Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 2 - Basildon - 19 May 2012
There were no timekeepers at this meeting - so no times
Team Score
1 St. Albans   218 A
2 Newham and Essex Beagles AC   205 E
3 Biggleswade   90 G
4 West Suffolk   54 S
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Solomon Daniels SM Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Jake Awe U20 St Albans   3 0
3 Daniel Steel U20 Biggleswade   2 0
4 Connor Butler U17 West Suffolk   1 0
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 David Ajayi U20 Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans   3 0
3 Comie Campbell M40 Biggleswade   2 0
4 Colin Ridley M50 West Suffolk   1 0
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Luke Yaxley   St Albans   4 0
2 Victor Nutakor   Newham & Essex Beagles   3 0
3 Max Hall   Biggleswade   2 0
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 David Ajayi   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Ashley Kavanagh-King   St Albans   3 0
3 David Brown   Biggleswade   2 0
Men's A 400m
1 Baba Tindogo   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Carl Palin   St Albans   3 0
3 Colin Ridley   West Suffolk   2 0
4 Chris Watson   Biggleswade   1 0
Men's B 400m
1 Victor Nutakor   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Ashley Kavanagh-King   St Albans   3 0
3 Comie Campbell   Biggleswade   2 0
Men's A 800m
1 Nakole Iddrisu   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Ed Blake   St Albans   3 0
3 Colin Ridley   West Suffolk   2 0
4 Alistair Ford   Biggleswade   1 0
Men's B 800m
1 Andy Maher   St Albans   4 0
Men's A 1500m
1 Ed Blake   St Albans   4 0
2 Alistair Ford   Biggleswade   3 0
Men's B 1500m
1 Paul Adams   St Albans   4 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Paul Adams   St Albans   4 0
2 Stuart Major   Newham & Essex Beagles   3 0
3 Colin Ridley   West Suffolk   2 0
Men's B 3000m
1 Andy Barber   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Andy Maher   St Albans   3 0
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Jahmal Germain   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Max Hall   Biggleswade   3 0
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Aaron Edwards   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Paul Yeomans   St Albans   3 0
3 David Brown   Biggleswade   2 0
Men's A 400mH
1 Luke Yaxley   St Albans   4 0
2 Michael Osunsami   Newham & Essex Beagles   3 0
3 David Brown   Biggleswade   2 0
Men's B 400mH
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Doug Bates   St Albans   4 0
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Andy Maher   St Albans   4 0
Men's A High Jump
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 1.85 3 756 aw
3 Luke Allen U23 West Suffolk 1.70 2 622
4 Jack Downes U17 St Albans 1.60 1 533
Men's B High Jump
1 Jahmal Germain U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Daniel Steel U20 Biggleswade 1.75 3 666 aw
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 3.60 4 597 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Jack Downes U17 St Albans 3.40 4 544 aw
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Eusebio Da Silva SM Newham & Essex Beagles 7.01 4   919 aw
2 Jake Awe U20 St Albans 6.19 3   751 aw
3 Daniel Steel U20 Biggleswade 5.90 2   691 aw
4 Connor Butler U17 West Suffolk 4.85 1   479
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jahmal Germain U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 6.31 4   775 aw
2 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 4.99 3   507
3 Josh Watson U20 Biggleswade 4.93 2   495
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Peter Akin U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.57 4   790 aw
2 Max Hall SM Biggleswade 13.41 3   773 aw
3 Tim Buckle U20 St Albans 12.13 2   639 aw
4 Connor Butler U17 West Suffolk 11.05 1   526 aw
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Daniel Steel U20 Biggleswade 12.82 4   711 aw
2 Marvin Sinclair U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 12.60 3   688 aw
3 Jack Downs U17 St Albans 10.94 2   515
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Marcin Michalczyk SM Newham & Essex Beagles 14.07 4 769 aw
2 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 10.66 3 567 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 8.89 2 463
4 Christopher Watson M40 Biggleswade 8.31 1 429
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Lanre Ali-Balogun SM Newham & Essex Beagles 12.98 4 705 aw
2 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 St Albans 7.73 3 395
3 Comie Campbell M40 Biggleswade 6.87 2 344
Men's A Discus
1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 44.90 4 782 aw
2 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 37.10 3 640 aw
3 Max Hall SM Biggleswade 36.97 2 638 aw
4 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 St Albans 20.02 1 331
Men's B Discus
1 Aaron Edwards SM Newham & Essex Beagles 38.54 4 666 aw
2 Luke Allen U23 West Suffolk 30.88 3 527 aw
3 Chris Watson M40 Biggleswade 20.32 2 336
4 Malcolm Wallace M60 St Albans 19.51 1 322
Men's A Hammer
1 Jake Allen U20 West Suffolk 37.93 4 546 aw
2 Marcin Michalczyk M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 31.05 3 442 aw
3 Tim Saunders-Mullins M55 St Albans 26.84 2 379
4 Chris Watson M40 Biggleswade 16.41 1 223
Men's B Hammer
1 Steve Head SM Newham & Essex Beagles 22.96 4 321
2 Malcolm Wallace M60 St Albans 19.70 3 272
3 Comie Campbell M40 Biggleswade 4.95 2 52
Men's A Javelin
1 Chris Hughff SM Newham & Essex Beagles 63.51 4 857 aw
2 Max Hall SM Biggleswade 56.41 3 758 aw
3 Tim Buckle U20 St Albans 42.18 2 560 aw
4 Luke Allen U23 West Suffolk 41.35 1 549 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 James Everard SM Newham & Essex Beagles 61.50 4 829 aw
2 Chris Watson M40 Biggleswade 37.00 3 489 aw
3 Paul Yeomans SM St Albans 24.63 2 317
Men's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 St Albans SM St Albans   3 0
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade   2 0
Men's 4x400m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SM Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 St Albans SM St Albans   3 0
3 Biggleswade SM Biggleswade   2 0
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Sweety Akindele   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Jo Richards   St Albans   3 0
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Gloria Alabi   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Louise Kelly   St Albans   3 0
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Yemi Akinshipo   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Jo Richards   St Albans   3 0
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Chelsea Shurland   St Albans   4 0
2 Doja Atanda   Newham & Essex Beagles   3 0
Women's A 400m
1 Chelsea Shurland   St Albans   4 0
2 Doja Atanda   Newham & Essex Beagles   3 0
3 Sarah Ridley   Biggleswade   2 0
Women's B 400m
1 Catherine McIntosh   St Albans   4 0
Women's A 800m
1 Yemi Akinshipo   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Hannah Ridley   Biggleswade   3 0
3 Catherine McIntosh   St Albans   2 0
Women's B 800m
1 Adele Stach-Kevitz   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Jo Richards   St Albans   3 0
Women's A 1500m
1 Hannah Ridley   Biggleswade   4 0
2 Christine James   St Albans   3 0
Women's B 1500m
1 Louise Kelly   St Albans   4 0
Women's A 3000m
1 Lauren Tolmie   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Christine James   St Albans   3 0
Women's B 3000m
1 Catherine McIntosh   St Albans   4 0
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Louise Kelly   St Albans   4 0
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kelly Montgomery   Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 Claire Bentley   St Albans   3 0
Women's A 400mH
1 Catherine McIntosh   St Albans   4 0
Women's B 400mH
1 Claire Bentley   St Albans   4 0
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Catherine McIntosh   St Albans   4 0
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Claire Bentley   St Albans   4 0
Women's A High Jump
1 Kate Jones U20 St Albans 1.66 4 864 aw
2 Emma Nwofor U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.55 3 756 aw
3 Sandra Ingham SW Biggleswade 1.00 2 227
Women's B High Jump
1 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 1.40 4 610 aw
2 Doja Atanda SW Newham & Essex Beagles 1.40 3 610
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sue Yeomans W55 St Albans 2.60 4 521 aw
2 Kelly Montgomery SW Newham & Essex Beagles 2.50 3 491 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 2.60 4 521 aw
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 5.44 4   869 aw
2 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.98 3   772 aw
3 Jo Richards SW St Albans 4.32 2   634
4 Sarah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 4.28 1   625
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Theadora Odigie SW Newham & Essex Beagles 4.15 4   598
2 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 4.05 3   577
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Chioma Matthews SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.40 4   930 aw
2 Tanya Spurling SW West Suffolk 11.79 3   868 aw
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 8.77 2   561
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.15 4   803 aw
2 Sue Yeomans W55 St Albans 7.86 3   470 aw
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Liliana Da Silva Ca SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.76 4 737 aw
2 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 10.00 3 571 aw
3 Tanya Spurling SW West Suffolk 8.65 2 489 aw
4 Sarah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 8.18 1 461 aw
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Lorrianne Da Silva U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.25 4 586 aw
2 Sandra Ingham W50 Biggleswade 6.85 3 381
3 Emily Rogers SW West Suffolk 6.77 2 377
4 Abi Wilde U20 St Albans 5.85 1 321
Women's A Discus
1 Liliana Da Silva Ca SW Newham & Essex Beagles 53.88 4 959 aw
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 26.52 3 460 aw
3 Sarah Ridley U17 Biggleswade 22.98 2 395 aw
4 Abi Wilde U20 St Albans 22.1 1 380
Women's B Discus
1 Lorrianne Da Silva U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 19.50 4 332
2 Emily Rogers SW West Suffolk 19.04 3 324
3 Sue Yeomans W55 St Albans 16.24 2 273
4 Sandra Ingham W50 Biggleswade 15.62 1 262
Women's A Hammer
1 Paula Peaty SW Newham & Essex Beagles 37.78 4 576 aw
2 Christine James W55 St Albans 16.50 3 237
3 Sandra Ingham W50 Biggleswade 11.55 2 159
Women's B Hammer
1 Adele Stach-Kevitz SW Newham & Essex Beagles 23.13 4 343
2 Sue Yeomans W55 St Albans 15.12 3 215
Women's A Javelin
1 Abi Wilde U20 St Albans 32.61 4 563 aw
2 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 30.65 3 528 aw
3 Emma Nwofor U17 Newham & Essex Beagles 27.78 2 476 aw
4 Sandra Ingham W50 Biggleswade 23.31 1 396 aw
Women's B Javelin
1 Doja Atanda U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 14.51 4 238
2 Emily Rogers SW West Suffolk 13.76 3 225
3 Louise Kelly W35 St Albans 13.68 2 224
Women's 4x100m
1 Newham & Essex Beagles SW Newham & Essex Beagles   4 0
2 St Albans SW St Albans   3 0
3 Biggleswade SW Biggleswade   2 0
Women's 4x400m
1 St Albans SW St Albans   4 0
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP Steve Head M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 10.75 aw
PV Ashley Kavanagh-King U20 St Albans 2.30
HJ Ajibola Lawal U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 1.65
LJ Paul Collier SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5.21
LJ Andrew Elie SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5.28
LJ Ridge Wabeya SM Newham & Essex Beagles 5.32
LJ Tino Nyabowa SM Newham & Essex Beagles 4.28
DT Steve Head M50 Newham & Essex Beagles 26.38
DT Marcin Michalczyk SM Newham & Essex Beagles 37.10 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
PV Christine James W55 St Albans 1.90 aw
TJ Kelly Montgomery W40 Newham & Essex Beagles 9.04 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
Long Jump 1 Eusebio Da Silva SM Newham & Essex Beagles 7.01 919
Javelin 1 Chris Hughff SM Newham & Essex Beagles 63.51 857
Javelin 1 James Everard SM Newham & Essex Beagles 61.50 829
Triple Jump 1 Peter Akin U20 Newham & Essex Beagles 13.57 790
Discus 1 Matthew Baptiste SM Newham & Essex Beagles 44.90 782
Long Jump 1 Jahmal Germain U23 Newham & Essex Beagles 6.31 775
Women
Discus 1 Liliana Da Silva Ca SW Newham & Essex Beagles 53.88 959
Triple Jump 1 Chioma Matthews SW Newham & Essex Beagles 12.40 930
Long Jump 1 Tania Spurling SW West Suffolk 5.44 869
Triple Jump 2 Tanya Spurling SW West Suffolk 11.79 868
High Jump 1 Kate Jones U20 St Albans 1.66 864
Triple Jump 1 Kirsty Smith SW Newham & Essex Beagles 11.15 803