Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 2 - Woodford - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Ipswich   227 I
2 Woodford Green with EL   212 W
3 Watford   183 V
4 West Norfolk   38 N
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sylvester Juwe SM Woodford Green with EL 11.1 4 856 aw
2 Tom Powell U20 Ipswich 11.3 3 799 aw
3 George Yerbury U17 Watford 11.6 2 717 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hassif Bedford U20 Woodford Green with EL 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Robert Graham SM Ipswich 12.0 3 615
3 Josh Dombey SM Watford 12.7 2 455
Men's A 200m Wind= -1.8
1 Sylvester Juwe SM Woodford Green with EL 22.82 4 817 aw
2 Tom Powell U20 Ipswich 23.30 3 756 aw
3 George Yerbury U17 Watford 24.11 2 659 aw
Men's B 200m Wind= -1.8
1 Hassif Bedford U20 Woodford Green with EL 23.55 4 726 aw
2 George Johnson U17 Ipswich 24.49 3 616 aw
3 Duncan Martin SM Watford 30.06 2 150
Men's A 400m
1 Matthew Constable U20 Ipswich 49.6 4 896 aw
2 Dan Yaxley SM Woodford Green with EL 54.2 3 653
3 Corey Keane U17 Watford 62.6 2 308
Men's B 400m
1 Mark Robinson SM Ipswich 51.6 4 786 aw
2 Sam Benge SM Woodford Green with EL 57.4 3 506
3 Dan Tarrant SM Watford 67.3 2 171
Men's A 800m
1 Dan Yaxley SM Woodford Green with EL 2:00.4 4 760 aw
2 Jonathan Laybourn SM West Norfolk 2:04.5 3 665
3 Corey Keane U17 Watford 2:06.3 2 625 aw
4 Neil Gillingham SM Ipswich 2:14.0 1 470
Men's B 800m
1 Sam Benge U20 Woodford Green with EL 2:09.4 4 560
2 David Howard SM West Norfolk 2:12.3 3 502
3 Toby Upson U17 Ipswich 2:22.7 2 320
4 Mark Castleton SM Watford 2:37.2 1 135
Men's A 1500m
1 Angus Holford SM Woodford Green with EL 4:07.42 4 770 aw
2 Chris Rooke SM Ipswich 4:11.38 3 726 aw
3 Jonathan Laybourn SM West Norfolk 4:21.85 2 616
4 Tom Verbana U17 Watford 4:29.55 1 543 aw
Men's B 1500m
1 Bertie Powell SM Woodford Green with EL 4:17.84 4 658 aw
2 Corey Keane U17 Watford 4:44.07 3 414
3 Simon Gardiner SM Ipswich 4:44.59 2 410
4 David Howard SM West Norfolk 4:46.10 1 398
Men's A 3000m
1 Chris Rooke SM Ipswich 8:51.3 4 777 aw
2 Bertie Powell SM Woodford Green with EL 8:56.8 3 749 aw
3 Duncan Martin SM Watford 9:51.4 2 504
Men's B 3000m
1 Jamie Nunn SM Woodford Green with EL 9:01.8 4 725 aw
2 Simon Gardiner SM Ipswich 9:41.3 3 545
3 Mark Castleton SM Watford 10:37.1 2 336
Men's A 110mH Wind= -3.1
1 Jonathan Moore SM Ipswich 16.10 4 726 aw
2 Dan Tarrant SM Watford 21.17 3 173
Men's B 110mH Wind= -3.1
1 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 17.99 4 475 aw
2 Nick Harris SM Watford 28.54 3 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Nigel Hayman SM Ipswich 65.8 4 495
2 Dan Tarrant SM Watford 66.5 3 473
3 Ed Messer SM Woodford Green with EL 68.8 2 405
Men's B 400mH
1 Jonathan Moore SM Ipswich 68.7 4 408
2 Nick Harris SM Watford 75.2 3 242
3 Terry McCarthy M55 Woodford Green with EL 102.9 2 0
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tomaz Plibersek SM Woodford Green with EL 9:36.22 4 850 aw
2 Nick Harris SM Watford 11:24.10 3 487
3 Neil Gillingham SM Ipswich 12:33.45 2 306
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Beedell SM Woodford Green with EL 9:55.26 4 778 aw
2 Mikk Bradley M50 Watford 12:46.42 3 278
3 Oscar Doyle SM Ipswich 13:20.48 2 208
Men's A High Jump
1 Luke Mascall-Wright U17 Ipswich 1.75 4 666 aw
2 Dan Tarrant SM Watford 1.70 3 622
Men's B High Jump
1 Kasey Hagan U17 Ipswich 1.65 4 577 aw
2 Josh Dombey SM Watford 1.55 3 489
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Dan Tarrant SM Watford 3.00 4 437 aw
2 Ian Reeve SM West Norfolk 2.60 3 332
3 Kasey Hagan U17 Ipswich 2.60 2 332
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Josh Dombey SM Watford 2.80 4 384
2 Toby Upson U17 Ipswich 2.40 3 279
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Joseph Dewer U17 Woodford Green with EL 6.97 4   911 aw
2 Robert Graham SM Ipswich 6.12 3   736 aw
3 Jack Noone U20 Watford 5.95 2   702 aw
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Mitch Jarvis SM Woodford Green with EL 6.80 4   876 aw
2 Jonathan Moore SM Ipswich 5.54 3   618
3 Matthew Hall U17 Watford 3.76 2   261
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Sayo Ojo SM Woodford Green with EL 13.53 4   786 aw
2 Robert Graham SM Ipswich 13.28 3   760 aw
3 Jack Noone U20 Watford 13.02 2   732 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jonathan Moore SM Ipswich 11.30 4   552
2 Dan Tarrant SM Watford 9.86 3   403
3 Ed Messer SM Woodford Green with EL 9.79 2   396
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with EL 13.65 4 744 aw
2 Joe Bloomfield SM Ipswich 12.54 3 678 aw
3 Ray McKenna SM Watford 12.11 2 653 aw
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Chris Linque SM Woodford Green with EL 12.76 4 691 aw
2 Robbie Henney SM Watford 10.69 3 569 aw
3 Paul Roberts U20 Ipswich 7.96 2 408
Men's A Discus
1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with EL 51.08 4 894 aw
2 Joe Bloomfield SM Ipswich 42.63 3 740 aw
3 Ray McKenna SM Watford 35.87 2 618 aw
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Linque SM Woodford Green with EL 49.67 4 868 aw
2 Robbie Henney SM Watford 29.00 3 493 aw
3 Paul Roberts U20 Ipswich 27.45 2 465 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Joe Bloomfield SM Ipswich 57.20 4 837 aw
2 Peter Clarke SM Woodford Green with EL 55.83 3 817 aw
3 Robbie Henney SM Watford 21.78 2 303
Men's B Hammer
1 Fergus Harford SM Woodford Green with EL 37.97 4 547 aw
2 Theo Moore U20 Ipswich 26.09 3 368 aw
3 Ray McKenna SM Watford 18.27 2 251
Men's A Javelin
1 Paul Dowding SM Ipswich 53.83 4 722 aw
2 Dan Tarrant SM Watford 41.65 3 553 aw
3 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with EL 31.29 2 409
Men's B Javelin
1 Paul Roberts U20 Ipswich 44.64 4 595 aw
2 Ray McKenna SM Watford 31.88 3 418
3 Fergus Harford SM Woodford Green with EL 14.70 2 181
Men's 4x100m
1 Ipswich SM   46.11 4 686
2 Woodford Green with EL SM   50.32 3 465
3 Watford SM   58.93 2 147
Men's 4x400m
1 Ipswich SM   3:33.12 4 714
2 Woodford Green with EL SM   3:35.63 3 683
3 Watford SM   4:30.30 2 180
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Azaria Francis SW Woodford Green with EL 12.3 4 961 aw
2 Enya Moore U17 Ipswich 13.4 3 781
3 Paige Smith U17 Watford 14.4 2 634
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with EL 12.5 4 927 aw
2 Brogan Mortimer U20 Ipswich 14.5 3 620
3 Christine Dearman W45 Watford 16.1 2 419
Women's A 200m Wind= -1.6
1 Azaria Francis SW Woodford Green with EL 25.73 4 919 aw
2 Paige Smith U17 Watford 30.05 3 615
3 Charla King U17 Ipswich 30.45 2 590
4 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 31.58 1 522
Women's B 200m Wind= -1.6
1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with EL 25.82 4 912 aw
2 Brogan Mortimer U20 Ipswich 31.32 3 537
3 Alison Putko SW Watford 32.44 2 473
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 35.09 1 338
Women's A 400m
1 Kathrine Foy SW Woodford Green with EL 62.4 4 799 aw
2 Emily Robinson U17 Ipswich 68.8 3 623
3 Alison Putko SW Watford 70.3 2 584
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 71.6 1 552
Women's B 400m
1 Clare Leckie SW Woodford Green with EL 64.0 4 753 aw
2 Elizabeth Welbourne W50 Ipswich 72.2 3 538 aw
3 Liza Croft SW Watford 73.5 2 507
Women's A 800m
1 Kathrine Foy SW Woodford Green with EL 2:24.1 4 765 aw
2 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 2:25.0 3 752 aw
3 Emma Burroughs U20 Ipswich 2:29.1 2 695
4 Natalie Wickings U20 Watford 2:33.3 1 638
Women's B 800m
1 Alison Putko SW Watford 2:44.0 4 505
2 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 2:45.1 3 492
3 Maxine Davies SW Woodford Green with EL 2:47.9 2 460
Women's A 1500m
1 Natalie Wickings U20 Watford 5:20.91 4 643
2 Maxine Davies SW Woodford Green with EL 5:53.48 3 466
3 Lauren Ramsey U17 Ipswich 6:00.15 2 433
Women's B 1500m
1 Lorna McDermott SW Watford 6:08.44 4 395
2 Elizabeth Welbourne W50 Ipswich 6:36.43 3 276
Women's A 3000m
1 Kat Gundersen SW Woodford Green with EL 10:52.1 4 762 aw
2 Chloe Dearman U17 Watford 12:14.4 3 551
3 Kirsty Thorndyke SW Ipswich 13:48.7 2 350
Women's B 3000m
1 Maxine Davies SW Woodford Green with EL 12:21.7 4 533
2 Lorna McDermott SW Watford 13:01.4 3 445
3 Leanne Thorndyke SW Ipswich 13:57.8 2 333
Women's A 100mH Wind= +0.5
1 Sarah Claxton SW Woodford Green with EL 13.83 4 1051 aw
2 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 15.98 3 809 aw
3 Angela Halford SW Watford 23.79 2 197
Women's B 100mH Wind= +0.5
1 Kerry Fuller SW Ipswich 18.17 4 596
2 Alison Putko SW Watford 23.14 3 232
Women's A 400mH
1 Emily Robinson U17 Ipswich 66.9 4 830 aw
2 Kathrine Foy SW Woodford Green with EL 79.4 3 534
3 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 79.7 2 528 aw
4 Angela Halford SW Watford 83.1 1 459
Women's B 400mH
1 Zoe Watson SW Woodford Green with EL 82.6 4 468
2 Alison Putko SW Watford 84.8 3 426
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Emma Burroughs U20 Ipswich 8:29.49 4 618 aw
2 Liza Croft SW Watford 8:30.73 3 614 aw
3 Zoe Watson SW Woodford Green with EL 8:34.04 2 603 aw
4 - SW West Norfolk 9:16.78 1 470
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Angela Halford SW Watford 10:00.98 4 350
Women's A High Jump
1 Ayamba Akim SW Woodford Green with EL 1.65 4 854 aw
2 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 1.45 3 658
3 Angela Halford U17 Watford 1.00 2 227
Women's B High Jump
1 Chloe Michaud U20 Woodford Green with EL 1.55 4 756 aw
2 Charla King U17 Ipswich 1.20 3 417
3 Chloe Dearman SW Watford 1.00 2 227
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Kirsty Mackintosh SW Woodford Green with EL 3.00 4 641 aw
2 Sophie Godbold U17 Ipswich 1.60 3 225
3 Amy Blakemore SW Watford 1.10 2 81
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Alice Robinson U17 Ipswich 1.10 4 81
2 Liza Croft SW Watford 1.10 3 81
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Chloe Rixon U17 Watford 4.80 4   734 aw
2 Jess Crissell U20 Ipswich 4.60 3   692
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1  Paige Smith U17 Watford 3.38 4   438
2 Sophie Godbold U17 Ipswich 3.07 3   374
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Frankson SW Woodford Green with EL 12.80 4   971 aw
2 Jess Crissell U20 Ipswich 9.64 3   649 aw
3 Angela Halford SW Watford 7.53 2   437
4 Katrina Wasteney W40 West Norfolk 7.38 1   422
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephanie Aneto SW Woodford Green with EL 12.26 4   916 aw
2 Christine Dearman W45 Watford 6.26 3   311
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Katy Sealy SW Ipswich 10.35 4 592 aw
2 Kirsty Mackintosh SW Woodford Green with EL 7.81 3 439
3 Megan Rushmore U17 West Norfolk 7.57 2 425 aw
4 Zoe Maquire W55 Watford 6.24 1 345
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Kerry Fuller SW Ipswich 8.78 4 497 aw
2 Chloe Michaud U20 Woodford Green with EL 6.40 3 354
3 Liza Croft SW Watford 5.77 2 317
Women's A Discus
1 Hollie Redman SW Woodford Green with EL 40.75 4 719 aw
2 Georgina Howe U20 Ipswich 30.31 3 529 aw
3 Megan Rushmore U17 West Norfolk 22.88 2 394 aw
4 Zoe Maquire W55 Watford 13.99 1 233
Women's B Discus
1 Kerry Fuller SW Ipswich 25.56 4 442 aw
2 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 15.74 3 264
3 Kathrine Foy SW Woodford Green with EL 13.01 2 215
4 Christine Dearman SW Watford 10.62 1 172
Women's A Hammer
1 Georgina Howe U20 Ipswich 43.11 4 662 aw
2 Megan Rushmore U17 West Norfolk 34.84 3 529 aw
3 Zoe Maquire W55 Watford 16.77 2 241
Women's B Hammer
1 Kerry Fuller SW Ipswich 26.04 4 389 aw
2 Christine Dearman SW Watford 11.96 3 165
Women's A Javelin
1 Alice Robinson U17 Ipswich 29.40 4 505 aw
2 Kirsty Mackintosh SW Woodford Green with EL 21.72 3 367
3 Nicky Neill W40 West Norfolk 20.80 2 351
4 Liza Croft SW Watford 12.13 1 196
Women's B Javelin
1 Kerry Fuller SW Ipswich 16.91 4 281
2 Chloe Michaud U20 Woodford Green with EL 14.37 3 236
3 Zoe Maquire W55 Watford 12.08 2 195
Women's 4x100m
1 Woodford Green with EL SW   51.58 4 847 aw
2 Ipswich SW   55.28 3 717
3 Watford SW   61.15 2 534
Women's 4x400m
1 Woodford Green with EL SW   4:42.81 4 607
2 Ipswich SW   4:45.59 3 590
3 Watford SW   5:28.02 2 361
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 George Johnson U17 Ipswich 11.9 aw
100 Jeremy Smith SM Ipswich 14.0
100 Lee Bowker SM Ipswich 12.8
200 Jeremy Smith SM Ipswich 28.55 -1.8
800 Jason Duah U17 Ipswich 2:20.1
HT Michael Davis SM Ipswich 21.85
SP Michael Davis SM Ipswich 7.19
3000 Jim Roche SM Woodford Green with EL 9:52.5
3000 Tony Pamphilon M50 Woodford Green with EL 10:00.0 aw
JT Robbie Heney SM Watford 29.58
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 4 Charla King U17 Ipswich 14.3
100 1 Chloe Michaud U20 Woodford Green with EL 12.8 aw
100 2 Alicia Roberts Brown SW Woodford Green with EL 12.9 aw
100 3 Pavidra Sivanandarajh SW Woodford Green with EL 13.2 aw
200 Alicia Roberts Brown SW Woodford Green with EL 27.29 -1.3
200 Pavidra Sivanandarajh SW Woodford Green with EL 27.91 -1.3
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Joseph Dewer U17 Woodford Green with EL 6.97 911
400m 1 Matthew Constable U20 Ipswich 49.6 896
Discus 1 Devon Douglas SM Woodford Green with EL 51.08 894
Long Jump 1 Mitch Jarvis SM Woodford Green with EL 6.80 876
Discus 1 Chris Linque SM Woodford Green with EL 49.67 868
100m 1 Sylvester Juwe SM Woodford Green with EL 11.1 856
Women
100mH 1 Sarah Claxton SW Woodford Green with EL 13.83 1051
Triple Jump 1 Hannah Frankson SW Woodford Green with EL 12.80 971
100m 1 Azaria Francis SW Woodford Green with EL 12.3 961
100m 1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with EL 12.5 927
200m 1 Katie Skelding SW Woodford Green with EL 25.73 919
Triple Jump 1 Stephanie Aneto SW Woodford Green with EL 12.26 916