Southern Athletics League: Division 1 - Round 3 - Luton - 9 June 2012
Match curtailed due to injured athlete on track. Only 47 of 72 evenys completed. Rule 18(3) applied.
Team Score
1 Nene Valley Harriers   193 N
2 Harrow   177 G
3 Luton   172 L
4 Ashford   169.5 A
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Omar Grant U20 Harrow 11.1 4 856 aw
2 Gary Carr SM Ashford 11.3 3 799 aw
3 Kyle Andrew SM Luton 11.4 2 771 aw
Men's A 800m
1 Chris Allison U17 Nene Valley Harriers 2:00.4 4 760 aw
2 Liam McNabola SM Luton 2:00.5 3 757 aw
3 Dalton McGuigan U20 Harrow 2:04.5 2 665 aw
4 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 2:12.9 1 490
Men's B 800m
1 Tom Day U20 Luton 2:00.3 4 762 aw
2 Aaron Shepherd SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:01.3 3 738 aw
3 Neil Holloway U20 Harrow 2:02.6 2 708 aw
4 Dylan Jones U20 Ashford 2:15.8 1 436
Men's A 400mH
1 David Bush U23 Nene Valley Harriers 58.2 4 766 aw
2 Chad McLeod SM Harrow 59.6 3 712 aw
3 Alan Cooper SM Luton 67.9 2 431
4 Andrew Robertson SM Ashford 72.7 1 301
Men's B 400mH
1 Bradley Fenn U17 Luton 61.8 4 631
2 Stefan Colaco SM Harrow 70.0 3 371
3 Peter Davey U23 Ashford 78.7 2 170
Men's A High Jump
1 Laurie Pirie U23 Nene Valley Harriers 1.80 4 711 aw
2 Noel Reid SM Harrow 1.75 2.5 666 aw
2 Matt Hogben SM Ashford 1.75 2.5 666 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 George Dupree U20 Harrow 1.65 4 577
2 Dave Bush SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.60 3 533
3 Peter Davey SM Ashford 1.60 2 533
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Joseph Lister U17 Harrow 3.80 4 651 aw
2 Luke Williams SM Ashford 3.70 3 624 aw
3 Dave Bush U23 Nene Valley Harriers 2.20 2 227
4 Daniel Woodgate SM Luton 1.00 1 0
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Stuart Chisholm SM Ashford 3.40 4 544 aw
2 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 1.50 3 49
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Matt Morsia SM Ashford 6.92 4   900 aw
2 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 6.50 3   814 aw
3 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 5.49 2   608
4 Aderian Bright U20 Luton 5.38 1   586
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Richard Carr SM Harrow 6.27 4   767 aw
2 Steve Lake SM Ashford 5.68 3   647
3 Corey Jackson U17 Luton 5.28 2   565
4 Ashton Capes U23 Nene Valley Harriers 4.67 1   442
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Matt Morsia SM Ashford 14.42 4   880 aw
2 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 13.95 3   830 aw
3 Laurie Pirie SM Nene Valley Harriers 11.61 2   585
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Reiss Palmer U20 Harrow 13.46 4   779 aw
2 Steve Lake SM Ashford 12.37 3   664 aw
3 David Bush U23 Nene Valley Harriers 10.92 2   513
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 13.43 4 731 aw
2 Jon Ward M40 Ashford 12.68 3 687 aw
3 Dave Burrell M45 Luton 12.49 2 676 aw
4 Noel Reid SM Harrow 9.14 1 478
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Ken Baker U23 Nene Valley Harriers 13.22 4 719 aw
2 Aderian Bright U20 Luton 9.28 3 486
3 David Johnson M55 Harrow 8.61 2 447
4 Iain Presnell M50 Ashford 8.39 1 434
Men's A Discus
1 Martin Tinkler U23 Nene Valley Harriers 38.50 4 665 aw
2 Jon Ward M40 Ashford 38.20 3 660 aw
3 Dave Burrell M45 Luton 37.91 2 655 aw
4 David Johnson SM Harrow 22.88 1 383
Men's B Discus
1 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 33.40 4 573 aw
2 Alan Sydee U20 Luton 29.68 3 505 aw
3 Iain Presnell M50 Ashford 21.99 2 366
4 Noel Reid M55 Harrow 21.42 1 356
Men's A Hammer
1 Dave Burrell M45 Luton 47.56 4 691 aw
2 David Norris SM Harrow 42.30 3 612 aw
3 Jon Ward M40 Ashford 37.93 2 546 aw
4 Ken Baker SM Nene Valley Harriers 30.62 1 436 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Alan Sydee U20 Luton 44.88 4 651 aw
2 Alan French M45 Harrow 33.72 3 483 aw
3 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 30.37 2 432 aw
4 Iain Presnell M50 Ashford 18.43 1 253
Men's A Javelin
1 Dave Sketchley SM Harrow 51.22 4 686 aw
2 Sam Lawrence SM Nene Valley Harriers 46.70 3 623 aw
3 Dave Burrell M45 Luton 41.48 2 551 aw
4 Luke Williams U23 Ashford 35.46 1 467
Men's B Javelin
1 Martin Tinkler SM Nene Valley Harriers 40.15 4 532 aw
2 Corey Jackson U17 Luton 39.56 3 524 aw
3 Steve Rouault M50 Harrow 37.14 2 491 aw
4 Iain Presnell SM Ashford 21.14 1 269
Men's 4x100m
1 Harrow SM   43.6 4 837 aw
2 Luton SM   44.5 3 781
3 Nene Valley Harriers SM   44.9 2 757
4 Ashford SM   46.3 1 675
Men's 4x400m
1 Luton SM   3:29.4 4 760
2 Harrow SM   3:33.0 3 715
3 Nene Valley Harriers SM   3:33.5 2 709
4 Ashford SM   3:44.9 1 575
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 12.8 4 877 aw
2 Lisa Clarke U23 Luton 13.1 3 829 aw
3 Laura Hanagan U20 Ashford 13.2 2 813 aw
4 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.3 1 797 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Moriyo Aiyeola U17 Harrow 13.0 4 845 aw
2 Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 13.5 3 766
3 Indea Adams-Burnett U17 Luton 13.8 2 721
4 Abbie Purkiss U17 Ashford 14.6 1 607
Women's A 800m
1 Sophie Billington U17 Luton 2:12.4 4 944 aw
2 Ashlee McGuigan SW Harrow 2:23.1 3 780 aw
3 Emma Randall U20 Nene Valley Harriers 2:29.7 2 687
4 Amanda Jukes SW Ashford 2:51.3 1 423
Women's B 800m
1 Aisling Draper U17 Harrow 2:30.4 4 677
2 Jo Winfield W35 Luton 2:33.9 3 630
3 Charlotte Harris U20 Nene Valley Harriers 3:01.4 2 321
Women's A 400mH
1 Sam Beckett U20 Ashford 69.5 4 763 aw
2 Alison Usher SW Luton 73.9 3 656 aw
3 Rosie Jacobs U17 Nene Valley Harriers 80.0 2 521
Women's B 400mH
1 Hannah Farmer U17 Luton 82.2 4 476
2 Andrea Page U17 Nene Valley Harriers 93.4 3 279
Women's A High Jump
1 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 1.70 4 903 aw
2 Jemima Paul SW Harrow 1.35 3 561
3 Alice Dolan U17 Nene Valley Harriers 1.35 2 561
4 Erica Casonato SW Luton 1.20 1 417
Women's B High Jump
1 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 1.40 4 610
2 Linzi Fairweather SW Harrow 1.30 3 513
3 Karyn Reidy SW Nene Valley Harriers 1.25 2 465
4 Emma Hughes SW Luton 1.00 1 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Ellie Gooding U17 Ashford 3.00 4 641 aw
2 Alison Usher SW Luton 1.60 3 225
3 Karyn Reidy SW Nene Valley Harriers 1.00 2 54
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Lana Foyle U17 Ashford 2.50 4 491 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Emma Hughes SW Luton 5.62 4   907 aw
2 Emma Hornsby U17 Nene Valley Harriers 5.41 3   863 aw
3 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 5.29 2   838 aw
4 Moriyo Aiyeola U17 Harrow 5.27 1   833 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Kelly Lepore U20 Luton 5.10 4   798 aw
2 Natasha Segal U20 Nene Valley Harriers 4.83 3   741 aw
3 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 4.79 2   732 aw
4 Kattaleeya Thomas U17 Harrow 4.58 1   688
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 11.22 4   810 aw
2 Kattaleeya Thomas U17 Harrow 11.03 3   790 aw
3 Emily Maltby U20 Nene Valley Harriers 10.52 2   738 aw
4 Emma Hughes SW Luton 9.83 1   668 aw
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Laura Hanagan U20 Ashford 11.04 4   791 aw
2 Niamh O'Connor U17 Luton 8.78 3   562
3 Karyn Reidy SW Nene Valley Harriers 8.21 2   505
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 10.49 4 600 aw
2 Angela Mitchell W45 Harrow 8.74 3 495 aw
3 Emma Hughes SW Luton 8.41 2 475 aw
4 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 8.08 1 455
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 8.01 4 451
2 Kelly Lawrence U23 Nene Valley Harriers 7.62 3 428
3 Jemima Paul SW Harrow 7.68 2 431
4 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 5.86 1 322
Women's A Discus
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 38.92 4 686 aw
2 Angela Mitchell W45 Harrow 35.53 3 624 aw
3 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 23.93 2 413
4 Lana Foyle U20 Ashford 17.14 1 290
Women's B Discus
1 Kelly Lawrence U23 Nene Valley Harriers 25.38 4 439
2 Lisa Clarke U17 Luton 16.92 3 286
3 Lyndsey Fairweather SW Harrow 12.13 2 199
4 Samantha Beckett U23 Ashford 11.70 1 191
Women's A Hammer
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 53.17 4 823 aw
2 Rachel Hanagan U23 Ashford 20.85 3 306
3 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 17.89 2 259
Women's B Hammer
1 Kelly Lawrence U23 Nene Valley Harriers 39.94 4 611 aw
2 Ashlee McGuigan SW Harrow 14.82 3 211
3 Abbie Purkiss U17 Ashford 6.36 2 77
Women's A Javelin
1 Andrea Jenkins W35 Nene Valley Harriers 24.42 4 416
2 Natalie Kimble SW Luton 19.08 3 320
3 Lana Foyle U17 Ashford 18.02 2 301
4 Sharnna Henry SW Harrow 14.48 1 238
Women's B Javelin
1 Karyn Reidy U20 Nene Valley Harriers 17.22 4 287
2 Niamh O'Connor SW Luton 13.19 3 215
3 Kim Smith U20 Ashford 10.53 2 167
4 Eugenie Brown SW Harrow 9.76 1 154
Women's 4x100m
1 Harrow SW   50.2 4 898 aw
2 Ashford SW   51.8 3 839 aw
3 Luton SW   52.6 2 810
4 Nene Valley Harriers SW   52.9 1 799
Women's 4x400m
1 Ashford SW   4:07.7 4 843 aw
2 Luton SW   4:11.6 3 815 aw
3 Harrow SW   4:17.0 2 777
4 Nene Valley Harriers SW   4:24.0 1 729
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Jamal Lewis (U15) U17 Luton 2:04.0 aw
SP Alan Sydee SM Luton 9.54
HT Jamie Potton-Burrell (U17 5kg wt) U17 Luton 54.26 aw
SP Steve Whyte SM TVH (Guest) 13.40 aw
HT Steve Whyte SM TVH (Guest) 52.48 aw
800 Simon Cherry (U17) U17 Luton 2:10.2
100 Alex Animashaun SM Harrow 11.6
800 Sean Garmor SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:23.0
800 Juris Sumsku SM Nene Valley Harriers 2:14.4
100 Kesi Oludoyi SM Harrow 11.5 aw
TJ Kyle Turner SM Harrow 12.00 aw
DT Jamie Potton-Burrell (U17) U17 Luton 32.82 aw
4x400 Ashford SM Ashford 4:13.6
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Kerry Large SW Luton 2:36.8
100 Emma Hughes SW Luton 13.9
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Matt Morsia SM Ashford 6.92 900
Triple Jump 1 Matt Morsia SM Ashford 14.42 880
100m 1 Omar Grant U20 Harrow 11.1 856
4x100m 1 Harrow SM 43.6 837
Triple Jump 2 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 13.95 830
Long Jump 2 Chris Alexis SM Harrow 6.50 814
Women
800m 1 Sophie Billington U17 Luton 2:12.4 944
Long Jump 1 Emma Hughes SW Luton 5.62 907
High Jump 1 Deborah Martin U20 Ashford 1.70 903
4x100m 1 Harrow SW 50.2 898
100m 1 Eugenie Brown U20 Harrow 12.8 877
Long Jump 2 Emma Hornsby U17 Nene Valley Harriers 5.41 863