Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 4 - Harrow - 14 July 2012
Team Score
1 Worthing & District   195 X
2= Harrow   191 G
2= Havering Mayesbrook   191 V
4 Peterborough   126 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Omar Grant SM Harrow 11.1 4 856 aw
2 Richard Holland U20 Havering Mayesbrook 11.7 3 691 aw
3 Callum Mitchell SM Peterborough 11.7 2 691
4 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 11.9 1 640
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 12.0 3 615
3 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 12.3 2 543
4 Volkan Isikgun U20 Havering Mayesbrook 12.9 1 414
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Omar Grant SM Harrow 22.6 4 846 aw
2 Callum Mitchell SM Peterborough 24.1 3 660
3 Richard Holland U20 Havering Mayesbrook 24.8 2 582
4 Ryan Todd U20 Worthing & District 25.7 1 488
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 23.3 4 756 aw
2 Dean Storry SM Worthing & District 24.7 3 593
3 Adam Wileman U20 Havering Mayesbrook 25.7 2 488
4 Carl Titman SM Peterborough 26.2 1 439
Men's A 400m
1 Charlie Baldwin U20 Worthing & District 52.0 4 764 aw
2 Massi Dendani U20 Havering Mayesbrook 52.7 3 728 aw
3 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo U20 Harrow 53.4 2 692 aw
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 58.8 1 448
Men's B 400m
1 Nick Davis U20 Harrow 52.9 4 718 aw
2 Mark Burchett SM Worthing & District 53.3 3 697
3 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 58.2 2 473
4 Jonathan Seekings SM Havering Mayesbrook 61.5 1 346
Men's A 800m
1 Mark Burchett SM Worthing & District 2:02.4 4 713 aw
2 Massi Dendani U20 Havering Mayesbrook 2:02.5 3 710 aw
3 Damian Nevins SM Harrow 2:05.1 2 652
4 Josh White U20 Peterborough 2:07.9 1 591
Men's B 800m
1 John Morrey U20 Worthing & District 2:03.3 4 692 aw
2 Josh Connors U20 Havering Mayesbrook 2:05.5 3 643 aw
3 Luke Hunt SM Harrow 2:05.9 2 634
4 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough 2:15.5 1 442
Men's A 1500m
1 John Morrey U20 Worthing & District 4:15.4 4 683 aw
2 Grant Twist SM Havering Mayesbrook 4:16.7 3 669 aw
3 Damian Nevins SM Harrow 4:17.2 2 664 aw
4 Matt Hill SM Peterborough 4:46.7 1 393
Men's B 1500m
1 Matthew Judson SM Harrow 4:18.1 4 655 aw
2 Josh Connors U20 Havering Mayesbrook 4:30.8 3 530
3 Charlie Baldwin U20 Worthing & District 4:40.5 2 444
4 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough 4:52.3 1 349
Men's A 3000m
1 Ian Anthony SM Havering Mayesbrook 9:10.1 4 685 aw
2 Jim Cooper SM Harrow 9:25.4 3 615 aw
3 Matt Hill SM Peterborough 9:57.0 2 481
4 Adam Stephens SM Worthing & District 10:04.3 1 453
Men's B 3000m
1 Oliver Mason SM Peterborough 10:02.1 4 461
2 Grant Twist SM Havering Mayesbrook 10:11.5 3 426
3 Jon Kyte SM Harrow 10:36.5 2 338
4 George Morra SM Worthing & District 14:10.8 1 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 15.5 4 817 aw
2 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 17.0 3 600 aw
3 Jeremy Watson SM Havering Mayesbrook 17.4 2 548 aw
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 22.1 1 113
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 17.3 4 561 aw
2 Dean Storry SM Worthing & District 20.9 3 193
3 Arron Bonning U20 Havering Mayesbrook 21.3 2 164
Men's A 400mH
1 Adam McCarthy SM Havering Mayesbrook 58.6 4 751 aw
2 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 60.4 3 682 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 70.0 2 371
4 Alan Easey M45 Worthing & District 71.0 1 344
Men's B 400mH
1 Adam Wileman U20 Havering Mayesbrook 61.8 4 631 aw
2 Glenn Gray M40 Harrow 62.7 3 599 aw
3 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 79.7 2 152
4 Lee Collison M45 Worthing & District 82.7 1 104
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Rob Warner SM Havering Mayesbrook 9:50.7 4 795 aw
2 Luke Hunt SM Harrow 10:53.2 3 581 aw
3 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 12:12.0 2 358
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Paul berret M40 Havering Mayesbrook 11:32.3 4 463
2 John Bignall M40 Harrow 11:34.8 3 456
Men's A High Jump
1 Dean Storry SM Worthing & District 1.90 4 801 aw
2 Jeremy Watson SM Havering Mayesbrook 1.80 3 711 aw
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 1.80 2 711 aw
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 1.40 1 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Tom Nichols SM Harrow 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Aiden Coree U17 Worthing & District 1.65 3 577 aw
3 Arron Bonning U20 Havering Mayesbrook 1.55 2 489
4 Callum Mitchell SM Peterborough 1.40 1 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 3.40 4 544 aw
2 Stuart Tufton M55 Havering Mayesbrook 3.00 3 437 aw
3 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo U20 Harrow 3.00 2 437 aw
4 Carl Titman SM Peterborough 2.00 1 175
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Alan Easey M45 Worthing & District 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Arron Bonning U20 Havering Mayesbrook 3.00 3 437 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 2.00 2 175
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.63 4   841 aw
2 Anthony Williams SM Havering Mayesbrook 6.50 3   814 aw
3 Noel Butler U23 Worthing & District 6.09 2   730 aw
4 Carl Titman SM Peterborough 5.45 1   600
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 6.58 4   830 aw
2 Richard Holland U20 Havering Mayesbrook 6.49 3   812 aw
3 Aiden Coree U17 Worthing & District 3.85 2   279
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 3.63 1   236
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 13.91 4   826 aw
2 Anthony Williams SM Havering Mayesbrook 13.18 3   749 aw
3 Dean Storry SM Worthing & District 11.72 2   596
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 11.00 1   521
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 12.97 4   727 aw
2 Jeremy Watson SM Havering Mayesbrook 12.13 3   639 aw
3 Aiden Coree U17 Worthing & District 11.65 2   589 aw
4 Josh White U20 Peterborough 9.52 1   368
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Andy Lewis M40 Harrow 12.59 4 681 aw
2 Robert Duke U20 Worthing & District 11.86 3 638 aw
3 Arron Bonning U20 Havering Mayesbrook 9.54 2 501
4 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough 4.85 1 226
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 11.77 4 633 aw
2 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 10.92 3 583 aw
3 Sam Harrison SM Havering Mayesbrook 9.33 2 489
4 Matt Hill SM Peterborough 4.05 1 179
Men's A Discus
1 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo U20 Harrow 36.72 4 633 aw
2 Richard Buckingham M45 Worthing & District 36.27 3 625 aw
3 Luke Overton U17 Havering Mayesbrook 30.00 2 511 aw
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 21.20 1 352
Men's B Discus
1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 35.14 4 604 aw
2 Arron Bonning U20 Havering Mayesbrook 25.77 3 435 aw
3 Luke Roach-Christie U20 Harrow 24.75 2 416
4 Callum Mitchell SM Peterborough 17.52 1 286
Men's A Hammer
1 Simon Evans U23 Worthing & District 46.84 4 681 aw
2 Alan French M40 Harrow 34.59 3 496 aw
3 Sam Wilson SM Peterborough 32.13 2 459 aw
4 Sam Harrison SM Havering Mayesbrook 18.71 1 257
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Evans U20 Worthing & District 41.19 4 595 aw
2 Steve Allen M50 Harrow 27.97 3 396
3 Arron Bonning U20 Havering Mayesbrook 18.58 2 255
4 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough 4.50 1 46
Men's A Javelin
1 Craig Baker SM Worthing & District 55.39 4 744 aw
2 Sam Harrison SM Havering Mayesbrook 50.39 3 674 aw
3 Noel Reid SM Harrow 36.88 2 487
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 20.47 1 260
Men's B Javelin
1 Ed Pillau U20 Worthing & District 52.34 4 702 aw
2 Arron Bonning U20 Havering Mayesbrook 36.47 3 481 aw
3 Steve Rouault M50 Harrow 36.37 2 480 aw
4 Josh White U20 Peterborough 18.17 1 228
Men's 4x100m
1 Harrow SM   43.1 4 869 aw
2 Havering Mayesbrook SM   47.4 3 614
3 Worthing & District SM   48.3 2 566
4 Peterborough SM   48.6 1 550
Men's 4x400m
1 Harrow SM   3:35.0 4 690
2 Havering Mayesbrook SM   3:37.0 3 666
3 Worthing & District SM   3:49.8 2 521
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sharinna Henry U23 Harrow 12.8 4 877 aw
2 Ella Brassington U17 Worthing & District 12.9 3 861 aw
3 Abigail Vergette U17 Peterborough 14.0 2 691
4 Rachel Kerr U23 Havering Mayesbrook 14.4 1 634
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Rasheidah Price U17 Harrow 13.6 4 751
2 Mercedes Baxter-Chinery U17 Peterborough 13.9 3 706
3 Charlotte Frost U20 Worthing & District 14.1 2 677
4 Emma Christmas SW Havering Mayesbrook 14.1 1 677
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ella Brassington U17 Worthing & District 26.5 4 860 aw
2 Nicola Gibson SW Peterborough 27.5 3 787
3 Sharinna Henry U23 Harrow 27.6 2 780
4 Rachel Kerr U23 Havering Mayesbrook 31.4 1 533
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 27.2 4 809 aw
2 Hephzibah Adeosun U17 Harrow 28.2 3 738
3 Chloe Van Wulven SW Havering Mayesbrook 28.9 2 690
4 Charlotte Frost U20 Worthing & District 30.0 1 618
Women's A 400m
1 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 59.1 4 898 aw
2 Jemima Paul SW Harrow 63.2 3 776 aw
3 Georgie Taylor U17 Havering Mayesbrook 68.1 2 641
4 Imogen Marshall U17 Worthing & District 75.7 1 457
Women's B 400m
1 Nicola Gibson SW Peterborough 62.0 4 811 aw
2 Nina Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 68.5 3 630
3 Emily Antcliffe U17 Harrow 77.8 2 412
Women's A 800m
1 Vicky Smith SW Havering Mayesbrook 2:22.3 4 792 aw
2 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 2:33.2 3 640
3 Aisling Draper U17 Harrow 2:33.7 2 633
4 Imogen Marshall U17 Worthing & District 2:37.8 1 580
Women's B 800m
1 Ellen Rose-senior U17 Harrow 2:33.8 4 632
2 Ruth O'Sullivan W50 Havering Mayesbrook 3:48.4 3 32
Women's A 1500m
1 Vicky Smith SW Havering Mayesbrook 4:52.9 4 818 aw
2 Rebecca Moore U23 Worthing & District 4:58.5 3 782 aw
3 Rachel Stone SW Peterborough 5:01.2 2 764 aw
4 Becky Cross U23 Harrow 6:54.0 1 213
Women's B 1500m
1 Penelope Ford U20 Peterborough 6:09.7 4 389
2 Ruth O'Sullivan W50 Havering Mayesbrook 7:46.9 3 72
Women's A 3000m
1 Rebecca Moore U23 Worthing & District 10:42.2 4 790 aw
2 Emily Antcliffe SW Harrow 11:47.5 3 616
3 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough 12:09.0 2 563
4 Ruth O'Sullivan W50 Havering Mayesbrook 16:07.5 1 137
Women's B 3000m
1 Wendy Perkins SW Peterborough 13:14.5 4 418
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Chloe Van Wulven SW Havering Mayesbrook 15.6 4 850 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 17.4 3 667 aw
3 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 17.7 2 639 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Claire Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 16.6 4 746 aw
2 Charlotte Frost SW Worthing & District 19.8 3 458
Women's A 400mH
1 Hayley Comer SW Harrow 67.9 4 804 aw
2 Claire Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 68.6 3 786 aw
3 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 71.9 2 704 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Chloe Van Wulven SW Havering Mayesbrook 70.0 4 751 aw
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Vicky Smith SW Havering Mayesbrook 7:31.7 4 825 aw
2 - SW Worthing & District 9:09.6 3 491
3 Rachel Stone SW Peterborough 9:23.4 2 451
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
Women's A High Jump
1 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 1.75 4 952 aw
2 Betan Siddons U23 Havering Mayesbrook 1.60 3 805 aw
3 Claudia Roberts SW Harrow 1.45 2 658
4 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 1.40 1 610 aw
Women's B High Jump
1 Claire Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Imogen Marshall SW Worthing & District 1.50 3 707 aw
3 Sharinna Henry U17 Harrow 1.40 2 610
4 Devon Spencer SW Peterborough 1.40 1 610
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 3.00 4 641 aw
2 Tina Quinlivan W35 Havering Mayesbrook 2.50 3 491 aw
3 Chelsea Oldham SW Peterborough 1.80 2 283
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alison Duke W45 Worthing & District 2.60 4 521 aw
2 Claire Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 2.00 3 342
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 5.58 4   899 aw
2 Abigail Holman U23 Harrow 5.42 3   865 aw
3 Stacey McGivern W35 Peterborough 4.96 2   768 aw
4 Betan Siddons U23 Havering Mayesbrook 4.56 1   684
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 5.02 4   781 aw
2 Kataleeya Thomas U17 Harrow 4.93 3   762 aw
3 Devon Spencer SW Peterborough 4.61 2   695
4 Ellie Watson U23 Havering Mayesbrook 4.04 1   575
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Zara Asante SW Harrow 12.21 4   911 aw
2 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 11.58 3   846 aw
3 Betan Siddons U23 Havering Mayesbrook 10.45 2   731 aw
4 Devon Spencer SW Peterborough 10.01 1   687 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Abigail Holman U23 Harrow 11.13 4   801 aw
2 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 10.13 3   699 aw
3 Ellie Watson U23 Havering Mayesbrook 8.92 2   576
4 Chelsea Oldham SW Peterborough 7.10 1   394
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 10.70 4 613 aw
2 Rachel Forder U17 Havering Mayesbrook 9.83 3 560 aw
3 Yinka Ademuwagun W40 Harrow 9.42 2 536 aw
4 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 7.48 1 419
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 9.71 4 553 aw
2 Georgie Taylor U17 Havering Mayesbrook 9.27 3 527 aw
3 Hayley Comer SW Harrow 8.85 2 502 aw
4 Mercedes Baxter-Chinery U17 Peterborough 7.41 1 415 aw
Women's A Discus
1 Georgie Taylor U17 Havering Mayesbrook 35.09 4 616 aw
2 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 28.67 3 499 aw
3 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 22.83 2 393
4 Claudia Roberts SW Harrow 18.40 1 312
Women's B Discus
1 Rachel Forder U17 Havering Mayesbrook 35.02 4 615 aw
2 Caroline Garratt W45 Worthing & District 21.07 3 361
3 Chelsea Oldham SW Peterborough 14.97 2 250
4 Hayley Comer SW Harrow 13.72 1 228
Women's A Hammer
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 46.75 4 720 aw
2 Amber Kenny U20 Peterborough 23.00 3 341 aw
3 Rasheidah Price U17 Harrow 22.93 2 339 aw
4 Emma Christmas SW Havering Mayesbrook 21.82 1 322
Women's B Hammer
1 Joanne Davison W45 Worthing & District 44.86 4 690 aw
2 Yinka Ademuwagun W40 Harrow 21.78 3 321
3 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 18.86 2 275
4 Nina Brennan SW Havering Mayesbrook 16.81 1 242
Women's A Javelin
1 Caroline Garratt W45 Worthing & District 36.15 4 627 aw
2 Emma Christmas SW Havering Mayesbrook 31.39 3 541 aw
3 Chloe Greenberg U17 Harrow 29.44 2 506 aw
4 Penelope Ford U20 Peterborough 22.70 1 385
Women's B Javelin
1 Laura Duke SW Worthing & District 25.85 4 442 aw
2 Yinka Ademuwagun W40 Harrow 19.67 3 331
3 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 17.03 2 283
4 Tina Quinlivan W35 Havering Mayesbrook 13.98 1 229
Women's 4x100m
1 Harrow SW   51.7 4 842 aw
2 Worthing & District SW   53.1 3 792
3 Peterborough SW   54.4 2 747
4 Havering Mayesbrook SW   55.2 1 720
Women's 4x400m
1 Peterborough SW   4:17.9 4 771
2 Havering Mayesbrook SW   4:34.1 3 662
3 Harrow SW   4:43.4 2 604
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 1 Rohan Samuel SM Harrow 11.7
100 2 Andy Lewis SM Harrow 12.1
100 3 David Olusanya SM Harrow 12.1
100 4 Richard Buckingham SM Harrow 12.8
100 5 Ryan Germain SM Harrow 12.9
100 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 11.3 aw
100 James Harding SM Harrow 11.5 aw
200 1 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 23.2 aw
200 2 David Olusanya SM Harrow 24.6
200 3 Andy Lewis SM Harrow 25.0
800 Ryan Todd SM Worthing & District 2:04.9
1500 Jonathan Collier SM Harrow 4:19.3 aw
1500 Philip Benson SM Harrow 4:24.9
110H Noel Reid SM Harrow 19.4
LJ 1 Adam Wileman SM Havering Mayesbrook 5.72
LJ 2 Dean Storry SM Worthing & District 5.49
LJ 3 John Evans SM Worthing & District 3.77
SP Simon Evans SM Worthing & District 9.71
SP Matt Evans SM Worthing & District 9.26
JT Paul Berrett SM Havering Mayesbrook 29.59
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Holly Lee-Evenden SW Harrow 14.1
100 Hephzibah Adeosun SW Harrow 13.3
200 Holly Lee-Evenden SW Harrow 29.9
200 Kelyne Keister-Walker SW Harrow 33.0
TJ Kat Thomas SW Harrow 10.38 aw
SPW Amber Kenny SW Peterborough 5.74
Man of the Match Awards
Men
4x100m 1 Harrow SM 43.1 869
100m 1 Omar Grant SM Harrow 11.1 856
200m 1 Omar Grant SM Harrow 22.6 846
Long Jump 1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.63 841
Long Jump 1 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 6.58 830
100m 1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 11.2 828
Women
High Jump 1 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 1.75 952
Triple Jump 1 Zara Asante SW Harrow 12.21 911
Long Jump 1 Emma Perkins SW Worthing & District 5.58 899
400m 1 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 59.1 898
100m 1 Sharinna Henry U23 Harrow 12.8 877
Long Jump 2 Abigail Holman U23 Harrow 5.42 865