Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 4 - Cambridge - 14 July 2012
Team Score
1 Colchester Harriers   215 C
2 Cambridge & Coleridge   213 M
3 St Albans   161 A
4 West Norfolk   51 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.9 4 915 aw
2 Luke Yaxley U20 St Albans 11.3 3 799 aw
3 Matthew Bailey U17 West Norfolk 12.0 2 615 aw
4 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 12.1 1 591
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Cameron McKie U20 St Albans 11.6 4 717 aw
2 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.9 3 640
3 Craig Brooks U17 West Norfolk 12.2 2 567
4 Darius Azami U17 Colchester Harriers 12.4 1 521
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Cameron Irwin U23 Colchester Harriers 22.1 4 913 aw
2 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22.2 3 899 aw
3 Luke Yaxley U20 St Albans 22.8 2 820 aw
4 Craig Brooks U17 West Norfolk 24.6 1 604
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Will Blackwell U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.8 4 696 aw
2 Matthew Bailey U17 West Norfolk 24.5 3 615 aw
3 Robert Clarke U17 Colchester Harriers 25.1 2 549
4 N Cusack SM St Albans 32.3 1 52
Men's A 400m
1 Cameron Irwin U23 Colchester Harriers 49.3 4 913 aw
2 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 51.8 3 775 aw
3 Chris Hilton U20 St Albans 54.1 2 658
4 Jonathan Laybourn SM West Norfolk 55.9 1 573
Men's B 400m
1 Dylan Doggett U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 52.3 4 749 aw
2 Robert Clarke U17 Colchester Harriers 55.2 3 605 aw
3 Oliver Poulain U20 St Albans 60.3 2 389
Men's A 800m
1 David Allworthy SM Colchester Harriers 2:01.9 4 724 aw
2 Tim Cobden U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:08.9 3 570 aw
3 Edward Blake SM St Albans 2:11.6 2 516
Men's B 800m
1 Kevin White M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:16.2 4 429
2 Oliver Poulain U20 St Albans 2:26.9 3 258
3 Ian Vickery SM Colchester Harriers 4:20.7 2 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Will Mycroft SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:12.0 4 719 aw
2 David Allworthy SM Colchester Harriers 4:21.7 3 618
3 Jonathan Laybourn SM West Norfolk 4:21.7 2 618
4 Paul Adams SM St Albans 4:21.9 1 616
Men's B 1500m
1 Connor Price U17 Colchester Harriers 4:25.0 4 586 aw
2 Edward Blake SM St Albans 4:36.0 3 483
3 Kevin White M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:44.3 2 412
4 Robert Vincent M45 West Norfolk 8:33.4 1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Paul Adams SM St Albans 9:08.8 4 691 aw
2 James Chettle SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9:11.9 3 676 aw
3 Jonathan Laybourn SM West Norfolk 9:14.5 2 664 aw
4 Colin Ridley M50 Colchester Harriers 9:54.1 1 493 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 Edward Blake SM St Albans 9:50.0 4 509
2 John Oakes M55 Cambridge & Coleridge 10:06.3 3 445 aw
3 Peter West M40 Colchester Harriers 10:19.0 2 398
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 16.3 4 697 aw
2 Cameron McKie U20 St Albans 16.3 3 697 aw
3 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 18.3 2 439
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.3 4 164
2 Robert Smith SM Colchester Harriers 24.2 3 24
Men's A 400mH
1 Cameron Irwin U23 Colchester Harriers 57.6 4 790 aw
2 Cameron McKie U20 St Albans 60.1 3 693 aw
3 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 74.0 2 269
Men's B 400mH
1 Robert Smith SM Colchester Harriers 61.3 4 649 aw
2 Luke Yaxley U20 St Albans 68.8 3 405
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:12.2 4 718 aw
2 Robert Smith SM Colchester Harriers 11:54.6 3 402
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Cameron Irwin U23 Colchester Harriers 1.70 3 622
Men's B High Jump
1 Ben Davies SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.70 4 622
2 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 1.65 3 577
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 3.91 4 681 aw
2 Oliver Poulain SM St Albans 2.60 3 332
3 Alec Taylor SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2.60 2 332
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jack Huddlestone SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2.60 4 332
2 Cameron Irwin U23 Colchester Harriers 2.40 3 279
3 Ashley Kavanagh-King U20 St Albans 2.00 2 175
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.82 4   880 aw
2 Craig Brooks U17 West Norfolk 5.23 3   555
3 Robert Smith SM Colchester Harriers 5.18 2   545
4 Ashley Kavanagh-King U20 St Albans 3.93 1   295
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ben Davies SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.14 4   740 aw
2 Connor Price U17 Colchester Harriers 4.36 3   380
3 J Pishorn SM West Norfolk 4.12 2   332
4 N Cusack SM St Albans 3.10 1   132
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kieran Lock U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.43 4   670 aw
2 Robert Smith SM Colchester Harriers 10.55 3   475
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Cowley U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.16 4   538 aw
2 Robert Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 8.63 3   277
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Robert Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 12.64 4 684 aw
2 Oli Holway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.83 3 637 aw
3 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 St Albans 8.09 2 416
4 J Pishorn SM West Norfolk 5.77 1 280
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.69 4 569 aw
2 Daniel Thompson SM Colchester Harriers 7.87 3 403
3 Malcolm Wallace M60 St Albans 6.54 2 325
Men's A Discus
1 Robert Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 40.09 4 694 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 33.60 3 576 aw
3 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 St Albans 19.19 2 316
Men's B Discus
1 Oli Holway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 33.54 4 575 aw
2 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 28.90 3 491 aw
3 Malcolm Wallace M60 St Albans 18.39 2 302
Men's A Hammer
1 Robert Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 52.43 4 765 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 38.51 3 555 aw
3 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 St Albans 26.94 2 381
Men's B Hammer
1 Oli Holway U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 38.07 4 548 aw
2 Daniel Thompson SM Colchester Harriers 23.31 3 326
3 Malcolm Wallace M60 St Albans 19.86 2 274
Men's A Javelin
1 Joe Lines U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 45.47 4 606 aw
2 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 31.80 3 417
3 Ashley Kavanagh-King U20 St Albans 26.65 2 345
Men's B Javelin
1 Albert Pavelin U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 41.36 4 549 aw
2 Connor Price U17 Colchester Harriers 22.80 3 292 aw
3 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 St Albans 21.37 2 272
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   45.9 4 698
2 St Albans SM   48.7 3 545
3 West Norfolk SM   54.2 2 300
Men's 4x400m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:41.7 4 611
2 St Albans SM   3:43.2 3 594
3 Colchester Harriers SM   3:51.0 2 509
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Joanna Richards SW St Albans 12.9 4 861 aw
2 Jo Peak U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.0 3 845 aw
3 Bethany Moore U20 Colchester Harriers 13.6 2 751
4 Emilie West U17 West Norfolk 13.8 1 721
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chelsea Shurland U20 St Albans 13.1 4 829 aw
2 Keisha Holohan Yates SW Colchester Harriers 13.4 3 781
3 Lucy Gillies U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.6 2 751
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 26.2 4 883 aw
2 Chelsea Shurland U20 St Albans 26.4 3 868 aw
3 Jo Peak U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 26.5 2 860 aw
4 Emilie West U17 West Norfolk 28.2 1 738
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Emily Moore U20 Colchester Harriers 27.0 4 823 aw
2 Joanna Richards SW St Albans 27.5 3 787
3 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 29.0 2 683
4 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 30.9 1 563
Women's A 400m
1 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 59.0 4 902 aw
2 Megan Steer U20 St Albans 61.2 3 834 aw
3 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 64.4 2 741
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 70.4 1 582
Women's B 400m
1 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 61.5 4 826 aw
2 Natalia Rehakova U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 65.6 3 708
3 Rebecca Vincent U20 West Norfolk 71.2 2 562
4 Deborah Steer W45 St Albans 72.7 1 526
Women's A 800m
1 Megan Steer U20 St Albans 2:22.1 4 795 aw
2 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 2:24.1 3 765 aw
3 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:28.1 2 709
4 Charlotte Head U20 Colchester Harriers 2:31.8 1 658
Women's B 800m
1 B Normanton U20 West Norfolk 2:36.3 4 599
2 Deborah Steer W45 St Albans 2:40.5 3 547 aw
3 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:42.6 2 521 aw
4 Samantha Hart U17 Colchester Harriers 2:54.1 1 393
Women's A 1500m
1 Gemma Coe SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:46.0 4 865 aw
2 Stacey Wheat SW Colchester Harriers 5:04.8 3 741 aw
3 Megan Steer U20 St Albans 5:12.4 2 694
4 B Normanton U20 West Norfolk 5:26.0 1 614
Women's B 1500m
1 Faye McLellan U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:16.8 4 668
2 Deborah Steer W45 St Albans 5:28.5 3 599 aw
3 Joy Huggins U17 Colchester Harriers 5:47.3 2 498
Women's A 3000m
1 Jo Coates W35 Cambridge & Coleridge 10:55.0 4 754 aw
2 Deborah Steer W45 St Albans 11:11.8 3 709 aw
3 Molly Huggins U17 Colchester Harriers 11:32.7 2 654 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Helen Grant W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 12:00.2 4 585 aw
2 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 13:02.1 3 444
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 14.6 4 961 aw
2 Laura Bass SW Cambridge & Coleridge 16.2 3 786 aw
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 20.1 2 435
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 22.0 1 301
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Emily Moore U20 Colchester Harriers 15.6 4 850 aw
2 Claire Bentley U17 St Albans 20.6 3 397
Women's A 400mH
1 Laura Bass SW Cambridge & Coleridge 66.1 4 851 aw
2 Jessica Cutts U20 Colchester Harriers 72.9 3 680 aw
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 78.2 2 559 aw
4 Claire Bentley U17 St Albans 82.7 1 466
Women's B 400mH
1 Stacey Wheat SW Colchester Harriers 77.6 4 572
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Charlotte Head U17 Colchester Harriers 1.48 4 688 aw
2 Lucy Weber U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.40 3 610
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 1.35 2 561
Women's B High Jump
1 Samantha Hart U17 Colchester Harriers 1.25 4 465
2 Sophia Brumann U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.20 3 417
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 2.70 4 550 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Christine James W55 St Albans 1.00 4 54
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.47 4   876 aw
2 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 4.86 3   747 aw
3 Joanna Richards SW St Albans 4.16 2   600
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Charlotte Head U17 Colchester Harriers 4.13 4   594
2 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 3.99 3   565
3 Sophia Brumann U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 3.87 2   540
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 10.88 4   775 aw
2 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.75 3   762 aw
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 8.55 2   539
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 8.22 1   506
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stacey Wheat SW Colchester Harriers 7.85 4   469
2 Sophia Brumann U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 7.75 3   459
3 Claire Bentley U17 St Albans 7.63 2   447
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 12.78 4 738 aw
2 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 9.58 3 545 aw
3 Hayley Sayer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.38 2 473 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jessica Cutts U20 Colchester Harriers 8.65 4 489 aw
2 Sophie Macken U17 St Albans 8.01 3 451 aw
3 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 7.66 2 430
Women's A Discus
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 28.49 4 496 aw
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 25.33 3 438 aw
3 Sophie Macken U17 St Albans 22.45 2 386 aw
4 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 13.71 1 228
Women's B Discus
1 Kathryn Hart U17 Colchester Harriers 22.43 4 386 aw
2 Hayley Sayer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 19.47 3 332
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 18.35 2 312
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 13.47 1 223
Women's A Hammer
1 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 39.75 4 608 aw
2 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 30.14 3 454 aw
3 Sophie Macken U17 St Albans 18.45 2 268
Women's B Hammer
1 Jessica Cutts U20 Colchester Harriers 19.97 4 292
2 Christine James W55 St Albans 17.30 3 250
Women's A Javelin
1 Laura Millichap U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 25.27 4 431 aw
2 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 23.15 3 393
3 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 18.83 2 316
4 Kathryn Hart U17 Colchester Harriers 15.80 1 261
Women's B Javelin
1 Claire Bentley U17 St Albans 13.04 4 212
2 Samantha Hart U17 Colchester Harriers 11.86 3 191
3 Olivia McGuire U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.07 2 177
Women's 4x100m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   51.7 4 842 aw
2 Colchester Harriers SW   53.4 3 782
3 St Albans SW   58.0 2 629
4 West Norfolk SW   58.5 1 613
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester Harriers SW   4:11.5 4 816 aw
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   4:17.0 3 777
3 St Albans SW   4:55.9 2 529
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 J Ebanks U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.7 aw
100 R Vincent M45 West Norfolk 14.0
1500 C Ridley M50 Colchester Harriers 4:41.8 aw
200 J Ebanks U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.4 aw
200 D Doggett U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.7 aw
200 J Pishorn SM West Norfolk 29.7
3000 N Beer SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9:30.8
3000 C Emmerson U23 B&C 9:41.5
DT Joe Lines U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 35.95 aw
HJ A Taylor M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.60
JT D Thompson SM Colchester Harriers 28.70
JT W Blackwell U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 41.82 aw
PV E Borrmann U17 Ryston 3.70 aw
SP M Lawrence SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.93 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 C Young U17 Colchester Harriers 14.3
100 S Brumann U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 14.6
1500 P Golec SW Cambridge & Coleridge 5:25.1
1500 H Grant W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:00.7
200 O McGuire U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.0
200 B Moore U20 Colchester Harriers 28.5
200 C Young U17 Colchester Harriers 29.0
200 G French U17 Colchester Harriers 35.1
PV J Isbill W45 Ryston 2.40 aw
TJ E Sterzing SW Colchester Harriers 12.37 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.9 915
200m 1 Cameron Irwin U23 Colchester Harriers 22.1 913
400m 1 Cameron Irwin U23 Colchester Harriers 49.3 913
200m 2 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22.2 899
Long Jump 1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.82 880
200m 3 Luke Yaxley U20 St Albans 22.8 820
Women
100mH 1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 14.6 961
400m 1 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 59.0 902
200m 1 Heather Shepherd SW Colchester Harriers 26.2 883
Long Jump 1 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.47 876
200m 2 Chelsea Shurland U20 St Albans 26.4 868
1500m 1 Gemma Coe SW Cambridge & Coleridge 4:46.0 865