Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 3 - Woking - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Radley   227.5 R
2 Woking   218.5 W
3 Ealing, Southall & Mdx   143.5 E
4 Serpentine   122.5 S
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 11.5 4 744 aw
2 Sean Buckeridge U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.6 3 717 aw
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 11.9 2 640
4 JT Wong SM Serpentine 12.2 1 567
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 11.8 3 665
3 Kema Egbunike SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.9 2 640
4 Roman Grigorjev  SM Serpentine 12.6 1 476
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 22.6 4 846 aw
2 Tim Kuria SM Woking 23.1 3 781 aw
3 Kema Egbunike U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 23.8 2 696 aw
4 JT Wong SM Serpentine 25.3 1 529
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ben Owen SM Radley 23.1 4 781 aw
2 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 23.4 3 744 aw
3 Will Hartley U23 Woking 24.1 2 660
4 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 27.0 1 367
Men's A 400m
1 David Olusie SM Radley 50.6 4 840 aw
2 Tim Kuria SM Woking 50.9 3 824 aw
3 Like Nicholas U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 55.0 2 614
4 Roman Grigorjev  SM Serpentine 55.3 1 600
Men's B 400m
1 James Thomas SM Woking 53.3 4 697
2 Kganedi Mapanduka U20 Radley 53.3 3 697 aw
3 Martin Shelley U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 58.1 2 477
4 Reuben Woodruff SM Serpentine 59.4 1 424
Men's A 800m
1 Ben Waterman U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:02.3 4 715 aw
2 James Cody U20 Radley 2:03.3 3 692 aw
3 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 2:04.4 2 667
4 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 2:05.6 1 641
Men's B 800m
1 Chris Hewitt U17 Radley 2:04.9 4 656 aw
2 Dan Lewington SM Serpentine 2:07.4 3 602
3 Alex Leslie U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:09.9 2 550
4 Matthew Calder U23 Woking 2:20.0 1 364
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Waterman U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:16.8 4 668 aw
2 Tiago Branco SM Serpentine 4:20.3 3 632
3 Peter Barnshaw SM Radley 4:39.1 2 456
4 Justin Mitchell SM Woking 4:39.4 1 454
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Hepworth U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:17.5 4 661 aw
2 Reuben Woodruff SM Serpentine 4:36.3 3 481
3 Will Cullen U23 Radley 4:44.3 2 412
4 Richard Baggott SM Woking 4:56.2 1 321
Men's A 5000m
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 16:14.7 4 601 aw
2 Craig Martin SM Serpentine 16:19.8 3 588 aw
3 Steve Elsom SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 16:55.9 2 500
4 Will Cullen U23 Radley 17:05.8 1 477
Men's B 5000m
1 Justin Mitchell SM Woking 16:36.8 4 546 aw
2 Ron Brown M55 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17:59.7 3 361 aw
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 14.9 4 913 aw
2 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 16.5 3 669 aw
3 Samson Baah SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 21.2 2 171
4 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 23.6 1 43
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Baderin SM Radley 15.2 4 864 aw
2 Will Hartley U23 Woking 15.9 3 756 aw
3 Nicola Barberis-Negra SM Serpentine 25.7 2 1
Men's A 400mH
1 Will Hartley SM Woking 56.6 4 831 aw
2 Peter Barnshaw U20 Radley 68.2 3 422
3 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 68.5 2 413
4 Samson Baah SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 89.0 1 33
Men's B 400mH
1 Ed O'Mara U20 Radley 59.5 4 716 aw
2 James Thomas SM Woking 59.5 3 716 aw
3 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 74.9 2 249
4 Ebrima Noble M40 Serpentine 84.4 1 81
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 6:25.0 4 774
2 Chris Hewitt U17 Radley 6:25.2 3 773
3 Nicola barberis Negra SM Serpentine 6:44.8 2 666
4 Tom Yates SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6:54.6 1 616
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ebrima Noble M40 Serpentine 6:52.7 4 626
2 Phil York M50 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 7:04.6 3 567
3 Matthew Calder U23 Woking 7:59.9 2 332
4 Mick Cottam SM Radley 8:38.5 1 205
Men's A High Jump
1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.79 4 702 aw
2 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 1.76 3 675 aw
3 Joe Finch U17 Radley 1.60 2 533
4 J T Wong SM Serpentine 1.50 1 445
Men's B High Jump
1 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.50 4 445
2 Peter Barnshaw U20 Radley 1.45 2.5 401
3 Roy Chambers SM Woking 1.45 2.5 401
4 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.10 1 99
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4.60 3.5 867 aw
2 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.60 3.5 867 aw
3 Dan New SM Radley 2.80 2 384
4 Tony McGahan M40 Serpentine 2.40 1 279
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 3.80 4 651 aw
2 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2.80 3 384
3 Ed O'Mara U20 Radley 2.0 2 175
4 Nicola Barberis-Negra M40 Serpentine 1.10 1 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 6.29 4   771 aw
2 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 6.28 3   769 aw
3 Jovan Watty U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5.45 2   600
4 JT Wong SM Serpentine 5.02 1   513
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dan Johnson SM Radley 6.29 4   771 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 6.04 3   720 aw
3 Samson Baah SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5.25 2   559
4 Kay Obi SM Serpentine 4.92 1   493
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Will Hartley U23 Woking 12.47 4   675 aw
2 Jovan Watty U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.19 3   645 aw
3 Joe Finch U17 Radley 11.67 2   591 aw
4 Pau Herrero SM Serpentine 11.08 1   530
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 11.58 4   582
2 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 11.02 3   523
3 Samson Baah SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 9.23 2   338
4 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 6.03 1   20
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 11.70 4 629 aw
2 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 11.67 3 627 aw
3 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 9.43 2 495
4 Danny McIntosh M40 Serpentine 9.21 1 482
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.28 4 545 aw
2 Ben Owen M45 Radley 9.34 3 490
3 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 8.30 2 428
4 Kay Obi SM Serpentine 8.09 1 416
Men's A Discus
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 37.80 4 653 aw
2 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 34.12 3 586 aw
3 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 22.36 2 373
4 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 17.03 1 277
Men's B Discus
1 Lee Prince U20 Woking 29.10 4 495 aw
2 Allistair Duncan M45 Radley 23.75 3 398
3 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 16.38 2 265
4 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 16.24 1 263
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 38.75 4 558 aw
2 Ben Hamer U20 Radley 32.06 3 458 aw
3 Danny McIntosh M40 Serpentine 20.20 2 280
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17.96 1 246
Men's B Hammer
1 Nick Phipps M55 Woking 25.70 4 362
2 Allistair Duncan SM Radley 21.03 3 292
3 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 17.20 2 235
4 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 15.97 1 216
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 49.60 4 664 aw
2 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 41.89 3 556 aw
3 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 35.27 2 465
4 Kay Obi SM Serpentine 29.09 1 379
Men's B Javelin
1 Will Hartley SM Woking 39.49 4 523 aw
2 Mick Cottam SM Radley 31.21 3 408
3 Danny McIntosh M40 Serpentine 27.42 2 356
4 Paul Gibson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 26.66 1 345
Men's 4x100m
1 Radley SM   43.5 4 844 aw
2 Woking SM   45.3 3 733
3 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SM   47.7 2 597
4 Serpentine SM   51.0 1 434
Men's 4x400m
1 Woking SM   3:24.7 4 822 aw
2 Radley SM   3:25.6 3 810 aw
3 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SM   3:33.6 2 707
4 Serpentine SM   3:45.5 1 568
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.2 4 978 aw
2 Lois Waknell U17 Radley 12.6 3 910 aw
3 May Evans SW Serpentine 14.5 2 620
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Tabita Botuli U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.9 4 861 aw
2 lucy Hooper U17 Radley 13.2 3 813 aw
3 Clare Maurer U20 Woking 14.4 2 634
4 Anna Diamantopoulos W35 Serpentine 15.2 1 528
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tara Kafke SW Radley 24.9 4 984 aw
2 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 25.1 3 968 aw
3 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 27.9 2 759
4 May Evans SW Serpentine 31.0 1 556
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Lois Waknell U17 Radley 26.4 4 868 aw
2 Tabita Botuli U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 26.9 3 830 aw
3 Clare Maurer U20 Woking 30.8 2 569
4 Anna Diamantopoulos W35 Serpentine 32.0 1 498
Women's A 400m
1 Tara Kafke SW Radley 58.2 4 927 aw
2 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 60.4 3 859 aw
3 Shim Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 70.3 2 584
4 Marta Bagnati  SW Serpentine 73.5 1 507
Women's B 400m
1 Gina Sunderland U17 Radley 61.5 4 826 aw
2 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 75.9 3 453
3 Julia Home W40 Woking 82.0 2 328
Women's A 800m
1 Helena Corbin U23 Woking 2:17.2 4 868 aw
2 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 2:27.9 3 711
3 Charlotte Harris SW Radley 2:38.9 2 566
Women's B 800m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 2:37.7 4 581
2 Marta Bagnati SW Serpentine 2:39.3 3 561
3 Jess Anstice U20 Radley 3:06.4 2 276
Women's A 1500m
1 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 5:09.9 4 709
2 Charlotte Harris SW Radley 5:18.1 3 660
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 5:28.2 2 601 aw
Women's B 1500m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 5:30.7 4 587
2 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 5:32.4 3 578
P Women's A 3000m
1 Grace Wu W40 Serpentine 11:21.9 4 682 aw
2 Charlotte Harris SW Radley 11:25.3 3 673 aw
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 11:26.1 2 671 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 11:37.7 4 641
2 Rachel Gower W35 Serpentine 11:58.2 3 590
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Rosie Kingston U23 Radley 16.0 4 807 aw
2 Sam Morrison U20 Woking 17.5 3 658 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Stacey Hazell U20 Radley 16.6 4 746 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Paula Owen SW Radley 68.7 4 783 aw
2 Shim Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 87.8 3 371
3 Pam Rutherford W35 Serpentine 104.1 2 140
Women's B 400mH
1 Rosie Kingston U23 Radley 76.1 4 606
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Mel Newbery SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:46.0 4 1095 aw
2 Helen Palmer SW Serpentine 6:08.9 3 648 aw
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 6:10.7 2 640
4 Rosie Kingston U23 Radley 7:41.2 1 287
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jenna tarrant SW Woking 6:18.7 4 603 aw
2 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 6:57.6 3 440
3 Jess Anstice U20 Radley 7:49.8 2 261
Women's A High Jump
1 Kay Reynolds SW Radley 1.40 4 610
2 Clare Maurer U20 Woking 1.35 2.5 561
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.35 2.5 561
4 Pam Rutherford W35 Serpentine 1.20 1 417
Women's B High Jump
1 Sophie Henderson U20 Radley 1.35 4 561
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 1.10 3 322
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 1.00 1.5 227
4 Shim Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.00 1.5 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Clare Maurer U20 Woking 3.10 4 671 aw
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2.70 3 550 aw
3 Sophie Henderson U20 Radley 2.30 2 431 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sam Morrison U20 Woking 3.10 4 671 aw
2 Margerate Combe W50 Radley 1.50 3 196
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 lucy Hooper U17 Radley 4.65 4   703 aw
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4.59 3   690
3 Ellie Lane U17 Woking 4.54 2   680
4 Marta Bagnati SW Serpentine 3.94 1   554
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Stacey Hazell U20 Radley 4.54 4   680
2 Sam Morrison U20 Woking 4.17 3   602
3 Anna Diamantopoulos W35 Serpentine 3.81 2   527
4 Laura Camron SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2.79 1   317
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Hooper U17 Radley 10.32 4   718 aw
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 8.93 3   577
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 6.95 2   379
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 6.42 1   327
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sophie Henderson U17 Radley 9.27 4   612 aw
2 Jenna Tarrant SW Woking 6.14 3   299
3 Pam Rutherford W35 Serpentine 5.19 2   206
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 15.31 4 891 aw
2 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 9.63 3 548 aw
3 Charlotte Gould U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 8.43 2 476 aw
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 7.21 1 403
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Aislinn Baird SW Radley 8.24 4 465
2 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 8.18 3 461
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6.20 2 342
4 Lisa Pettit W35 Serpentine 5.23 1 284
Women's A Discus
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 37.96 4 668 aw
2 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 37.52 3 660 aw
3 Charlotte Gould U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 26.09 2 452 aw
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 19.43 1 331
Women's B Discus
1 Kathryn Woodcock U17 Radley 33.33 4 584 aw
2 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 18.85 3 321
3 Pam Rutherford W35 Serpentine 13.22 2 219
4 Tracy Gould SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.17 1 182
Women's A Hammer
1 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 51.96 4 804 aw
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 42.05 3 645 aw
3 Charlotte Gould U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 39.22 2 600 aw
4 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 26.74 1 400 aw
Women's B Hammer
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 25.86 4 386 aw
2 Tracy Gould SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 19.84 3 290
3 Pam Rutherford W35 Serpentine 11.69 2 161
Women's A Javelin
1 Ellie Lane U17 Woking 28.56 4 490 aw
2 Ashlinn Baird SW Radley 27.00 3 462 aw
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 16.65 2 277
4 Shim Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 13.25 1 216
Women's B Javelin
1 Kay Reynolds W40 Radley 25.96 4 444 aw
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 23.64 3 402
3 Pam Rutherford W35 Serpentine 10.16 2 161
4 Laura Camron SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 8.59 1 133
Women's 4x100m
1 Radley SW   50.8 4 876 aw
2 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SW   52.6 3 810
3 Woking SW   58.3 2 619
4 Serpentine SW   61.3 1 529
Women's 4x400m
1 Radley SW   4:29.4 4 693
2 Woking SW   4:46.3 3 586
3 Serpentine SW   5:05.4 2 476
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Joedan Dorrian U20 Radley 11.4 aw
100 BrianTaylor M40 Radley 12.3 aw
200 BrianTaylor M40 Radley 25.0 aw
200 Al Duncan M55 Radley 25.7 aw
SP Ben Hamer U20 Radley 11.12 aw
1500 Angelo John M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:34.1
5000 Mark Cameron U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 17:31.2
800 Martin Shelley U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:14.05
1500 Akita Anzai-Jackson U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5:05.8
400 Lee Turner SM Woking 56.4
100 Marcus Davies SM Woking 11.7
100 Richard Beake U20 Woking 12.2
200 Richard Beake U20 Woking 24.8
LJ Roman Grigorjev SM Serpentine 4.80
HJ Roman Grigorjev SM Serpentine 1.40
100 Ben Owen SM Radley 11.4 aw
400 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 57.2
400 Nick Barbaris SM Serpentine 64.4
1500 Paul Cousins M55 Woking 5:09.5
1500 Craig Martin SM Serpentine 4:47.3
200 Lee Turner SM Woking 24.2
JT Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 21.10
HT Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 15.70
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
DTW Jess Antiss U20 Radley 24.51 aw
HTW Kathryn Woodcock U17 Radley 33.16 aw
JTW Margaret Coombs W60 Radley 16.32 aw
PV Kay Rrinder W45 Woking 1.90 aw
1500 Rachel Gower W35 Serpentine 5:39.3
Man of the Match Awards
Men
110mH 1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 14.9 913
Pole Vault 1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4.60 867
Pole Vault 2 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.60 867
110mH 1 Richard Baderin SM Radley 15.2 864
200m 1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 22.6 846
4x100m 1 Radley SM 43.5 844
Women
15/2000mSc 1 Mel Newbury SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:46.0 1095
200m 1 Tara Kafke SW Radley 24.9 984
100m 1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.2 978
200m 2 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 25.1 968
400m 1 Tara Kafke SW Radley 58.2 927
100m 2 Lois Waknell U17 Radley 12.6 910