Southern Athletics League: Division 2 North East - Round 2 - Basildon - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Basildon   240 B
2 Cambridge & Coleridge   161 M
3 Huntingdonshire   122 H
4 Colchester & Tendring   120 T
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ryan Palmer U20 Huntingdonshire 11.0 4 886 aw
2 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.0 3 886 aw
3 Lee Dollard SM Basildon 11.2 2 828 aw
4 James Grant SM Colchester & Tendring 11.8 1 665
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 11.5 4 744 aw
2 Jake Mair U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.5 3 744 aw
3 Oliver Best SM Basildon 11.6 2 717
4 Hugh Thorogood U20 Huntingdonshire 11.8 1 665
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22 4 926 aw
2 Lee Dollard SM Basildon 22.3 3 886 aw
3 Ryan Palmer U17 Huntingdonshire 22.7 2 833 aw
24 James Grant SM Colchester & Tendring 24.0 1 672
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 James Gillingham SM Basildon 23 4 794 aw
2 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 23.1 3 781 aw
24.1 Jake Mair U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 24.1 2 660 aw
4 Fred Williams U17 Huntingdonshire 24.4 1 626 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Greg Fronton SM Colchester & Tendring 51.5 4 791 aw
2 Tom Johnson U20 Huntingdonshire 51.9 3 770 aw
3 Oliver Best U20 Basildon 52.0 2 764 aw
4 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 52.6 1 733 aw
Men's B 400m
1 Tom Gifford U20 Colchester & Tendring 51.1 4 813 aw
2 Emmanuel Nannang SM Basildon 53 3 713 aw
3 Jack Huddletson SM Cambridge & Coleridge 60.2 2 393
4 Alex Young U20 Huntingdonshire 67.9 1 156
Men's A 800m
1 Dale Clutterbuck SM Basildon 1:57.5 4 830 aw
2 Micheal Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 2:01.9 3 724 aw
3 Johnathan E-Phillips U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:08.3 2 583
4 Dave Connell M40 Huntingdonshire 2:35.7 1 150
Men's B 800m
1 James Thompson SM Colchester & Tendring 2:03.7 4 683 aw
2 Jack Fitzall SM Basildon 2:05.3 3 647
3 Dave Connell M40 Huntingdonshire 2:59.3 2 4
Men's A 1500m
1 Grant Webb SM Basildon 4:11.1 4 729 aw
2 Jordan Rowe U17 Colchester & Tendring 4:11.8 3 722 aw
3 Mark Harris SM Huntingdonshire 4:17.6 2 660 aw
4 Kevin White M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 4:47.0 1 391
Men's B 1500m
1 Jack Fitzall SM Basildon 4:19.8 4 638 aw
2 Joe Alexander SM Colchester & Tendring 4:22.5 3 610
3 Jonathan E-Phillips SM Cambridge & Coleridge 5:22.9 2 157
4 Phil Young M50 Huntingdonshire 6:24.9 1 0
Men's A 3000m
1 Grant Webb SM Basildon 9:06.7 4 701 aw
2 Mark Harris SM Huntingdonshire 9:08.2 3 694 aw
3 Johnathan E-Phillips U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 9:43.3 2 537
4 James Thompson SM Colchester & Tendring 10:08.1 1 438
Men's B 3000m
1 Matthew Applegate SM Cambridge & Coleridge 10:12.6 4 421
2 Tom Gifford U20 Colchester & Tendring 10:59.8 3 265
3 Dan Lamb SM Basildon 11:13.7 2 225
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Micheal Bartlett SM Basildon 17.7 4 510 aw
2 Hugh Thorogood M40 Huntingdonshire 18.4 3 428
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 19.70 4 294
2 Clint Nichols SM Basildon 22.80 3 76
Men's A 400mH
1 Steve Surety SM Basildon 57.5 4 794 aw
2 Jack Huddletson SM Cambridge & Coleridge 64.2 3 548
3 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 78.9 2 167
Men's B 400mH
1 Emmanuel Nannang SM Basildon 59.8 4 704 aw
2 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 74.3 3 262
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Dave Connell M40 Huntingdonshire 10:17.2 4 700 aw
2 Kevin Bates SM Basildon 12:01.1 3 386
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Fraser Deeprose U17 Huntingdonshire 11:44.7 4 429
Men's A High Jump
1 Kieran Kelly SM Basildon 1.65 4 577
2 Alec Taylor M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.60 3 533
3 James Thompson U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.55 2 489
4 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 1.50 1 445 aw
Men's B High Jump
1 Clint Nichols SM Basildon 1.55 4 489
2 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 1.50 3 445
3 Fraser Deeprose U17 Huntingdonshire 1.50 2 445
4 Jordan Rowe U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.45 1 401
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Wayne Dubose M55 Huntingdonshire 2.60 4 332 aw
2 Steve Surety SM Basildon 2.60 3 332
3 Alec Taylor M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 2.40 2 279
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 2.40 4 279
2 Jack Huddletson SM Cambridge & Coleridge 2.20 3 227
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kieran Lock U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.78 4   667 aw
2 Kieran Kelly SM Basildon 5.46 3   602
3 Jack Hurst U20 Colchester & Tendring 5.28 2   565
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tom Brennand SM Cambridge & Coleridge 5.21 4   551
2 David Abiola SM Basildon 4.54 3   416
3 Ian Kelly SM Colchester & Tendring 3.28 2   167
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 David Abiola SM Basildon 12.70 4   699 aw
2 Kieran Lock U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 12.51 3   679 aw
3 Hugh Thorogood U20 Huntingdonshire 11.66 2   590 aw
4 Micheal Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 10.59 1   479
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Chris Ennis U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 11.74 4   598 aw
2 Kieran Kelly SM Basildon 10.41 3   460
3 Richard Phelan M50 Huntingdonshire 9.85 2   402
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 12.55 4 679 aw
2 Tariq Martin SM Basildon 12.27 3 663 aw
3 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 10.74 2 572 aw
4 Tom Gifford U20 Colchester & Tendring 5.57 1 268
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Steve Surety SM Basildon 11.10 4 593 aw
2 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 9.64 3 507
3 Bob Ellingham M45 Huntingdonshire 8.92 2 465
4 John Hyland SM Colchester & Tendring 5.46 1 261
Men's A Discus
1 Tariq Martin SM Basildon 47.68 4 832 aw
2 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 45.45 3 792 aw
3 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 34.39 2 591 aw
4 Tom Gifford U20 Colchester & Tendring 14.04 1 223
Men's B Discus
1 Micheal Bartlett SM Basildon 33.65 4 577 aw
2 Bob Ellingham M45 Huntingdonshire 23.74 3 398
3 Alec Taylor M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.19 2 388
4 Jordan Rowe U17 Colchester & Tendring 12.97 1 204 aw
Men's A Hammer
1 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 57.05 4 835 aw
2 Gary Parsons M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 37.00 3 532 aw
3 Luke Beard SM Basildon 18.80 2 259
Men's B Hammer
1 Bob Ellingham M45 Huntingdonshire 37.25 4 536 aw
2 Alec Taylor M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 23.13 3 323
3 Steve Surety SM Basildon 16.74 2 228
Men's A Javelin
1 Alex Wright SM Basildon 45.53 4 607 aw
2 Albert Pavelin U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 44.37 3 591 aw
3 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 35.65 2 470
4 Micheal Porter SM Colchester & Tendring 30.86 1 404
Men's B Javelin
1 Luke Beard SM Basildon 42.55 4 566 aw
2 Alec Taylor M40 Cambridge & Coleridge 32.70 3 429
3 Bob Ellingham M45 Huntingdonshire 21.92 2 280
4 James Grant SM Colchester & Tendring 21.79 1 278
Men's 4x100m
1 Colchester & Tendring SM   44.9 4 757
2 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   45.4 3 727
3 Huntingdonshire SM   45.6 2 715
4 Basildon SM   45.8 1 704
Men's 4x400m
1 Basildon SM   3:30.2 4 750
2 Colchester & Tendring SM   3:31.4 3 735
3 Cambridge & Coleridge SM   3:46.9 2 552
4 Huntingdonshire SM   3:55.2 1 465
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Heidi Nicholas SW Basildon 12.8 4 877 aw
2 Bethany Ibbotson U17 Colchester & Tendring 13.3 3 797 aw
3 Lily Seach U20 Huntingdonshire 13.3 2 797 aw
4 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.4 1 781
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Lauren Searl SW Basildon 13.2 4 813 aw
2 Lucy Gillies U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 13.7 3 736
3 Francesca Keith U17 Colchester & Tendring 14.9 2 567
4 Sandra Pedley W45 Huntingdonshire 17.1 1 314
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Heidi Nicholas SW Basildon 26.4 4 868 aw
2 Lily Seach U20 Huntingdonshire 26.8 3 838 aw
3 Bethany Ibbotson U17 Colchester & Tendring 26.9 2 830 aw
4 Alice Galloway U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.3 1 801 aw
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Bethany Ibbotson U17 Colchester & Tendring 27.6 4 780
2 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 29.1 3 677
3 Sandra Pedley W45 Huntingdonshire 35.2 2 333
Women's A 400m
1 Kaylee Dodd SW Basildon 57.2 4 958 aw
2 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 63.8 3 759 aw
3 Sammie Skinner U23 Huntingdonshire 66.3 2 689
4 Ellie Cummer SW Colchester & Tendring 66.9 1 673
Women's B 400m
1 Nichola Bredin SW Basildon 63.5 4 767 aw
2 Sian Gifford SW Colchester & Tendring 67.3 3 662
3 Anne Moindrot U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 67.3 2 662
4 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 69.1 1 615
Women's A 800m
1 Karen Whitmarsh SW Basildon 2:21.5 4 803 aw
2 Rachel Baust SW Cambridge & Coleridge 2:29.7 3 687
3 Rebecca Pedley U17 Huntingdonshire 2:31.4 2 664
4 Ellie Cummer SW Colchester & Tendring 2:34.6 1 621
Women's B 800m
1 Nichola Bredin SW Basildon 2:26.7 4 728 aw
2 Sammie Skinner U23 Huntingdonshire 2:33.0 3 642
3 Hannah Banks U17 Colchester & Tendring 2:48.7 2 451
4 Alice Galloway U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 2:59.0 1 344
Women's A 1500m
1 Kaylee Dodd SW Basildon 4:46.4 4 862 aw
2 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:29.9 3 592 aw
3 Eloise Webb U17 Huntingdonshire 5:49.8 2 485
Women's B 1500m
1 Jordan Lacy SW Basildon 5:20.8 4 644
2 Helen Grant W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 5:43.5 3 517
Women's A 3000m
1 Karen Whitmarsh SW Basildon 11:06.2 4 724 aw
2 Helen Grant W45 Cambridge & Coleridge 11:35.4 3 647 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Joan Lasenby W50 Cambridge & Coleridge 11:39.4 4 637 aw
2 Emily Ballard SW Basildon 12:09.3 3 563
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Heidi Nicholas SW Basildon 15.6 4 850 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Louise Douglas SW Basildon 67.9 4 804 aw
2 Flavia Kumer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 79.7 3 528
3 Sian Gifford SW Colchester & Tendring 82.9 2 463
Women's B 400mH
1 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon 87.4 4 378
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Eleanor Johnson SW Basildon 8:10.7 4 682 aw
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Charlotte Bishop SW Basildon 9:33.3 4 423
Women's A High Jump
1 Heidi Nicholas SW Basildon 1.55 4 756 aw
2 Hannah Lawrence U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.45 3 658 aw
3 Flavia Kumer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 1.30 2 513
4 Sandra Pedley W45 Huntingdonshire 1.05 1 274
Women's B High Jump
1 Tammy Large SW Basildon 1.30 4 513
2 Hannah Banks U17 Colchester & Tendring 1.25 3 465
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sandra Pedley W45 Huntingdonshire 1.70 4 254
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Heidi Nicholas SW Basildon 5.13 4   804 aw
2 Jess Fox U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 5.09 3   795 aw
3 Hannah Lawrence U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.46 2   663
4 Lily Seach U20 Huntingdonshire 4.00 1   567
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Georgia Ibbotson U17 Colchester & Tendring 4.32 4   634
2 Tammy Large SW Basildon 4.10 3   588
3 Eloise Webb U17 Huntingdonshire 3.70 2   505
4 Flavia Kumer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 3.16 1   393
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Tammy Large SW Basildon 9.63 4   648 aw
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 9.46 3   631
3 Hannah Lawrence U17 Colchester & Tendring 9.37 2   622 aw
4 Rebecca Pedley U17 Huntingdonshire 7.70 1   454
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Hannah Banks U17 Colchester & Tendring 8.08 4   492
2 Sandra Pedley W45 Huntingdonshire 7.43 3   427
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Tammy Large SW Basildon 9.80 4 559 aw
2 Alice Galloway U17 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.85 3 502 aw
3 Francesca Keith U17 Colchester & Tendring 5.73 2 314
4 Sandra Pedley W45 Huntingdonshire 4.75 1 255
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Amy Smith SW Basildon 8.38 4 473 aw
2 Hayley Sayer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 7.95 3 447 aw
3 Jackie Lawrence SW Colchester & Tendring 5.04 2 273
4 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 3.44 1 177
Women's A Discus
1 Kim Box SW Basildon 30.35 4 529 aw
2 Anne Moindrot SW Cambridge & Coleridge 27.67 3 481 aw
3 Jennifer Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 16.01 2 269
4 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 12.72 1 210
Women's B Discus
1 Kayleigh Arthurton SW Basildon 25.93 4 449 aw
2 Hayley Sayer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 19.01 3 323
3 Jackie Lawrence SW Colchester & Tendring 13.35 2 221
4 Sammie Skinner U23 Huntingdonshire 12.66 1 209
Women's A Hammer
1 Hayley Sayer SW Cambridge & Coleridge 38.06 4 581 aw
2 Kayleigh Arthurton SW Basildon 36.10 3 550 aw
3 Jackie Lawrence SW Colchester & Tendring 19.80 2 290
Women's B Hammer
1 Amy Smith SW Basildon 21.77 4 321
2 Jennifer Porter U20 Colchester & Tendring 19.64 3 287
Women's A Javelin
1 Kim Box SW Basildon 37.49 4 651 aw
2 Flavia Kumer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 27.32 3 468 aw
3 Francesca Keith U17 Colchester & Tendring 16.52 2 274
4 Sandra Pedley W45 Huntingdonshire 10.26 1 163
Women's B Javelin
1 Katherin Ellis SW Basildon 23.65 4 402
2 Siobhan Skinner SW Huntingdonshire 9.49 3 149
3 Hayley Sayer U20 Cambridge & Coleridge 8.48 2 131
Women's 4x100m
1 Basildon SW   51.9 4 835 aw
2 Colchester & Tendring SW   54.5 3 744
3 Huntingdonshire SW   55.6 2 707
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   56.5 1 677
Women's 4x400m
1 Basildon SW   4:21.7 4 744
2 Colchester & Tendring SW   4:26.6 3 711
3 Huntingdonshire SW   4:27.4 2 706
4 Cambridge & Coleridge SW   5:03.3 1 488
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SP Alex Young U20 Huntingdonshire 5.17
100 Fred Williams U17 Huntingdonshire 12.0 aw
DT Alex Young U20 Huntingdonshire 10.95
400 Kevin Bates SM Basildon 54.1
SP Luke Beard Basildon 9.61
HJ David Abiona U17 Basildon 1.45
800 Ryan Herson Basildon 2:02.1
200 Jerome Gregory SM Colchester & Tendring 23.5
100 Falai Baldeh SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.4 aw
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 Eloise Webb U17 Huntingdonshire 2:33.6
800 Siobhan Skinner SM Huntingdonshire 2:41.6
800 Emily Ballard U20 Basildon 2:41.2
SP Katherine Ellis Basildon 6.77
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 22 926
100m 1 Ryan Palmer U20 Huntingdonshire 11.0 886
100m 2 Sam Rivers SM Cambridge & Coleridge 11.0 886
200m 2 Lee Dollard SM Basildon 22.3 886
Hammer 1 Jonathan Edwards SM Huntingdonshire 57.05 835
200m 3 Ryan Palmer U17 Huntingdonshire 22.7 833
Women
400m 1 Kaylee Dodd SW Basildon 57.2 958
100m 1 Heidi Nicholas SW Basildon 12.8 877
200m 1 Heidi Nicholas SW Basildon 26.4 868
1500m 1 Kaylee Dodd SW Basildon 4:46.4 862
100mH 1 Heidi Nicholas SW Basildon 15.6 850
200m 2 Lily Seach U20 Huntingdonshire 26.8 838