Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 3 - Carshalton - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Hillingdon   209 H
2 Barnet & District   160 A
3 Dacorum & Tring   159 D
4 Sutton & District   115 U
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Clarke SM Dacorum & Tring 10.9 4 915 aw
2 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 11.0 3 886 aw
3 Kam Ejikeme U20 Barnet & District 11.5 2 744 aw
4 Daniel Ghosh U17 Sutton & District 11.8 1 665 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 11.3 4 799 aw
2 Alan Davidson U17 Hillingdon 11.4 3 771 aw
3 Josh Evans U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.9 2 640 aw
4 Shaun Clarke U17 Sutton & District 12.1 1 591
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 22.0 4 926 aw
2 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 22.4 3 872 aw
3 Johnoi Josephs U20 Sutton & District 23.3 2 756 aw
4 Jon Rendell U20 Dacorum & Tring 23.5 1 732 aw
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Alan Davidson U17 Hillingdon 22.3 4 886 aw
2 Kam Ejikeme U20 Barnet & District 23.5 3 732 aw
3 Mark White U17 Dacorum & Tring 23.7 2 708 aw
4 Daniel Ghosh U17 Sutton & District 23.9 1 684 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 51.2 4 807 aw
2 Phil Octave SM Hillingdon 51.7 3 780 aw
3 Adam Taylor U20 Sutton & District 52.1 2 759 aw
4 Jon Rendell U20 Dacorum & Tring 61.0 1 364
Men's B 400m
1 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District 52.8 4 723 aw
2 James Mccormick U20 Barnet & District 56.6 3 541
3 Tobias Harris U20 Hillingdon 57.0 2 524
4 Michael Wadlow U20 Dacorum & Tring 67.3 1 171
Men's A 800m
1 Carl Yates U23 Hillingdon 2:03.1 4 697 aw
2 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 2:04.0 3 676 aw
3 Alex Penfold U20 Sutton & District 2:10.6 2 536
4 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District 2:14.7 1 456
Men's B 800m
1 Matt Salt U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:07.9 4 591
2 Robert Thompson U23 Hillingdon 2:09.9 3 550
3 Ben Boxer U20 Barnet & District 2:19.8 2 367
Men's A 1500m
1 Robert Thompson U23 Hillingdon 4:18.7 4 649 aw
2 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 4:27.0 3 566
3 James Hancock U17 Sutton & District 4:40.6 2 443
4 Ben Boxer U20 Barnet & District 4:55.6 1 325
Men's B 1500m
1 Carl Yates U23 Hillingdon 4:32.9 4 511
2 Matt Salt U20 Dacorum & Tring 4:35.8 3 485
3 Tim Butler M45 Barnet & District 5:17.3 2 186
4 Thomas Keenan U17 Sutton & District 5:38.5 1 88
Men's A 5000m
1 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 15:35.1 4 708 aw
2 James Laing U23 Hillingdon 15:55.7 3 652 aw
3 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 18:01.3 2 357
4 Chris Catt SM Sutton & District 19:13.1 1 229
Men's B 5000m
1 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 18:00.4 4 359
2 Alex Gardner SM Dacorum & Tring 18:54.7 3 259
3 Tim Butler M45 Barnet & District 19:21.9 2 215
4 Paul McFarlane SM Sutton & District 20:22.1 1 132
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 17.8 4 498 aw
2 David Crout M45 Barnet & District 22.2 3 107
3 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 22.2 2 107
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 James Manley SM Hillingdon 21.6 4 143
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 25.2 3 5
Men's A 400mH
1 Jon Rendell U20 Dacorum & Tring 62.3 4 613 aw
2 James Manley SM Hillingdon 63.5 3 571
3 David Crout M45 Barnet & District 72.4 2 308
Men's B 400mH
1 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 80.6 4 137
2 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 100.4 3 0
3 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon 109.8 2 0
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jack Parslow SM Dacorum & Tring 6:40.8 4 687
2 Robert Thompson SM Hillingdon 6:44.6 3 667
3 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District 7:33.8 2 435
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Anupam Das SM Hillingdon 7:08.2 4 550
2 Andy Del Nevo M45 Dacorum & Tring 7:44.9 3 389
3 David Crout M45 Barnet & District 7:59.6 2 333
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.78 4 693 aw
2 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 1.40 3 357
3 Tobias Harris U20 Hillingdon 1.20 2 184
Men's B High Jump
1 Dan Digweed SM Barnet & District 1.20 4 184
2 Gospel Barnabas U20 Hillingdon 1.20 3 184
Men's A Pole Vault
1 James Weller U17 Dacorum & Tring 3.40 4 544 aw
2 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 2.00 3 175
3 David Crout M45 Barnet & District 1.60 2 74
4 HELD INDOORS 0 Sutton & District     0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 3.20 4 490 aw
2 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 2.00 3 175
3 HELD INDOORS 0 Sutton & District     0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Josh Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.90 4   691 aw
2 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 5.33 3   576
3 Andre Livingston U17 Sutton & District 5.24 2   557
4 David Crout M45 Barnet & District 4.89 1   487
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Aikman U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.88 4   687 aw
2 Gospel Barnabas U20 Hillingdon 4.88 3   485
3 Ruberto Dus Santos Suriva U17 Sutton & District 4.81 2   471
4 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 3.88 1   285
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 12.45 4   673 aw
2 Sam Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.03 3   524
3 James Mccormick U20 Barnet & District 10.53 2   472
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Joe Bayer U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.33 4   452
2 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 9.41 3   357
3 Alan Wells SM Hillingdon 6.52 2   67
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 10.88 4 580 aw
2 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 8.71 3 452
3 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 8.43 2 436
4 James Mccormick U20 Barnet & District 6.12 1 300
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 9.36 4 491
2 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 6.94 3 348
3 Richard Mccormick M45 Barnet & District 5.56 2 267
Men's A Discus
1 Chris Line U20 Dacorum & Tring 39.78 4 689 aw
2 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 32.24 3 552 aw
3 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 25.78 2 435
4 Steve Dobson M40 Barnet & District 20.75 1 344
Men's B Discus
1 Michael Wadlow U20 Dacorum & Tring 30.11 4 513 aw
2 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 24.00 3 403
3 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 18.58 2 305
Men's A Hammer
1 Paul Dickenson M60 Dacorum & Tring 38.61 4 556 aw
2 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 38.14 3 549 aw
3 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 24.87 2 350
4 James Mccormick U20 Barnet & District 17.85 1 244
Men's B Hammer
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 30.94 4 441 aw
2 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon 18.27 3 251
3 Richard Mccormick M45 Barnet & District 9.94 2 126
Men's A Javelin
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 50.62 4 678 aw
2 James Mccormick U20 Barnet & District 37.86 3 500 aw
3 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 34.11 2 449 aw
4 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 24.13 1 310
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 45.63 4 608 aw
2 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 32.12 3 421
3 Richard Mccormick M45 Barnet & District 21.71 2 277
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon SM   44.9 4 757
2 Sutton & District SM   47.1 3 630
3 Barnet & District SM   47.1 2 630
4 Dacorum & Tring SM   48.5 1 555
Men's 4x400m
1 Sutton & District SM   3:38.9 4 643
2 Barnet & District SM   3:45.2 3 571
3 Hillingdon SM   3:46.1 2 561
4 Dacorum & Tring SM   4:26.4 1 205
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Nicola Tikare U17 Hillingdon 12.3 4 961 aw
2 Racquel Forbes - Welch U17 Sutton & District 12.8 3 877 aw
3 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 13.5 2 766
4 Frances Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 15.8 1 454
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Serena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 13.2 4 813 aw
2 Sarah Rawlings U17 Sutton & District 13.2 3 813 aw
3 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 13.6 2 751
4 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 17.4 1 285
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Nicola Tikare U17 Hillingdon 25.4 4 944 aw
2 Serena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 27.6 3 780
3 Zainab Lawal U20 Sutton & District 28.2 2 738
4 Frances Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 33.2 1 432
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 27.3 4 801
2 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 28.3 3 731
3 Racquel Forbes - Welch U17 Sutton & District 29.2 2 670
4 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 36.5 1 275
Women's A 400m
1 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 64.2 4 747 aw
2 Ella Shears U17 Sutton & District 65.6 3 708
3 Jemma Weekes SW Hillingdon 67.6 2 654
4 Amanda Rochester W45 Barnet & District 68.4 1 633 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District 74.4 4 486
2 Hannah Wells U20 Hillingdon 83.9 3 294
Women's A 800m
1 Emma Danby SW Hillingdon 2:26.2 4 735 aw
2 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:33.1 3 641
3 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 2:50.7 2 429
Women's B 800m
1 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 2:59.5 4 339
2 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 3:00.2 3 333
3 Christine Heemskirk W50 Hillingdon 3:27.6 2 123
Women's A 1500m
1 Emma Danby SW Hillingdon 4:56.0 4 798 aw
2 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 5:37.3 3 551
3 Frances Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 5:42.0 2 525
Women's B 1500m
1 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon 5:23.9 4 626
2 Philipa Horton SW Barnet & District 5:57.5 3 446
3 Elizabeth Roberts U20 Dacorum & Tring 6:04.5 2 413
Women's A 3000m
1 Frances Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 11:56.7 4 593
2 Philipa Horton SW Barnet & District 12:17.4 3 544
3 Jemma Weekes SW Hillingdon 13:38.3 2 370
Women's B 3000m
1 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 12:38.4 4 495
2 Pauline Michael W45 Barnet & District 12:40.8 3 490
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Sara Stanton W35 Barnet & District 18.5 4 566
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Sara Stanton W35 Barnet & District 79.3 4 536
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emma Danby SW Hillingdon 5:56.3 4 708 aw
2 Philipa Horton SW Barnet & District 7:07.4 3 402
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 7:07.4 4 402
Women's A High Jump
1 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.47 4 678
2 Sophy Milton U20 Sutton & District 1.44 3 649
3 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 1.30 2 513
4 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 1.20 1 417
Women's B High Jump
1 Danielle Sams U17 Sutton & District 1.30 4 513
2 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 1.20 3 417
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Louisa Clarke SW Sutton & District 3.00 4 641 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kerri Davidson U17 Sutton & District 5.02 4   781 aw
2 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 3.98 3   563
3 Serena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 3.23 2   407
4 Frances Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 2.91 1   341
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rawlings U17 Sutton & District 4.90 4   755 aw
2 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 3.52 3   467
3 Cath Perry  SW Barnet & District 3.14 2   389
4 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 2.72 1   303
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 10.45 4   731 aw
2 Emma Danby SW Hillingdon 8.29 3   513
3 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 7.11 2   395
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sarah Rawlings U17 Sutton & District 10.02 4   688 aw
2 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon 6.75 3   359
3 Philipa Horton SW Barnet & District 5.67 2   253
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 8.93 4 506 aw
2 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 8.65 3 489 aw
3 Ann Bolitho W50 Barnet & District 5.46 2 298
4 Frances Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 5.30 1 288
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Leanne Bettis  U20 Sutton & District 6.88 4 383
2 Christine Heemskirk SW Hillingdon 5.75 3 315
3 Cath Perry  SW Barnet & District 4.82 2 260
4 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 4.53 1 242
Women's A Discus
1 Leanne Bettis  U20 Sutton & District 29.88 4 521 aw
2 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 19.41 3 331
3 Ann Bolitho W50 Barnet & District 12.34 2 203
4 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.07 1 144
Women's B Discus
1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 28.69 4 499 aw
2 Hannah Wells SW Hillingdon 10.51 3 170
1 Eileen Roberts W60 Dacorum & Tring 8.76 2 138
4 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 8.33 1 131
Women's A Hammer
1 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 24.24 4 360
2 Leanne Bettis  U20 Sutton & District 20.04 3 293
3 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District 18.29 2 266
Women's B Hammer
1 Emma Danby SW Hillingdon 17.41 4 252
2 Ann Bolitho W50 Barnet & District 13.55 3 190
Women's A Javelin
1 Georgie Floyd U20 Hillingdon 32.57 4 562 aw
2 Leanne Bettis  U20 Sutton & District 23.91 3 407
3 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.87 2 191
4 Ann Bolitho W50 Barnet & District 11.08 1 177
Women's B Javelin
1 Sarah Wellstead SW Sutton & District 20.70 4 349
2 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 14.3 3 235
3 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 9.25 2 145
Women's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon SW   54.2 4 754
2 Sutton & District SW   55.2 3 720
3 Barnet & District SW   59.1 2 595
Women's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon SW   4:37.3 4 642
2 Barnet & District SW   4:49.8 3 565
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Bamdele Fadahunshi U17 Sutton & District 12.1
100 Andre Livingston U17 Sutton & District 12.2
100 Gospel Barnabus U20 Hillingdon 12.3
100 Joe Bayer U17 Dacorum & Tring 12.4
100 Glenn Gray M40 Harrow 12.7
DT Tom Norman SM Woodford Green 57.29 aw
PV Andy Delnevo M45 Dacorum & Tring 2.80
SP Michael Wadlow U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.18
SP Chris Line U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.03
SP Alan Wells M45 Hillingdon 3.58
JT Alan Wells M45 Hillingdon 14.11
1500 Anudam Das SM Barnet & District 4:18.3 aw
1500 Jonathan Pegg SM Sutton & District 6:47.9
200 Tobias Harris U20 Hillingdon 23.6 aw
200 Andre Livingston U17 Sutton & District 24.6
200 Philip Octave SM Hillingdon 24.9
200 Gospel Barnabus U20 Hillingdon 25.1
200 Roberto Dos Santos Saraiva U17 Sutton & District 25.1
200 Glenn Gray M45 Harrow 25.2 aw
200 Shaun Clarke U17 Sutton & District 25.4
400 Shaun Cooke U17 Sutton & District 53.4 aw
400 Cameron Starr U17 Sutton & District 58.7
400 Roberto Dos Santos Saraiva U17 Sutton & District 61.2
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 Aaliyal Lawal U17 Sutton & District 28.8
200 Amanda Rochester W45 Barnet & District 30.2 aw
200 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 30.7 aw
200 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 32.4 aw
100 Zainab Lawal U20 Sutton & District 13.6
100 Georgia Floyd U20 Hillingdon 14.0
100 Aaliyal Lawal U17 Sutton & District 14.1
100 Amanda Rochester W45 Barnet & District 14.5 aw
100 Mary Brown W50 Barnet & District 14.7 aw
100 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 15.4 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 22.0 926
100m 1 Lewis Clarke SM Dacorum & Tring 10.9 915
100m 2 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 11.0 886
200m 1 Alan Davidson U17 Hillingdon 22.3 886
200m 2 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 22.4 872
400m 1 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 51.2 807
Women
100m 1 Nicola Tikare U17 Hillingdon 12.3 961
200m 1 Nicola Tikare U17 Hillingdon 25.4 944
100m 2 Racquel Forbes - Welch U17 Sutton & District 12.8 877
100m 1 Serena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 13.2 813
100m 2 Sarah Rawlings U17 Sutton & District 13.2 813
200m 1 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 27.3 801