Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 3 - Bury St Edmunds - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Basildon   249 B
2 West Suffolk   171 S
3 Loughton   139 L
4 West Norfolk   35 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lee Dollard SM Basildon 11.0 4 886 aw
2 James Curran U17 West Suffolk 11.6 3 717 aw
3 John McCabe SM Loughton 11.7 2 691
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Oliver Best SM Basildon 11.6 4 717
2 David Nicholls M40 West Suffolk 12.4 3 521
3 Scott Hurley SM Loughton 14.7 2 130
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Lee Dollard SM Basildon 22.3 4 886 aw
2 John McCabe SM Loughton 24.4 3 626
3 James Curran U17 West Suffolk 24.7 2 593
4 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 27.8 1 301
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Oliver Best SM Basildon 23.1 4 781 aw
2 David Nicholls M40 West Suffolk 25.8 3 478
3 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 27.3 2 341
Men's A 400m
1 James Gillingham U17 Basildon 52.2 4 754 aw
2 Cameron McKie U17 West Suffolk 55.8 3 577
3 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 60.3 2 389
Men's B 400m
1 Emmanuel Nanang U20 Basildon 53.7 4 677 aw
2 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 69.2 3 127
Men's A 800m
1 Ryan Herson SM Basildon 2:17.3 4 410
2 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 2:46.6 3 57
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Fitsall SM Basildon 2:24.3 4 296
Men's A 1500m
1 Michael Bartram U17 West Suffolk 4:24.0 4 595 aw
2 Grant Webb SM Basildon 4:32.2 3 517
3 Paul Regan SM Loughton 5:39.7 2 83
Men's B 1500m
1 Jack Fitsall SM Basildon 4:32.1 4 518
2 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 6:55.6 3 0
Men's A 5000m
1 Grant Webb SM Basildon 16:37.4 4 544 aw
2 Simon Dawson U20 West Suffolk 16:53.1 3 506 aw
3 Ben Collison SM West Norfolk 18:12.8 2 335
4 Dave Tyson SM Loughton 21:16.1 1 75
Men's B 5000m
1 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 22:06.8 4 36
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Steve Surety SM Basildon 20.9 4 193
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Dave Nicholls SM Basildon 21.0 4 185
Men's A 400mH
1 Emmanuel Nanang U20 Basildon 65.2 4 515
2 Cameron McKie U17 West Suffolk 71.6 3 328
3 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 79.1 2 163
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kev Bates SM Basildon 7:25.1 4 472
2 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 9:44.5 3 58
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Herson SM Basildon 7:49.4 4 372
2 Scott Hurley SM Loughton 10:19.3 3 17
Men's A High Jump
1 Connor Wheeler U20 Basildon 1.65 4 577
2 Mark Smith SM West Suffolk 1.50 3 445
Men's B High Jump
1 Dave Nicholls SM Basildon 1.6 4 533
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Fraser Watts SM West Suffolk 2.50 4 305
2 Steve Surety SM Basildon 2.50 3 305
3 Scott Hurley SM Loughton 1.10 2 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Steve Smith U20 West Suffolk 2.00 4 175
2 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 1.10 3 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 6.04 4   720 aw
2 Connor Wheeler U20 Basildon 5.69 3   649
3 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 4.65 2   438
4 Gavin Harper SM Loughton 4.49 1   406
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Dave Nicholls SM Basildon 5.32 4   573
2 Mark Smith SM West Suffolk 5.07 3   523
3 Scott Hurley SM Loughton 3.51 2   212
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Jake McCarthy U17 West Suffolk 11.03 4   524 aw
2 Connor Wheeler U20 Basildon 10.99 3   520
3 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 10.00 2   418 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Smith SM West Suffolk 10.93 4   514
2 Dave Nicholls SM Basildon 9.88 3   405
3 Scott Hurley SM Loughton 7.64 2   177
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 11.00 4 587 aw
2 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 10.01 3 529 aw
3 Scott Hurley SM Loughton 7.73 2 395
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 10.66 4 567 aw
2 Steve Surety SM Basildon 8.17 3 421
Men's A Discus
1 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 39.41 4 682 aw
2 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 24.51 3 412
Men's B Discus
1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 28.30 4 480 aw
2 Steve Surety SM Basildon 21.62 3 360
3 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 13.99 2 222
Men's A Hammer
1 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 41.06 4 593 aw
2 Scott Hurley SM Loughton 21.28 3 296
3 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 20.37 2 282
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Surety SM Basildon 15.32 4 206
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Wright SM Basildon 45.14 4 602 aw
2 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 42.79 3 569 aw
3 Scott Hurley SM Loughton 26.14 2 338
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke Beard U20 Basildon 40.78 4 541 aw
2 Steve Smith U20 West Suffolk 34.14 3 449
3 Cliff Warren M50 Loughton 19.75 2 250
Men's 4x100m
1 Basildon SM   47.2 4 624
2 West Suffolk SM   50.2 3 471
3 Loughton SM   54.3 2 296
Men's 4x400m
1 Basildon SM   3:35.9 4 679
2 Loughton SM   4:19.8 3 251
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Hiedi Nicholas SW Basildon 12.3 4 961 aw
2 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 15.8 3 454
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jessica Quick U20 Basildon 13.3 4 797 aw
2 Corine Higgins SW Loughton 18.6 3 184
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Hiedi Nicholas SW Basildon 26.7 4 845 aw
2 Emily Rogers U20 West Suffolk 26.8 3 838 aw
3 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 30.9 2 563
4 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 33.7 1 406
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Montana Jackson U20 West Suffolk 27.2 4 809 aw
2 Jessica Quick U20 Basildon 27.3 3 801
3 Mary Knapman SW Loughton 31.5 2 527
Women's A 400m
1 Montana Jackson U20 West Suffolk 60.2 4 865 aw
2 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 61.5 3 826 aw
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 67.5 2 657
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 74.2 1 491
Women's B 400m
1 Emily Rogers U20 West Suffolk 62.2 4 805 aw
2 Nicloa Bredin SW Basildon 63.2 3 776 aw
3 Mary Knapman SW Loughton 71.8 2 548
Women's A 800m
1 Nicloa Bredin SW Basildon 2:25.5 4 745 aw
2 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 2:28.4 3 705 aw
3 Mary Knapman SW Loughton 2:38.8 2 568
4 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk 2:43.4 1 512 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Emily Ballard U20 Basildon 2:45.8 4 484
2 Jean Hobbs SW Loughton 3:52.6 3 21
Women's A 1500m
1 Karen Whitmarsh SW Basildon 5:03.0 4 753 aw
2 Anna Clark U17 Loughton 5:12.7 3 692 aw
3 Katie Duncan U20 West Suffolk 5:37.4 2 550
Women's B 1500m
1 Anna Whitfield SW Basildon 5:23.2 4 630
2 Maureen McCarthy W50 West Suffolk 5:32.7 3 576 aw
3 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton 7:43.8 2 78
Women's A 3000m
1 Karen Whitmarsh SW Basildon 10:56.7 4 750 aw
2 Mary Knapman SW Loughton 11:55.1 3 597
3 Katie Duncan U20 West Suffolk 11:56.9 2 593
Women's B 3000m
1 Anna Whitfield SW Basildon 11:06.5 4 723 aw
2 Christine Anthony W45 West Suffolk 11:58.5 3 589 aw
3 Jean Hobbs W60 Loughton 15:37.0 2 176
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Hiedi Nicholas SW Basildon 15.7 4 839 aw
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 21.0 3 368
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 22.8 2 252
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Corine Higgins SW Loughton 30.5 4 3
2 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 41.3 3 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Louise Douglass SW Basildon 73.5 4 666 aw
2 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 80.0 3 521 aw
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 82.8 2 465
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 6:22.8 4 584 aw
2 Janine Phillips SW Basildon 7:07.8 3 401
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Christine Anthony W45 West Suffolk 6:40.6 4 508
2 Georgia Sleep U17 Basildon 7:33.4 3 312
Women's A High Jump
1 Emma Tilbrook U20 West Norfolk 1.53 4 736 aw
2 Hiedi Nicholas SW Basildon 1.53 3 736 aw
3 Chelsea Wade U17 West Suffolk 1.45 2 658 aw
4 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 1.00 1 227
Women's B High Jump
1 Ellie DeWilde U17 West Suffolk 1.45 4 658 aw
2 Shannon Connelly U17 Basildon 1.40 3 610
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 1.00 2 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kim Box SW Basildon 1.60 4 225
2 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 1.60 3 225 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Michaela Davis W45 Loughton 1.10 4 81
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 5.39 4   859 aw
2 Hiedi Nicholas SW Basildon 5.16 3   810 aw
3 Emma Tilbrook U20 West Norfolk 5.10 2   798 aw
4 Anna Clark U17 Loughton 3.60 1   484
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Chelsea Wade U17 West Suffolk 5.00 4   776 aw
2 Janine Phillips SW Basildon 3.90 3   546
3 Amie Harrison SW Loughton 3.33 2   428
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 12.17 4   907 aw
2 Georgia Sleep U17 Basildon 9.34 3   619 aw
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 6.98 2   382
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chelsea Wade U17 West Suffolk 10.98 4   785 aw
2 Janine Phillips SW Basildon 7.67 3   451
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Kim Box SW Basildon 9.17 4 521 aw
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 8.35 3 471 aw
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 5.83 2 320
4 Corine Higgins SW Loughton 5.37 1 293
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 7.62 4 428 aw
2 Lydia Bowers U17 West Suffolk 6.80 3 378
3 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 5.03 2 272
Women's A Discus
1 Kayleigh Arthurton U17 Basildon 26.43 4 458 aw
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 25.77 3 446 aw
3 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 16.25 2 273
4 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 14.90 1 249
Women's B Discus
1 Beth Wade U20 West Suffolk 25.15 4 435 aw
2 Kim Box SW Basildon 25.00 3 432 aw
3 Corine Higgins SW Loughton 14.22 2 237
Women's A Hammer
1 Kayleigh Arthurton U17 Basildon 31.27 4 472 aw
2 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 17.93 3 260
3 Dawn Mason W55 West Suffolk 16.55 2 238
Women's B Hammer
1 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 21.41 4 315
2 Corine Higgins SW Loughton 14.61 3 207
Women's A Javelin
1 Kim Box SW Basildon 37.63 4 654 aw
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 26.60 3 455 aw
3 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 18.53 2 310
4 Barbara Higgins W55 Loughton 12.82 1 208
Women's B Javelin
1 Katherine Ellis U20 Basildon 23.75 4 404
2 Lydia Bowers U17 West Suffolk 23.22 3 394 aw
3 Corine Higgins SW Loughton 11.90 2 192
Women's 4x100m
1 West Suffolk SW   53.9 4 764
2 Basildon SW   54.2 3 754
3 Loughton SW   59.8 2 573
Women's 4x400m
1 Basildon SW   4:21.6 4 745
2 West Suffolk SW   4:39.8 3 626
3 Loughton SW   5:09.0 2 457
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
400 Kevin Bates Basildon 56.5 58
Man of the Match Awards
Men
100m 1 Lee Dollard SM Basildon 11.0 886
200m 1 Lee Dollard SM Basildon 22.3 886
200m 1 Oliver Best SM Basildon 23.1 781
400m 1 James Gillingham U17 Basildon 52.2 754
Long Jump 1 Luke Allen SM West Suffolk 6.04 720
100m 2 James Curran U17 West Suffolk 11.6 717
Women
100m 1 Hiedi Nicholas SW Basildon 12.3 961
Triple Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 12.17 907
400m 1 Montana Jackson U20 West Suffolk 60.2 865
Long Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 5.39 859
200m 1 Hiedi Nicholas SW Basildon 26.7 845
100mH 1 Hiedi Nicholas SW Basildon 15.7 839