Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 4 - Winchester - 14 July 2012
Team Score
1 City of Portsmouth   254.5 P
2 Team Kennet   186.5 K
3 Poole Runners   131 R
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 10.9 4 915 aw
2 Joshua Willock U17 Team Kennet 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Rich Cooper M45 Poole Runners 12.7 2 455 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 11.1 4 856 aw
2 Samuel Randall U17 Team Kennet 11.8 3 665 aw
3 Chris Everden M45 Poole Runners 13.6 2 284
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 22.6 4 846 aw
2 Joshua Willock U17 Team Kennet 23.8 3 696 aw
3 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 24.0 2 672
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 24.4 4 626
2 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 24.8 3 582
3 Joe Astley U23 Poole Runners 26.9 2 376
Men's A 400m
1 Joe Astley U23 Poole Runners 50.9 4 824 aw
2 Samuel Randall U17 Team Kennet 51.1 3 813 aw
3 Nick Thorn U20 City of Portsmouth 52.3 2 749 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 51.3 4 802 aw
2 Ollie Cooper U17 Team Kennet 55.4 3 596 aw
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 55.5 2 591
Men's A 800m
1 Leif Chandler U23 Poole Runners 2:06.3 4 625
2 Toby Brimecome SM City of Portsmouth 2:09.7 3 554
3 Alex Hanson U17 Team Kennet 2:16.8 2 418
Men's B 800m
1 Ben Wilson U17 Poole Runners 2:12.8 4 492
2 Toby Brimecome SM City of Portsmouth 2:14.9 3 453
3 Terrel Rizan M50 Team Kennet 3:07.5 2 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Harry Carter U20 City of Portsmouth 4:14.8 4 689 aw
2 Leif Chandler SM Poole Runners 4:20.5 3 630
3 Alex Hanson U17 Team Kennet 4:45.6 2 402
Men's B 1500m
1 Nick Thorn U20 City of Portsmouth 4:34.8 4 494
2 Louis Kellaway U17 Poole Runners 4:37.7 3 468
3 Curtis Angell U23 Team Kennet 5:19.9 2 172
Men's A 3000m
1 Harry Carter SM City of Portsmouth 8:48.7 4 790 aw
2 Ben Wilson U17 Poole Runners 9:08.0 3 695
3 James Moorcorft SM Team Kennet 10:58.3 2 269
Men's B 3000m
1 Rob Ward SM City of Portsmouth 9:43.1 4 538
2 Louis Kellaway U17 Poole Runners 9:53.1 3 497
3 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 11:35.0 2 171
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 16.3 4 697 aw
2 Dan Cleal U23 City of Portsmouth 19.2 3 343
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Justin Lakey U23 Team Kennet 17.6 4 523 aw
2 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 22.9 3 71
Men's A 400mH
1 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 61.9 4 627 aw
2 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 69.0 3 399
3 Rob Ward SM City of Portsmouth 75.4 2 237
Men's B 400mH
1 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 73.9 4 272
2 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 79.0 3 165
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 James Moorcorft SM Team Kennet 12:43.4 4 284
2 Nick Thorn U20 City of Portsmouth 13:30.7 3 189
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 14:08.1 4 128
2 Nick Bull M40 Team Kennet 14:55.2 3 67
Men's A High Jump
1 Dan Cleal U23 City of Portsmouth 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Justin Lakey U23 Team Kennet 1.80 3 711 aw
3 Joe Astley U23 Poole Runners 1.75 2 666 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Mike Muckelt SM City of Portsmouth 1.55 4 489
2 Dan Shann U20 Poole Runners 1.45 3 401
3 Simon Scholes SM Team Kennet 1.40 2 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 1 3.5 0
1 Simon Scholes SM Team Kennet 1 3.5 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dan Cleal SM City of Portsmouth 1 3.5 0
1 Richard Knape U23 Team Kennet 1 3.5 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Mike Muckelt SM City of Portsmouth 5.82 4   675 aw
2 Justin Lakey U20 Team Kennet 5.64 3   638
3 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 5.63 2   636
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Joshua Willock U17 Team Kennet 5.54 4   618 aw
2 Chris Tollet U20 City of Portsmouth 4.82 3   473
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 11.41 4   564
2 Ollie Cooper U17 Team Kennet 11.36 3   559 aw
3 Tony Hooker SM City of Portsmouth 9.90 2   407
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 10.96 4   517
2 George Hunter U17 Team Kennet 10.87 3   508
3 Jason Slade SM City of Portsmouth 9.36 2   352
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 12.37 4 668 aw
2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 10.71 3 570 aw
3 Simon Briggs M40 Team Kennet 9.07 2 474
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 11.33 4 607 aw
2 Joe Astley U20 Poole Runners 8.05 3 414
3 Simon Scholes SM Team Kennet 7.90 2 405
Men's A Discus
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 34.03 4 584 aw
2 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 27.44 3 465
3 Simon Scholes SM Team Kennet 24.74 2 416
Men's B Discus
1 Richard Healy M55 City of Portsmouth 31.76 4 543 aw
2 Simon Briggs M40 Team Kennet 21.80 3 363
3 Dan Shann U20 Poole Runners 18.60 2 305
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon Briggs M40 Team Kennet 33.61 4 481 aw
2 Alex Fitzpatrick U20 City of Portsmouth 33.26 3 476 aw
3 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 21.76 2 303
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Davey SM City of Portsmouth 18.37 4 252
2 Simon Scholes SM Team Kennet 17.21 3 235
Men's A Javelin
1 Mike Muckelt SM City of Portsmouth 54.27 4 728 aw
2 Luke Angell U17 Team Kennet 43.20 3 575 aw
3 Jonathan Boyle SM Poole Runners 36.59 2 483
Men's B Javelin
1 Adam Akehurst SM City of Portsmouth 47.86 4 639 aw
2 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 29.40 3 383
3 Simon Scholes SM Team Kennet 28.80 2 375
Men's 4x100m
1 Poole Runners SM   48.7 4 545
2 Team Kennet SM   49.3 3 515
3 City of Portsmouth SM   50.2 2 471
Men's 4x400m
1 Poole Runners SM   3:35.4 4 685
2 Team Kennet SM   4:22.8 3 230
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 12.6 4 910 aw
2 Monique Krefting W35 Team Kennet 13.3 3 797 aw
3 Lizzie Harris U20 Poole Runners 13.5 2 766
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 13.1 4 829 aw
2 Hannah McErlane U17 Poole Runners 14.0 3 691
3 Rebecca Allan U17 Team Kennet 15.5 2 490
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 26.2 4 883 aw
2 Lizzie Harris U20 Poole Runners 27.6 3 780
3 Monique Krefting W35 Team Kennet 28.5 2 717
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 26.9 4 830 aw
2 Hannah McErlane U17 Poole Runners 29.9 3 625
3 Rebecca Allan U17 Team Kennet 34.5 2 366
Women's A 400m
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 58.4 4 920 aw
2 Monique Krefting W35 Team Kennet 62.5 3 796 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Chloe Campbell  U23 City of Portsmouth 67.1 4 667
2 Rhea Walter U17 Team Kennet 70.5 3 579
Women's A 800m
1 Aimee Lister U17 Team Kennet 2:26.3 4 734 aw
2 Lauren McCarthy U17 City of Portsmouth 2:26.6 3 730 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Abi Lazenbury U23 City of Portsmouth 2:32.8 4 645
2 Mary Allan W35 Team Kennet 3:22.0 3 157
Women's A 1500m
1 Lauren McCarthy U17 City of Portsmouth 5:06.2 4 732 aw
2 Mary Allan W35 Team Kennet 6:56.2 3 205
Women's B 1500m
1 Helen Lockyer  W40 City of Portsmouth 5:33.2 4 573
Women's A 3000m
1 Aby Lazenbury U23 City of Portsmouth 11:19.2 4 689 aw
2 Mary Allan W35 Team Kennet 14:19.3 3 295
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Claire Netley  U23 City of Portsmouth 17.6 4 648 aw
2 Holly Alridge U17 Poole Runners 18.1 3 602
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 21.3 4 347
Women's A 400mH
1 Claire Netley  U23 City of Portsmouth 67.9 4 804 aw
2 Monique Krefting W35 Team Kennet 67.9 3 804 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Charon Baggaley W45 City of Portsmouth 95.7 4 245
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rhea Walter U17 Team Kennet 8:19.0 4 653
2 Chloe Campbell  U23 City of Portsmouth 9:31.6 3 428
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Charon Baggaley W45 City of Portsmouth 9:50.2 4 378
2 Mary Allan W35 Team Kennet 10:38.1 3 263
Women's A High Jump
1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 1.30 3.5 513
1 Monique Krefting W35 Team Kennet 1.30 3.5 513
Women's B High Jump
1 Ros Stansbury  W45 City of Portsmouth 1.20 4 417
2 Lily Chapman U17 Team Kennet 1.00 3 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sophie Millett U23 City of Portsmouth   4 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lynn Carey SW City of Portsmouth   4 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 4.93 4   762 aw
2 Monique Krefting W35 Team Kennet 4.88 3   751 aw
3 Hannah McErlane U17 Poole Runners 4.54 2   680
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Aimee Lister U17 Team Kennet 4.31 4   632
2 Carol Dawkins W50 City of Portsmouth 4.10 3   588 aw
3 Holly Alridge U17 Poole Runners 3.87 2   540
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Aimee Lister U17 Team Kennet 8.88 4   572
2 Sophie Millett U23 City of Portsmouth 8.43 3   527
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Claire Netley  U23 City of Portsmouth 8.04 4   488
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katy Watts SW City of Portsmouth 10.28 4 588 aw
2 Letitia Rizan U20 Team Kennet 7.20 3 402
3 Emma Phillips U23 Poole Runners 7.04 2 393
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Ros Stansbury  SW City of Portsmouth 9.96 4 568 aw
2 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 6.44 3 357
3 Liana Sims U20 Poole Runners 5.75 2 315
Women's A Discus
1 Alsihia Bradford U20 Team Kennet 28.52 4 496 aw
2 Ros Stansbury  W35 City of Portsmouth 24.42 3 422
3 Liana Sims U20 Poole Runners 19.92 2 340
Women's B Discus
1 Lynn Carey SW City of Portsmouth 21.24 4 364
2 Rebecca Allan U17 Team Kennet 19.25 3 328
3 Emma Phillips U23 Poole Runners 16.01 2 269
Women's A Hammer
1 Liana Sims U20 Poole Runners 33.30 4 505 aw
2 Lynn Carey SW City of Portsmouth 30.66 3 463 aw
3 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 20.22 2 296
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Phillips U23 Poole Runners 31.20 4 471 aw
2 Ros Stansbury  W35 City of Portsmouth 24.02 3 357
3 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 20.10 2 294
Women's A Javelin
1 Katy Watts SW City of Portsmouth 46.56 4 815 aw
2 Holly Alridge U17 Poole Runners 22.22 3 376
3 Letitia Rizan U20 Team Kennet 14.49 2 238
Women's B Javelin
1 Ros Stansbury  W35 City of Portsmouth 22.01 4 373
2 Liana Sims U20 Poole Runners 20.60 3 347
3 Cheryl Angell W45 Team Kennet 13.23 2 216
Women's 4x100m
1 City of Portsmouth SW   51.9 4 835 aw
2 Team Kennet SW   57.7 3 638
Women's 4x400m
1 City of Portsmouth SW   4:27.4 4 706
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Samuel Hunt SM Poole Runners 13.8
100 Ed Warhurst SM Poole Runners 13.9
100 Peter Impett M60 Poole Runners 14.9
400 Giorgio Moravcik SM Poole Runners 54.9
400 Chris Evernden SM Poole Runners 67.0
3000 Vince Stamp M50 City of Portsmouth 12:57.4
4x400 Poole SM Poole Runners 4:01.7
200 Chris Evernden M50 Poole Runners 28.4
200 Ed Warhurst SM Poole Runners 29.3
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Carol Dawkins SW City of Portsmouth 14.4
200 Carol Dawkins SW City of Portsmouth 29.4
200 Holly Aldridge U17 Poole Runners 29.7
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Jamie Gabbidon SM City of Portsmouth 10.9 915
100m 1 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 11.1 856
200m 1 Chris Tandi SM City of Portsmouth 22.6 846
400m 1 Joe Astley U23 Poole Runners 50.9 824
400m 2 Samuel Randall U17 Team Kennet 51.1 813
400m 1 Paul Green U23 Poole Runners 51.3 802
Women
400m 1 Mandy Gault SW City of Portsmouth 58.4 920
100m 1 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 12.6 910
200m 1 Sam Vaile SW City of Portsmouth 26.2 883
4x100m 1 City of Portsmouth SW 51.9 835
200m 1 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 26.9 830
100m 1 Hollie Fudge U20 City of Portsmouth 13.1 829