Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 2 - Battersea Park - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Hillingdon   191.5 H
2 Belgrave   174.5 B
3 Highgate Harriers   161.5 G
4 Serpentine   132.5 S
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Greg Cackett U23 Belgrave 10.6 4 1008 aw
2 Justin Duru SM Highgate Harriers 11.1 3 856 aw
3 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 11.2 2 828 aw
4 JT Wong SM Serpentine 12.3 1 543
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Alan Davidson U17 Hillingdon 11.4 4 771 aw
2 Pierre Walker U23 Belgrave 11.4 3 771 aw
3 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 11.9 2 640
4 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 14.1 1 207
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Thurston U20 Hillingdon 22.4 4 872 aw
2 Justin Duru SM Highgate Harriers 22.9 3 807 aw
3 Pierre Walker U23 Belgrave 23.7 2 708
4 JT Wong SM Serpentine 25.5 1 508
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Alan Davidson U17 Hillingdon 23.0 4 794 aw
2 Andrew Shepherd SM Belgrave 23.7 3 708
3 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 24.8 2 582
4 Mark Stewart SM Serpentine 27.0 1 367
Men's A 400m
1 Finbarr Ricketts U23 Highgate Harriers 50.2 4 862 aw
2 Ciaran Collins SM Belgrave 50.7 3 835 aw
3 Phil Octave U23 Hillingdon 50.9 2 824 aw
4 David Luard SM Serpentine 60.2 1 393
Men's B 400m
1 Stephen Kelly U23 Highgate Harriers 53.1 4 708
2 Dean Clark SM Hillingdon 53.9 3 668
3 Ben Davies SM Belgrave 55.8 2 577
4 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 58.6 1 456
Men's A 800m
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 1:58.9 4 796 aw
2 Carl Yates U23 Hillingdon 2:00.4 3 760 aw
3 Paul Herrero SM Serpentine 2:01.9 2 724 aw
4 Mirhire Overo-Tarimo U23 Belgrave 2:05.7 1 638
Men's B 800m
1 Robert Thompson U23 Hillingdon 2:00.8 4 750 aw
2 Robel Bahelbi U20 Highgate Harriers 2:01.3 3 738 aw
3 Dan Lewington SM Serpentine 2:06.2 2 627
4 Robert Norville SM Belgrave 2:07.5 1 600
Men's A 1500m
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 4:14.7 4 690 aw
2 Paul Herrero SM Serpentine 4:21.1 3 624
3 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 4:25.6 2 580
4 Sam Boaden SM Belgrave 4:43.2 1 421
Men's B 1500m
1 Robel Bahelbi U20 Highgate Harriers 4:17.3 4 663 aw
2 Unknown SM Hillingdon 4:26.3 3 573
3 Reuben Woodruff SM Serpentine 4:32.1 2 518
4 Nick Dilley SM Belgrave 4:50.0 1 367
Men's A 3000m
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 8:56.4 4 751 aw
2 Anupam Das U23 Hillingdon 8:58.8 3 739 aw
3 Charlie Langley SM Belgrave 9:12.1 2 676 aw
4 Dave Morgan SM Serpentine 9:13.2 1 670 aw
Men's B 3000m
1 Robel Bahelbi SM Highgate Harriers 9:04.8 4 710 aw
2 James Laing U23 Hillingdon 9:11.1 3 680 aw
3 Miguel Branco SM Serpentine 9:22.4 2 628 aw
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Gary Wilson SM Belgrave 15.1 4 880 aw
2 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 16.6 3 655 aw
3 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 18.5 2 417
4 Charles Lescott SM Serpentine 23.7 1 39
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Ben Gritz SM Highgate Harriers 18.2 4 451
2 Unknown SM Hillingdon 22.5 3 91
3 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 24.2 2 24
Men's A 400mH
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 62.5 4 606 aw
2 James Manley SM Hillingdon 62.7 3 599 aw
3 Simon Lewis SM Belgrave 72.6 2 303
4 Charles Lescott SM Serpentine 77.7 1 190
Men's B 400mH
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 62.9 4 592 aw
2 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 69.1 3 396
3 Roger Coyle SM Serpentine 72.9 2 296
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Ryan McKinlay SM Highgate Harriers 9:44.5 4 818 aw
2 Anupam Das SM Hillingdon 10:25.4 3 672 aw
3 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 10:56.7 2 570 aw
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 10:42.0 4 617 aw
2 Ebrima Noble M40 Serpentine 11:19.1 3 501
3 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 11:51.4 2 411
Men's A High Jump
1 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 1.61 4 542
2 Michael Church SM Hillingdon 1.55 3 489
3 Will Ireson SM Belgrave 1.50 2 445
4 Nicola Barberis Negra SM Serpentine 1.45 1 401
Men's B High Jump
1 Matt Williams SM Serpentine 1.45 4 401
2 Pierre Walker SM Belgrave 1.40 3 357
3= Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 1.00 1.5 17
3= Daniel Thompson SM Hillingdon 1.00 1.5 17
Men's A Pole Vault
1= Peter Gibbons M40 Serpentine 2.80 3.5 384
1= Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 2.80 3.5 384
3 Matt Dore-Weeks SM Highgate Harriers 2.60 2 332
4 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 2.00 1 175
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Tony McGahan M50 Serpentine 2.40 4 279
2 Chris Privett SM Belgrave 2.20 3 227
3 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers 2.00 2 175
4 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 1.30 1 1
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Keston Thomas SM Serpentine 6.03 4   718 aw
2 Ben Gritz SM Highgate Harriers 5.70 3   651
3 Simon Lewis SM Belgrave 5.60 2   630
4 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 5.12 1   533
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Tom McKelvey SM Serpentine 5.74 4   659
2 Pierre Walker U20 Belgrave 5.33 3   576
3 Ronald Smith SM Highgate Harriers 4.89 2   487
4 Gospel Barnabas SM Hillingdon 4.86 1   481
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ben Gritz SM Highgate Harriers 11.33 4   556
2 Michael Kendall U23 Hillingdon 11.20 3   542
3 Keston Thomas SM Serpentine 10.96 2   517
4 Simon Lewis U20 Belgrave 10.23 1   441
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Dennis Ntoluke SM Highgate Harriers 11.29 4   551
2 Carl Yates SM Hillingdon 10.20 3   438
3 Kelroy Bridgeman SM Serpentine 9.95 2   412
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 11.15 4 596 aw
2 Danny McIntosh M50 Serpentine 10.07 3 533 aw
3 Anthony Norrish SM Highgate Harriers 8.79 2 457
4 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 8.67 1 450
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Chris Privett SM Belgrave 10.65 4 567 aw
2 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 8.87 3 462
3 Michael Kendall M50 Hillingdon 7.14 2 360
4 Tony McGahan SM Serpentine 6.34 1 313
Men's A Discus
1 Sheldon Noel SM Serpentine 36.04 4 621 aw
2 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 33.53 3 575 aw
3 Michael Church M50 Hillingdon 25.13 2 423
4 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 22.65 1 378
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Privett SM Belgrave 31.79 4 544 aw
2 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 24.47 3 411
3 Danny McIntosh M50 Serpentine 24.02 2 403
4 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers 19.38 1 319
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave 43.04 4 623 aw
2 Keith Seldon M50 Hillingdon 24.33 3 341
3 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 20.73 2 287
4 Danny McIntosh M50 Serpentine 20.07 1 278
Men's B Hammer
1 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 33.58 4 481 aw
2 Steve Thompson M50 Hillingdon 21.81 3 304
3 Tony McGahan SM Serpentine 16.53 2 225
4 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers 13.56 1 180
Men's A Javelin
1 Michael Church U23 Hillingdon 49.96 4 669 aw
2 Kelroy Bridgeman M50 Serpentine 47.35 3 632 aw
3 Pete Mayfield SM Belgrave 40.57 2 538 aw
4 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers 38.93 1 515 aw
Men's B Javelin
1 Daniel Payne U20 Hillingdon 43.77 4 583 aw
2 Keston Thomas SM Serpentine 37.63 3 497 aw
3 Chris Privett M50 Belgrave 35.08 2 462 aw
4 Thierry Lebreton SM Highgate Harriers 33.32 1 438
Men's 4x100m
1 Hillingdon SM   44.1 4 806
2 Highgate Harriers SM   45.9 3 698
3 Belgrave SM   46.2 2 680
4 Serpentine SM   56.0 1 235
Men's 4x400m
1 Hillingdon SM   3:32.6 4 720
2 Belgrave SM   3:35.6 3 683
3 Highgate Harriers SM   3:44.7 2 577
4 Serpentine SM   3:45.5 1 568
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 13.2 4 813 aw
2 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 13.4 3 781
3 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 13.7 2 736
4 May Evans W35 Serpentine 14.3 1 648
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Georgie Floyd U20 Hillingdon 13.9 4 706
2 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 13.9 3 706
3 Sandra Dike SW Belgrave 14.0 2 691
4 Anna Diamantopoulis SW Serpentine 14.8 1 580
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 27.4 4 794
2 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 28.0 3 752
3 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 28.3 2 731
4 May Evans W35 Serpentine 30.1 1 612
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 27.2 4 809
2 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 28.9 3 690
3 Georgie Floyd U20 Hillingdon 29.6 2 644
4 Anna Diamantopoulis SW Serpentine 31.7 1 515
Women's A 400m
1 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave 65.2 4 719
2 Catherine Shelley W45 Serpentine 68.3 3 636 aw
3 Alima Diabate SW Highgate Harriers 70.6 2 577
4 Christine Heemskirk W50 Hillingdon 77.9 1 410
Women's B 400m
1 Alison Nolan W35 Serpentine 71.4 4 557
2 Leslie Conway W55 Hillingdon 78.2 3 403
3 Anna Murray SW Highgate Harriers 103.7 2 47
Women's A 800m
1 Emma Danby U20 Hillingdon 2:15.2 4 899 aw
2 Nelleke Quispel SW Belgrave 2:21.2 3 808 aw
3 Catherine Shelley W45 Serpentine 2:41.7 2 532 aw
Women's B 800m
1 Christine Heemskirk W50 Hillingdon 3:23.0 4 151
Women's A 1500m
1 Emma Danby U20 Hillingdon 4:57.2 4 790 aw
2 Heather Bijman SW Highgate Harriers 5:02.6 3 755 aw
3 Victoria Carter W40 Serpentine 5:10.2 2 708 aw
4 Birhan Dagne SW Belgrave 5:14.5 1 681
Women's B 1500m
1 Hannah Wells U23 Hillingdon 5:16.6 4 669
2 Louise Faherty SW Highgate Harriers 5:23.7 3 627
3 Lisa Pettit W35 Serpentine 5:34.7 2 565
Women's A 3000m
1 Louise Faherty SW Highgate Harriers 11:45.6 4 621
2 Rachel Gower W35 Serpentine 12:10.3 3 560
3 Leslie Conway W55 Hillingdon 12:59.0 2 450 aw
4 Sarah Fox SW Belgrave 13:13.2 1 420
Women's B 3000m
1 Christine Heemskirk W50 Hillingdon 15:34.0 4 180
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 15.4 4 871 aw
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Louise Aylwin SW Belgrave 65.5 4 867 aw
Women's B 400mH
1 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 65.7 4 862 aw
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Victoria Carter W40 Serpentine 7:45.8 4 772
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 8:48.3 4 557 aw
Women's A High Jump
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 1.55 4 756 aw
2 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 1.25 3 465
3= Louise Faherty U23 Highgate Harriers 1.00 1.5 227
3= Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 1.00 1.5 227
Women's B High Jump
1 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 1.40 4 610
2 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 1.20 3 417
3= Heather Bijman SW Highgate Harriers 1.00 1.5 227
3= Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 1.00 1.5 227
Women's A Pole Vault
Women's B Pole Vault
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 5.46 4   874 aw
2 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 4.54 3   680
3 Heather Gibbons U20 Hillingdon 4.04 2   575
4 Anna Diamantopoulis W35 Serpentine 3.64 1   492
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Alima Diabate U23 Highgate Harriers 4.15 4   598
2 Emma Arnold U20 Hillingdon 3.25 3   411
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Ashleigh Horrobin SW Belgrave 10.02 4   688 aw
2 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 8.50 3   534
3 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 7.52 2   436
4 Emma Grant U20 Hillingdon 7.40 1   424
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rose O'Brien SW Belgrave 9.47 4   632
2 Leslie Conway W55 Hillingdon 7.06 3   390 aw
3 Hannah Wicheard W45 Highgate Harriers 5.39 2   225
4 Mary Davies SW Serpentine 5.28 1   215
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 9.20 4 523 aw
2 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 7.97 3 449
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 7.85 2 441
4 Alima Diabate W45 Highgate Harriers 4.98 1 269
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 7.85 4 441
2 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 6.96 3 388
3 Anna Murray U23 Highgate Harriers 4.91 2 265
4 Lisa Pettit W40 Serpentine 4.75 1 255
Women's A Discus
1 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 22.68 4 390
2 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 20.53 3 351
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 17.25 2 292
4 Hannah Wicheard W45 Highgate Harriers 14.17 1 236
Women's B Discus
1 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 19.61 4 334
2 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 17.49 3 296
3 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 11.08 2 180
Women's A Hammer
1 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 28.73 4 432 aw
2 Hazel Mead SW Belgrave 23.51 3 349
3 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 21.95 2 324
4 Laura Warren SW Highgate Harriers 13.51 1 190
Women's B Hammer
1 Claire Tompsett SW Hillingdon 21.66 4 319
2 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 11.71 3 161
Women's A Javelin
1 Jodie Favell SW Belgrave 32.98 4 570 aw
2 Georgie Floyd U20 Hillingdon 31.30 3 540 aw
3 Caroline Ringrow SW Serpentine 16.86 2 280
4 Hannah Wicheard W45 Highgate Harriers 12.90 1 210
Women's B Javelin
1 Haylene Ryan SW Belgrave 24.43 4 416
2 Julie Baker SW Hillingdon 18.30 3 306
3 Mary Davies W35 Serpentine 16.66 2 277
4 Anna Murray W45 Highgate Harriers 10.02 1 158
Women's 4x100m
1 Belgrave SW   52.5 4 814
2 Hillingdon SW   56.8 3 667
3 Highgate Harriers SW   57.8 2 635
4 Serpentine SW   62.1 1 507
Women's 4x400m
1 Belgrave SW   4:14.8 4 792 aw
2 Hillingdon SW   4:41.4 3 616
3 Highgate Harriers SW   4:45.5 2 591
4 Serpentine SW   5:00.4 1 504
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
800 1 Serdar Cetin SM Serpentine 2:11.7
800 2 Reuben Woodruff SM Serpentine 2:13.1
800 3 David Luard SM Serpentine 2:17.9
800 4 Mark Stewart SM Serpentine 2:18.1
800 5 Hunor Albert - Lorincz SM Serpentine 2:22.6
100 1 Daryl Thomas SM Herne Hill 11.5 aw
100 2 Andrew Shepherd SM Belgrave 11.7
100 3 Ben Gritz SM Highgate Harriers 12.1
100 4 Gospel Barnabas U20 Hillingdon 12.6
400 1 Will Ireson SM Belgrave 56.1
400 2 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 62.4
HT 1 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 13.82
3000 1 Craig Martin SM Serpentine 9:18.8 aw
3000 2 Alex Malzer M40 Serpentine 10:54.7
3000 3 Robert Whitmarsh SM Serpentine 11:52.5
3000 4 Stevan Dokic M50 Hillingdon 11:54.1
200 1 Daryl Thomas SM Herne Hill 23.9
200 2 Will Ireson SM Belgrave 25.2
200 3 Gospel Barnabas U20 Hillingdon 26.1
1500 1 Dave Morgan SM Serpentine 4:33.9
4x100 1 Hillingdon SM 51.4
4X400 1 Hillingdon SM 3:58.1
TJ 1 Tom McKelvey SM Serpentine 10.66
TJ 2 Alex Malzer SM Serpentine 8.90
SP 1 James Rossiter SM Highgate Harriers 9.02
SP 2 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 5.57
DT 1 Thomas Ashby SM Herne Hill 46.96 aw
DT 2 Michael Kendall SM Hillingdon 25.92
DT 3 Tony McGahan SM Serpentine 16.29
DT 4 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 16.21
JT 1 Kieran Dignan SM Serpentine 15.57
Women Non-scoring events Highgate Harriers
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
200 2 Sandra Dike U17 29.3
1500 1 Rachel Czuer W40 Serpentine 5:44.0