Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 3 - Walthamstow - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Bedford & County   193 D
2 Newham & Essex Beagles   183 E
3 Cambridge & Coleridge   181 M
4 Watford   122 V
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.8 4 946 aw
2 David Ajayi U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Will McGee M40 Bedford & County 11.5 2 744 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Paris Piligrim U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 11.7 3 691 aw
3 Rolando Thomas SM Bedford & County 12.1 2 591
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.7 4 968 aw
2 David Ajayi U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.1 3 781 aw
3 Will McGee M40 Bedford & County 23.4 2 744 aw
4 Corey Keane U17 Watford 25.7 1 488
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22.9 4 807 aw
2 Paris Piligrim U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 23.5 3 732 aw
3 Rolando Thomas SM Bedford & County 24.6 2 604
4 Zac McDonough SM Watford 33.3 1 24
Men's A 400m
1 Baba Tindogo SM Newham & Essex Beagles 50.4 4 851 aw
2 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 52.3 3 749 aw
3 Ben Rochford U17 Watford 54.4 2 643 aw
4 Lance Croft M45 Bedford & County   1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Victor Nutakor U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 52.8 4 723 aw
2 James Cochrane U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 57.4 3 506
3 Tenny James M55 Bedford & County 62.0 2 328 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Harvey O'Brart U17 Watford 2:04.1 4 674 aw
2 James Cochrane U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:06.8 3 614
3 Amaziegh Laoudi U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 2:13.0 2 488
4 Lance Croft M45 Bedford & County 2:13.8 1 473 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2:06.5 4 621
2 Corey Keane U17 Watford 2:08.0 3 589 aw
3 Aston Perrin SM Bedford & County 2:16.4 2 426
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Rochford U17 Watford 4:18.3 4 653 aw
2 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:23.2 3 603
3 Joe Strange U20 Bedford & County 4:23.6 2 599 aw
4 Tommy Bower U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 5:04.3 1 265
Men's B 1500m
1 James Drinkwater SM Bedford & County 4:21.0 4 625
2 James Chettle SM Cambridge & Coleridge 4:25.5 3 581
3 Tom Verbana U17 Watford 4:32.4 2 516 aw
4 Raphael Lewis SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4:59.4 1 298
Men's A 5000m
1 James Chettle SM Cambridge & Coleridge 16:22.7 4 581 aw
2 Craig Emmerson U20 Bedford & County 17:08.4 3 471
3 Duncan Martin SM Watford 17:38.1 2 405
4 Jad El-Houssami U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 18:17.9 1 325
Men's B 5000m
1 Tom Corbett SM Bedford & County 16:33.5 4 554 aw
2 George Choat SM Newham & Essex Beagles 19:15.0 3 226
3 Zac McDonough SM Watford 19:25.1 2 210
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 17.7 4 510 aw
2 Nick Harris SM Watford 25.1 3 6
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Osunsami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 25.7 4 1
Men's A 400mH
1 Rihards Golsts U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 61.3 4 649 aw
2 Tenny James M50 Bedford & County 68.2 3 422 aw
3 Nick Harris SM Watford 74.8 2 251
Men's B 400mH
1 Michael Osunsami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 68.2 4 422
2 Matthew Hall U17 Watford 72.3 3 311
3 Steve Bass SM Bedford & County 73.0 2 293
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Matt Nicholson U20 Bedford & County 6:24.3 4 778 aw
2 Istvan Jacso SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6:32.1 3 734
3 David Kail U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 7:11.6 2 534 aw
4 Nick Harris SM Watford 7:19.3 1 498
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Aston Perrin SM Bedford & County 7:34.3 4 433
2 Duncan Martin SM Watford 7:42.7 3 398
Men's A High Jump
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.70 3 622
3 Aston Perrin SM Bedford & County 1.65 2 577
Men's B High Jump
1 James Everard SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1.70 4 622
2 Ben Davies SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.70 3 622
3 Simon Eastwood M45 Bedford & County 1.30 2 270
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Simon Eastwood M45 Bedford & County 3.50 4 571 aw
2 Noel Moss M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 2.10 3 201
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Darren Kerr M40 Bedford & County 2.70 4 358
2 Ben Davies SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.40 3 24
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.60 4   835 aw
2 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 6.08 3   728 aw
3 Rolando Thomas SM Bedford & County 5.62 2   634
4 Jack Noone U20 Watford 5.60 1   630
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ben Davies SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.08 4   728 aw
2 Mohammed Safran SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5.63 3   636
3 Tom Roberts SM Bedford & County 4.53 2   414
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Noone U20 Watford 13.13 4   744 aw
2 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.61 3   689 aw
3 Kieran Lock U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.40 2   667 aw
4 Steve Bass SM Bedford & County 9.24 1   339
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.57 4   581
2 James Everard SM Newham & Essex Beagles 11.44 3   567
3 Tom Roberts SM Bedford & County 8.61 2   275
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.51 4 677 aw
2 Ray McKenna SM Watford 12.40 3 670 aw
3 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.91 2 582 aw
4 Darren Kerr M40 Bedford & County 9.61 1 505
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Marcin Michalcyzk SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.38 4 669 aw
2 Graeme Packman M55 Bedford & County 9.11 3 476
3 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9.10 2 475
4 Mark Gurney U17 Watford 8.93 1 465 aw
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 45.47 4 792 aw
2 Ray McKenna SM Watford 37.30 3 644 aw
3 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 35.56 2 612 aw
4 Darren Kerr M40 Bedford & County 29.51 1 502 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 37.34 4 644 aw
2 Graeme Packman M55 Bedford & County 26.64 3 450
3 Phillip Bramford M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 22.77 2 381
Men's A Hammer
1 Thomas Head U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 42.35 4 613 aw
2 Darren Kerr M40 Bedford & County 41.48 3 600 aw
3 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 36.68 2 527 aw
4 Rob Henney SM Watford 22.85 1 319
Men's B Hammer
1 Marcin Michalcyzk SM Newham & Essex Beagles 31.55 4 450 aw
2 Graeme Packman M55 Bedford & County 20.80 3 288
3 Phillip Bramford M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 20.56 2 285
4 Ray McKenna SM Watford 10.28 1 131
Men's A Javelin
1 James Everard SM Newham & Essex Beagles 62.96 4 849 aw
2 - SM Bedford & County 36.72 3 485
3 Mark Gurney U17 Watford 32.18 2 422 aw
4 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.17 1 422
Men's B Javelin
1 Colin MacKenzie SM Newham & Essex Beagles 58.85 4 792 aw
2 Darren Kerr M40 Bedford & County 31.12 3 407
3 Ray McKenna SM Watford 30.00 2 392
4 Phillip Bramford M60 Cambridge & Coleridge 28.59 1 372
Men's 4x100m
1 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   44.5 4 781
2 Newham & Essex Beagles SM   46.7 3 652
3 Bedford & County SM   49.6 2 500
4 Watford SM   54.3 1 296
Men's 4x400m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM   3:39.1 4 641
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:43.6 3 589
3 Bedford & County SM   3:55.4 2 463
4 Watford SM   3:58.1 1 437
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 12.5 4 927 aw
2 Lucy Gillies U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.1 3 829 aw
3 Glora Alabi U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.9 2 706
4 Paige Smith U17 Watford 14.3 1 648
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Danni Patmore SW Bedford & County 13.0 4 845 aw
2 Jodine Williams U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.5 3 766
3 Sophia Brumann U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 15.0 2 553
4 Christine Dearman W45 Watford 16.0 1 431
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 25.8 4 913 aw
2 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 28.6 3 710
3 Paige Smith U17 Watford 29.5 2 650
4 Sharifa Ledeatte-Williams U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 32.5 1 470
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Anna Henden SW Bedford & County 26.3 4 875 aw
2 Laura Millichap U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 30.0 3 618
3 Hannah Mohamed U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 31.3 2 539
4 Alison Putko SW Watford 31.9 1 504
Women's A 400m
1 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 63.4 4 770 aw
2 Adefunke Oyewole U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 68.0 3 643
3 Alison Putko SW Watford 69.5 2 605
4 Emma Coombes SW Bedford & County 71.4 1 557
Women's B 400m
1 Gemma Coe SW Cambridge & Coleridge 63.2 4 776 aw
2 Angela Halford SW Watford 73.8 3 500
3 Sharifa Ledeatte-Williams U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 77.2 2 425
4 Lucy Salter U20 Bedford & County 78.8 1 391
Women's A 800m
1 Gemma Coe SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:25.2 4 750 aw
2 Natasha Peters SW Bedford & County 2:25.8 3 741 aw
3 Alison Putko SW Watford 2:53.4 2 400
Women's B 800m
1 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:35.5 4 609
2 Emily Boast U20 Bedford & County 2:45.0 3 493
3 Angela Halford SW Watford 3:15.9 2 200
Women's A 1500m
1 Rebecca Murray U17 Bedford & County 4:45.7 4 867 aw
2 Natalie Wickings U20 Watford 5:24.2 3 624
3 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:41.0 2 531
Women's B 1500m
1 Alice Burgin U20 Bedford & County 4:44.4 4 875 aw
2 Helen Grant W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 6:10.5 3 385
3 Angela Halford SW Watford 6:26.2 2 317
Women's A 3000m
1 Natasha Peters SW Bedford & County 10:37.0 4 805 aw
2 Helen Grant W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 11:49.8 3 610 aw
3 Chloe Dearman U17 Watford 12:06.6 2 569
Women's B 3000m
1 Paulina Golec SW Cambridge & Coleridge 11:40.4 4 634
2 Emma Coombes SW Bedford & County 14:02.8 3 324
3 Christine Dearman W45 Watford 16:15.8 2 128
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Emma Nwafor U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 16.6 4 746 aw
2 Kara Gibbs SW Bedford & County 21.1 3 361
3 Angela Halford SW Watford 24.0 2 186
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Alison Putko SW Watford 22.6 4 264
Women's A 400mH
1 Adefunke Oyewole U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 71.6 4 711 aw
2 Angela Halford SW Watford 90.4 3 327
Women's B 400mH
1 Angela Halford SW Watford 88.9 4 352
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Eleanor Bounds U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 5:34.2 4 821 aw
2 Rebecca Murray U17 Bedford & County 6:11.8 3 634
3 Alison Putko SW Watford 7:04.1 2 415
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Angela Halford SW Watford 7:19.6 4 359
2 Lucy Salter U20 Bedford & County 7:31.6 3 318
Women's A High Jump
1 Emma Nwofor U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.45 4 658
2 Flavia Kumar U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.35 3 561
3 Emily Boast U20 Bedford & County 1.35 2 561
4 Angela Halford SW Watford 1.25 1 465
Women's B High Jump
1 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.30 4 513
2 Doja Atanda SW Newham & Essex Beagles 1.30 3 513
3 Kara Gibbs SW Bedford & County 1.30 2 513
4 Alison Putko SW Watford 1.20 1 417
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kara Gibbs SW Bedford & County 3.32 4 737 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Courtney Evans U17 Bedford & County 2.60 4 521 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 5.24 4   827 aw
2 Aimee Richardson SW Bedford & County 5.13 3   804 aw
3 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.13 2   804 aw
4 Chloe Rixon U17 Watford 4.69 1   711 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Anna Henden SW Bedford & County 4.76 4   726 aw
2 Hannah Mohamed U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 4.27 3   623
3 Sophia Brumann U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 3.95 2   557
4 Paige Smith U17 Watford 3.21 1   403
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.02 4   891 aw
2 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.69 3   756 aw
3 Aimee Richardson SW Bedford & County 10.29 2   715 aw
4 Angela Halford SW Watford 7.69 1   453
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 9.98 4   684 aw
2 Danni Patmore SW Bedford & County 9.96 3   682 aw
3 Shimaala Harewood SW Watford 6.24 2   309
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Liliana Da Silva Ca SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.22 4 705 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 9.90 3 565 aw
3 Hayley Sayer U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.15 2 459
4 Angela Halford SW Watford 5.41 1 295
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lorrianne Da Silva U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 9.96 4 568 aw
2 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 8.29 3 468
3 Flavia Kumar U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 6.74 2 375
4 Christine Dearman W45 Watford 4.94 1 267
Women's A Discus
1 Liliana Da Silva Ca SW Newham & Essex Beagles 52.93 4 942 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 41.31 3 729 aw
3 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 30.40 2 530 aw
4 Chloe Dearman U17 Watford 14.15 1 236
Women's B Discus
1 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 23.55 4 406
2 Lorrianne Da Silva U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 20.55 3 351
3 Imogen Hyde U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 19.45 2 331
4 Christine Dearman SW Watford 11.30 1 184
Women's A Hammer
1 Hayley Sayer U23 Cambridge & Coleridge 38.48 4 588 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 36.70 3 559 aw
3 Paula Peaty SW Newham & Essex Beagles 23.14 2 343
4 Christine Dearman SW Watford 12.78 1 178
Women's B Hammer
1 Imogen Hyde U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 29.80 4 449 aw
2 Katie Winwood SW Bedford & County 29.15 3 439 aw
3 Chole Dearman U17 Watford 9.81 2 131
Women's A Javelin
1 Demi Bromfield U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 36.60 4 635 aw
2 Rachael Bennett SW Bedford & County 28.00 3 480 aw
3 Flavia Kumar U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 25.74 2 440 aw
4 Natalie Wickings SW Watford 11.85 1 191
Women's B Javelin
1 Emma Nwofor U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 26.40 4 452 aw
2 Laura Millichap U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.58 3 419
3 Kara Gibbs SW Bedford & County 15.61 2 258
4 Alison Putko SW Watford 6.72 1 100
Women's 4x100m
1 Bedford & County SW   51.4 4 853 aw
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   54.9 3 730
3 Watford SW   63.4 2 470
Women's 4x400m
1 Bedford & County SW   4:36.9 4 644
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   4:43.0 3 606
3 Newham & Essex Beagles SW   4:58.0 2 517
4 Watford SW   5:33.7 1 334
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 4 Jon Baxter SM Cambridge & Coleridge 23.7
100 4 Mark Celaire U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.4
200 6 Mark Celaire U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 25.0
100 4 Christopher Heaven U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.3
100 5 Michael Osunsami SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.7
200 2 Victor Nutakor SM Newham & Essex Beagles 22.9 aw
Event Pos Name Cat Perf. Wind aw
800 4 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:42.2 aw
200 2 Danni Patmore SW Bedford & County AC 26.6 aw
1500 10 Kelly Rodd U17 Bedford & County AC 5:04.3 aw
100 2 Claire Spurway SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.7 aw
200 2 Lucy Spray SW Bedford & County AC 25.9 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 21.7 968
100m 1 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10.8 946
400m 1 Baba Tindogo SM Newham & Essex Beagles 50.4 851
Javelin 1 James Everard SM Newham & Essex Beagles 62.96 849
Long Jump 1 Sam Richards SM Cambridge & Coleridge 6.60 835
200m 1 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22.9 807
Women
Discus 1 Liliana Da Silva Ca SW Newham & Essex Beagles 52.93 942
100m 1 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 12.5 927
200m 1 Michelle Webster SW Bedford & County 25.8 913
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty Smith U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.02 891
200m 1 Anna Henden SW Bedford & County 26.3 875
1500m 1 Alice Burgin U20 Bedford & County 4:44.4 875