff SM Serpentine 2:12.5 3 498
3 Phil Corbett SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:25.0 2 286
Men's A 1500m
1 Richard Philipps SM Serpentine 4:12.7 4 712 aw
2 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix 4:13.6 3 702 aw
3 Phil Corbett SM Vale of Aylesbury 5:06.6 2 250
4 Tom Keenan U20 Sutton & District 5:14.2 1 204
Men's B 1500m
1 Tiago Branco SM Serpentine 4:16.8 4 668 aw
2 Vlad Nebolsin SM Wycombe Phoenix 5:13.4 3 208
3 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 5:58.8 2 28
Men's A 3000m
1 Nick Torry SM Serpentine 8:46.9 4 799 aw
2 James Hancock U17 Sutton & District 9:57.8 3 478
3 David Brookes SM Wycombe Phoenix 10:28.2 2 366
4 Phil Corbett SM Vale of Aylesbury 11:08.1 1 241
Men's B 3000m
1 Richard Philipps SM Serpentine 8:47.7 4 795 aw
2 Matt Geddes U17 Sutton & District 10:02.1 3 461
3 Vlad Nebolsin SM Wycombe Phoenix 11:23.5 2 200
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 12:45.3 1 45
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 20.6 4 216
2 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 23.7 3 39
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix 22.1 4 113
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 26.1 3 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 61.0 4 660 aw
2 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 74.9 3 249
Men's B 400mH
1 Tom Claessans SM Wycombe Phoenix 68.5 4 413
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 83.4 3 94
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Hugh Torry SM Serpentine 10:29.3 4 659 aw
2 Tom Claessans U20 Wycombe Phoenix 12:36.0 3 301
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 10:42.7 4 614 aw
2 David Brookes SM Wycombe Phoenix 12:36.0 3 301
Men's A High Jump
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 1.50 4 445
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.10 3 99
Men's B High Jump
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix 1.50 4 445
2 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 1.10 3 99
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix 3.35 4 530 aw
2 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 2.40 3 279
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 2.60 4 332
2 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.60 3 74
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix 6.10 4   732 aw
2 TJ Bartley U17 Vale of Aylesbury 5.84 3   679 aw
3 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 5.35 2   580
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 5.10 4   529
2 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 4.10 3   328
3 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.94 2   102
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 TJ Bartley U17 Vale of Aylesbury 12.74 4   703 aw
2 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix 10.98 3   519
3 Nick Torry SM Serpentine 9.70 2   387
4 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 6.90 1   104
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 10.63 4   483
2 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 9.17 3   332
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Steve Stokes M40 Vale of Aylesbury 9.99 4 528
2 Danny McIntosh M40 Serpentine 9.98 3 527
3 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 9.35 2 490
4 Paul Miller U20 Sutton & District 9.21 1 482
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Andrew Korani SM Wycombe Phoenix 8.82 4 459
2 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 7.83 3 401
3 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 6.48 2 321
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 5.51 1 264
Men's A Discus
1 Steve Stokes M40 Vale of Aylesbury 30.27 4 516 aw
2 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 28.74 3 488 aw
3 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 25.94 2 438
4 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 17.86 1 292
Men's B Discus
1 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix 25.59 4 431
2 Paul Miller U20 Sutton & District 23.79 3 399
3 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 17.69 2 289
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 12.81 1 201
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 35.00 4 502 aw
2 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 34.54 3 495 aw
3 Steve Stokes M40 Vale of Aylesbury 23.57 2 330
4 Danny McIntosh M40 Serpentine 21.31 1 296
Men's B Hammer
1 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix 27.95 4 396 aw
2 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 16.45 3 223
3 Tony McGahan SM Serpentine 16.01 2 217
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 11.07 1 143
Men's A Javelin
1 Dave Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 45.31 4 604 aw
2 Martin Small SM Sutton & District 34.81 3 458
3 Steve Stokes M40 Vale of Aylesbury 31.83 2 417
4 Danny McIntosh M40 Serpentine 27.06 1 351
Men's B Javelin
1 Andrew Korani SM Wycombe Phoenix 37.01 4 489 aw
2 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 26.68 3 346
3 Paul Miller SM Sutton & District 24.26 2 312
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 12.17 1 146
Men's 4x100m
1 Wycombe Phoenix SM   46.3 4 675
2 Vale of Aylesbury SM   47.9 3 587
3 Sutton & District SM   48.9 2 535
4 Serpentine SM   56.2 1 229
Men's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix SM   3:43.3 4 593
2 Serpentine SM   4:08.4 3 342
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 12.9 4 861 aw
2 Racquel Forbes - Welch U17 Sutton & District 13.8 3 721
3 Emma Wright U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.7 2 593
4 Anna Diamantopoulos W35 Serpentine 15.3 1 515
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Zainab Lawal U20 Sutton & District 13.6 4 751
2 Anna Crowley U20 Wycombe Phoenix 13.7 3 736
3 Lynne Andrews W40 Vale of Aylesbury 15.8 2 454
4 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 17.8 1 249
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 26.0 4 898 aw
2 Zainab Lawal U20 Sutton & District 27.8 3 766
3 Emma Wright U20 Vale of Aylesbury 30.2 2 606
4 Mary Egundebi W35 Serpentine 30.4 1 593
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Liz Rzewuski SW Wycombe Phoenix 27.5 4 787
2 Aaliyah Lawal U17 Sutton & District 29.3 3 663
3 Anna Diamantopoulos W35 Serpentine 31.3 2 539
4 Gill Corbett W40 Vale of Aylesbury 35.0 1 342
Women's A 400m
1 Rachel Osei Tutu U17 Wycombe Phoenix 60.5 4 856 aw
2 Ella Shears U17 Sutton & District 65.4 3 714
3 Mary Egundebi SW Serpentine 67.7 2 651
Women's B 400m
1 Kirsty Atkins U20 Wycombe Phoenix 64.0 4 753 aw
2 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 81.9 3 330
Women's A 800m
1 Helen Palmer W35 Serpentine 2:23.4 4 776 aw
2 Sue Apergis W45 Wycombe Phoenix 2:27.1 3 723 aw
3 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 2:47.7 2 462
Women's B 800m
1 Georgina Russell U20 Wycombe Phoenix 2:27.9 4 711
2 Marta Bagnati SW Serpentine 2:40.5 3 547
3 Heather Fallaize W50 Vale of Aylesbury 3:12.2 2 228
Women's A 1500m
1 Helen Palmer W35 Serpentine 4:56.3 4 796 aw
2 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix 5:11.2 3 701
3 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 5:34.7 2 565 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 4:56.6 4 794 aw
2 Maggie Allen W40 Wycombe Phoenix 5:14.5 3 681 aw
3 Heather Fallaize W50 Vale of Aylesbury 6:23.0 2 330
Women's A 3000m
1 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix 10:41.3 4 793 aw
2 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 10:44.1 3 785 aw
3 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 11:46.0 2 620 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 10:56.0 4 752 aw
2 Georgina Russell U20 Wycombe Phoenix 11:40.2 3 634 aw
3 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 13:30.4 2 386
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sigrid Stangl SW Serpentine 43.6 4 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Rachel Kelleher U20 Wycombe Phoenix 66.6 4 838 aw
2 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 99.8 3 190
3 Sigrid Stangl SW Serpentine 104.0 2 141
Women's B 400mH
1 Marissa Robertson U17 Wycombe Phoenix 77.4 4 577
2 Steph Vaatz W35 Serpentine 114.6 3 49
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Pemberton SW Serpentine 8:25.5 4 631 aw
2 Maggie Allen W40 Wycombe Phoenix 8:35.7 3 597
3 Charlie Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 9:02.0 2 514
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Grace Wu W40 Serpentine 8:46.9 4 561
Women's A High Jump
1 Kirsty Atkins U20 Wycombe Phoenix 1.40 4 610
2 Rochelle Arulanandam U17 Vale of Aylesbury 1.30 3 513
3 Leanne Bettis U20 Sutton & District 1.20 2 417
4 Steph Vaatz W35 Serpentine 1.00 1 227
Women's B High Jump
1 Jade Savage SW Wycombe Phoenix 1.35 4 561
2 Tash Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.20 3 417
3 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 1.00 2 227
4 Sigrid Stangl SW Serpentine 1.00 1 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix 3.20 4 701 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 5.54 4   890 aw
2 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix 4.70 3   713 aw
3 Rochelle Arulanandam U17 Vale of Aylesbury 4.52 2   676
4 Marta Bagnati SW Serpentine 4.13 1   594
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rawlings U17 Sutton & District 4.83 4   741 aw
2 Rachel Osei Tutu U17 Wycombe Phoenix 4.50 3   671
3 Anna Diamantopoulos W35 Serpentine 3.65 2   494
4 Gill Corbett W40 Vale of Aylesbury 3.55 1   473
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kerri Davidson U17 Sutton & District 11.50 4   838 aw
2 Rochelle Arulanandam U17 Vale of Aylesbury 9.70 3   655 aw
3 Heidi Msipa U20 Wycombe Phoenix 8.72 2   556
4 Marta Bagnati SW Serpentine 8.31 1   515
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 9.99 4   685 aw
2 Sue Apergis W45 Wycombe Phoenix 8.01 3   485 aw
3 Anna Diamantopoulos W35 Serpentine 6.95 2   379
4 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 6.51 1   336
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 8.55 4 483 aw
2 Kudzi Mapuranga U17 Wycombe Phoenix 7.60 3 426 aw
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 7.20 2 402
4 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 5.32 1 290
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Leanne Bettis U20 Sutton & District 7.17 4 401
2 Victoria Crawford SW Serpentine 6.91 3 385
3 Heidi Msipa U23 Wycombe Phoenix 6.62 2 368
4 Heather Fallaize W50 Vale of Aylesbury 4.58 1 245
Women's A Discus
1 Leanne Bettis U20 Sutton & District 29.12 4 507 aw
2 Kudzi Mapuranga U17 Wycombe Phoenix 22.58 3 388 aw
3 Charlie Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 17.69 2 300
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 16.60 1 280
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 28.21 4 491 aw
2 Caitlin Neale U17 Wycombe Phoenix 19.13 3 326
3 Tash Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 16.55 2 279
4 Steph Vaatz W35 Serpentine 12.76 1 210
Women's A Hammer
1 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 28.02 4 421 aw
2 Kudzi Mapuranga U17 Wycombe Phoenix 20.36 3 299 aw
3 Leanne Bettis U20 Sutton & District 20.07 2 294
Women's B Hammer
1 Steph Vaatz W35 Serpentine 13.04 4 182
2 Heidi Msipa U23 Wycombe Phoenix 8.53 3 111
Women's A Javelin
1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 24.31 4 414
2 Heidi Msipa U23 Wycombe Phoenix 23.39 3 397
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 14.95 2 246
4 Heather Fallaize W50 Vale of Aylesbury 9.54 1 150
Women's B Javelin
1 Leanne Bettis U20 Sutton & District 22.24 4 377
2 AJ GIbbson SW Wycombe Phoenix 16.79 3 279
3 Beatrice Bonello W35 Serpentine 11.13 2 178
Women's 4x100m
1 Wycombe Phoenix SW   51.7 4 842 aw
2 Sutton & District SW   54.3 3 751
3 Vale of Aylesbury SW   61.0 2 538
4 Serpentine SW   65.9 1 405
Women's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix SW   4:09.5 4 830 aw
2 Serpentine SW   4:55.1 3 534
3 Vale of Aylesbury SW   5:31.0 2 347
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Richard Taylor SM Serpentine 2:17.0
800 Yari Fontebasso SM Serpentine 2:21.3
3000 Yari Fontebasso SM Serpentine 10:17.9
100 Joseph Butawo U20 Aylesbury 12.4
100 Ethan Wood U17 Sutton & District 12.3
LJ Shola John-Olodo SM unattached 7.02 aw
100 Babtunde Amosu SM unattached 12.1
100 Jonathan Ilorj  SM unattached 11.5 aw
LJ Stefan Amokwandoh SM B&B 6.14 aw
LJ Jonathan Grant SM HHH 7.05 aw
3000 Carlos Vasquez SM Serpentine 9:46.7
1500 J Hogg SM Serpentine 4:35.5
LJ Jonathan Ilorj  SM 6.27 aw
200 Andre Livingston U17 Sutton & District 25.8
1500 Mohammed Ismail SM Serpentine 4:15.2 aw
1500 Carlos Vasquez U20 Serpentine 4:33.5
200 Andrew Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix 24.8
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 Grace Wu W40 Serpentine 5:17.7 aw
100 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix 14.3
200 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix 29.1
100 Rachel Osei Tutu U17 Wycombe Phoenix 13.3 aw
800 Stephanie Palmer U20 unattached 3:08.7
100 Cydney Briggs SW Sutton & District 14.5
100 Aaliyah Lawal U17 Sutton & District 14.4
100 Yasmin Henlon U20 Sutton & District 15.5
200 Yasmin Henlon U20 Sutton & District 31.5
Man of the Match Awards
Men
3000m 1 Nick Torry SM Serpentine 8:46.9 799
3000m 1 Richard Philipps SM Serpentine 8:47.7 795
400m 1 Adam Taylor U20 Sutton & District 51.5 791
400m 1 Nerville Harris U20 Sutton & District 51.6 786
200m 1 Fraser Carlisle U23 Wycombe Phoenix 23.3 756
Long Jump 1 Andy Kobani SM Wycombe Phoenix 6.10 732
Women
200m 1 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 26.0 898
Long Jump 1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 5.54 890
100m 1 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 12.9 861
400m 1 Rachel Osei Tutu U17 Wycombe Phoenix 60.5 856
4x100m 1 Wycombe Phoenix SW 51.7 842
400mH 1 Rachel Kelleher U20 Wycombe Phoenix 66.6 838