Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 3 - Oxford - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Oxford City   214 X
2 Vale of Aylesbury   169.5 V
3 Belgrave   147.5 B
4 Orion   63 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 David Gain SM Oxford City 11.56 4 728
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 11.67 3 699
3 Karl Goodman U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.71 2 688
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Andy Shepherd SM Belgrave 11.83 4 658
2 Will Herd U20 Vale of Aylesbury 11.84 3 655
3 Nathan Rockett U20 Oxford City 13.00 2 394
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 David Gain SM Oxford City 23.47 4 735
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 23.68 3 710
3 Will Herd U20 Vale of Aylesbury 24.02 2 670
4 Oshane Findley U17 Orion 28.36 1 259
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Andy Shepherd SM Belgrave 24.33 4 634
2 Aidan Whiting U17 Oxford City 26.59 3 403
3 Steve Timpson M50 Orion 32.40 2 49
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 37.53 1 0
Men's A 400m
1 Ciaran Collins SM Belgrave 50.65 4 837 aw
2 Karl Goodman U20 Vale of Aylesbury 53.87 3 669 aw
3 Nathan Rockett U20 Oxford City 64.92 2 235
4 Oshane Findley U17 Orion 67.92 1 156
Men's B 400m
1 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 54.12 4 657
2 Ben Davies SM Belgrave 55.69 3 582
3 Aidan Whiting U17 Oxford City 59.89 2 405
Men's A 800m
1 Matthieu Marshall U17 Oxford City 2:11.18 4 524
2 Robert Norville SM Belgrave 2:13.89 3 471
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:15.99 2 433
4 Neil McGoun SM Orion 2:29.32 1 226
Men's B 800m
1 Rob Webster M45 Oxford City 2:11.73 4 514 aw
2 Phil Corbett SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:19.68 3 369
3 Richard McMillan SM Belgrave 2:34.70 2 161
Men's A 1500m
1 Ben Upjohn U17 Oxford City 4:27.41 4 562 aw
2 Robert Norville SM Belgrave 4:57.06 3 314
3 Phil Corbett SM Vale of Aylesbury 5:00.59 2 290
4 Neil McGoun SM Orion 5:03.35 1 271
Men's B 1500m
1 Matthieu Marshall U17 Oxford City 4:38.31 4 463
2 Richard McMillan SM Belgrave 5:40.30 3 81
3 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 6:08.04 2 12
Men's A 5000m
1 Neil McGoun SM Orion 17:40.15 4 401
2 Ryan Meredith U20 Oxford City 18:16.26 3 328
3 Phil Corbett SM Vale of Aylesbury 18:19.82 2 321
Men's B 5000m
1 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 22:41.32 4 17
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Belgrave 17.23 4 570 aw
2 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 23.3 3 54
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Matthew Reece M40 Oxford City 23.36 4 52
Men's A 400mH
1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Belgrave 57.68 4 787 aw
2 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 70.16 3 367
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 71.7 2 326
Men's B 400mH
1 Matthew Reece M40 Oxford City 73.1 4 291
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Meredith U20 Oxford City 7:09.36 4 544 aw
2 Neil McGoun SM Orion 7:29.99 3 451
3 Dan Barber SM Vale of Aylesbury 7:53.82 2 355
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 9:10.64 4 122
2 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 10:02.05 3 34
Men's A High Jump
1 Matthew Reece M40 Oxford City 1.60 4 533
2 Oshane Findley U17 Orion 1.55 3 489
3 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 1.40 2 357
4 Jim Rayner M60 Vale of Aylesbury 1.00 1 17
Men's B High Jump
1 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 1.50 4 445
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave   3 0
2 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City   3 0
3 Jim Rayner M60 Vale of Aylesbury   3 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Stefano Aquilano U20 Vale of Aylesbury   3 0
2 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave   3 0
3 Nathan Rockett U20 Oxford City   3 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 David Wellstead SM Belgrave 6.15 4   742 aw
2 TJ Bartley U17 Vale of Aylesbury 6.10 3   732 aw
3 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 5.57 2   624
4 Steve Timpson M50 Orion 3.56 1   222
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 5.12 4   533
2 Aidan Whiting U17 Oxford City 5.04 3   517
3 Neil McGoun SM Orion 3.43 2   196
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 2.65 1   47
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 David Wellstead SM Belgrave 13.77 4   811 aw
2 TJ Bartley U17 Vale of Aylesbury 13.18 3   749 aw
3 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 10.44 2   463
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 10.01 4   419
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 7.64 3   177
3 Jim Rayner M60 Vale of Aylesbury 6.22 2   38
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 11.06 4 591 aw
2 Tomasz Napiorkowski U17 Oxford City 10.95 3 585 aw
3 Robin Walker SM Orion 10.03 2 530 aw
4 Stefano Aquilano U20 Vale of Aylesbury 8.18 1 421
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave 10.43 4 554 aw
2 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 7.86 3 402
3 Steve Timpson M50 Orion 6.19 2 304
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 6.07 1 297
Men's A Discus
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 35.44 4 610 aw
2 Tomasz Napiorkowski U17 Oxford City 33.82 3 580 aw
3 Robin Walker SM Orion 25.35 2 427
4 Gaith Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 22.29 1 372
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Privett M40 Belgrave 32.11 4 549 aw
2 Mark Warland U20 Oxford City 31.40 3 537 aw
3 Jim Rayner M60 Vale of Aylesbury 20.35 2 337
4 Steve Timpson M50 Orion 16.17 1 262
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker SM Orion 41.19 4 595 aw
2 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave 40.48 3 585 aw
3 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 22.66 2 316
4 Gaith Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 16.28 1 221
Men's B Hammer
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 33.15 4 474 aw
2 Jason Byles M40 Oxford City 20.13 3 278
3 Steve Timpson M50 Orion 14.78 2 198
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 12.41 1 163
Men's A Javelin
1 Ian Castle SM Oxford City 44.34 4 590 aw
2 David Wellstead SM Belgrave 43.29 3 576 aw
3 Robin Walker SM Orion 34.39 2 452
4 Gaith Taha SM Vale of Aylesbury 29.11 1 379
Men's B Javelin
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 41.24 4 547 aw
2 Ian Bellchambers M40 Oxford City 31.71 3 415
3 Stefano Aquilano U20 Vale of Aylesbury 28.71 2 374
4 Steve Timpson M50 Orion 14.65 1 180
Men's 4x100m
1 Belgrave SM   45.9 4 698
2 Oxford City SM   49.4 3 510
3 Vale of Aylesbury SM   50.7 2 447
Men's 4x400m
1 Belgrave SM   3:43.0 4 596
2 Vale of Aylesbury SM   4:25.8 3 209
3 Oxford City SM   4:37.7 2 137
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 13.25 4 805
2 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 13.37 3 786
3 Emma Wright U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.53 2 616
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Emily Moore U20 Oxford City 13.53 4 761
2 Lynne Andrews W40 Vale of Aylesbury 15.86 3 447
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Adela Hussain U20 Oxford City 27.50 4 787
2 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 28.1 3 745
3 Hannah Welsh U20 Vale of Aylesbury 30.2 2 606
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City 27.7 4 773
2 Emma Wright U20 Vale of Aylesbury 30.3 3 599
Women's A 400m
1 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City 61.18 4 835 aw
2 Hannah Welsh U20 Vale of Aylesbury 66.33 3 688
Women's B 400m
1 Rebecca Bolton SW Oxford City 66.59 4 681
2 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 79.08 3 385
Women's A 800m
1 L Card SW Vale of Aylesbury 2:27.3 4 720
2 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 2:28.8 3 699 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Rebecca Bolton SW Oxford City 2:36.3 4 599
2 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 2:56.9 3 365
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 5:06.4 4 731 aw
2 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 5:31.9 3 580 aw
3 Melissa Timpson SW Orion 6:32.4 2 292
Women's B 1500m
1 Beth Hawtin U17 Oxford City 5:25.6 4 616
2 Heather Fallaize W50 Vale of Aylesbury 6:20.95 3 339
Women's A 3000m
1 Jade Walker U20 Oxford City 11:51.5 4 606
2 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 13:18.1 3 410
3 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 14:06.5 2 317
Women's B 3000m
1 Caroline Winton SW Oxford City 13:36.2 4 374
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Louise Aylwin SW Belgrave 66.46 4 842 aw
2 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City 88.26 3 363
3 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 107.17 2 109
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jade Walker U20 Oxford City 5:55.94 4 710 aw
2 Charlie Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6:14.64 3 621 aw
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Gwyneth Hueter W55 Oxford City 6:15.53 4 617
2 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 7:02.53 3 421
Women's A High Jump
1 Lizzie Peattie U17 Orion 1.63 4 834 aw
2 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 1.40 3 610
3 Tash Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 1.25 2 465
4 Jade Walker U20 Oxford City 1.20 1 417
Women's B High Jump
1 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 0.90 3.5 134
1 Sandra Hall W45 Vale of Aylesbury 0.90 3.5 134
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury   4 0
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emily Moore U20 Oxford City 4.84 4   743 aw
2 Lizzie Peattie U17 Orion 4.51 3   674
3 Gill Corbett W40 Vale of Aylesbury 3.44 2   451
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City 4.15 4   598
2 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 2.68 3   294
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lizzie Peattie U17 Orion 9.74 4   659 aw
2 Emily Moore U20 Oxford City 9.23 3   608
3 Tash Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 9.12 2   597
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 6.85 4   369
2 Victoria Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 6.82 3   366
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Zoe Magnall U20 Vale of Aylesbury 10.21 4 583 aw
2 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 8.33 3 470 aw
3 Adela Hussain U20 Oxford City 6.70 2 372
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 6.81 4 379
2 Charlie Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 6.66 3 370
3 Rebecca Bolton SW Oxford City 5.45 2 297
Women's A Discus
1 Zoe Magnall U20 Vale of Aylesbury 30.78 4 537 aw
2 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 20.47 3 350
3 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 15.05 2 252
Women's B Discus
1 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 19.24 4 328
2 Charlie Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 18.03 3 306
3 Caroline Winton SW Oxford City 7.88 2 123
Women's A Hammer
1 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 26.45 4 396 aw
2 Zoe Magnall U20 Vale of Aylesbury 19.28 3 281
3 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 12.67 2 176
Women's B Hammer
1 Heather Fallaize W50 Vale of Aylesbury 10.58 4 143
2 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City   3 0
Women's A Javelin
1 Zoe Magnall U20 Vale of Aylesbury 26.89 4 460 aw
2 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 20.04 3 337
3 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City 12.53 2 203
4 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 7.03 1 105
Women's B Javelin
1 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 18.52 4 310
2 Charlie Cornwell U20 Vale of Aylesbury 16.54 3 275
3 Beth Hawtin U17 Oxford City 7.92 2 121
Women's 4x100m
1 Oxford City SW   51.81 4 838 aw
2 Vale of Aylesbury SW   61.39 3 527
Women's 4x400m
1 Oxford City SW   4:25.7 4 717
2 Vale of Aylesbury SW   5:26.1 3 370
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 4 Jason Byles M40 Oxford City AC 13.69
100 202 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City AC 12.84
100 102 TJ Bartley U17 Vale of Aylesbury 12.49
200 4 Jason Byles M40 Oxford City 29.73
200 202 Tony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 27.07
400 209 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Belgrave Harriers 55.10
HT 98 Stefano Aquilano U20 Vale of Aylesbury 40.60 aw 6kg hammer
DT 201 Matthew Reece M40 Oxford City AC 26.22
DT 4 Jason Byles M40 Oxford City AC 19.48
JT 201 Matthew Reece M40 Oxford City 29.73
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 6 Heather Fallaize W50 Vale of Aylesbury 3:12.6
1500 2 Natalie Chandler SW Vale of Aylesbury 5:33.4
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Ciaran Collins SM Belgrave 50.65 837
Triple Jump 1 David Wellstead SM Belgrave 13.77 811
400mH 1 Jean-Charles Roghi SM Belgrave 57.68 787
Triple Jump 2 TJ Bartley U17 Vale of Aylesbury 13.18 749
Long Jump 1 David Wellstead SM Belgrave 6.15 742
200m 1 David Gain SM Oxford City 23.47 735
Women
400mH 1 Louise Aylwin SW Belgrave 66.46 842
4x100m 1 Oxford City SW 51.81 838
400m 1 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City 61.18 835
High Jump 1 Lizzie Peattie U17 Orion 1.63 834
100m 1 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 13.25 805
200m 1 Adela Hussain U20 Oxford City 27.50 787