Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 2 - Perivale - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Thames Valley Harriers   202 T
2 Ealing, Southall & Mdx   189.5 E
3 Oxford City   152.5 X
4 Sutton & District   33 U
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jason Commissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 4 828 aw
2 David Gain SM Oxford City 11.2 3 828 aw
3 Dwayne Simms U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11.3 2 799 aw
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Kwame Mensah Bonsu SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.5 4 744 aw
2 Matthew Gain U17 Oxford City 11.6 3 717 aw
3 Kema Egbunike U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.3 2 543
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 David Gain SM Oxford City 22.1 4 913 aw
2 Lloyd King SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.1 3 781 aw
3 Laurence Gittens SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 24.7 2 593
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Matthew Gain U17 Oxford City 23.3 4 756 aw
2 Jehvaun Senior SM Thames Valley Harriers 23.4 3 744 aw
Men's A 400m
1 Delroy Mitchell SM Thames Valley Harriers 51.2 4 807 aw
2 Billy Crowther SM Oxford City 52.3 3 749 aw
3 Neville Harris SM Sutton & District 53.2 2 703
4 Sean Buckeridge SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 54.2 1 653
Men's B 400m
1 Daniel Ochola SM Thames Valley Harriers 52.4 4 744 aw
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 56.7 3 537
3 Manuel Stone SM Oxford City 63.3 2 285
Men's A 800m
1 Will Pinder U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:00.7 4 752 aw
2 Louis William SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:02.3 3 715 aw
3 Rob Webster M45 Oxford City 2:07.9 2 591 aw
Men's B 800m
1 Delroy Mitchell SM Thames Valley Harriers 2:03.1 4 697 aw
2 Luke Nicholas SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:03.7 3 683 aw
Men's A 1500m
1 Chris Hepworth U23 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:16.5 4 672 aw
2 Hugo Cayssials U20 Thames Valley Harriers 4:21.4 3 621 aw
3 Rob Webster M45 Oxford City 4:43.7 2 417
Men's B 1500m
1 Ali Yahye U23 Thames Valley Harriers 4:26.9 4 567
2 Mark Cameron U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4:34.1 3 500
Men's A 3000m
1 Steve Norris M40 Thames Valley Harriers 9:42.6 4 540
2 Steve Elson SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 9:47.5 3 520
3 John Robertson SM Oxford City 10:00.3 2 468
Men's B 3000m
1 Henry Hughes SM Thames Valley Harriers 9:55.7 4 486
2 Mark Delahunty SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 10:01.9 3 462
3 Ryan Meredith U20 Oxford City 10:10.5 2 429
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Szymon Swigon U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 20.6 4 216
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
Men's A 400mH
1 Jonathan Mann SM Thames Valley Harriers 55.3 4 885 aw
2 Szymon Swigon U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 64.2 3 548
3 Billy Crowther SM Oxford City 65.9 2 492
Men's B 400mH
1 Daniel Ochola SM Thames Valley Harriers 64.0 4 554
2 Samson Baah SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 78.0 3 184
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan Meredith M45 Oxford City 11:05.0 4 544 aw
2 Tom Yates SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11:19.2 3 501
3 Philip Wetton M40 Thames Valley Harriers 11:22.4 2 492
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Phil York M45 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11:38.5 4 446
2 Peter Hill M40 Thames Valley Harriers 12:01.8 3 384
Men's A High Jump
1 Matthew Clampin U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.73 4 649 aw
2 Francisco Jesus SM Oxford City 1.70 3 622
3 Chris Jones SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.65 2 577
Men's B High Jump
1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.73 4 649 aw
2 Matthew Gain U17 Oxford City 1.65 3 577 aw
3 Trevor Wade SM Thames Valley Harriers 1.10 2 99
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4.00 4 705 aw
2= Anthony Palman-Brown SM Oxford City 2.00 2.5 175
2= Baibai Conteh SM Thames Valley Harriers 2.00 2.5 175
Men's B Pole Vault
1= Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.20 3.5 0
1= Rez Cameron M55 Thames Valley Harriers 1.20 3.5 0
3 Nathan Rockett U20 Oxford City 1.20 2 0
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Ogo Anochirionye SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.46 4   806 aw
2 Nigel Bourne M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 6.37 3   787 aw
3 Francisco Jesus M40 Oxford City 5.18 2   545
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 6.03 4   718 aw
2 Matthew Clampin U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5.37 3   584
3 Nathan Rockett U20 Oxford City 4.57 2   422
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Adrian Assinor SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.83 4   818 aw
2 Nigel Bourne M40 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.83 3   712 aw
3 Francisco Jesus SM Oxford City 11.03 2   524
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.72 4   806 aw
2 Jovan Watty U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.29 3   656 aw
3 Nathan Rockett U20 Oxford City 8.29 2   243
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Ali Mortimore SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.71 4 629 aw
2 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 8.90 3 464
3 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 8.15 2 419
4 Anthony Palman-Brown M45 Oxford City 7.75 1 396
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Stephen Edwards SM Thames Valley Harriers 10.55 4 561 aw
2 Jason Byles SM Oxford City 7.53 3 383
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 7.10 2 358
4 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 5.95 1 290
Men's A Discus
1 Ali Mortimore SM Thames Valley Harriers 33.43 4 573 aw
2 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 29.99 3 511 aw
3 Peter O'Keefe M50 Oxford City 25.61 2 432
4 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 21.93 1 365
Men's B Discus
1 Jason Byles SM Oxford City 21.39 4 356
2 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 19.43 3 320
3 Jonathan Mann SM Thames Valley Harriers 17.38 2 283
4 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 14.25 1 227
Men's A Hammer
1 Rafal Morawski U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 50.25 4 732 aw
2 Ali Mortimore SM Thames Valley Harriers 38.56 3 556 aw
3 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 36.95 2 531 aw
4 Jason Byles SM Oxford City 20.99 1 291
Men's B Hammer
1 Peter O'Keefe M50 Oxford City 19.14 4 264
2 Ahmed Yahye U20 Thames Valley Harriers 18.31 3 251
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 18.08 2 248
4 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 18.07 1 248
Men's A Javelin
1 Ali Mortimore SM Thames Valley Harriers 41.76 4 555 aw
2 Martin Densley SM Ealing, Southall & Mdx 35.24 3 464
3 Colin Rawlings SM Sutton & District 25.67 2 332
4 Peter O'Keefe M50 Oxford City 23.70 1 305
Men's B Javelin
1 Ahmed Yahye U20 Thames Valley Harriers 30.41 4 397
2 Nathan Rockett U20 Oxford City 22.16 3 283
3 Bob Densley M60 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 19.92 2 252
4 Chris Smale SM Sutton & District 19.67 1 249
Men's 4x100m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   43.9 4 818 aw
2 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SM   46.0 3 692
3 Oxford City SM   46.9 2 641
Men's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SM   3:30.2 4 750
2 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SM   3:52.6 3 492
3 Oxford City SM   3:55.0 2 467
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.3 4 961 aw
2 Katie Cundall SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.4 3 944 aw
3 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 13.4 2 781
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Hayley-Jane Cone SW Thames Valley Harriers 13.0 4 845 aw
2 Nadia Mills U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 13.0 3 845 aw
3 Adela Hussain U20 Oxford City 13.5 2 766
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 25.6 4 929 aw
2 Rebecca Hussey U23 Oxford City 26.1 3 890 aw
3 Sarada Nag SW Thames Valley Harriers 27.4 2 794
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tabita Botuli U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 27.0 4 823 aw
2 Francesca Bennett SW Thames Valley Harriers 27.5 3 787
3 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City 28.3 2 731
Women's A 400m
1 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 58.5 4 917 aw
2 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City 58.7 3 911 aw
3 Sarada Nag SW Thames Valley Harriers 61.2 2 834 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Francesca Bennett SW Thames Valley Harriers 62.4 4 799 aw
2 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City 64.9 3 727
3 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 70.2 2 587
Women's A 800m
1 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 2:23.9 4 768 aw
2 Patricia Thomas W45 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2:43.8 3 507 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City 3:12.3 4 227
Women's A 1500m
1 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 5:11.4 4 700
2 Alison Hopkins W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5:23.1 3 630
3 Pascale Wag SW Thames Valley Harriers 5:50.3 2 482
Women's B 1500m
1 Patricia Thomas W45 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 5:48.5 4 491
2 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City 7:06.1 3 174
Women's A 3000m
1 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 11:04.8 4 728 aw
2 Alison Hopkins W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 11:13.7 3 704 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Patricia Thomas W45 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12:11.6 4 557 aw
2 Lisa Sammons SW Oxford City 15:54.3 3 153
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Mel Canning SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 15.2 4 893 aw
2 Annie Bawo SW Thames Valley Harriers 23.3 3 223
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Tracey Barlow SW Thames Valley Harriers 7:50.3 4 755 aw
2 Shim Amin SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 10:00.9 3 351
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Diana Kennedy W40 Thames Valley Harriers 8:01.9 4 713
Women's A High Jump
1 Sophy Milton U20 Sutton & District 1.49 4 697
2 Ashleigh Stephenson SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.43 3 639
3 Danielle Anderson U23 Oxford City 1.40 2 610
4 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 1.35 1 561
Women's B High Jump
1 Kristel Ghoos SW Thames Valley Harriers 1.30 4 513
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Louisa Clarke SW Sutton & District 2.80 4 581 aw
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 2.70 3 550 aw
3 Kristel Ghoos SW Thames Valley Harriers 2.60 2 521 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Rebekah Wiltshire U20 Thames Valley Harriers 5.06 4   789 aw
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 4.81 3   737 aw
3 Emily Moore U20 Oxford City 4.71 2   716 aw
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Adela Hussain U20 Oxford City 4.60 4   692
2 Hayley-Jane Cone SW Thames Valley Harriers 4.18 3   605
3 Freya Johnson U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 3.72 2   509
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Michaela Shaw SW Thames Valley Harriers 10.07 4   693 aw
2 Helen Leadbetter SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 9.44 3   629
3 Emily Moore U20 Oxford City 9.18 2   603
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Charlotte Gould U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 9.21 4 523 aw
2 Adela Hussain U20 Oxford City 7.48 3 419
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Grazina Narviliene W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 8.01 4 451
2 Anna Smithson SW Oxford City 7.18 3 401
Women's A Discus
1 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 37.97 4 668 aw
2 Leanne Bettis U20 Sutton & District 30.28 3 528 aw
3 Danielle Anderson U23 Oxford City 28.08 2 488 aw
4 Afiya Williams U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 26.67 1 463 aw
Women's B Discus
1 Anicia Brown SW Thames Valley Harriers 21.90 4 376
2 Charlotte Gould U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 21.51 3 369 aw
3 Sarah Davies W35 Oxford City 17.09 2 289
Women's A Hammer
1 Charlotte Gould U17 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 39.01 4 596 aw
2 Ashleigh Stephenson SW Thames Valley Harriers 35.07 3 533 aw
3 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 6.05 2 72
Women's B Hammer
1 Amy Busby U17 Oxford City 3.50 4 32
Women's A Javelin
1 Danielle Anderson U23 Oxford City 40.99 4 714 aw
2 Laura Britane SW Thames Valley Harriers 37.25 3 647 aw
3 Afiya Williams U20 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 25.94 2 443 aw
4 Leanne Bettis U20 Sutton & District 23.77 1 404
Women's B Javelin
1 Grazina Narviliene W35 Ealing, Southall & Mdx 23.51 4 400
2 Hayley-Jane Cone SW Thames Valley Harriers 22.12 3 375
3 Kirsty Warland U23 Oxford City 9.52 2 149
Women's 4x100m
1 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SW   50.1 4 902 aw
2 Thames Valley Harriers SW   50.2 3 898 aw
3 Oxford City SW   51.4 2 853 aw
Women's 4x400m
1 Thames Valley Harriers SW   4:12.7 4 807 aw
2 Oxford City SW   4:15.6 3 787
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Akira Anzai-Jackson U20 ESM 2:25.5
100 1 Laurence Owen U20 TVH 11.4 aw
100 2 Sean Buckeridge SM ESM 11.5 aw
100 3 Manuel Stone M55 Oxf C 13.9
100 4 Jason Byles M40 Oxf C 13.9
100 1 Jehvaun Senior U20 TVH 11.6 aw
100 2 Laurence Gittens SM ESM 11.8
100 3 James Deehan SM ESM 11.8
100 4 Anthony Palmer-Brown M40 Oxf C 13.3
3000 1 Mark Palser SM TVH 9:46.9
3000 2 Tom Yates SM ESM 10:27.6
3000 3 Lee Benjamin M50 TVH 10:32.4
200 1 Laurence Owen U20 TVH 23.4 aw
200 2 Jonathan Mann SM TVH 23.6
200 3 Baibai Conteh SM TVH 24.6
1500 1 Angelo John M40 ESM 4:37.1
1500 2 Mark Delahunty SM ESM 4:48.0
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
LJ 1 Laura Cameron U23 ESM 3.01
100 1 Melanie Canning SW ESM 13.1 aw
100 2 Tabita Botuli U17 ESM 13.3 aw
100 3 Anna Smithson SW Oxf C 14.3
HTW 1 Sam Hynes SW SB 62.96 aw
HT3K 1 Tara Morawska U15 ESM 45.83
200 1 Tania Cyrus SW ESM 26.4 aw
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 David Gain SM Oxford City 22.1 913
400mH 1 Jonathan Mann SM Thames Valley Harriers 55.3 885
100m 1 Jason Commissiong SM Thames Valley Harriers 11.2 828
100m 2 David Gain SM Oxford City 11.2 828
Triple Jump 1 Adrian Assinor SM Thames Valley Harriers 13.83 818
4x100m 1 Thames Valley Harriers SM 43.9 818
Women
100m 1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 12.3 961
100m 2 Katie Cundall SW Thames Valley Harriers 12.4 944
200m 1 Shereen Charles SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 25.6 929
400m 1 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SW Ealing, Southall & Mdx 58.5 917
400m 2 Rebecca Hussey SW Oxford City 58.7 911
4x100m 1 Ealing, Southall & Mdx SW 50.1 902