Southern Athletics League: Division 2 West - Round 4 - Winchester - 14 July 2012
Team Score
1 Winchester   219.5 W
2 Havant   192 H
3 Team Dorset   154.5 D
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Dan Dell SM Havant 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Ivor Jamieson U23 Team Dorset 11.7 3 691
3 Chris Hawkins U20 Winchester 12.5 2 498
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Dan Jeanes SM Team Dorset 11.9 4 640
2 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 12.6 3 476
3 Tony Parks M50 Havant 14.3 2 179
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Dan Dell SM Havant 23.0 4 794 aw
2 Scott Barker u17 Winchester 23.2 3 769 aw
3 Ivor Jamieson U23 Team Dorset 24.3 2 637
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Dan Jeanes SM Team Dorset 25.0 4 560
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 26.8 3 384
Men's A 400m
1 Scott Barker U17 Winchester 52.7 4 728 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 57.2 3 515
3 George Walker U17 Team Dorset 60.5 2 382
Men's B 400m
1 Calum Upton U17 Winchester 58.3 4 468
2 Matt McNamara SM Havant 63.7 3 272
3 Callun Hatt U17 Team Dorset 63.8 2 269
Men's A 800m
1 Matt Duffin U20 Winchester 2:11.1 4 526
2 Matt McNamara SM Havant 2:28.9 3 231
3 Paul Flavell M45 Team Dorset 3:05.5 2 0
Men's B 800m
1 Michael Oliver U20 Winchester 2:18.6 4 387
2 James Dobson SM Havant 2:30.8 3 207
3 Steve Snook M45 Team Dorset 3:05.8 2 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 4:17.9 4 657 aw
2 Matt Duffin U20 Winchester 4:27.1 3 565
3 Steve Snook M45 Team Dorset 6:42.3 2 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Calum Upton U17 Winchester 4:28.8 4 549 aw
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 4:45.7 3 401
Men's A 3000m
1 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 9:07.3 4 698 aw
2 Paul Stoodley M50 Winchester 10:04.7 3 451 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 Jack Walker U20 Winchester 10:16.9 4 406
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 10:31.7 3 354
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Paul Flavell m45 Team Dorset 20.6 4 216
2 Rhys Hawkes  SM Havant 20.8 3 200
3 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 21.5 2 150
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Berryman SM Havant 25.3 4 4
Men's A 400mH
1 Chris Hawkins U20 Winchester 62.3 4 613 aw
2 Paul Flavell M45 Team Dorset 63.4 3 575 aw
3 Rhys Hawkes  SM Havant 68.5 2 413
Men's B 400mH
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 66.8 4 464
2 Craig Berryman SM Havant 72.7 3 301
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Richard Bailey U23 Winchester 11:35.5 4 454
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Baker U17 Winchester 1.70 4 622 aw
2 George Walker U17 Team Dorset 1.65 3 577 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 1.60 4 533 aw
2 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 1.40 3 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Charlie Maw U17 Winchester   3 0
1 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset   3 0
1 Steve Squires SM Havant   3 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tim Middleton SM Winchester   3.5 0
1 Paul Flavell M45 Team Dorset   3.5 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 George Walker U17 Team Dorset 5.50 4   610 aw
2 Jeremy Clifton SM Winchester 5.38 3   586
3 James Dobson SM Havant 4.82 2   473
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 4.81 4   471
2 Ivor Jamieson U23 Team Dorset 4.77 3   462
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Adams U17 Winchester 13.13 4   744 aw
2 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 10.54 3   473
3 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 7.10 2   123
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ian Debnam SM Winchester 10.69 4   489
2 Callun Hatt U17 Team Dorset 9.73 3   390
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Alex Hill-King U17 Winchester 11.09 4 593 aw
2 Josh Kelly U20 Havant 10.52 3 559 aw
3 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 9.04 2 472
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jeremy Clifton SM Winchester 9.63 4 507
2 Mark Scarborough  M50 Havant 9.04 3 472
3 Tony Faulkner M60 Team Dorset 7.44 2 378
Men's A Discus
1 Alex Hill-King U17 Winchester 37.18 4 641 aw
2 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 30.79 3 526 aw
3 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 23.36 2 391
Men's B Discus
1 Josh Kelly U20 Havant 26.05 4 440 aw
2 James Hayward SM Winchester 15.57 3 251
Men's A Hammer
1 Neil Fitzpatrick SM Havant 34.94 4 501 aw
2 Alex Hill-King U17 Winchester 30.93 3 441 aw
3 Tony Faulkner M60 Team Dorset 23.60 2 330
Men's B Hammer
1 Mark Scarborough  M50 Havant 20.18 4 279
2 Mark Roach M45 Team Dorset 19.78 3 273
3 Jeremy Clifton SM Winchester 15.51 2 209
Men's A Javelin
1 Josh Kelly U20 Havant 38.93 4 515 aw
2 Jack Snook U20 Team Dorset 31.65 3 414
3 Jeremy Clifton SM Winchester 29.13 2 380
Men's B Javelin
1 Paul Flavell M45 Team Dorset 30.66 4 401
2 James Hayward SM Winchester 22.97 3 294
3 Tony Parks M50 Havant 20.35 2 258
Men's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SM   48.0 4 581
2 Winchester SM   48.5 3 555
3 Havant SM   48.8 2 540
Men's 4x400m
1 Winchester SM   3:48.3 4 537
2 Havant SM   3:52.4 3 494
3 Team Dorset SM   4:00.1 2 418
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Anna James U17 Team Dorset 13.1 4 829 aw
2 Imogen Cooper U17 Winchester 13.7 3 736
3 Alice Reynolds SW Havant 13.9 2 706
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lizzie Gourlay U23 Team Dorset 13.2 4 813 aw
2 Sue Van Vuuren W40 Winchester 14.7 3 593
3 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 15.4 2 503
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Phoebe Beer U20 Team Dorset 27.7 4 773
2 Imogen Cooper U17 Winchester 28.3 3 731
3 Chloe Knight U17 Havant 29.7 2 637
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lizzie Gourlay U23 Team Dorset 28.8 4 697
2 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 32.0 3 498
Women's A 400m
1 Hannah Jeanes U23 Team Dorset 59.0 4 902 aw
2 Rosie Upton U17 Winchester 63.3 3 773 aw
3 Chloe Knight U17 Havant 67.3 2 662
Women's B 400m
1 Sue True  W35 Winchester 67.4 4 659
2 Anna James U17 Team Dorset 68.2 3 638
3 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 70.0 2 592
Women's A 800m
1 Grace Howie U20 Team Dorset 2:25.0 4 752 aw
2 Karen Hazlitt  W45 Winchester 2:28.0 3 710 aw
3 Georgie Parks U17 Havant 2:49.4 2 443
Women's B 800m
1 Sue True  W35 Winchester 2:38.9 4 566
2 Georgie Lovery U17 Havant 2:54.3 3 391
Women's A 1500m
1 Africa Mason U20 Team Dorset 5:12.0 4 697
2 Rosie Upton U17 Winchester 5:22.7 3 633
3 Sarah Burbury U17 Havant 5:57.1 2 448
Women's B 1500m
1 Sarah Lawson U20 Winchester 5:40.5 4 533
2 Georgie Parks U17 Havant 6:01.1 3 429
Women's A 3000m
1 Lorna Russell U23 Winchester 10:30.6 4 824 aw
2 Kaya Simpson U17 Havant 12:33.7 3 506
Women's B 3000m
1 Kat Bonham U23 Winchester 11:01.0 4 738 aw
2 Alice Rorke U17 Havant 14:16.2 3 300
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 18.6 4 558
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Jade Birch SW Havant 23.7 4 202
Women's A 400mH
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 77.9 4 566
Women's B 400mH
1 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 90.6 4 324
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Amy Bream U20 Havant 7:39.6 4 795 aw
2 Jen McLachlan U20 Winchester 7:48.3 3 763 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kat Bonham U23 Winchester 8:26.9 4 626 aw
2 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 10:12.1 3 323
Women's A High Jump
1 Alice Rorke U17 Havant 1.30 4 513
2 Kat Bonham  U23 Winchester 1.00 3 227
Women's B High Jump
1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 1.00 4 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 India Lee SW Winchester   3 0
1 Kelly Anderson SW Havant   3 0
1 Trudi Carter W40 Team Dorset   3 0
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant   4 0
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Anna James U17 Team Dorset 4.46 4   663
2 Felicia Gray U17 Winchester 4.45 3   661
3 Georgie Lovery U17 Havant 3.58 2   480
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Amy Bream U20 Havant 3.45 4   453
2 Kathryn Miles W35 Winchester 3.42 3   447
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 7.64 4   448
2 Lizzie Gourlay U23 Team Dorset 7.34 3   418
3 Jade Birch SW Havant 5.30 2   217
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sue True  W35 Winchester 7.47 4   431
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 7.57 4 425
2 Phoebe Beer U20 Team Dorset 6.58 3 365
3 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 6.58 2 365
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Honnor Slade U17 Team Dorset 6.57 4 365
2 Ashley Loveman U17 Havant 5.44 3 297
3 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 4.96 2 268
Women's A Discus
1 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 22.30 4 383
2 Chris Strode W50 Havant 20.93 3 358 aw
3 Honnor Slade U17 Team Dorset 19.84 2 339
Women's B Discus
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant 20.42 4 349
2 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 14.65 3 245
3 Phoebe Beer U20 Team Dorset 13.12 2 217
Women's A Hammer
1 Kelly Anderson SW Havant 35.17 4 535 aw
2 Honnor Slade U17 Team Dorset 23.94 3 356 aw
3 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 18.82 2 274
Women's B Hammer
1 Lisa Withers SW Havant 32.35 4 490 aw
2 Phoebe Beer U20 Team Dorset 16.45 3 236
3 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 13.61 2 191
Women's A Javelin
1 Phoebe Beer U20 Team Dorset 22.26 4 377
2 Heather Mballa SW Winchester 21.50 3 364
3 Georgie Parks U17 Havant 20.81 2 351
Women's B Javelin
1 Hayley Lovett SW Havant 12.66 4 205
2 Sue Hume W50 Winchester 10.42 3 165
3 Grace Howie U20 Team Dorset 8.82 2 137
Women's 4x100m
1 Team Dorset SW   53.5 4 778
2 Havant SW   57.9 3 632
3 Winchester SW   60.8 2 544
Women's 4x400m
1 Winchester SW   4:37.9 4 638
2 Havant SW   4:39.4 3 629
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
1500 David Vosser M50 Winchester 4:39.9
1500 Chris Tollet SM City of Portsmouth 4:55.4
400 Chris Moore SM Team Dorset 55.8
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Kathryn Miles W35 Winchester 14.8
400 Sue Van Vuuren W40 Winchester 72.3
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Dan Dell SM Havant 23.0 794
100m 1 Dan Dell SM Havant 11.4 771
200m 2 Scott Barker u17 Winchester 23.2 769
Triple Jump 1 Sam Adams U17 Winchester 13.13 744
400m 1 Scott Barker U17 Winchester 52.7 728
3/5000m 1 Matt Gordon U20 Havant 9:07.3 698
Women
400m 1 Hannah Jeanes U23 Team Dorset 59.0 902
100m 1 Anna James U17 Team Dorset 13.1 829
3000m 1 Lorna Russell U23 Winchester 10:30.6 824
100m 1 Lizzie Gourlay U23 Team Dorset 13.2 813
15/2000mSc 1 Amy Bream U20 Havant 7:39.6 795
4x100m 1 Team Dorset SW 53.5 778