Southern Athletics League: Division 2 Central - Round 2 - Hemel Hempstead - 19 May 2012
Team Score
1 Woking   206.5 W
2 Wycombe Phoenix   205 P
3 Dacorum & Tring   204.5 D
4 Orion   45 O
Men's A 100m Wind=  
1 Lewis Clarke SM Dacorum & Tring 11.2 4 828 aw
2 Ollie King SM Woking 11.3 3 799 aw
3 Fraser Carlisle U23 Wycombe Phoenix 11.3 2 799 aw
4 Israel Martin U20 Orion 13.3 1 337
Men's B 100m Wind=  
1 Eliot Copperwhite U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.5 4 744 aw
2 Tim Kuria SM Woking 11.8 3 665
3 Toby Akin-Taylor U20 Wycombe Phoenix 12.0 2 615
Men's A 200m Wind=  
1 Ollie King SM Woking 22.2 4 899 aw
2 Eliot Copperwhite U17 Dacorum & Tring 22.9 3 807 aw
3 Fraser Carlisle U23 Wycombe Phoenix 23.0 2 794 aw
4 Johnathan Linque SM Orion 27.3 1 341
Men's B 200m Wind=  
1 Tim Kuria SM Woking 23.2 4 769 aw
2 Lewis Clarke SM Dacorum & Tring 23.4 3 744 aw
3 Toby Akin-Taylor U20 Wycombe Phoenix 23.6 2 720 aw
4 Auberon Hall U20 Orion 26.7 1 393
Men's A 400m
1 Tim Kuria SM Woking 51.4 4 796 aw
2 Isaac Nahoor U23 Wycombe Phoenix 53.9 3 668
3 Jack Rossini SM Dacorum & Tring 54.5 2 638
4 Johnathan Linque SM Orion 60.0 1 401
Men's B 400m
1 James Thomas SM Woking 51.7 4 780 aw
2 Tom Claessans U20 Wycombe Phoenix 54.6 3 634
3 Ben Hall SM Orion 56.9 2 528
4 Alastair Hinchliff SM Dacorum & Tring 58.5 1 460
Men's A 800m
1 Mark Booth U23 Wycombe Phoenix 1:59.3 4 786 aw
2 Olly Glyn U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:00.6 3 755 aw
3 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 2:01.2 2 741 aw
4 Ben Hall SM Orion 2:06.0 1 632
Men's B 800m
1 Isaac Nahoor U23 Wycombe Phoenix 2:00.3 4 762 aw
2 Auberon Hall U20 Orion 2:10.8 3 532
3 Matthew Calder U23 Woking 2:16.4 2 426
4 Jon Rendell U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:49.3 1 41
Men's A 1500m
1 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe Phoenix 4:11.5 4 725 aw
2 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 4:11.9 3 720 aw
3 Neil McGoun SM Orion 4:46.6 2 394
4 Christian Schramm U20 Dacorum & Tring 4:48.0 1 383
Men's B 1500m
1 Mateusz Sliwinski U20 Wycombe Phoenix 4:30.2 4 536
2 John Climpson SM Woking 5:10.7 3 225
3 Alastair Hinchliff SM Dacorum & Tring 5:20.4 2 170
Men's A 3000m
1 Andy Cracknell SM Dacorum & Tring 9:13.6 4 669 aw
2 Neil McGoun SM Orion 10:08.0 3 439
3 Phil Jones M40 Wycombe Phoenix 10:18.4 2 400
4 Richard Baggett SM Woking 11:12.8 1 228
Men's B 3000m
1 David Brooks SM Wycombe Phoenix 10:36.0 4 339
2 John Garner M45 Dacorum & Tring 11:01.1 3 261
3 Craig Holder SM Woking 11:58.0 2 121
Men's A 110mH Wind=  
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 16.7 4 641 aw
2 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 20.4 3 232
3 Liam Sandford U20 Dacorum & Tring 20.7 2 208
Men's B 110mH Wind=  
1 John Climpson SM Woking 17.6 4 523 aw
2 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix 22.7 3 81
3 Sean Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 22.8 2 76
Men's A 400mH
1 Jon Rendell U20 Dacorum & Tring 58.3 4 762 aw
2 James Thomas SM Woking 59.5 3 716 aw
3 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 60.8 2 667 aw
Men's B 400mH
1 Tom Claessans U20 Wycombe Phoenix 62.6 4 602 aw
2 Jack Rossini SM Dacorum & Tring 64.5 3 538
Men's A 3000m Steeplechase
1 Tom Claessans U20 Wycombe Phoenix 10:16.5 4 703 aw
2 Gilbert Grundy SM Woking 10:22.3 3 682 aw
3 Ben Hall SM Orion 10:22.7 2 681 aw
4 Andy Del Nevo M45 Dacorum & Tring 11:40.1 1 442
Men's B 3000m Steeplechase
1 Matthew Calder U23 Woking 11:16.3 4 510
2 Phil Jones M40 Wycombe Phoenix 11:17.6 3 506
3 Auberon Hall U20 Orion 11:29.5 2 471
4 Jack Rossini SM Dacorum & Tring 13:52.1 1 152
Men's A High Jump
1 Sam Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.85 4 756 aw
2 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 1.70 3 622
3 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 1.60 2 533
4 Ben Hall SM Orion 1.40 1 357
Men's B High Jump
1 Adam Sarginson U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.78 4 693 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 1.60 3 533
3 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix 1.45 2 401
Men's A Pole Vault
1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.60 4 867 aw
2 James Weller U17 Dacorum & Tring 3.60 3 597 aw
3 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix 3.20 2 490 aw
Men's B Pole Vault
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 3.40 3.5 544 aw
2 Matt Williams SM Dacorum & Tring 3.40 3.5 544 aw
3 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 2.40 2 279
Men's A Long Jump Wind
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 6.14 4   740 aw
2 Josh Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.74 3   659 aw
3 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 5.14 2   537
4 Auberon Hall U20 Orion 4.83 1   475
Men's B Long Jump Wind
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 5.94 4   700 aw
2 Joe Bayer U17 Dacorum & Tring 5.25 3   559
3 # SM Wycombe Phoenix 4.98 2   505
4 Robin Walker SM Orion 3.87 1   283
Men's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Mark Whyte U17 Dacorum & Tring 11.79 4   604 aw
2 Roy Chambers SM Woking 11.75 3   599
3 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 10.53 2   472
4 Ben Hall SM Orion 9.26 1   342
Men's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 11.57 4   581 aw
2 Joe Bayer U17 Dacorum & Tring 10.77 3   497
3 Ian Parkinson SM Wycombe Phoenix 10.51 2   470
Men's A Shot Putt
1 Sean Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 11.01 4 588 aw
2 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 10.77 3 574 aw
3 Robin Walker SM Orion 10.16 2 538 aw
4 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 8.91 1 464
Men's B Shot Putt
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 10.03 4 530 aw
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 9.30 3 487
3 Dave Bushrod U23 Wycombe Phoenix 7.91 2 405
4 Israel Martin U20 Orion 7.24 1 366
Men's A Discus
1 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 35.80 4 616 aw
2 Michael Wadlow U20 Dacorum & Tring 30.64 3 523 aw
3 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 28.20 2 479 aw
4 Robin Walker SM Orion 25.73 1 434
Men's B Discus
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 30.05 4 512 aw
2 Nick Phipps M55 Woking 26.29 3 444
3 Israel Martin U20 Orion 22.96 2 384
4 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix 20.88 1 346
Men's A Hammer
1 Robin Walker SM Orion 43.81 4 635 aw
2 Paul Kelly M45 Woking 39.72 3 573 aw
3 Paul Dickinson M60 Dacorum & Tring 39.22 2 566 aw
4 Carl Summerfield SM Wycombe Phoenix 34.32 1 492 aw
Men's B Hammer
1 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 31.44 4 448 aw
2 Alex Wells SM Wycombe Phoenix 28.70 3 407 aw
3 Nick Phipps M55 Woking 27.56 2 390
Men's A Javelin
1 Roy Chambers SM Woking 54.03 4 725 aw
2 Trevor Ratcliffe M45 Dacorum & Tring 52.06 3 698 aw
3 Dave Bushrod U23 Wycombe Phoenix 51.34 2 688 aw
4 Robin Walker SM Orion 26.52 1 343
Men's B Javelin
1 Shaun Wall SM Dacorum & Tring 48.01 4 641 aw
2 Kaspar Kazemaks SM Woking 40.50 3 537 aw
3 Rob Bushrod SM Wycombe Phoenix 30.00 2 392
Men's 4x100m
1 Dacorum & Tring SM   44.9 4 757
2 Woking SM   46.0 3 692
3 Wycombe Phoenix SM   47.5 2 608
Men's 4x400m
1 Woking SM   3:26.6 4 797
2 Wycombe Phoenix SM   3:39.6 3 635
3 Dacorum & Tring SM   3:45.8 2 565
Women's A 100m Wind=  
1 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 12.3 4 961 aw
2 Danni Town U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.8 3 877 aw
Women's B 100m Wind=  
1 Laura Clark U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.9 4 861 aw
2 Anna Crowley U20 Wycombe Phoenix 13.2 3 813 aw
Women's A 200m Wind=  
1 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 26.1 4 890 aw
2 Laura Clark U20 Dacorum & Tring 27.6 3 780
Women's B 200m Wind=  
1 Megan Smith U17 Dacorum & Tring 27.7 4 773
2 Liz Rzewuski SW Wycombe Phoenix 27.9 3 759
Women's A 400m
1 Jordanna Wetenhall U20 Wycombe Phoenix 60.4 4 859 aw
2 Amy Frith SW Dacorum & Tring 60.7 3 849 aw
3 Jaydee Hunt SW Woking 73.8 2 500
Women's B 400m
1 Kirsty Atkins U20 Wycombe Phoenix 62.9 4 784 aw
2 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 63.8 3 759 aw
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 76.6 2 437
Women's A 800m
1 Sue Apergis W45 Wycombe Phoenix 2:25.9 4 740 aw
2 Sarah Grover U20 Dacorum & Tring 2:27.3 3 720
3 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 2:57.1 2 363
Women's B 800m
1 Maggie Allen W40 Wycombe Phoenix 2:35.5 4 609 aw
2 Jaydee Hunt SW Woking 2:45.4 3 488
Women's A 1500m
1 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix 4:57.8 4 786 aw
2 Alex Eykelbosch U20 Dacorum & Tring 5:16.7 3 668
3 Jaydee Hunt SW Woking 5:36.1 2 557
Women's B 1500m
1 Sue Apergis W45 Wycombe Phoenix 5:22.4 4 634 aw
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 5:41.0 3 531
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 5:53.1 2 468
Women's A 3000m
1 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix 10:21.5 4 850 aw
2 Jaydee Hunt SW Woking 11:12.3 3 707 aw
3 Catherine Davies W45 Dacorum & Tring 11:34.2 2 650 aw
Women's B 3000m
1 Vanessa Taylor W45 Wycombe Phoenix 11:13.7 4 704 aw
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 11:30.7 3 659 aw
3 Elizabeth Roberts SW Dacorum & Tring 12:34.8 2 503
Women's A 100mH Wind=  
1 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 23.9 4 191
Women's B 100mH Wind=  
Women's A 400mH
1 Rachel Kellaher U20 Wycombe Phoenix 65.6 4 865 aw
2 Sophie Lee U20 Dacorum & Tring 67.7 3 809 aw
Women's B 400mH
Women's A 2000m Steeplechase
1 Lucy Rogers U23 Wycombe Phoenix 7:34.1 4 816 aw
2 Jaydee Hunt SW Woking 8:10.1 3 684 aw
3 Sophie Lee U20 Dacorum & Tring 9:49.9 2 379
Women's B 2000m Steeplechase
1 Sue Apergis W45 Wycombe Phoenix 8:14.8 4 668
2 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 8:42.0 3 577
3 Danni Town U20 Dacorum & Tring 9:59.8 2 353
Women's A High Jump
1 Ellie Harrison U20 Dacorum & Tring 1.45 4 658
2 Jordanna Wetenhall U20 Wycombe Phoenix 1.45 3 658
3 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 1.10 2 322
Women's B High Jump
1 Megan Smith U17 Dacorum & Tring 1.35 4 561
2 Kirsty Atkins U20 Wycombe Phoenix 1.35 3 561
3 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 0.90 2 134
Women's A Pole Vault
1 Caroline Parkinson SW Wycombe Phoenix 3.00 4 641 aw
2 Natasha Brunning W35 Dacorum & Tring 2.90 3 611 aw
3 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 2.70 2 550 aw
Women's B Pole Vault
1 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 2.00 4 342 aw
2 Ellie Clessens U17 Wycombe Phoenix 1.80 3 283
Women's A Long Jump Wind
1 Sophie Lee U20 Dacorum & Tring 5.01 4   779 aw
2 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix 4.24 3   617
3 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 2.57 2   272
Women's B Long Jump Wind
1 Eleanor Crompton SW Dacorum & Tring 4.59 4   690
2 Heidi Msipa U20 Wycombe Phoenix 3.50 3   463
3 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 2.14 2   185
Women's A Triple Jump Wind
1 Natasha Brunning W35 Dacorum & Tring 10.20 4   706 aw
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 8.65 3   549
3 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 7.62 2   446
4 Heidi Msipa U20 Wycombe Phoenix 7.37 1   421
Women's B Triple Jump Wind
1 Ellie Harrison U20 Dacorum & Tring 9.59 4   644 aw
2 Natasha Di Nolfi SW Woking 7.89 3   473
Women's A Shot Putt
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 14.89 4 866 aw
2 Danni Town U20 Dacorum & Tring 7.48 3 419
3 Heidi Msipa U20 Wycombe Phoenix 7.01 2 391
4 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 4.61 1 247
Women's B Shot Putt
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 8.20 4 462
2 Vanessa Brooker U17 Dacorum & Tring 6.70 3 372
3 Lauren Head U17 Wycombe Phoenix 6.39 2 354
Women's A Discus
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 38.45 4 677 aw
2 Vanessa Brooker U17 Dacorum & Tring 23.44 3 404 aw
3 Lauren Head U17 Wycombe Phoenix 22.06 2 379 aw
4 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 10.84 1 176
Women's B Discus
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 22.19 4 381
2 Danni Town U20 Dacorum & Tring 15.35 3 257
3 Aislinn Darvill U20 Wycombe Phoenix 13.87 2 230
Women's A Hammer
1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 43.95 4 675 aw
2 Catherine Owusu SW Wycombe Phoenix 25.78 3 385 aw
3 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 25.39 2 379 aw
4 Vanessa Brooker U17 Dacorum & Tring 18.05 1 262
Women's B Hammer
1 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 25.00 4 372 aw
2 Cathy Woolfrey W50 Dacorum & Tring 17.41 3 252
3 Aislinn Darvill U20 Wycombe Phoenix 16.78 2 242
Women's A Javelin
1 Lauren Head U17 Wycombe Phoenix 37.79 4 657 aw
2 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 23.20 3 394
3 Sophie Lee U20 Dacorum & Tring 22.57 2 383
4 Melissa Timpson U20 Orion 9.28 1 145
Women's B Javelin
1 Aislinn Darvill U20 Wycombe Phoenix 25.97 4 444 aw
2 Anita Cryer W40 Woking 18.15 3 303
3 Natasha Brunning W35 Dacorum & Tring 8.37 2 129
Women's 4x100m
1 Wycombe Phoenix SW   51.5 4 850 aw
2 Dacorum & Tring SW   52.1 3 828
3 Woking SW   61.5 2 524
Women's 4x400m
1 Wycombe Phoenix SW   4:13.4 4 802 aw
2 Dacorum & Tring SW   4:21.2 3 748
3 Woking SW   5:29.5 2 354
Men Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
3000 56 Vlad Nebulsin SM Wycombe Phoenix 11:20.0
100 53 Steve Beak M45 Woking 12.3 aw
200 53 Steve Beak M45 Woking 24.7 aw
100 54 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 11.7 aw
100 55 Josh King U20 Woking 12.1
200 55 Josh King U20 Woking 24.7
400 55 Josh King U20 Woking 54.0 aw
800 58 Mateusz Sliwinski U20 Wycombe Phoenix 2:09.9
SP 59 Michael Wadlow U20 Dacorum & Tring 8.51
100 60 Liam Sandford U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.9
TJ 61 Josh Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.10
100 61 Josh Evans U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.9
PV 63 Andy Del Nevo M45 Dacorum & Tring 3.00 aw
TJ 60 Liam Sandford U20 Dacorum & Tring 11.28
4x400 65 Woking SM Woking 3:44.4
Women Non-scoring events
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind aw
100 29 Lisa Fitzpatrick U17 Wycombe Phoenix 13.8
100 43 Anna Lipman SW Wycombe Phoenix 14.1
PV 50 Clare Maurer U20 Woking 3.00 aw
TJ 64 Kay Trinder W45 Woking 7.16
Man of the Match Awards
Men
200m 1 Ollie King SM Woking 22.2 899
Pole Vault 1 Jack Phipps U20 Woking 4.60 867
100m 1 Lewis Clarke SM Dacorum & Tring 11.2 828
200m 2 Eliot Copperwhite U17 Dacorum & Tring 22.9 807
100m 2 Ollie King SM Woking 11.3 799
100m 3 Fraser Carlisle U23 Wycombe Phoenix 11.3 799
Women
100m 1 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 12.3 961
200m 1 Jade Savage U23 Wycombe Phoenix 26.1 890
100m 2 Danni Town U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.8 877
Shot 1 Eleanor Gatrell W35 Woking 14.89 866
400mH 1 Rachel Kellaher U20 Wycombe Phoenix 65.6 865
100m 1 Laura Clark U20 Dacorum & Tring 12.9 861