Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 2 - Abingdon - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Radley   264 R
2 Barnet & District   148 A
3 Vale of Aylesbury   126 V
4 London Heathside   123 L
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 11.0 4 886 aw
2 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 11.3 3 799 aw
3 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 11.7 2 691
4 Nick Divers SM Vale of Aylesbury 13.3 1 337
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Ashely Johnson SM Radley 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Jorden Glaze U20 London Heathside 12.5 3 498
3 Charles Duntoye U20 Barnet & District 13.0 2 394
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 David Olusile SM Radley 22.5 4 859 aw
2 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 22.8 3 820 aw
3 Jorden Glaze U20 London Heathside 23.9 2 684
4 Dan Gurton SM Vale of Aylesbury 24.6 1 604
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 22.5 4 859 aw
2 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 23.2 3 769 aw
3 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 23.7 2 708
4 Adam Johnson SM Vale of Aylesbury 26.4 1 421
Men's A 400m
1 Liam Thompson U20 Barnet & District 50.3 4 857 aw
2 David Olusile SM Radley 50.5 3 846 aw
3 Dan Gurton SM Vale of Aylesbury 52.5 2 738 aw
4 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 53.4 1 692
Men's B 400m
1 Ahmodu Audu U23 Radley 50.2 4 862 aw
2 Adam Johnson SM Vale of Aylesbury 55.2 3 605
3 Michael Jones U17 Barnet & District 56.5 2 546
4 Daniel McKeown SM London Heathside 64.8 1 239
Men's A 800m
1 James Cody U20 Radley 2:00.6 4 755 aw
2 Dan Gurton SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:02.7 3 706 aw
3 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 2:06.6 2 619
4 Will Whitaker SM London Heathside 2:09.2 1 564
Men's B 800m
1 Jack Humphreys U20 Radley 2:01.7 4 729 aw
2 Adam Johnson SM Vale of Aylesbury 2:04.9 3 656
3 Daniel Digweed SM Barnet & District 2:09.7 2 554
4 Daniel McKeown SM London Heathside 2:15.6 1 440
Men's A 1500m
1 Stuart Ferguson U23 Radley 4:21.2 4 623
2 Alex Horton SM Barnet & District 4:25.2 3 584
3 Chris Hartley M45 London Heathside 4:40.2 2 447
Men's B 1500m
1 Chris Hewitt U17 Radley 4:35.5 4 488
2 Daniel Digweed SM Barnet & District 4:43.1 3 422
3 Will Whitaker SM London Heathside 4:43.7 2 417
Men's A 3000m
1 Stuart Ferguson U23 Radley 9:39.3 4 554
2 Chris Hartley M45 London Heathside 9:43.0 3 538 aw
3 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 9:48.4 2 516
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 12:28.7 1 68
Men's B 3000m
1 Chris Hewitt U17 Radley 9:41.5 4 545
2 Paul Lemmon M45 London Heathside 9:54.7 3 490
3 Raj Patel SM Barnet & District 9:58.7 2 475
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 15.1 4 880 aw
2 David Crout M40 Barnet & District 25.2 3 5
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 Richard Baderin SM Radley 16.4 4 683 aw
Men's A 400mH
1 Peter Barnshaw U20 Radley 54.7 4 911 aw
2 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 63.8 3 561
3 Hendrik Hartman SM Vale of Aylesbury 66.4 2 477
4 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 75.7 1 231
Men's B 400mH
1 Ed O'Hara U20 Radley 60.7 4 671 aw
2 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 75.7 3 231
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 10:26.4 4 668 aw
2 James Cody U20 Radley 10:52.3 3 583 aw
3 Paul Lemmon M45 London Heathside 11:04.7 2 545 aw
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Daniel McKeown SM London Heathside 11:08.6 4 533
2 Daniel Digweed SM Barnet & District 11:09.7 3 529
3 Dan New SM Radley 12:51.9 2 266
Men's A High Jump
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 1.80 4 711 aw
2 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 1.50 3 445
3 Daniel McKeown SM London Heathside 1.4 2 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Peter Barnshaw U20 Radley 1.45 4 401
2 Eric Nyangezi SM Barnet & District 1.45 3 401
3 Will Whitaker SM London Heathside 1.43 2 383
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 3.70 4 624 aw
2 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 2.60 3 332
3 David Crout M40 Barnet & District 1.60 2 74
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Dan New SM Radley 2.80 4 384
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 6.62 4   839 aw
2 Emmanuel Nwaobodo SM London Heathside 6.02 3   716 aw
3 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 4.96 2   501
4 Nick Divers SM Vale of Aylesbury 4.94 1   497
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 6.36 4   785 aw
2 Jorden Glaze U20 London Heathside 5.71 3   653 aw
3 David Crout M40 Barnet & District 4.59 2   426
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Nathen Cyrus SM London Heathside 12.39 4   666 aw
2 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 11.70 3   594 aw
3 Michael Jones SM Barnet & District 11.26 2   548
4 Adam Johnson SM Vale of Aylesbury 9.99 1   417
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Brian Taylor U17 Radley 9.89 4   406
2 Will Morris SM Barnet & District 9.62 3   378
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 12.23 4 660 aw
2 Kazimierz Baczek M40 London Heathside 10.51 3 559 aw
3 Steve Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 10.06 2 532 aw
4 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 7.46 1 379
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Chris Franks M45 Radley 8.73 4 454
2 William Washburn M40 London Heathside 7.68 3 392
3 Carlos Ageno M45 Barnet & District 6.65 2 331
4 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 5.52 1 265
Men's A Discus
1 Osman Muskwe SM Radley 44.00 4 765 aw
2 Steve Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 31.45 3 538 aw
3 Kazimierz Baczek M40 London Heathside 29.49 2 502 aw
4 Ty Holden M50 Barnet & District 20.24 1 335
Men's B Discus
1 Chris Franks M45 Radley 31.04 4 530 aw
2 Stefano Aquilino SM Vale of Aylesbury 24.14 3 405
3 William Washburn M40 London Heathside 20.51 2 340
4 Tim Butler M40 Barnet & District 10.01 1 151
Men's A Hammer
1 Chris Franks M45 Radley 33.82 4 484 aw
2 William Washburn M40 London Heathside 23.65 3 331
3 Steve Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 22.80 2 318
4 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 17.12 1 233
Men's B Hammer
1 Ben Owen SM Radley 15.29 4 206
2 Richard McCormick M45 Barnet & District 10.76 3 138
3 Clive Fallaize M50 Vale of Aylesbury 9.15 2 114
Men's A Javelin
1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 45.79 4 611 aw
2 Kazimierz Baczek M40 London Heathside 41.18 3 547 aw
3 Hendrik Hartman SM Vale of Aylesbury 35.37 2 466
4 James McCormick U20 Barnet & District 34.82 1 458
Men's B Javelin
1 Mick Cottam M40 Radley 31.36 4 410
2 Steve Stokes SM Vale of Aylesbury 30.51 3 399
3 George McCormick U17 Barnet & District 28.01 2 364 aw
4 William Washburn M40 London Heathside 26.72 1 346
Men's 4x100m
1 Radley SM   44.3 4 793
2 Barnet & District SM   45.2 3 739
3 London Heathside SM   46.8 2 647
Men's 4x400m
1 Radley SM   3:28.8 4 768
2 Barnet & District SM   3:36.9 3 667
3 London Heathside SM   3:54.8 2 469
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lois Waknell U17 Radley 13.0 4 845 aw
2 Nicky Famodun U20 London Heathside 13.0 3 845 aw
3 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 13.5 2 766
4 Emma Wright U20 Vale of Aylesbury 14.4 1 634
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Xelia Mendes-Jones U17 London Heathside 13.2 4 813 aw
2 Lucy Hooper U17 Radley 13.3 3 797 aw
3 Serena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 13.5 2 766
4 Lyne Andrews W40 Vale of Aylesbury 15.5 1 490
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Tara Kafke SW Radley 24.9 4 984 aw
2 Serena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 27.9 3 759
3 Louise Card SW Vale of Aylesbury 28.9 2 690
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Paula Owen SW Radley 27.4 4 794
2 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 29.0 3 683
3 Emma Wright U20 Vale of Aylesbury 29.8 2 631
Women's A 400m
1 Tara Kafke SW Radley 55.2 4 1024 aw
2 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 66.6 3 681
3 Hannah Welsh U20 Vale of Aylesbury 67.5 2 657
4 Amanda Rochester W45 Barnet & District 67.7 1 651 aw
Women's B 400m
1 Anna Ramos W35 Radley 65.8 4 703
2 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District 71.4 3 557
3 Sandra Hall W45 Vale of Aylesbury 84.7 2 280
Women's A 800m
1 L Card SW Vale of Aylesbury 2:21.6 4 802 aw
2 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 2:30.2 3 680
3 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District 2:31.6 2 661 aw
4 Charlotte Harris SW Radley 2:33.7 1 633
Women's B 800m
1 Katherin Daish SW London Heathside 2:32.4 4 650
2 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 2:43.2 3 514 aw
3 Jess Anistan W35 Radley 3:01.2 2 323
4 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 3:04.3 1 295
Women's A 1500m
1 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 5:25.3 4 618
2 Julia Austin W45 Vale of Aylesbury 5:29.6 3 593 aw
3 Anna Ramos W35 Radley 5:47.1 2 499
4 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 5:53.9 1 464
Women's B 1500m
1 Katharin Daish SW London Heathside 5:29.1 4 596
2 Philipa Horton SW Barnet & District 5:57.0 3 449
3 Alison Smith W35 Radley 6:01.5 2 427
4 Heather Fallaize W50 Vale of Aylesbury 6:09.3 1 390
Women's A 3000m
1 Katharin Daish SW London Heathside 11:40.0 4 635
2 C Oldfield SW Vale of Aylesbury 11:44.9 3 623
3 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 12:12.1 2 556
4 Alison Smith W35 Radley 12:28.5 1 518
Women's B 3000m
1 Philipa Horton SW Barnet & District 12:15.3 4 549
2 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 13:07.6 3 432
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Rosie Kingston U23 Radley 17.0 4 706 aw
2 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 24.2 3 176
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
1 Stacey Hazell U20 Radley 17.4 4 667 aw
Women's A 400mH
1 Paula Owen SW Radley 67.7 4 809 aw
2 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 90.5 3 325
3 - SW Vale of Aylesbury 99.9 2 189
Women's B 400mH
1 Gina Sunderland U17 Radley 71.7 4 709 aw
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Anna Ramos W35 Radley 9:08.9 4 493
2 Philipa Horton SW Barnet & District 9:29.0 3 435
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 10:02.5 4 347
Women's A High Jump
1 Hayley Perrin U17 Radley 1.60 4 805 aw
2 Frances Hodgins SW Vale of Aylesbury 1.35 3 561
3 Ellie Welch U17 Barnet & District 1.35 2 561
Women's B High Jump
1 Jemma Gregory U20 Radley 1.45 4 658
2 R Arlandam U17 Vale of Aylesbury 1.30 3 513
3 Serena Clarke U17 Barnet & District 1.20 2 417
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Sophie Henderson U20 Radley 2.20 4 401
2 B Rodnight U17 Vale of Aylesbury 2.20 3 401
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Vicky Sheldon W45 Vale of Aylesbury 1.60 4 225
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Hayley Perrin U17 Radley 5.43 4   867 aw
2 Frances Hodgins SW Vale of Aylesbury 4.63 3   699
3 Katharin Daish SW London Heathside 3.85 2   536
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Rosie Kingston U23 Radley 4.83 4   741 aw
2 R Arlandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 4.34 3   638
3 Mandy Violet W45 Barnet & District 3.25 2   411
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Lucy Hooper U17 Radley 10.34 4   720 aw
2 R Arlandam SW Vale of Aylesbury 9.89 3   674 aw
3 Chris Salvary W45 Barnet & District 7.56 2   440
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Rosie Kingston SW Radley 9.72 4   657 aw
2 Vicky Sheldon w45 Vale of Aylesbury 6.83 3   367
3 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 6.72 2   356
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Natasha Mighty W35 Radley 10.88 4 624 aw
2 N McSweeney SW Vale of Aylesbury 10.33 3 591 aw
3 Katharin Daish SW London Heathside 5.59 2 306
4 Ann Bolitho W50 Barnet & District 5.18 1 281
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 9.81 4 559 aw
2 Zoe Magnall U20 Vale of Aylesbury 9.73 3 554 aw
3 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 5.56 2 304
4 Cath Perry SW Barnet & District 3.72 1 194
Women's A Discus
1 Kathryn Woodcock U17 Radley 35.91 4 631 aw
2 Zoe Magnall U20 Vale of Aylesbury 33.05 3 579 aw
3 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 16.01 2 269
4 Ann Bolitho W50 Barnet & District 13.49 1 224
Women's B Discus
1 N McSweeney SW Vale of Aylesbury 32.21 4 563 aw
2 Jacqui Cherry W35 Radley 29.79 3 519 aw
3 Katherin Daish SW London Heathside 11.87 2 194
4 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 9.39 1 150
Women's A Hammer
1 Emma O'Hara U20 Radley 52.31 4 809 aw
2 N McSweeney SW Vale of Aylesbury 27.69 3 415 aw
3 Sue McCormick W45 Barnet & District 17.93 2 260
Women's B Hammer
1 Ashlinn Baird SW Radley 32.33 4 489 aw
2 Brenda Russel W50 Vale of Aylesbury 25.13 3 374 aw
3 Ann Bolitho W50 Barnet & District 14.7 2 209
Women's A Javelin
1 Xelia Mendes-Jones U17 London Heathside 29.72 4 511 aw
2 Ashlinn Baird SW Radley 27.70 3 475 aw
3 Zoe Magnall SW Vale of Aylesbury 25.44 2 434 aw
4 Jo Kent W45 Barnet & District 17.82 1 298
Women's B Javelin
1 Natasha Mighty W35 Radley 24.80 4 423
2 Sue Rust SW London Heathside 14.77 3 243
3 Nikki McSweeney SW Vale of Aylesbury 12.56 2 204
4 Ann Bolitho W60 Barnet & District 11.72 1 189
Women's 4x100m
1 Radley SW   50.5 4 887 aw
2 London Heathside SW   56.1 3 690
3 Vale of Aylesbury SW   56.7 2 670
4 Barnet & District SW   59.0 1 598
Women's 4x400m
1 Radley SW   4:33.3 4 667
2 Barnet & District SW   4:53.7 3 542
3 Vale of Aylesbury SW   5:11.4 2 444
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 Ben Owen SM Radley 11.3 aw 160
100 Jordan Dorrain U20 Radley 11.1 aw 158
100 Ossy Muskwe SM Radley 11.4 aw 157
100 Reuben Asenso SM Radley 11.5 aw 156
LJ Brian Taylor M40 Radley 24.8 aw 275
200 Jack Humphreys U20 Radley 24.2 277
JT Jordan Scott SM Radley 25.7 278
100 Graeme Minnie SM Radley 13.7 279
100 Simon Audu SM Woodford Green 22.7 286
100 Jordan Scott SM Radley 13.6 278
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
SPW Ashlin Baird SW Radley 8.56 aw 165
100 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 16.3 aw 280
100 Amanda Rochester W45 Barnet & District 15.0 281
100 Chris Salvary W55 Barnet & District 16.4 283
200 Brenda Fee W60 Barnet & District 33.1 aw 280
200 Sandra Hall W45 Vale of Aylesbury 37.6 289
Man of the Match Awards
Men
400mH 1 Peter Barnshaw U20 Radley 54.7 911
100m 1 Ramone Smith SM Radley 11.0 886
110mH 1 Ashley Johnson SM Radley 15.1 880
400m 1 Ahmodu Audu U23 Radley 50.2 862
200m 1 David Olusile SM Radley 22.5 859
200m 1 Jordan Dorrian U20 Radley 22.5 859
Women
400m 1 Tara Kafke SW Radley 55.2 1024
200m 1 Tara Kafke SW Radley 24.9 984
4x100m 1 Radley SW 50.5 887
Long Jump 1 Hayley Perrin U17 Radley 5.43 867
100m 1 Lois Waknell U17 Radley 13.0 845
100m 2 Nicky Famodun U20 London Heathside 13.0 845