Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 3 - Welwyn Garden City - 9 June 2012
Team Score
1 Herts Phoenix   222 H
2 Stevenage & North Herts   196 S
3 Andover & Overton   189 O
4 Peterborough   135 P
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Alex Pycock U20 Peterborough 11.5 4 744 aw
2 Cameron Webb SM Stevenage & North Herts 11.6 3 717
3 Adam Daish SM Herts Phoenix 11.6 2 717
4 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 11.6 1 717
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kim Sobotie U17 Stevenage & North Herts 11.9 4 640 aw
2 Andre Diurno SM Andover & Overton 11.9 3 640
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 12.1 2 591
4 Simon Wombwell SM Herts Phoenix 12.4 1 521
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Matthew Chant U20 Andover & Overton 22.5 4 859 aw
2 Alex Pycock U20 Peterborough 22.8 3 820 aw
3 Cameron Webb SM Stevenage & North Herts 22.8 2 820 aw
4 Adam Daish SM Herts Phoenix 23.5 1 732
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Adam Ricketts SM Andover & Overton 22.7 4 833 aw
2 Peter De'Ath U20 Stevenage & North Herts 23.1 3 781 aw
3 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 25.0 2 560
4 Steve Edwards SM Herts Phoenix 25.1 1 549
Men's A 400m
1 Matthew Hamilton SM Herts Phoenix 49.9 4 879 aw
2 Peter De'Ath U20 Stevenage & North Herts 50.5 3 846 aw
3 Adam Ricketts SM Andover & Overton 51.9 2 770 aw
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 57.7 1 493
Men's B 400m
1 Richard Brown U23 Herts Phoenix 51.8 4 775 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 52.3 3 749 aw
3 William Ridgeway U17 Stevenage & North Herts 55.0 2 614 aw
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 57.1 1 519
Men's A 800m
1 Dan Poulton SM Stevenage & North Herts 1:59.6 4 779 aw
2 Louis Walshe U23 Herts Phoenix 2:02.5 3 710 aw
3 Adam Omar SM Andover & Overton 2:04.8 2 658
4 Stuart Haw U20 Peterborough 2:25.2 1 283
Men's B 800m
1 Alex Cloona U20 Herts Phoenix 2:04.2 4 672 aw
2 Kearon Hooley SM Andover & Overton 2:05.5 3 643
3 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 2:15.9 2 434
4 Warren Herridge U20 Stevenage & North Herts 2:16.4 1 426
Men's A 1500m
1 Dan Poulton SM Stevenage & North Herts 4:11.4 4 726 aw
2 Adam Omar U20 Andover & Overton 4:15.6 3 681 aw
3 Liam Cloona U17 Herts Phoenix 4:21.4 2 621 aw
4 Stuart Haw U20 Peterborough 4:34.4 1 497
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Hilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4:13.8 4 700 aw
2 Chris Neill U20 Andover & Overton 4:22.8 3 607 aw
3 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough 4:58.3 2 306
Men's A 5000m
1 Chris Neill U20 Andover & Overton 16:22.0 4 583 aw
2 Peter Townsend U23 Herts Phoenix 16:23.2 3 580 aw
3 Olly Mason SM Peterborough 17:22.9 2 438
4 Dan Poulton SM Stevenage & North Herts 18:01.2 1 358
Men's B 5000m
1 Sean Holmes SM Andover & Overton 16:46.1 4 523
2 Steve Hall SM Peterborough 17:38.1 3 405
3 Richard Brown U23 Herts Phoenix 18:58.7 2 252
4 Peter Eames M50 Stevenage & North Herts 21:42.1 1 53
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Connor Winters SM Stevenage & North Herts 17.2 4 574 aw
2 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 17.3 3 561 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 17.5 2 535 aw
4 Luke Holman U20 Andover & Overton 18.8 1 384
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Simon Wombwell SM Herts Phoenix 15.9 4 756 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 18.8 3 384
3 Paul Spicer U20 Stevenage & North Herts 21.2 2 171
Men's A 400mH
1 Joe Gaynor U23 Herts Phoenix 57.2 4 806 aw
2 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 57.2 3 806 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 61.7 2 634 aw
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 62.9 1 592 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Luke Holman U20 Andover & Overton 58.9 4 739 aw
2 Simon Wake U20 Herts Phoenix 60.3 3 686 aw
3 David Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 71.8 2 323
4 Chris Orchard SM Peterborough 85.8 1 64
Men's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Townsend U23 Herts Phoenix 7:20.2 4 494
2 Matt Dewey U20 Andover & Overton 7:40.3 3 408
3 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 8:10.3 2 295
4 Matthew Mardle U17 Stevenage & North Herts 8:40.2 1 200
Men's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Richard Brown U23 Herts Phoenix 8:26.4 4 241
2 Piers Puntan M40 Andover & Overton 8:46.5 3 182
3 Peter Eames U20 Stevenage & North Herts 10:15.3 2 20
Men's A High Jump
1 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 1.95 4 846 aw
2 Kashif Jones U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.75 3 666 aw
3 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 1.75 2 666 aw
4 Alex Pycock U20 Peterborough 1.70 1 622 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 1.70 4 622
2 Laurence Levy U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.70 3 622 aw
3 Jack Templeman U20 Andover & Overton 1.50 2 445
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 1.40 1 357
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Connor Winters SM Stevenage & North Herts 3.70 4 624 aw
2 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 3.40 3 544 aw
3 Sergio Hunt U17 Andover & Overton 2.40 2 279
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 2.00 1 175
Men's B Pole Vault
1 David Spicer U17 Stevenage & North Herts 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 2.80 3 384
3 Dave Awde SM Andover & Overton 2.40 2 279
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Connor Winters SM Stevenage & North Herts 6.32 4   777 aw
2 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 6.08 3   728 aw
3 Jack Templeman U20 Andover & Overton 5.74 2   659 aw
4 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 4.53 1   414
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Billy Vernon Hamilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 6.12 4   736 aw
2 Sergio Hunt U17 Andover & Overton 5.57 3   624 aw
3 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 5.52 2   614
4 Toby Hall U20 Peterborough 3.33 1   177
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Connor Winters SM Stevenage & North Herts 13.03 4   733 aw
2 James Folkes SM Andover & Overton 12.24 3   651 aw
3 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 11.24 2   546
4 Simon Wombwell SM Herts Phoenix 10.00 1   418
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Templeman SM Andover & Overton 11.10 4   532
2 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 10.87 3   508
3 Kashif Jones U20 Stevenage & North Herts 10.86 2   507
4 Richard Brown U23 Herts Phoenix 9.00 1   315
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Gary Jones U20 Andover & Overton 11.37 4 609 aw
2 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 10.13 3 536 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 9.07 2 474
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 6.86 1 344
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Jamie Barry U17 Andover & Overton 9.00 4 470 aw
2 Laurence Levy U20 Stevenage & North Herts 7.81 3 399
3 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 7.55 2 384
4 Martin Dawson SM Peterborough 6.27 1 309
Men's A Discus
1 Gary Jones U20 Andover & Overton 40.67 4 705 aw
2 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 29.65 3 505 aw
3 Steve Mayfield SM Stevenage & North Herts 19.90 2 329
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 19.59 1 323
Men's B Discus
1 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover & Overton 34.15 4 586 aw
2 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 27.81 3 472
3 Godfrey Leak M60 Stevenage & North Herts 19.30 2 318
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 13.05 1 205
Men's A Hammer
1 Gary Jones U20 Andover & Overton 44.66 4 648 aw
2 Laurence Levy U20 Stevenage & North Herts 37.56 3 541 aw
3 James Grove U23 Herts Phoenix 26.34 2 372 aw
4 Neil Torr SM Peterborough 6.81 1 80
Men's B Hammer
1 Matthew Woodhouse SM Andover & Overton 31.30 4 446 aw
2 Steve Feely M45 Stevenage & North Herts 23.71 3 332
3 Pat Barrett SM Herts Phoenix 23.47 2 329
Men's A Javelin
1 Conor Martin U17 Herts Phoenix 46.60 4 622 aw
2 Aaron Harvey SM Andover & Overton 44.53 3 593 aw
3 Billy Vernon Hamilton U20 Stevenage & North Herts 39.60 2 525 aw
4 Matthew Dalton SM Peterborough 16.34 1 203
Men's B Javelin
1 Roland barber U20 Andover & Overton 43.81 4 583 aw
2 Simon Wake U20 Herts Phoenix 39.41 3 522 aw
3 Laurence Levy U20 Stevenage & North Herts 27.10 2 352
4 Simon Ryan SM Peterborough 14.77 1 182
Men's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SM   43.7 4 831 aw
2 Stevenage & North Herts SM   45.0 3 751
3 Herts Phoenix SM   46.3 2 675
4 Peterborough SM   46.6 1 658
Men's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SM   3:26.2 4 802
2 Andover & Overton SM   3:28.4 3 773
3 Stevenage & North Herts SM   3:34.8 2 693
4 Peterborough SM   4:03.2 1 389
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lauren Thompson U20 Herts Phoenix 12.9 4 861 aw
2 Annie Brookes U17 Andover & Overton 13.5 3 766
3 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 13.6 2 751
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ciaran Palphreyman SW Herts Phoenix 13.7 4 736
2 Claire Paterson U20 Andover & Overton 14.0 3 691
3 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 14.4 2 634
4 Laura Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 15.3 1 515
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Deborah Willis U23 Herts Phoenix 26.2 4 883 aw
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 27.6 3 780
3 Hayley Coney U20 Andover & Overton 28.0 2 752
4 Jess Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 28.2 1 738
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Aby Griffiths U20 Herts Phoenix 27.1 4 816 aw
2 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 27.5 3 787 aw
3 Claire Paterson U20 Andover & Overton 29.2 2 670
4 Martina Barber U20 Stevenage & North Herts 29.6 1 644
Women's A 400m
1 Sian Harry U20 Herts Phoenix 60.3 4 862 aw
2 Stacy McGiven W35 Peterborough 62.2 3 805 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 64.3 2 744 aw
4 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 65.4 1 714
Women's B 400m
1 Finolla Frederick U20 Herts Phoenix 60.7 4 849 aw
2 Emily Craven SW Peterborough 64.1 3 750
3 Joylyn Saunders Mullins W55 Stevenage & North Herts 68.6 2 628 aw
4 Kelly Butler U17 Andover & Overton 73.4 1 509
Women's A 800m
1 Laura Arnold U20 Peterborough 2:26.9 4 725 aw
2 Florence Stansall-Seiler U17 Herts Phoenix 2:27.7 3 714 aw
3 Jess Barber SW Stevenage & North Herts 2:31.2 2 666
4 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 2:44.8 1 495
Women's B 800m
1 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 2:38.0 4 578
2 Alicia Found U17 Herts Phoenix 2:38.6 3 570
3 Sarah Feely U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2:41.8 2 531
4 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough 3:06.1 1 279
Women's A 1500m
1 Lizzie Parry U17 Herts Phoenix 5:08.1 4 721 aw
2 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 5:15.6 3 675
3 Rebecca Harris U17 Stevenage & North Herts 5:21.3 2 641
4 Hayley Bartlett U17 Peterborough 5:59.0 1 439
Women's B 1500m
1 Isabel Found U17 Herts Phoenix 5:26.1 4 613
2 Chris Feely W45 Stevenage & North Herts 6:02.0 3 425
3 Penelope Ford U20 Peterborough 6:09.2 2 391
4 Monique van Nueton W50 Andover & Overton 6:51.6 1 221
Women's A 3000m
1 Rachel Stone SW Peterborough 10:32.5 4 818 aw
2 Natalie Thomas SW Andover & Overton 11:35.2 3 647
3 Florence Stansall-Seiler SW Herts Phoenix 11:52.4 2 604
4 Chris Feely W45 Stevenage & North Herts 12:38.7 1 495
Women's B 3000m
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough 12:32.3 4 509
2 Janie Latchford U17 Stevenage & North Herts 13:02.1 3 444
3 Shannon Procter U20 Herts Phoenix 13:51.6 2 345
4 Monique van Nueton W50 Andover & Overton 14:05.7 1 319
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Lauren Thompson U20 Herts Phoenix 14.5 4 972 aw
2 Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW Stevenage & North Herts 16.7 3 736 aw
3 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 17.0 2 706 aw
4 Emily Craven SW Peterborough 18.1 1 602
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Claire Ward U20 Stevenage & North Herts 16.4 4 766 aw
2 Lauren Marlow U17 Andover & Overton 17.5 3 658 aw
3 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 17.6 2 648 aw
4 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 18.4 1 575
Women's A 400mH
1 Stephanie Williams U20 Herts Phoenix 65.7 4 862 aw
2 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 67.9 3 804 aw
3 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 73.3 2 670 aw
4 Jess Allison U17 Andover & Overton 77.4 1 577
Women's B 400mH
1 Deborah Willis U23 Herts Phoenix 67.5 4 814 aw
2 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 71.2 3 721 aw
3 Alice Rackham SW Stevenage & North Herts 73.4 2 668 aw
Women's A 1500m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Stone SW Peterborough 5:33.6 4 824 aw
2 Eloise Meakins SW Herts Phoenix 6:27.6 3 563 aw
3 Rebecca Harris U17 Stevenage & North Herts 7:20.3 2 356
Women's B 1500m Steeplechase
1 Sarah Caskey SW Peterborough 6:57.9 4 438 aw
2 Aisling Hayward SW Herts Phoenix 7:05.7 3 409
3 Sarah Feely U17 Stevenage & North Herts 7:20.3 2 356
Women's A High Jump
1 Wendy Meadows Smith SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.60 4 805 aw
2 Gemma Armorgie U20 Herts Phoenix 1.50 3 707 aw
3 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 1.50 2 707 aw
4 Emily Craven SW Peterborough 1.30 1 513
Women's B High Jump
1 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 1.50 4 707 aw
2 Alice Rackham SW Stevenage & North Herts 1.45 3 658
3 Lauren Marlow U17 Andover & Overton 1.40 2 610
4 Kelly Sutton W35 Peterborough 1.30 1 513
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 3.10 4 671 aw
2 Oloivia Harry U20 Herts Phoenix 3.00 3 641 aw
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 2.10 2 372
4 Hayley Bartlett U17 Peterborough 1.90 1 313
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Sarka Robinson SW Herts Phoenix 2.60 4 521 aw
2 Shannon Rapachi U17 Stevenage & North Herts 2.50 3 491 aw
3 Kelly Butler U17 Andover & Overton 1.70 2 254
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Lauren Marlow U17 Andover & Overton 5.18 4   814 aw
2 Finolla Frederick U20 Herts Phoenix 5.16 3   810 aw
3 Stacy McGiven W35 Peterborough 5.01 2   779 aw
4 Millie Phelan U20 Stevenage & North Herts 5.01 1   779 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Ciaran Palphreyman SW Herts Phoenix 4.70 4   713
2 Annie Brookes U17 Andover & Overton 4.45 3   661
3 Alice Rackham U20 Stevenage & North Herts 4.36 2   642
4 Emily Craven SW Peterborough 4.20 1   609
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Annie Brookes SW Andover & Overton 10.53 4   739 aw
2 Millie Phelan U20 Stevenage & North Herts 10.35 3   721 aw
3 Finolla Frederick U20 Herts Phoenix 10.09 2   695 aw
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 8.50 1   534
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Sandra Reed W45 Stevenage & North Herts 9.50 4   635 aw
2 Kelly Butler U17 Andover & Overton 8.97 3   582
3 Shannon Procter U20 Herts Phoenix 8.95 2   579
4 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 7.83 1   467
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Chloe Vernon Hamilton SW Stevenage & North Herts 11.64 4 670 aw
2 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 9.04 3 513 aw
3 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 7.44 2 417
4 Laura Jones U17 Andover & Overton 7.40 1 414 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Anne Rees SW Stevenage & North Herts 9.78 4 557 aw
2 Emma Phillipson U17 Herts Phoenix 8.60 3 486 aw
3 Stacy McGiven W35 Peterborough 7.24 2 405
4 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 7.23 1 404
Women's A Discus
1 Emma Phillipson U17 Herts Phoenix 29.65 4 517 aw
2 Beccy Knapp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 28.88 3 503 aw
3 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 27.24 2 473 aw
4 Laura Jones U17 Andover & Overton 18.49 1 314
Women's B Discus
1 Eloise Meakins U20 Herts Phoenix 24.31 4 420 aw
2 Sophie Goddard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 18.84 3 320
3 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough 15.04 2 252
4 Jackie Jones W40 Andover & Overton 12.40 1 204
Women's A Hammer
1 Beccy Knapp U20 Stevenage & North Herts 41.74 4 640 aw
2 Jenny Cade SW Peterborough 22.04 3 325
3 Jacky Jones W40 Andover & Overton 17.74 2 257
4 Emma Phillipson U17 Herts Phoenix 14.15 1 200
Women's B Hammer
1 Frances Gross SW Stevenage & North Herts 38.72 4 592 aw
2 Kay Gibson W45 Peterborough 17.74 3 257
3 Hayley Coney SW Andover & Overton 12.62 2 176
4 Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 11.20 1 153
Women's A Javelin
1 Eloise Meakins U20 Herts Phoenix 43.91 4 767 aw
2 Alice Boughton U20 Andover & Overton 31.45 3 542 aw
3 Claire Ward U20 Stevenage & North Herts 30.69 2 529 aw
4 Ailish Park U20 Peterborough 30.25 1 521 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Natalie Farman SW Herts Phoenix 31.65 4 546 aw
2 Fran Maydom U17 Stevenage & North Herts 25.45 3 434 aw
3 Penelope Ford U20 Peterborough 23.25 2 395
4 Laura Jones U17 Andover & Overton 20.77 1 350
Women's 4x100m
1 Andover & Overton SW   53.5 4 778
2 Stevenage & North Herts SW   53.7 3 771
3 Peterborough SW   53.7 2 771
4 Herts Phoenix SW   56.6 1 674
Women's 4x400m
1 Herts Phoenix SW   4:03.8 4 871 aw
2 Peterborough SW   4:11.2 3 818 aw
3 Stevenage & North Herts SW   4:26.9 2 709
4 Andover & Overton SW   4:34.6 1 659
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 3 Matthew Dewey U20 Andover & Overton 2:07.5
800 5 Toby Hall U20 Peterborough 2:29.1
HJ Martin Cherrington SM Herts Phoenix 1.85 aw
HJ Paul Spicer U20 Stevenage & North Herts 1.65
100 1 Shaun Daish SM Herts Phoenix 12.6
100 2 Christian Boughton U17 Andover & Overton 12.6
100 3 Cameron Neil U20 Andover & Overton 12.6
5000 Ben Lewis SM Andover & Overton 17:33.5
200 Andre Diurno SM Andover & Overton 24.3
200 Shaun Daish SM Herts Phoenix 25.0
200 Cameron Neil U20 Andover & Overton 25.6
DT Dave Aude SM Andover & Overton 23.95
DT Jammie Barry SM Andover & Overton 26.93
DT Sergio Hunt U17 Andover & Overton 18.66 aw
DT Aaron Harvey SM Andover & Overton 22.73
SP Christian Boughton U17 Andover & Overton 7.97 aw
JT Mario Santos Costa SM Stevenage & North Herts 34.98
JT Christian Boughton SM Andover & Overton 34.13
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 5 Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 16.2
HTW Sophie Goddard U20 Stevenage & North Herts 25.92 aw
HTW Laura Feely U20 Stevenage & North Herts 25.93 aw
200 Steph Williams U20 Herts Phoenix 27.9
DTW Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 11.00
100HW Martina Barber U20 Stevenage & North Herts 21.0
TJ Fran Maydom U17 Stevenage & North Herts 8.36
JTW Clare Marsh W40 Herts Phoenix 13.41
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400m 1 Matthew Hamilton SM Herts Phoenix 49.9 879
200m 1 Matthew Chant U20 Andover & Overton 22.5 859
400m 2 Peter De'Ath U20 Stevenage & North Herts 50.5 846
High Jump 1 Ross Armorgie U23 Herts Phoenix 1.95 846
200m 1 Adam Ricketts SM Andover & Overton 22.7 833
4x100m 1 Andover & Overton SM 43.7 831
Women
100mH 1 Lauren Thompson U20 Herts Phoenix 14.5 972
200m 1 Deborah Willis U23 Herts Phoenix 26.2 883
4x400m 1 Herts Phoenix SW 4:03.8 871
400m 1 Sian Harry U20 Herts Phoenix 60.3 862
400mH 1 Stephanie Williams U20 Herts Phoenix 65.7 862
100m 1 Lauren Thompson U20 Herts Phoenix 12.9 861