Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 3 - Woodford - 23 June 2012
Team Score
1 Colchester Harriers   243 C
2 Colchester & Tendring   133 T
3 Woodford Green with EL   122 W
4 Biggleswade   35 G
Men's A 100m Wind= +3.4
1 Hassif Bedford SM Woodford Green with EL 11.38 4 777 aw
2 James Grant SM Colchester & Tendring 11.47 3 752 aw
3 Scot Parsons U20 Biggleswade 11.49 2 747 aw
4 Darius Azarmi U17 Colchester Harriers 12.32 1 539
Men's B 100m Wind= +3.4
1 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 11.56 4 728 aw
2 Tom Nind U20 Colchester Harriers 12.65 3 465
3 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 13.02 2 390
Men's A 200m Wind= +2.6
1 Ben Argent U20 Colchester Harriers 22.32 4 883 aw
2 Scot Parsons U20 Biggleswade 22.55 3 852 aw
3 James Grant SM Colchester & Tendring 22.93 2 803 aw
4 Tyler Bown SM Woodford Green with EL 23.53 1 728
Men's B 200m Wind= +2.6
1 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 23.10 4 781 aw
2 Darius Azarmi U17 Colchester Harriers 24.99 3 561
3 Alan James SM Woodford Green with EL 25.46 2 512
Men's A 400m
1 Ben Argent U20 Colchester Harriers 50.29 4 857 aw
2 Scot Parsons U20 Biggleswade 50.65 3 837 aw
3 Michael Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 52.64 2 731 aw
4 Daniel Yaxley SM Woodford Green with EL 53.14 1 706
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Gifford U20 Colchester & Tendring 54.01 4 662
2 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 54.65 3 631
Men's A 800m
1 Daniel Yaxley SM Woodford Green with EL 2:01.57 4 731 aw
2 Connor Price U17 Colchester Harriers 2:13.17 3 485
Men's B 800m
1 Ron Daniel M50 Woodford Green with EL 2:16.73 4 420 aw
2 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 2:22.99 3 316
Men's A 1500m
1 Angus Holford SM Woodford Green with EL 4:11.98 4 719 aw
2 Jordan Rowe U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:13.69 3 701 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Sam Cayton U20 Colchester & Tendring 4:34.66 4 495
Men's A 5000m
1 Adrian Mussett M40 Colchester Harriers 15:30.14 4 722 aw
2 Jamie Nunn SM Woodford Green with EL 15:44.62 3 682 aw
3 Sam Clayton U20 Colchester & Tendring 16:49.04 2 516 aw
Men's B 5000m
1 Tim Gifford SM Colchester & Tendring 20:44.93 4 106
2 Ron Benjamin M55 Colchester Harriers 20:58.99 3 91
Men's A 110mH Wind= +1.5
1 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 16.74 4 635 aw
Men's B 110mH Wind= +1.5
1 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 20.10 4 258
Men's A 400mH
1 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 60.02 4 696 aw
2 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with EL 60.03 3 696 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 71.53 4 330
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Beedell SM Woodford Green with EL 6:02.11 4 908 aw
2 Michael Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 7:21.63 3 488 aw
3 Dave Wright M50 Colchester Harriers 7:52.38 2 360
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tomaz Plibersek SM Woodford Green with EL 6:02.68 4 904 aw
Men's A High Jump
1 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 1.65 4 577
2 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 1.55 3 489
3 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with EL 1.55 2 489
4 Jordan Rowe U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.40 1 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Rob Smith SM Colchester Harriers 1.55 4 489
2 Chris Watson SM Biggleswade 1.45 3 401
3 Sam Clayton U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.20 2 184
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 3.60 4 597 aw
2 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with EL 2.70 3 358
Men's B Pole Vault
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Adrian Stamp SM Woodford Green with EL 6.53 4   820 aw
2 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 5.42 3   594
3 Ben Argent U20 Colchester Harriers 5.17 2   543
4 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 5.01 1   511
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Robbie Smith SM Colchester Harriers 4.90 4   489
2 Tom Gifford U20 Colchester & Tendring 4.40 3   388
3 Chris Watson M40 Biggleswade 3.37 2   185
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Peter Kirabo SM Woodford Green with EL 14.35 4   873 aw
2 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 11.21 3   543
3 Sam Clayton U20 Colchester & Tendring 9.51 2   367
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sayo Ojo SM Woodford Green with EL 13.80 4   815 aw
2 Connor Price U17 Colchester Harriers 10.78 3   498
3 Jordan Rowe U17 Colchester & Tendring 8.61 2   275
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with EL 15.30 4 842 aw
2 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 12.10 3 652 aw
3 Chris Watson M40 Biggleswade 7.95 2 408
4 James Grant U20 Colchester & Tendring 6.92 1 347
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Chris Linque SM Woodford Green with EL 11.41 4 612 aw
2 Jamie Earle SM Colchester Harriers 8.59 3 445
3 Bob Kimber SM Colchester & Tendring 4.36 2 197
4 Josh Watson SM Biggleswade 1.95 1 57
Men's A Discus
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with EL 49.76 4 870 aw
2 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 41.85 3 726 aw
3 Chris Watson M40 Biggleswade 21.63 2 360
Men's B Discus
1 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 27.30 4 462
2 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 11.80 3 183
Men's A Hammer
1 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with EL 54.55 4 797 aw
2 Rob Earle M50 Colchester Harriers 52.30 3 763 aw
3 Chris Watson M55 Biggleswade 16.13 2 219
Men's B Hammer
1 Jamie Earle SM Colchester Harriers 46.03 4 668 aw
2 Fergus Harford SM Woodford Green with EL 38.29 3 552 aw
Men's A Javelin
1 Sam Malekout SM Woodford Green with EL 39.42 4 522 aw
2 Chris Watson M40 Biggleswade 37.82 3 500 aw
3 Matt Rose SM Colchester Harriers 33.92 2 446
4 Michael Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 30.05 1 392
Men's B Javelin
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with EL 35.36 4 466
2 Connor Price U17 Colchester Harriers 29.42 3 384 aw
3 James Grant SM Colchester & Tendring 15.04 2 185
Men's 4x100m
1 Colchester Harriers SM   47.56 4 605
2 Woodford Green with EL SM   48.50 3 555
3 Colchester & Tendring SM     0 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Colchester & Tendring SM   3:38.86 4 643
2 Colchester Harriers SM   3:58.05 3 438
Women's A 100m Wind= +2.3
1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with EL 12.27 4 966 aw
2 Kelly Sutton U20 Colchester Harriers 12.46 3 934 aw
3 Beth Ibbotson U17 Colchester & Tendring 13.18 2 816 aw
Women's B 100m Wind= +2.3
1 Amie Speller U20 Colchester Harriers 13.57 4 755
2 Jennifer Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 16.81 3 343
Women's A 200m Wind= +4.0
1 Kelly Sutton U20 Colchester Harriers 25.35 4 948 aw
2 Beth Ibbotson U17 Colchester & Tendring 27.26 3 804 aw
Women's B 200m Wind= +4.0
1 Emily Moore U20 Colchester Harriers 26.35 4 871 aw
2 Ami Fosker U17 Colchester & Tendring 28.17 3 740
Women's A 400m
1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with EL 57.48 4 949 aw
2 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 62.72 3 790 aw
3 Beth Ibbotson U17 Colchester & Tendring 69.66 2 601
Women's B 400m
1 Samantha Hart U17 Colchester Harriers 73.31 4 512
2 Jennifer Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 93.00 3 154
Women's A 800m
1 Ami Fosker U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:27.68 4 714 aw
2 Molly Huggins U17 Colchester Harriers 2:31.18 3 666
Women's B 800m
1 Rebecca Cooke SW Colchester Harriers 2:36.12 4 602
Women's A 1500m
1 Lauren MacGregor SW Woodford Green with EL 5:20.34 4 647
2 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 5:42.65 3 522
Women's B 1500m
1 Joy Huggins U17 Colchester Harriers 5:46.99 4 499
Women's A 3000m
1 Marie Shirley SW Colchester Harriers 11:11.44 4 710 aw
2 Stacey Wheat SW Colchester Harriers 11:20.20 3 686 aw
Women's B 3000m
Women's A 100mH Wind= -0.3
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 14.69 4 950 aw
2 Kirsty Mackintosh SW Woodford Green with EL 19.88 3 452
Women's B 100mH Wind= -0.3
1 Emily Moore U20 Colchester Harriers 15.61 4 849 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Jessica Cutts U20 Colchester Harriers 72.43 4 691 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Megan Moore U17 Colchester Harriers 75.31 4 624
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Molly Huggins U17 Colchester Harriers 6:13.16 4 628
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Lucy Mapp U23 Colchester Harriers 6:41.82 4 503 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Ayamba Akim SW Woodford Green with EL 1.65 4 854 aw
2 Charlotte Head SW Colchester Harriers 1.40 3 610
3 Hannah Lawerence U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.35 2 561
Women's B High Jump
1 Lucy Mapp U23 Colchester Harriers 1.30 4 513
2 Helen Porter SW Colchester & Tendring 1.00 3 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kirsty Mackintosh SW Woodford Green with EL 3.00 4 641 aw
2 Lucy Mapp U23 Colchester Harriers 1.60 3 225
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sophie Fisher U23 Colchester Harriers 1.60 4 225
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Helen Bloomfield SW Colchester Harriers 4.86 4   747 aw
2 Hannah Lawerence U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.76 3   726 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sophie Fisher U23 Colchester Harriers 4.28 4   625
2 Helen Porter SW Colchester & Tendring 2.08 3   173
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 11.06 4   793 aw
2 Hannah Lawerence U17 Colchester & Tendring 9.57 3   642 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sophie Fisher U23 Colchester Harriers 9.13 4   598
2 Ellie Simmons SW Colchester & Tendring 8.64 3   548
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 12.47 4 720 aw
2 Kirsty Mackintosh SW Woodford Green with EL 8.15 3 459
3 Ellie Simmons U17 Colchester & Tendring 7.75 2 435 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Jessica Cutts U20 Colchester Harriers 8.15 4 459 aw
2 Jackie Lawerence SW Colchester & Tendring 5.83 3 320
Women's A Discus
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with EL 38.48 4 678 aw
2 Ellie Simmons U17 Colchester & Tendring 23.10 3 398 aw
3 Kathryn Hart U17 Colchester Harriers 21.72 2 373 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Jennifer Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 18.68 4 318
2 Lucy Mapp U23 Colchester Harriers 17.38 3 294
Women's A Hammer
1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 31.02 4 468 aw
2 Jennifer Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 21.99 3 324
Women's B Hammer
1 Jessica Cutts U20 Colchester Harriers 19.05 4 278
2 Jackie Lawerence SW Colchester & Tendring 16.54 3 238
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellie Simmons U17 Colchester & Tendring 29.40 4 505 aw
2 Kirsty Mackintosh SW Woodford Green with EL 23.75 3 404
3 Jessica Cutts U20 Colchester Harriers 21.30 2 360
Women's B Javelin
1 Ami Fosker U17 Colchester & Tendring 17.87 4 298
2 Kathryn Hart U17 Colchester Harriers 16.39 3 272
Women's 4x100m
1 Colchester Harriers SW   51.16 4 862 aw
2 Colchester & Tendring SW   56.81 3 667
Women's 4x400m
1 Colchester Harriers SW   4:37.85 4 638
2 Colchester & Tendring SW   5:13.99 3 430
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Keke St. Hilaire SM Woodford Green with EL 11:37 +1.9 aw
100 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 11.30 +1.9 aw
200 Keke St. Hilaire SM Woodford Green with EL 22.97 +3.9 aw
400 Victor Muthakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 50.75 aw
LJ Matt Morsia SM Woodford Green with EL 7.15 aw
200 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 22.96 +3.9 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Anna Taylor U17 Colchester Harriers 13.79 +2.3
100 Chloe Young U17 Colchester Harriers 13.65 +2.3
200 Anna Taylor U20 Colchester Harriers 29.22 +4.0
200 Megan Moore U17 Colchester Harriers 27.51 +4.0
800 Charlotte Head U17 Colchester Harriers 2:33.93
1500 Nicola Rogers SW Colchester Harriers 4:56.07 aw
200 Chloe Young U17 Colchester Harriers 27.47 +4.0 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
2000mSc 1 Tom Beedell SM Woodford Green with EL 6:02.11 908
2000mSc 1 Tomaz Plibersek SM Woodford Green with EL 6:02.68 904
200m 1 Ben Argent U20 Colchester Harriers 22.32 883
Triple Jump 1 Peter Kirabo SM Woodford Green with EL 14.35 873
Discus 1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with EL 49.76 870
400m 1 Ben Argent U20 Colchester Harriers 50.29 857
Women
100m 1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with EL 12.27 966
100mH 1 Catherine Holdsworth SW Colchester Harriers 14.69 950
400m 1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with EL 57.48 949
200m 1 Kelly Sutton U20 Colchester Harriers 25.35 948
100m 2 Kelly Sutton U20 Colchester Harriers 12.46 934
200m 1 Emily Moore U20 Colchester Harriers 26.35 871